Ohio High School Athletic Association
2015 Girls Division II
State Bowling Championships

Friday, March 6, 2014
Wayne Webb's Columbus Bowl, Columbus

 To Bowling

OHSAA Home

.
  2015 Girls Division II State Qualifiers
  Girls Team Qualifiers
Email corrections to Tim Stried (tstried@ohsaa.org) by Tuesday, March 3 at 4 p.m.
Team Qualifier         District Score
Buckeye Valley         3,228
Coach: Madonna Wells          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Haley Wade, 12   166 158 179 503
Tara McClure, 9   142 111 133 386
Payton Milligan, 12   149 155 145 449
Carly Kelley, 11   173 188 193 554
Morgan Stuart, 11   150 166 152 468
Kennedy Wood, 11          
Sydney Lernart, 9          
         
Jonathan Alder         3,149
Coach: Rusty Walter          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Rena Kirts, 9   149 101 186 436
Morgan Arbogast, 10   143 160 118 421
Kaylee Griest, 11   146 113 120 379
Mackenzie Heimlich, 10   173 163 203 539
Rachel Kaeser, 9   138 135 129 402
Hallie Nichols, 9          
         
Washington C.H. Miami Trace         2,472
Coach: Kaleb Taylor          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Macy Detty, 10   186 211 170 567
Miranda Wheeler, 11   159 150 190 499
Asia Anderson, 11   169 144 170 483
Carrie Bennett, 10     142 180 322
Katie Zeigler, 11   143   171 314
McKinzie Miller, 10   156 131   287
         
Minerva         2,361
Coach: Dana Keister          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Haley Embrogno, 12   203 142 204 549
Cierra Campbell, 12   190 139 181 510
Kim Bryan, 12   194 148 122 464
Marissa Miller, 12   167 141 124 432
Sydni Hertel, 11   95 184 127 406
Carsen Albert, 9          
Hannah Rodgers, 10          
Harlie Woolever, 9          
         
Garrettsville Garfield         3,431
Coach: Joe Brigham          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Alaina Thompson, 12   170 132 140 442
Kim Wampler, 12   137 147 159 443
Jane Rader, 10   183 163 158 504
Danielle Tuttle, 10   135 150 179 464
Jessica Potteiger, 12   196 212 198 606
Melissa Thompson, 12          
Tyler Lippert, 9          
Courtney Lytle, 10          
         
Youngstown Cardinal Mooney         3,376
Coach: David Bernard          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Christian Dama, 12   149 184 170 503
Clara Angeloff, 12   223 181 169 573
Courtney Unger, 12   160 125 144 429
Brittaney Mingo, 11   138 161 137 436
Adrianna Popovich, 10   172 127 149 448
Anna McBride, 12          
Gianna Glover, 9          
         
Hubbard         3,375
Coach: Ken Miller          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Sabrina Romano, 9   166 188 217 571
Kinsey DiPetro, 12   164 167 119 450
Michalia Dudley, 11   142 152 163 457
Emily Davis, 10   174 130 139 443
Alexis Cobbin, 9   167 138 171 476
Jessie Narkum, 12          
Brittany Realty, 11          
Joetta Reed, 11          
         
Vermilion         3,339
Coach: Scott Hugo          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Kennedy Shreve, 10   164 167 166 497
Taylor Cilona, 12   146     146
Lauren Harcula, 12   142 160 156 458
Hannah Modic, 12   171 167 136 474
Madison Shreve, 12   158 134 182 474
Brittany Wind, 12          
Erin Scarvelli, 10     146 146 292
         
Coldwater         2,772
Coach: Rick Hartings          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Shannon Osterfeld, 12   211 213 187 611
Jessica Butler, 11   172 195 194 561
Paige Hartings, 10   209 191 190 590
Madison Fox, 10   169     169
Brianna Wenning, 10     146   146
Carlie Schoenherr, 10          
Kailey Niekamp, 10       186 186
Emily Fortener, 9   188 158 163 509
         
Napoleon         2,647
Coach: Randy Schwaiger          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Allison VerMeulen, 12   155 154   309
MaKayla Horner, 11   174 147   321
Mariah McKenzie, 11   168 199 183 550
Grace Norden, 12   166 225 183 574
Blayre Beck, 10   191 179 211 581
Taylor Gonzalez, 11          
Hannah Badenhop, 10          
Substitution 1     156 156 312
         
Bryan         2,594
Coach: Doug Miller          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
MaKenzy Bowers, 12          
Kora Ellis, 10   164 168 142 474
Kaitlyn Shutts, 10   159 162 149 470
Danika Hickey, 9   182 159 237 578
Jordan Easley, 10   224 159 220 603
Britni Saladin, 10   142 161 166 469
         
Rossford         2, 504
Coach: Justin Reitz          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Hope Kemper, 10   149 161 195 505
Madalyn Jones, 10         0
Kathleen Hermes, 11   171 157 232 560
Taylor Moore, 12   149 163 154 466
Jessica Kulczak, 12   185 166 179 530
Marissa Bitner, 12   120 144 179 443
Jamie Crippen, 12          
         
Mechanicsburg         3,663
Coach: David Bush          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Michaela Edwards, 11   210 157 141 508
Ally Hosier, 10   203 193 182 578
Katie Bush, 11   203 193 185 581
Emily Taylor, 12   174 145 171 490
Lauren Mayberry, 11   168 138 169 475
Emily O'Quinn, 11          
Amanda Coulter, 9          
Miranda Keene, 9          
         
Urbana         3,661
Coach: Kurt Scott          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Brittany Gaver, 11   155 148   303
Alyssa Cooksey, 11     227 156 383
Paige Stokes, 11   191 195 194 580
Chelsey Copas, 12   198 148 217 563
Ciera Marchal, 12   214 190 167 571
Kayla Evans, 9       161 161
Kathlein Lebo, 12          
Kimberly Lebo, 9          
Substitution 1   106     106
         
Springfield Northwestern         3,611
Coach: Mike Dobie          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Ashley Garrett, 10   150 204 200 554
Danielle Berthold, 10   175 141   316
Kristen Williams, 10   165 156 201 522
Ashlyn Stollings, 10          
Elizabeth Sakaitis, 11   164 245 170 579
Hannah Holt-Grimm, 11     147 195 342
Substitution 1   123   155 278
         
Springfield Kenton Ridge         3,413
Coach: Don Rodman          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Macy Miller, 11          
Jaqueline Venrick, 11   149 130   279
Jessica Pitt, 10   126 158 179 463
Ashley Wallace, 12   134 161 179 474
Alyx Kearney, 12   185 208 222 615
Paige Marratta, 9       152 152
Substitution 1   129 148 117 394
         
Girls Division II Individual Qualifiers
Email corrections to Tim Stried (tstried@ohsaa.org) by Tuesday, March 3 at 4 p.m.
Individual Qualifers          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total*
Averi Brown, 9   185 179 155 519
Eastmoor Academy        
Coach: Marty Mansfield      
Taylor Diamond, 12   178 153 177 508
Cardington-Lincoln          
Coach: Timothy Edgell      
Kaleigh Bennett, 11   150 215 162 527
Zanesville Maysville        
Coach: Allie Clarke        
Cammie Bunting, 10   181 161 166 508
Zanesville Maysville        
Coach: Allie Clarke        
Emma Dockery, 10   177 211 193 581
Mantua Crestwood          
Coach: Heidi Duke        
Jaime King, 10   178 201 181 560
Struthers          
Coach: Bob Eisenbraun Sr.      
Selena Frazier, 10   200 183 176 559
Elyria Open Door Christian      
Coach: Ken Trigg          
Katelyn Dickerson, 11   168 203 187 558
Fairport Harbor Fairport Harding      
Coach: Jerry Rich          
Taylor Snyder, 10   190 201 203 594
Liberty Center          
Coach: Scott Lange        
Alysia Zoeller, 12   224 172 172 568
Port Clinton          
Coach: Bob Black          
Katelyn McCoy, 11   228 171 165 564
Defiance          
Coach: Brent Gerken        
Megann Lester-Hardman, 12   196 137 231 564
Lexington      
Coach: Roger Long          
Hanna Schafer, 12   180 175 217 572
Goshen            
Coach: Shirley Reynolds      
Hannah McGrew, 12   245 156 155 556
Jamestown Greeneview      
Coach: Chuck Frazier        
Megan Ward, 12   143 212 200 555
Versailles          
Coach: Tyler Phlipot        
Audrey Wilson, 9   171 190 180 541
Cincinnati Seven Hills        
Coach: Robin Wilson