ohsaablk.jpg (18212 bytes) Ohio High School Athletic Association
2001 Girls Cross Country Championships
November 3, 2001
Scioto Downs, Columbus

  Back to Girls Cross Country
  Boys Cross Country
  Home

 

.

2001 Tiffin Regional Results
NOTE: To correct spelling these errors, please e-mail bkyre@ohsaa.org.  Thank you.
Girls Division I
Team Scores
1 Cleveland St. Joseph Academy 93
2 Strongsville 108
3 Ashland 120
4 Lakewood 137
5 Amherst Steele 171
6 Sylvania Southview 173
7 Toledo St. Ursula Academy 187
8 Rocky River Magnificat 187
9 Avon Lake 206
10 Findlay 222
11 Brunswick 239
12 Toledo Notre Dame Academy 271
13 Celina 296
14 Toledo Whitmer 314
15 North Royalton 322
16 Toledo Bowsher 467
Results of all Participants
1 Michelle Sikes, Lakewood 18:14
2 Kris Roth, Celina 18:39
3 Alli McMaster, Toledo St. Ursula 18:41
4 Rachel Beakas, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne 19:01
5 Kelly Ardelean, Strongsville 19:02
6 Erin Stauffer, Ashland 19:04
7 Kaitlyn Chambers, Rocky River Magnificat 19:05
8 Chelsea Poling, Sylvania Southview 19:06
9 Lisa Nell, Ashland 19:09
10 Rachel Mistur, Cleveland St. Joseph  Academy 19:23
11 Megan McGuire, Avon Lake 19:25
12 Megan Tittle, Sylvania Southview 19:31
13 Bridget Dalie, Strongsville 19:33
14 Jama Bernard, Strongsville 19:34
15 Alison Tittle, Sylvania Southview 19:36
16 Lindsay Wolff, Cleveland St. Joseph  Academy 19:39
17 Brittnee Barris, Amherst Steele 19:47
18 Kathy Scott, Tiffin Columbian 19:53
19 Rachel Moore, Oregon Clay 19:54
20 Libby Huffman, Findlay 19:57
21 Mary Moloney, St. Joeseph Academy 19:58
22 Katie Connelly, Rocky River Magnificat 20:00
23 Aly Chaney, Brunswick 20:04
24 Colleen Krout, Toledo St. Ursula 20:09
25 Kathryn Petro, Avon Lake 20:10
26 Steph Arcn, Ashland 20:16
27 Stacy Hall, Fremont Ross 20:17
28 Megan Macrac, Lakewood 20:20
29 Mary Gallagher, Cleveland St. Joseph  Academy 20:21
30 Marie Pinzon, Parma Padua Franciscan 20:22
31 Erin Carek, Cleveland St. Joseph  Academy 20:24
32 Lindsey Hipp, Amherst Steele 20:26
33 Megan Coy, Avon Lake 20:27
34 Christina Nell, Ashland 20:28
35 Lizzy Shoulders, Strongsville 20:29
36 Jennifer Spieldenner, Findlay 20:30
37 Anne McCormick, Findlay 20:31
38 Charletta Core, Lima Senior 20:32
39 Christina Kallas, Amherst Steele 20:33
40 Ellen Robbins, Lakewood 20:34
41 Kim McDaniel, Brunswick 20:35
42 Katelyn Bennett, Rocky River Magnificat 20:36
43 Jenny Barton, Toledo Notre Dame 20:37
44 Julie Schlenkema, Lakewood 20:38
45 Sarah Blasko, North Royalton 20:38.50
46 Liz Coy, Perrysburg 20:39
47 Rachel Zubricky, Lakewood 20:39.50
48 Lauren Christensen, Sylvania Northview 20:39.75
49 Bridgid McHugh, Cleveland St. Joseph  Academy 20:40
50 Terricila Thomas, Maple Heights 20:40.5
51 Jacque Varga, Brunswick 20:40.75
52 Jenna Sobb, Toledo Notre Dame 20:41
53 Betsy Marlow, Toledo Whitmer 20:42
54 Krystina Bove, Amherst Steele 20:43
55 Anna Malone, Toledo Notre Dame 20:44
56 Andrea Feudi, Toledo Whitmer 20:45
57 Kate Beazley, Toledo St. Ursula 20:46
58 Karen Ardelean, Strongsville 20:47
59 Kyle Dandrea, Amherst Steele 20:48
60 Ashley Ruic, Rocky River Magnificat 20:49
61 Abby Ludwig, Strongsville 20:50
62 Megan Kanary, Toledo St. Ursula 20:51
63 Kim Collins, Toledo Notre Dame 20:52
64 Katie Icenhour, Ashland 20:55
65 Kyle Womack, Bowling Green 20:56
66 Katie Wirtzs, Lakewood 20:57
67 Janet Walters, North Royalton 20:58
68 Kim Kummer, Strongsville 21:00
69 Caitlyn Folley, Sylvania Southview 21:01
70 Christine Shumyla, Amherst Steele 21:02
71 Alisyn Stuebner, Avon Lake 21:03
72 Anna Ciesiclski, Toledo St. Ursula 21:04
73 Stephanie Bodette, Toledo St. Ursula 21:05
74 Katy Higgs, Findlay 21:06
75 Falon Jaeger, Toledo Whitmer 21:07
76 Rhiley Kusic, Toledo Whitmer 21:08
77 Miranda Forgue, Cleveland St. Joseph  Academy 21:09
78 Krissy Korbumel, Toledo St. Ursula 21:10
79 Rachel Adams, Celina 21:11
80 Kathleen Wolf, Tiffin Columbian 21:12
81 Missy Peters, Bowling Green 21:21
82 Christie Ferraro, Brunswick 21:24
83 Lyndi Springer, Celina 21:25
84 Jessica Sandin, Brunswick 21:27
85 Marie McVetta, Grafton Midview 21:28
86 Staccy Grafineyer, North Royalton 21:29
87 Betsy Rupport, Wapakoneta 21:30
88 Sierra Sanchez, Toledo Central Catholic 21:31
89 Amanda Myers, Maumee 21:32
90 Amy Byrley, Celina 21:33
91 Jenny Lowe, Rocky River Magnificat 21:34
92 Kimberlee Rolka, North Royalton 21:35
93 Taylor Fenderbosch, North Royalton 21:36
94 Megan Fogg, Sandusky 21:37
95 Rose Menker, Findlay 21:38
96 Andrea Dessoffy, North Royalton 21:39
97 Brittany Wenning, Celina 21:40
98 Kim Decapite, Rocky River Magnificat 21:41
99 Sara Elizondo, Sylvania Southview 21:42
100 Amy Waters, Toledo Bowsher 21:45
101 Ellen Maher, Lakewood 21:51
102 Elise Wach, Avon Lake 21:52
103 Frances Jochum, Rocky River Magnificat 21:53
104 Rachel Miller, Toledo Bowsher 21:54
105 Katie Mariner, Avon Lake 21:55
106 Elizabeth Piechuta, Brunswick 21:56
107 Lindsay Muntz, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne 21:57
108 Emily Elderbrock, Ashland 21:58
109 Darcy Wagner, Toledo Notre Dame 22:01
110 Amanda Gobbell, Holland Springfield 22:02
111 Tricia Welly, Toledo Whitmer 22:07
112 Codi Knoch, Wapakoneta 22:09
113 Alex D'Amico, Avon Lake 22:14
114 Anita Boyer, Ashland 22:16
115 Hope Jogodzinski, Toledo Bowsher 22:25
116 Jen Koperdak, Amherst Steele 22:27
117 Christina Williams, Toledo Bowsher 22:33
118 Heather Waterman, Celina 22:36
119 Stephanie Sholtis, North Royalton 22:39
120 Katie Woodruff, Sylvania Southview 22:42
121 Sabina Rohackova, Findlay 22:52
122 Kelly Bombrys, Toledo Notre Dame 23:06
123 Katie Cluse, Celina 23:09
124 Andrea Manning, Toledo Notre Dame 23:11
125 Laura Decsmun, Toledo Bowsher 23:12
126 Rachelle Devries, Toledo Whitmer 23:50
127 Melinda Franco, Toldedo Bowsher 23:54
128 Laura Coy, Toledo Bowsher 24:02
129 Lindsay Wilson, Sylvania Southview 24:03
130 Samantha Ticchi, Toledo Whitmer 24:05
131 Shannon Jakab, Brunswick 28:30
Girls Division II
Team Scores
1 Pemberville Eastwood 73
2 Napoleon 98
3 Van Wert 127
4 Huron 137
5 Willard 166
6 Milan Edison 194
7 Pepper Pike Orange 212
8 Fostoria 220
9 Rocky River 232
10 Garfield Heights Trinity 245
11 Bay Village Bay 249
12 Shelby 264
13 Upper Sandusky 274
14 Defiance 299
15 Ottawa-Glandorf 307
16 Wauseon
17 Oak Harbor
Results of all Participants
1 Kathryn Huddle, Napoleon 19:32
2 Amy Renner, Huron 19:35
3 Danielle Stockmaster, Willard 19:47
4 Casey Ulinski, Pemberville 19:51
5 Amy Oehlers, Upper Sandusky 19:55
6 Danielle Zumfelde, Napolean 20:05
7 Stephanie Knous, St. Marys Memorial 20:08
8 Katie Hartman, Pemberville 20:09
9 Kelly Schnee, Milan Edison 20:10
10 Amberly Conklin, Napoleon 20:13
11 Kim Schultz, Vermilion 20:14
12 Angelie Hernandez, Fostoria 20:15
13 Laura Lindsley, Huron 20:16
14 Ashley Newland, Shelby 20:17
15 Katherine Mueller, Orange 20:20
16 Ashley Heuberger, Bucyrus 20:24
17 Carloine Sanker, Rocky River 20:26
18 Holly Sumsor, Bellevue 20:31
19 Heather Heiser, Fostoria 20:33
20 Tecla Sullivan, Van Wert 20:36
21 Sarah Henize, Bucyrus 20:37
22 Shelly Schnee, Milan Edison 20:41
23 Kahla Helmkemp, Wauseon 20:42
24 Kali Gallagher, Bryan 20:43
25 Stacey Weiland, Pemberville 20:44
26 Jillian Altus, Rocky River 20:45
27 Esther Miller, Norwalk 20:46
28 Nichole Leslie, Sandusky Perkins 20:47
29 Megan Stiner, Pemberville 20:47.50
30 Amy Hutchison, Willard 20:48
31 Kim Walker, Orange 20:48.50
32 Jessica Maurer, Lexington 20:49
33 Inia Pettus, TRI 20:50
34 Lindsay Madaras, Pemberville 20:53
35 Destri Bockey, Van Wert 20:54
36 Katie Bagley, Van Wert 20:56
37 Lisa Hanson, Bay Village 20:57
38 Megan Yoder, Defiance 20:58
39 Heather Stesiak, Olmsted Falls 20:59
40 Emily Sealscott, Van Wert 21:07
41 Amy McQuillen, Huron 21:08
42 Jessica Hire, Van Wert 21:09
43 Renee Schroer, Lexington 21:13
44 Lindsey Bricker, Ottawa Glandorf 21:16
45 Kelly Hicks, Willard 21:17
46 Kim Swinehart, Upper Sandusky 21:18
47 Melissa Heppeard, Van Wert 21:19
48 Erin Bowling, Defiance 21:21
49 Jen Bostelman, Napolean 21:23
50 Karen Glatzhofer, TRI 21:24
51 Lauran Schacht, Pemberville 21:27
52 Jessica Van Epp, Medina Buckeye 21:30
53 Laurel Willman, TRI 21:33
54 Megan Klosterman, Van Wert 21:36
55 Sara Frisch, Fostoria 21:37
56 Alicia Neidermeier, Willard 21:38
57 Kristen Eme, Huron 21:39
58 Abby Dietrich, Napoleon 21:40
59 Jessica McClish, Shelby 21:41
60 Mandi Wurmser, Milan Edison 21:44
61 Lindsy Schaffer, Bay Village 21:45
62 Carrie Sedlak, Orange 21:46
63 Rebecca Payne, Huron 21:47
64 Sarah Humphrey, Upper Sandusky 21:48
65 Stacey Pearson, Bay Village 21:49
66 Ashley Elling, Napolean 21:50
67 Sarah Walton, Ottawa Glandorf 21:51
68 Ashley Krutch, Milan Edison 21:52
69 Brittany Bush, Bellevue 21:53
70 Morgan Weidenhamer, Defiance 21:54
71 Rachel Levy, Orange 21:55
72 Nicole Rosselit, Ottawa Glandorf 21:56
73 Caitlin Campbell, Bay Village 21:57
74 Melissa Shepherd, Shelby 21:58
75 Kara Klein, Huron 21:59
76 Michela Gentile, Rocky River 22:01
77 Jaclyn Averweg, Olmsted Falls 22:03
78 Katherine Feather, Bay Village 22:04
79 Monica Bielozer, Olmsted Falls 22:06
80 Emily Opett, Rocky River 22:07
81 Natalie Chambers, Fostoria 22:11
82 Andrea Minich, Willard 22:12
83 Jennifer Galanos, Milan Edison 22:15
84 Danielle Benien, Napolean 22:16
85 Lindsay Tessmer, TRI 22:18
86 Michelle Oberdick, Pemberville 22:24
87 Brittany Hurd, Orange 22:27
88 Liz Robertson, Shelby 22:42
89 Meghan Hendricks, Rocky River 22:43
90 Megan Knapp, Shelby 22:44
91 Jennifer Smolinski, TRI 22:47
92 Melissa Mahek, Shelby 22:48
93 Julie McClish, Shelby 22:49
94 Kristen Maitland, Bay Village 22:50
95 Lauren Knisely, Bay Village 22:51
96 Lori Lero, Defiance 22:52
97 Michelle Deters, Ottawa Glandorf 22:53
98 Chris Purton, Ottawa Glandorf 22:54
99 Nichole Taylor, TRI 22:55
100 Katie VanDyke, Milan Edison 22:57
101 Catherine Luna, Willard 22:58
102 Darcy McCarthy, Upper Sandusky 22:59
103 Sarah Frock, Milan Edison 23:07
104 Cami Doe, Fostoria 23:11
105 Erica Peecock, Huron 23:15
106 Laura Honigford, Ottawa Glandorf 23:17
107 Mandy Schloemer, Willard 23:20
108 Lorin Switzer, Fostoria 23:21
109 Amber Loomis, Fostoria 23:22
110 Joanne Reid, TRI 23:25
111 Sarah Rotman, Orange 23:39
112 Kathryn Skelley-Watts, Rocky River 23:44
113 Stephanie Dallas, Orange 23:45
114 Sarah McWilliams, Upper Sandusky 23:54
115 Megan Holbrook, Defiance 23:59
116 Meghan Wahl, Defiance 24:17
117 Rachel Leonard, Upper Sandusky 24:25
118 Laura Morman, Ottawa Glandorf 24:27
119 Ashley Suffel, Defiance 24:31.90
120 Gwen Gelbaugh, Upper Sandusky 24:33
Girls Division III - 10A
Team Scores
1 Bascom Hopewell-Loudon 44
2 Attica Seneca East 45
3 Tontogany Tontogany Otsego 138
4 Sandusky St. Mary Central Catholic 144
5 Elmore Woodmore 150
6 Sycamore Mohawk 161
7 Defiance Tinora 186
8 Liberty Center 203
9 Mansfield St. Peter's 206
10 North Robinson Colonel Crawford 244
11 Delta 253
12 West Unity Hilltop 283
Results of all Participants
1 Carine Reinhart, Bascom Hopewell-Loudon 18:51
2 Kristen Elmlinger, Attica Seneca East 19:56
3 Amy Jacobs, Bascom Hopewell-Loudon 19:59
4 Sophia Afridi, Toledo Maumee Valley Country Day 20:06
5 Jessica Orway, Holgate 20:07
6 Michelle Crame, Mansfield St. Peters 20:08
7 Chris Dibert, Elmore Woodmore 20:18
8 Stephanie Phillips, Attica Seneca East 20:24
9 Amber Nagel, Defiance Tinora 20:29
10 Barb Davies, Gibsonburg 20:30
11 Shannon Geist, New London 20:37
12 Nikki Jones, Bascom Hopewell-Loudon 20:38
13 Molly Gillespre, Tontogany Otsego 20:40
14 Jackie Kessler, Attica Seneca East 20:41
15 Rachel Hoover, Bascom Hopewell-Loudon 20:52
16 Jennifer Riddlebaugh, Attica Seneca East 21:03
17 Jenae Noblet, North Robinson Colonel Crawford 21:09
18 Megan Noblet, Tontogany Otsego 21:11
19 Maureen Fox, Mt. Blanchard Riverdale 21:12
20 Kristin Barrell, Attica Seneca East 21:13
21 Rachel Munoz, Kansas Lakota 21:14
22 Mara Lee Albright, Collins Western Reserve 21:15
23 Lauren Windau, Sandusky St. Mary's C.C. 21:21
24 Christina Borck, Delta 21:22
25 Tanya Eriksen, Elmore Woodmore 21:25
26 Annie Brilli, Sandusky St. Mary's C.C. 21:27
27 Danielle Rupp, Pettisville 21:29
28 Valerie Neidermier, Attica Seneca East 21:31
29 Lindsay Dell, Bascom Hopewell-Loudon 21:33
30 Julie Weisenbom, Tontogany Otsego 21:34
31 Nicole Hubacher, Bucyrus Wynford 21:35
32 Joy Kessler, Attica Seneca East 21:36
33 Karis Reinhart, Bascom Hopewell-Loudon 21:37
34 Ashley Clifton, Sycamore Mohawk 21:38
35 Gwen Heimrick, Sycamore Mohawk 21:39
36 Marielle Glanz, Liberty Center 21:41
37 Megan Ruffing, Sycamore Mohawk 21:42
38 Jenna Guimaraes, Mansfield St. Peter's 21:43
39 Carey Geirgey, Unity Hilltop 21:44
40 Megan George, Patrick Henry 21:45
41 Erin Bauer, Sandusky St. Mary's C.C. 21:51
42 Dani Noe, Elmore Woodmore 21:56
43 Alisaa Prolella, Sycamore Mohawk 21:59
44 Holly Dehaven, Lima Central Catholic 22:16
45 Lindsey Bryant, Liberty Center 22:19
46 Betsy Smith, Liberty Center 22:24
47 Elizabeth Nicholson, Tontogany Otsego 22:25
48 Mandy Meyer, Unity Hilltop 22:26
49 Laurau Ulmer, Crestline 22:27
50 Charlene Gallagher, Sandusky St. Mary's C.C. 22:34
51 Sarah Widman, Sandusky St. Mary's C.C. 22:36
52 Kylee Meyer, Defiance Tinora 22:38
53 Natalie Miller, Ottoville 22:40
54 Ella Brilli, Sandusky St. Mary's C.C. 22:42
55 Kacee Nagel, Defiance Tinora 22:48
56 Anne Eichinger, Mansfield St. Peter's 22:51
57 Janelle Crump, Elmore Woodmore 22:53
58 Jill Britton, North Robinson Colonel Crawford 22:54
59 Emily Tucker, Delta 22:56
60 Alesha Sauder, Lucas 23:00
61 Leah Miller, Bascom Hopewell-Loudon 23:06
62 Mona Moehler, Liberty Center 23:17
63 Jill Weber, Defiance Tinora 23:18
64 Julie Goshe, Sycamore Mohawk 23:19
65 Amanda Hosehak, Defiance Tinora 23:20
66 Brandi Weininger, Sycamore Mohawk 23:23
67 Carrie Netcher, Elmore Woodmore 23:25
68 Ashley Smith, Delta 23:30
69 Jodi Caimes, Sycamore Mohawk 23:31
70 Jessi Lymanstall, Defiance Tinora 23:34
71 Kelly Camp, Elmore Woodmore 23:35
72 Ashley Digby, Tontogany Otsego 23:40
73 Linda Adams, North Robinson Colonel Crawford 23:46
74 Jessica Nash, Sandusky St. Mary's C.C. 23:47
75 Jackie Stagle, Liberty Center 23:49
76 Hilary Schnug, Mansfield St. Peter's 23:52
77 Catline Borck, Delta 23:53
78 Cassie O'Haherty, Defiance Tinora 24:02
79 Julie Plirsch, North Robinson Colonel Crawford 24:05
80 Heather Cramer, North Robinson Colonel Crawford 24:06
81 Kylee Jones, Liberty Center 24:31
82 Christina Montague, Unity Hilltop 24:44
83 Kelly Hass, Tontogany Otsego 24:47
84 Gretchen Polinski, Mansfield St. Peter's 24:48
85 Amber Ervin, North Robinson Colonel Crawford 24:53
86 Holly Cramer, North Robinson Colonel Crawford 25:13
87 Colene Benner, Unity Hilltop 25:40
88 Nora Molter, Elmore Woodmore 25:43
89 Sleena Dohm, Unity Hilltop 25:56
90 Ashley Borek, Delta 26:43
91 Tabitha Click, Liberty Center 27:48
92 Audra Ridilla, Mansfield St. Peter's 30:58
Girls Division III - 10B
Team Scores
1 Minster 44
2 Findlay Liberty-Benton 95
3 Spencerville 108
4 New Knoxville 121
5 Bloomdale Elmwood 141
6 New Bremen 152
7 Columbus Grove 197
8 Archbold 224
9 Fostoria St. Wendelin 225
10 Pandora-Gilboa 256
11 Haviland Wayne Trace 260
12 Castalia Margaretta 266
Results of all Participants
1 Angela Homan, Spencerville 18:21
2 Sunni Olding, Minster 18:46
3 Lindsay Kayle, Findlay Liberty Benton 19:26
4 Joanna Genter, Convoy Crestview 19:36
5 Lindy Sauder, Archbold 20:11
6 Ashley Shaffer, Rockford Parkway 20:13
7 Mary Romanowski, Findlay Liberty Benton 20:14
8 Kristy Wirwille, New Knoxville 20:18
9 Rebekah Center, Convoy Crestview 20:19
10 Carrie Seaver, Minster 20:21
11 Jessica Sauder, Archbold 20:22
12 Jolene Faeth, Fostoria St. Wendelin 20:25
13 Brook Luttmer, Minster 20:26
14 Katie Schroeder, Columbus Grove 20:27
15 Jodi Wehrman, Minster 20:31
16 Brittany Winner, Minster 20:35
17 Emily Reindel, Spencerville 20:36
18 Jessica Latham, Pandora Gilboa 20:39
19 Stephanie Hailey, Bloomdale Elmwood 20:53
20 Rochelle Croft, Spencerville 20:58
21 Holly Kiser, Bloomdale Elmwood 21:02
22 Jennifer Bornhorst, Minster 21:03
23 Angela Larger, New Bremen 21:06
24 Ashley Miller, Van Wert Lincolnview 21:07
25 Alana Margraf, New Riegel 21:08
26 Kirstin Weible, Defiance Ayersville 21:09
27 Maggie Strasbaugh, Findlay Liberty Benton 21:11
28 Jonna Gruber, Minster 21:12
29 Laura Roth, Hicksville 21:17
30 Sara Branch, Haviland Wayne Trace 21:21
31 Brooke Stienecker, New Knoxville 21:24
32 Trisha Brum, Maria Stein Marion Local 21:25
33 Heather Weis, Metamora Evergreen 21:27
34 Tammie Imel, Ada 21:31
35 Hannah Spiles, New Knoxville 21:33
36 Sarah Solarik, Bloomdale Elmwood 21:41
37 Erin Friemering, New Bremen 21:42
38 Nicole Eilliott, Findlay Liberty Benton 21:43
39 Tricia May, Columbus Grove 21:44
40 Amber Kear, Pandora Gilboa 21:46
41 Mary Jo Langenkamp, New Bremen 21:47
42 Stephanie Quigoon, New Knoxville 21:48
43 Jenna Wagner, New Bremen 21:49
44 Betsy Mitchell, Oregon Cardinal Stritch 21:50
45 Melissa Klopfenstein, New Knoxville 21:51
46 Jenni Yost, St.Wendelin 21:52
47 Deb Keiser, Pioneer North Central 21:53
48 Betsy Parker, Bloomdale Elmwood 21:54
49 Kadee Luderman, Defiance Ayersville 21:55
50 Crystal Miller, Spencerville 21:56
51 Michelle Orwick, Findlay Liberty Benton 21:57
52 Brittney Wienken, Spencerville 21:58
Jen Endel, Waynesfield-Goshen
Lisa Ortiz, Old Fort