ohsaablk.jpg (18212 bytes) Ohio High School Athletic Association
2015 Girls Golf Championship
Division I
October 23-24, 2015
The Ohio State University Gray Golf Course, Columbus

  To Girls Golf
  To Boys Golf
  Home
 

2015 Girls Division I Qualifiers

Girls Division I Team Qualifiers

Email corrections to Tim Stried (tstried@ohsaa.org) by 9 AM Tuesday, Oct. 20

Central/East/Southeast Districts - 1st Place (331)
Dublin Coffman District
Jorie Hodapp, 12 81
Liz Kim, 11 74
Katie Boehmer, 12 88
Haewon Kwon, 12 88
Sabrina Slama, 11 94
Coach: Randy Patton n/a
 
 
Central/East/Southeast Districts - 2nd Place (337)
Dublin Jerome District
Taby Robinson, 10 84
Abby Kiefer, 10 83
Mariana Erana, 11 82
Reagan DiIorio, 12 88
Madelynn Zhang, 12 89
Coach: Charles Butcher  
 
Central/East/Southeast Districts - 3rd Place (338)  
Lewis Center Olentangy Orange District
Ashley Au, 9 81
Riley Dean, 9 86
Alyssa Kim, 10 81
Brittany Miller, 11 90
Emily Fisher, 10 101
Coach: Cari DeAngelis  
 
Northeast District - 1st Place (318)  
Canton GlenOak  District
Jessica Hahn , 9 73
Danielle Roshong , 11 80
Lexus Roshong , 11 78
Nikki Athans , 11 87
Brianna Adcock , 11 97
Coach: Linda Kubilus   
 
Northeast District - 2nd Place (318)  
Avon  District
Sarah Warnkin, 12 80
Anna Schatschneider, 12 74
Annika Neumann, 11 81
Danielle Austinson, 11 83
Jessica Novotny, 12 98
Coach: Frank DeSmit  
 
Northeast District - 3rd Place (321)  
Green District
Abbie Pearce, 11 73
Brooke Babbin, 11 81
Madison Jackson, 12 85
Michelle Lori, 11 82
Lauren Griggy, 11 88
Coach: Jake Shocklee  
 
Northeast District - 4th Place (323)  
Massillon Jackson District
Hannah Lemons, 11 76
Lauren Dauk, 11 79
Amelia Stefan, 12 83
Lauren Hatfield, 11 85
Sarah Blumer, 10 92
Coach: Teal Harvey  
 
Northeast District - 5th Place (324)  
Dover District
Katlyn Shutt, 12 74
Mackenzie Dale, 10 77
Allison Mills, 12 83
Alexis Wilkinson, 12 90
Victoria Adams, 10 n/a
Coach: Eric Adams  
 
Northwest District - 1st Place (321)  
Toledo St. Ursula Academy District
Lizzie Win, 12 80
Pinya Pipatjarasgit, 10 77
Sabrina Coffman, 12 85
Lily Rinker, 10 79
Kelsey Sager, 10 110
Coach: Jim McGowan  
 
Southwest District - 1st Place (321)  
Centerville District
Esha Kulkarni, 12 79
Madison Wolters, 12 84
Marissa Wenzler, 9 78
Kayla Ramsey, 9 84
Amanda Hayes, 11 80
Coach: Michael Dalton  
 
Southwest District - 2nd Place (330)  
Springboro District
Maddie Durbin, 12 74
Hannah McCrabb, 11 88
Alexis Savage, 10 76
Carolina Farahay, 11 92
Kayla Funk, 10 111
Coach: Justin Martin  
 
Southwest District - 3rd Place (340)  
Cincinnati Sycamore District
Kellen Alsip, 12 82
Maya Outlaw, 12 89
Orchid Wang, 11 88
Sophie Kramer, 11 81
Hannah Zeidenstein, 12 93
Coach: Andrew Ovington  
 

Girls Division I Individual Qualifiers

District
Score
Pickerington North  
Lavonca Davis, 12 79
  Coach: Kitty McGrievy   
 
Lewis Center Olentangy  
Kara Raines , 11 79
  Coach: John Feasel   
 
Worthington Kilbourne  
Ashley Flynn, 11 79
  Coach: Stephen Lynn   
 
Kent Roosevelt  
Kory Nielsen, 11 73
  Coach: Bryan Harvey  
 
Medina Highland  
Madison Butler, 11 73
  Coach: Mary Becker  
 
Boardman  
Jenna Vivo, 10 73
  Coach: Brian Terlesky  
 
Boardman  
Jacinta Pikunas, 11 74
  Coach: Brian Terlesky  
 
Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin   
Reva Morris, 12 74
  Coach: Sam Rayl   
 
Sylvania Northview  
Ashley Knight, 11 77
  Coach: Jay Leifheit  
 
Cincinnati Walnut Hills  
Katie Hallinan, 10 79
  Coach: Larry Klein  
 
Cincinnati Ursuline Academy   
Leyton Brumfield, 10 80
  Coach: Marianne Utz Sahms   
 
Cincinnati McAuley   
Hallie Heidemann , 10 81
  Coach: Ernie Petri