OHSAA Logo

[Home | Administrator's Corner | Eligibility | Sports | News | Contact Us ]

 Boys Cross Country: Division I Tournament
OHIO HIGH SCHOOL STATE CROSS COUNTRY TOURNAMENT
COLUMBUS, OHIO

DIVISION I BOYS
NOV 7, 1998  SUNNY, 20% CLOUD COVER, 44 DEG

1 15:08.1 205 Brian Godsey 12 LIB TWNSH LAKOTA EAS
2 15:25 649 Joe Barnes 12 Clayton Northmont
3 15:27 650 Steve Padgett 11 Cincinnati LaSalle
4 15:29 601 Josh McAdams 12 Broadvw Hts Brecksvi
5 15:30 185 Pat Keller 12 CENTERVILLE
6 15:33 652 David Alber 11 Vandalia Butler
7 15:43 651 Mason Ward 11 Cincinnati Colerain
8 15:49 108 Joel McDaniel 11 BRUNSWICK
9 15:51 186 Andy Shonebarger 12 CENTERVILLE
10 15:52 199 Jerry Claunch 11 LIB TWNSH LAKOTA EAS
11 15:52 656 Derrick Butler 12 Cincinnati LaSalle
12 15:53 122 Mickey Martin 12 CLEVELAND ST IGNATIU
13 15:55 123 Todd Forsgren 12 CLEVELAND ST IGNATIU
14 15:55 192 Andy Wietmarschen 10 CINN ST XAVIER
15 15:57 603 Andy Smith 11 Hudson
16 15:58 200 Tim Hufford 12 LIB TWNSH LAKOTA EAS
17 15:58 626 Nolan Fahrer 12 Bowling Green
18 15:59 654 Justin Hussel 12 Cincinnati Colerain
19 15:59 164 Aaron Rowe 12 DUBLIN SCIOTO
20 16:00 115 Dave Gramlich 11 CUYAHOGA FALLS
21 16:00 171 Christofer Basinge 10 PICKERINGTON
22 16:00 637 Abraham Habte 12 Columbus Eastmoor
23 16:01 641 Toney Orcena 12 Marion Harding
24 16:02 172 Farris Sheikh 11 PICKERINGTON
25 16:02 653 Chris Reis 12 Cincinnati Elder
26 16:04 157 Jon White 12 SYLVANIA NORTHVIEW
27 16:06 101 Jeremy Lowry 12 NORTH CANTON HOOVER
28 16:06 206 Scott Holbrook 12 DAYTON CARROLL
29 16:07 655 Ryan Daniels 12 Riverside Stebbins
30 16:08 632 Tony Mance 10 Sylvania Southview
31 16:09 143 Nick Wineland 12 MAUMEE
32 16:11 102 Chris Adams 12 NORTH CANTON HOOVER
33 16:11 602 Chris Acs 11 Niles McKinley
34 16:16 194 Reade Kidd 12 CINN ST XAVIER
35 16:16 193 Danny Fritz 12 CINN ST XAVIER
36 16:17 605 Eric Hodgson 12 Salem
37 16:17 628 Matt Paullin 11 Ashland
38 16:17 150 Mike Eble 11 TOL ST JOHNS JESUIT
39 16:18 165 Justin Bradshaw 12 DUBLIN SCIOTO
40 16:20 629 Jake Armentrout 11 Toledo Whitmer
41 16:21 151 Dan File 11 TOL ST JOHNS JESUIT
42 16:22 195 Austin Martin 12 CINN ST XAVIER
43 16:22 144 Brian McNutt 11 MAUMEE
44 16:23 166 Tom Szabo 12 DUBLIN SCIOTO
45 16:23 187 Ryan Mitchell 12 CENTERVILLE
46 16:23 607 Leo Kormanik 10 Akron Ellet
47 16:24 173 Brian Keister 11 PICKERINGTON
48 16:24 606 Justin Dean 12 Solon
49 16:25 615 Phil Hock 12 Westlake
50 16:26 196 Mathew Hils 12 CINN ST XAVIER
51 16:26 613 Mike Miklavcic 12 Euclid
52 16:27 631 Brendan Wilde 11 Tol St Francis DeSal
53 16:27 112 Justin Bail 11 BRUNSWICK
54 16:30 116 Justin Murphy 12 CUYAHOGA FALLS
55 16:30 638 James Holland 11 Delaware Hayes
56 16:30 106 Bob Allensworth 9 NORTH CANTON HOOVER
57 16:31 105 Tim Mundorf 12 NORTH CANTON HOOVER
58 16:31 614 Zac Brinkley 12 Amherst Steel
59 16:32 198 Philip Bange 11 CINN ST XAVIER
60 16:32 616 Jay Harpp 10 Mayfield
61 16:33 630 Patrick Mouser 9 Defiance
62 16:34 107 Brandon Rauguth 10 NORTH CANTON HOOVER
63 16:35 103 Brandon Fluke 10 NORTH CANTON HOOVER
64 16:35 109 Jason Jindra 12 BRUNSWICK
65 16:36 645 Jason Lorimer 12 Westerville North
66 16:36 158 Eric Stender 11 SYLVANIA NORTHVIEW
67 16:37 124 Jeff Kucaj 12 CLEVELAND ST IGNATIU
68 16:38 160 Josh Masters 12 SYLVANIA NORTHVIEW
69 16:39 208 Seth Chaney 10 DAYTON CARROLL
70 16:40 643 Todd Hawkins 11 Mt Vernon
71 16:41 207 Mike LaSelle 11 DAYTON CARROLL
72 16:41 197 Joe O'Brien 11 CINN ST XAVIER
73 16:42 188 Eric Pederson 12 CENTERVILLE
74 16:42 642 Scott Robison 11 Worthington Kilbourn
75 16:42 179 Darian Heiselt 12 DUBLIN COFFMAN
76 16:43 644 Kyle Brookover 11 Zanesville
77 16:43 178 Ryan King 10 DUBLIN COFFMAN
78 16:44 117 Ben Bowman 12 CUYAHOGA FALLS
79 16:45 159 Jerry Flowers 12 SYLVANIA NORTHVIEW
80 16:46 189 Todd Pashak 11 CENTERVILLE
81 16:47 608 Eric Rudowicz 9 Strongsville
82 16:47 127 David Reade 12 CLEVELAND ST IGNATIU
83 16:48 619 Joe Brown 11 Elyria
84 16:48 639 Nathan Aichele 11 Westerville North
85 16:49 182 Scott Aungst 11 DUBLIN COFFMAN
86 16:49 139 Brian Halan 11 MENTOR
87 16:49 125 Mike Brennan 12 CLEVELAND ST IGNATIU
88 16:50 174 Trevor Miller 12 PICKERINGTON
89 16:50 118 Anthony Capotosta 11 CUYAHOGA FALLS
90 16:51 111 Steve Vilt 9 BRUNSWICK
91 16:51 634 Joel Harrington 11 Oregon Clay
92 16:51 640 Derek Smith 11 Chillicothe
93 16:52 113 Jon Brenenstuhl 11 BRUNSWICK
94 16:52 136 Todd Moyers 10 MENTOR
95 16:53 152 Pete Bazeley 12 TOL ST JOHNS JESUIT
96 16:53 129 Mike Schill 12 RICHFIELD REVERE
97 16:54 180 Brett Willi 10 DUBLIN COFFMAN
98 16:54 110 Paul Lewis 12 BRUNSWICK
99 16:54 617 Bob Magyar 11 Lyndhurst Brush
100 16:56 625 Kelhin Stephens 10 Defiance
101 16:57 209 James Tokarz 12 DAYTON CARROLL
102 16:59 137 Eric Heintz 12 MENTOR
103 16:59 618 Brian Bardwell 12 Parma Hts Holy Name
104 17:00 167 Parker Daniel 10 DUBLIN SCIOTO
105 17:00 168 Bryan Hazlett 12 DUBLIN SCIOTO
106 17:01 104 Jared Lowry 10 NORTH CANTON HOOVER
107 17:02 170 Nate Anspaugh 11 DUBLIN SCIOTO
108 17:02 140 Mike Jones 11 MENTOR
109 17:03 145 Dave Perez 12 MAUMEE
110 17:05 147 Andy Ritter 11 MAUMEE
111 17:06 627 Nick Dewalk 12 Mansfield Senior
112 17:07 633 David Moore 11 Toledo Start
113 17:08 604 Joe Soehnlen 11 Massilon Perry
114 17:10 138 Jeremy Austin 12 MENTOR
115 17:12 148 Tony Szczechowski 10 MAUMEE
116 17:13 210 Derrick Himmelberg 11 DAYTON CARROLL
117 17:14 131 Jeff Bevilacqua 12 RICHFIELD REVERE
118 17:14 126 John Hirschauer 11 CLEVELAND ST IGNATIU
119 17:15 114 Chad Ronyetz 12 BRUNSWICK
120 17:16 169 Chris Morton 10 DUBLIN SCIOTO
121 17:17 620 Joe Schreiner 11 Lakewood
122 17:18 154 Stephen Hertzfield 9 TOL ST JOHNS JESUIT
123 17:21 153 Kris Lachowski 11 TOL ST JOHNS JESUIT
124 17:21 146 Greg Point 12 MAUMEE
125 17:22 183 Joey Hague 10 DUBLIN COFFMAN
126 17:23 177 Mark Bentley 12 PICKERINGTON
127 17:24 202 Derek Moerlein 12 LIB TWNSH LAKOTA EAS
128 17:25 190 Matt Mitchell 9 CENTERVILLE
129 17:25 181 Adam Moneyhon 9 DUBLIN COFFMAN
130 17:27 191 Mike Vogel 12 CENTERVILLE
131 17:28 130 Chris Paulett 9 RICHFIELD REVERE
132 17:29 609 Derrick Iannamorel 10 No Canton Glenoak
133 17:30 201 Eddie Willis 11 LIB TWNSH LAKOTA EAS
134 17:31 161 Andrew Haupricht 11 SYLVANIA NORTHVIEW
135 17:34 203 Nick Banaszak 12 LIB TWNSH LAKOTA EAS
136 17:35 141 Mike Dennison 12 MENTOR
137 17:36 128 Brian Kosmac 12 CLEVELAND ST IGNATIU
138 17:44 132 Doug Barna 11 RICHFIELD REVERE
139 17:45 119 Dave Rechner 11 CUYAHOGA FALLS
140 17:47 162 Mark Knous 10 SYLVANIA NORTHVIEW
141 17:47 155 Reece Heineke 12 TOL ST JOHNS JESUIT
142 17:48 135 Josh Mandel 11 RICHFIELD REVERE
143 17:53 184 Andrew Smith 11 DUBLIN COFFMAN
144 17:58 121 Marshall Hyden 10 CUYAHOGA FALLS
145 17:58 175 Scott Gillespie 9 PICKERINGTON
146 17:59 176 Andrew Voight 12 PICKERINGTON
147 18:00 142 Chris Hine 10 MENTOR
148 18:03 211 James Borchers 9 DAYTON CARROLL
149 18:04 156 Anthony Macino 12 TOL ST JOHNS JESUIT
150 18:05 120 Blake Tobin 11 CUYAHOGA FALLS
151 18:07 133 Aaron Welsh 11 RICHFIELD REVERE
152 18:08 149 Andy Noss 10 MAUMEE
153 18:10 134 Matt Sturgeon 10 RICHFIELD REVERE
154 18:10 212 Corey Myers 12 DAYTON CARROLL
155 19:11 163 Dan Mooney 10 SYLVANIA NORTHVIEW
156 19:13 204 Chris Schapman 11 LIB TWNSH LAKOTA EAS


CINN ST XAVIER 8 19 20 24 29 34 43 = 100
CENTERVILLE 2 4 27 44 49 85 87 = 126
NORTH CANTON HOOVER 15 18 32 33 35 36 67 = 133
CLEVELAND ST IGNATIU 6 7 39 50 53 76 93 = 155
BRUNSWICK 3 30 37 56 57 62 77 = 183
LIB TWNSH LAKOTA EAS 1 5 9 84 89 91 112 = 188
DUBLIN SCIOTO 10 22 26 65 66 68 78 = 189
PICKERINGTON 12 13 28 54 83 101 102 = 190
SYLVANIA NORTHVIEW 14 38 40 48 90 96 111 = 230
DAYTON CARROLL 16 41 42 63 74 104 110 = 236
CUYAHOGA FALLS 11 31 47 55 95 100 106 = 239
MAUMEE 17 25 70 71 73 81 108 = 256
TOL ST JOHNS JESUIT 21 23 59 79 80 97 105 = 262
DUBLIN COFFMAN 45 46 51 61 82 86 99 = 285
MENTOR 52 58 64 69 72 92 103 = 315
RICHFIELD REVERE 60 75 88 94 98 107 109 = 415

   


[Home | Administrator's Corner | Eligibility | Sports | News | Contact Us ]

Previous Page Questions, Comments, Suggestions?   Contact: webmaster@ohsaa.org Top of Page