2011 State Cross Country Qualifiers
Boys Division I

Please e-mail corrections to Tim Stried by November 1 at 9:00 a.m.


Division I Boys
Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit
Coach: Patrick Ritchie
561 Brian Brennan                11
562 Cole Francetic               11
563 Tony Howkins                 12
564 Matthew Krakora              12
565 Will Nouse                   11
566 Nick Ondracek                10
567 Jordan Shepherd              11

Hudson
Coach: Rod O'Donnell
568 Matt Chojnacki               12
569 Kyle Mau                      9
570 Vince Moeglin                11
571 Nolan Reilly                 12
572 Brandon White                11
573 Greg Yanda                   12
574 Mark Zubenko                 11

Solon
Coach: Stephen Cerne
575 Grant Behnke                 11
576 Kevin Blank                  10
577 Kevin Burns                  10
578 Max Haiss                    12
579 Eric Hansen                  11
580 John Riordan                 11
581 Dan Urbanek                  12

Massillon Jackson
Coach: Kevin Walsh
582 Blake Bossart                12
583 Will Cutler                  12
584 Ben Hyde                     10
585 Alex Mallue                  11
586 Nathan Seidell               12
587 Keith Sweitzer               12
588 Alex Wind                    11

Cleveland St. Ignatius
Coach: Michael Gallagher
589 Joe Arquillo                 11
590 Vince Bartram                11
591 Mitch Baum                   12
592 Jack Fitzgerald              11
593 Andrew Galang                12
594 Jack Miller                  11
595 Sam Slingluff                12

Medina
Coach: Milton Place
596 Zach Dombi                   12
597 Tony Kall                    11
598 Ian McKee                    11
599 Tommy Menyes                 11
600 Brad Palocko                 12
601 Robert Robinson              12
602 Dan Schwendler               10

Toledo St. Francis deSales
Coach: James Neary
603 Michael Baugh                10
604 Kyle Lach                    11
605 Daniel Lenart                11
606 Anthony Maraldo              12
607 Chris Schenk                 11
608 Daniel Siebenaller           10
609 David St. John                9

Brunswick
Coach: Kerry Hunter
610 Cody Bukszar                 11
611 Ben eyessen                  10
612 Nathan Geiss                 12
613 Logan Indre                  11
614 Jake Mehalik                 11
615 Tyler Menear                 11
616 Austin Olshavsky             12

Powell Olentangy Liberty
Coach: Jared Mills
617 Josh Cottrill                12
618 Jonathan Gingrich            12
619 Andrew Johnston              10
620 Jack Jones                   12
621 Jim Pappas                   11
622 Andrew Snyder                12
623 Zach Van Gundy               11

Dublin Coffman
Coach: Chad Biegler
624 Zach Bons                     9
625 Adam Davidson                11
626 Grant Onken                  12
627 Steve Riley-Popovich          9
628 Mark Ruf                     12
629 Mike Smithhisler             12
630 John Sotos                   11

Hilliard Davidson
Coach: Pat Schlecht
631 Collin Burdette               9
632 Ryan Caulley                 12
633 Anthony Caviolo              11
634 Garrett Knapik               10
635 Johnny McKeown                9
636 Spencer Schlecht             10
637 John Vo                      12

Westerville North
Coach: David Weaner
638 Nicholas Chatel              11
639 Corey Cole                   12
640 Jacob Dumford                11
641 Kent Ford                    11
642 Evan Larrick                 10
643 Joey Swatzell                11
644 Seth Wenrich                 11

Cincinnati St. Xavier
Coach: Mike Dehring
645 Patrick Drumm                11
646 Andrew Gardner               11
647 Michael Hall                 10
648 Sean Hogan                   12
649 Alex Kuvin                   11
650 Michael Momper               11
651 Evan Stifel                  10

Mason
Coach: Tom Rapp
652 Tom Clark                    10
653 Alex Notton                  11
654 Brett Sanders                12
655 Ryan Sanders                 10
656 Joey Stimler                 11
657 Zac Thompson                 10
658 Connor Van Blaricom          11

Kings Mills Kings
Coach: James Brant
659 Paul Beeson                  11
660 Eli Elkins                    9
661 Andrew Lake                  10
662 Aaron Matheus                11
663 Ben Matheus                  10
664 Bryan Warden                 12
665 Patrick Winebar              12

Centerville
Coach: Kevin Walsh
666 Payne Ball                   12
667 Jimmy Barton                  9
668 Colin Franks                 12
669 Ryan Larkin                  10
670 David Lawler                 11
671 Henry Murakami               12
672 Josh Steible                 11

Individuals
 863 Austin Fasciana              10 Avon
 864 Trevor Norris                12 Avon Lake
 865 Dan Zupan                    11 Berea
 866 Brian Seymour                11 Bowling Green
 867 David Ryland                 12 Brecksville-Broadview Heights
 868 Rob Scanlon                  12 Brecksville-Broadview Heights
 869 Nicholas Elswick             10 Chardon
 870 Tyler Kawalec                12 Chardon
 871 Kameron Powell               12 Cincinnati Anderson
 872 Nick Vogele                  12 Cincinnati Anderson
 873 Drew Michel                  12 Cincinnati LaSalle
 874 Blake Meyer                  11 Cincinnati Oak Hills
 875 Artur Meller                 12 Cincinnati Sycamore
 876 Antony Parnigoni             12 Cincinnati Turpin
 877 Nick Pupino                  12 Copley
 878 Mitchell Leitch              10 Dublin Jerome
 879 Jake Mandel                  10 Dublin Jerome
 880 Anthony Car                  11 Eastlake North
 881 Jordan Redd                  12 Fairborn
 882 Troy Kelleher                12 Hilliard Bradley
 883 Nick Jackosky                12 Lakewood
 884 Matt Koval                   11 Lakewood St. Edward
 885 Brannon Kidder               12 Lancaster
 886 Danny Meyung                 12 Lewis Center Olentangy Orange
 887 Patrick Osborne              12 Macedonia Nordonia
 888 Willy Fink                   12 Maumee
 889 Lou Styles                   11 Middleburg Heights Midpark
 890 Austin Bach                  11 New Albany
 891 Thomas Gibbons               12 Oregon Clay
 892 Tsehaye Hiluf                12 Reynoldsburg
 893 Khalid Omar                  12 Reynoldsburg
 894 Jesse Moreno                 12 Riverside Stebbins
 895 Nick Hall                    12 Stow-Munroe Falls
 896 Joseph Wisniewski            12 Stow-Munroe Falls
 897 Mike Miller                  12 Strongsville
 898 Sam Wharton                  11 Tipp City Tippecanoe
 899 Jacob Mills                  12 Toledo St. John's Jesuit
 900 Garrett Crichlow             10 Twinsburg
 901 Jake Brumfield               10 Vandalia Butler
 902 Wes Cochran                  12 Vincent Warren
 903 Nathan Haynes                12 West Chester Lakota West
 904 Mark Hadley                  10 Youngstown Boardman