OHSAA Logo

[Home | Administrator's Corner | Eligibility | Sports | News | Contact Us ]

 Boys Cross Country: Division III Tournament
OHIO HIGH SCHOOL STATE CROSS COUNTRY TOURNAMENT
COLUMBUS, OHIO

DIVISION III BOYS
NOV 7, 1998  SUNNY, 20% CLOUD COVER, 42 DEG

1 15:42.7 388 Josh Ordway 12 HOLGATE
2 15:46 389 Kurt Michaelis 12 HOLGATE
3 16:09 757 Michael Palatas 12 Col Bishop Ready
4 16:12 325 Chris Williamson 12 EAST CANTON
5 16:15 430 Jason Simon 11 FORT LORAMIE
6 16:17 769 Judd Clem 11 West Liberty-Salem
7 16:18 722 Andy Graham 12 Mogadore
8 16:20 346 Greg Cunningham 12 CALDWELL
9 16:20 402 Jesse Yun 12 COL GRANDVIEW HTS
10 16:21 395 Scott Littrell 12 BALTIMORE LIBERTY UN
11 16:21 725 Brad Geletka 12 Kirtland
12 16:21 416 Jon Newberry 12 CINCINNATI MADERIA
13 16:22 374 Chad Duchette 12 COLLINS WESTERN RES
14 16:24 353 Josh Bowman 11 CONVOY CRESTVIEW
15 16:25 396 Matt Schaffner 12 BALTIMORE LIBERTY UN
16 16:25 737 David Maurer 12 Tol Maumee Vy Countr
17 16:26 376 Jake Bibb 12 COLLINS WESTERN RES
18 16:27 748 Craig DeLeon 12 Defiance Tinora
19 16:29 423 Nate Gibson 12 COVINGTON
20 16:29 327 Mike Aukerman 2 EAST CANTON
21 16:32 721 Tim Meier 12 Cuyahoga Fls Vy Chri
22 16:32 724 Justin Ross 12 Sullivan Black River
23 16:33 382 Jason Pitney 11 FINDLAY LIBERTY BENT
24 16:34 333 Andy Biesterveld 12 COURTLAND MAPLEWOOD
25 16:34 733 Philip Slonkosky 12 Minster
26 16:35 334 Allen Stewart 12 COURTLAND MAPLEWOOD
27 16:35 332 David Pykare 9 COURTLAND MAPLEWOOD
28 16:37 397 Marc Littrell 12 BALTIMORE LIBERTY UN
29 16:38 727 Skipper Hayes 12 Barnesville
30 16:39 326 Ben Sternberg 11 EAST CANTON
31 16:39 726 Brad Hull 12 Gates Mills Hawken
32 16:41 745 Mike Chapman 11 Fremont St Joseph
33 16:42 328 Mark Varian 11 EAST CANTON
34 16:43 736 Matt Urbanski 12 Fostoria St Wendlin
35 16:45 759 Jed Tuten 12 Waterford
36 16:45 723 Colin Ricks 10 Garrettsville Garfie
37 16:45 424 Scott Batdorf 12 COVINGTON
38 16:46 336 David Morrison 10 COURTLAND MAPLEWOOD
39 16:46 758 Timothy Held 12 Col Bishop Hartley
40 16:48 375 Ray Bibb 9 COLLINS WESTERN RES
41 16:49 750 Derek Weaver 11 Sycamore Mohawk
42 16:49 381 Jon Martin 10 FINDLAY LIBERTY BENT
43 16:51 760 Ben Mackley 11 Crooksville
44 16:53 747 Joe Hicks 12 New London
45 16:55 771 Jason Neer 10 Jackson Center
46 16:55 765 Jacob Arnold 10 Waterford
47 16:56 734 Tim Jensen 12 Toledo Ottawa Hills
48 16:56 752 Brian Myers 10 New London
49 16:56 360 Matt Biersack 12 COLDWATER
50 16:57 347 Ryan Larrick 10 CALDWELL
51 16:58 362 Aaron Kiefer 12 COLDWATER
52 16:58 741 John McColl 10 Stryker
53 16:58 738 Travis Heitkamp 12 Fort Recovery
54 16:59 383 Sean Matson 11 FINDLAY LIBERTY BENT
55 16:59 417 Nate Parkhouse 12 CINCINNATI MADERIA
56 17:00 339 Bill Trask 12 BURTON BERKSHIRE
57 17:00 743 Sean Kohl 10 Ayersville
58 17:00 746 Christopher Bueher 11 Archbold
59 17:00 335 Josh Yoder 11 COURTLAND MAPLEWOOD
60 17:00 740 Scott Utrup 11 Delphos St John
61 17:00 739 Paul Lewandowski 10 Oregon Card Stritch
62 17:00 735 Jeremy Reihm 11 Old Fort
63 17:03 361 Cory Schoenherr 12 COLDWATER
64 17:03 390 Seth Mullett 11 HOLGATE
65 17:04 403 Mike Ward 12 COL GRANDVIEW HTS
66 17:06 774 Levi Fisher 12 Pitsburg Franklin Mo
67 17:07 340 Ben Boatwright 12 BURTON BERKSHIRE
68 17:07 418 Nate Jebsen 12 CINCINNATI MADERIA
69 17:08 356 Adam Langdon 12 CONVOY CRESTVIEW
70 17:08 751 Kenny Bateson 10 Bloomdale Elmwood
71 17:11 398 Jesse Hendershot 10 BALTIMORE LIBERTY UN
72 17:12 354 Jamie Rucklos 12 CONVOY CRESTVIEW
73 17:12 773 Jason Rahm 11 Versailles
74 17:13 341 Jason Ream 11 BURTON BERKSHIRE
75 17:13 770 Art Johnson 12 N Lewisburg Triad
76 17:13 342 Jason Phillips 11 BURTON BERKSHIRE
77 17:14 377 Mike Podrosky 12 COLLINS WESTERN RES
78 17:14 384 Scott Meinardi 12 FINDLAY LIBERTY BENT
79 17:15 367 Dan Corson 11 COLUMBUS GROVE
80 17:15 761 Branton Boehm 12 Mount Gilead
81 17:16 749 Nate Iler 11 N Robinson C Crawfor
82 17:16 329 Billy Grischow 10 EAST CANTON
83 17:17 355 John Genter 10 CONVOY CRESTVIEW
84 17:18 385 Ken Knowlton 12 FINDLAY LIBERTY BENT
85 17:20 348 Matt McConnell 10 CALDWELL
86 17:20 425 Paul Downing 12 COVINGTON
87 17:22 345 Nick Gingerich 11 BURTON BERKSHIRE
88 17:22 764 Matt Armstrong 12 West Union
89 17:22 775 Paul Hutchinson 10 Pitsburg Franklin Mo
90 17:23 331 Jason Cline 11 EAST CANTON
91 17:24 409 Tony Kanagy 12 CARDINGTON
92 17:25 772 Kevin Arnold 10 Middletown Fenwick
93 17:25 378 Aric Wagner 10 COLLINS WESTERN RES
94 17:26 420 Keith Rigling 12 CINCINNATI MADERIA
95 17:27 337 Kevin Conway 11 COURTLAND MAPLEWOOD
96 17:27 742 Nic Kennedy 11 Bluffton
97 17:28 762 Scott Wellman 10 Chesapeake
98 17:28 431 Ryan Grillot 9 FORT LORAMIE
99 17:29 330 Brian Blile 12 EAST CANTON
100 17:29 763 Ross Luckett 10 Worthington Christia
101 17:30 429 Ben Evans 10 COVINGTON
102 17:30 391 Mike Schuette 11 HOLGATE
103 17:30 371 Nate Lehman 11 COLUMBUS GROVE
104 17:31 419 Todd Schlensker 12 CINCINNATI MADERIA
105 17:31 428 Keith Lyons 12 COVINGTON
106 17:32 387 Kevin Dills 11 FINDLAY LIBERTY BENT
107 17:32 368 Al Kuott 12 COLUMBUS GROVE
108 17:33 370 Chas Howard 11 COLUMBUS GROVE
109 17:33 369 Mike Fuerst 10 COLUMBUS GROVE
110 17:38 363 Tony Easterlin 12 COLDWATER
111 17:40 399 Kelly Craigo 12 BALTIMORE LIBERTY UN
112 17:41 349 Brian Hill 10 CALDWELL
113 17:43 410 Mike Thomas 11 CARDINGTON
114 17:45 392 Ryan Robertson 12 HOLGATE
115 17:46 426 Erik Evans 11 COVINGTON
116 17:49 357 Alan Vining 9 CONVOY CRESTVIEW
117 17:49 343 Zac Tizzano 12 BURTON BERKSHIRE
118 17:50 344 Caden Moore 12 BURTON BERKSHIRE
119 17:50 358 J. R. Mullenkopf 12 CONVOY CRESTVIEW
120 17:51 364 Nate Schwieterman 11 COLDWATER
121 17:53 433 Greg Zumberger 10 FORT LORAMIE
122 17:54 434 Tim Denning 11 FORT LORAMIE
123 18:04 372 Chad Irwin 9 COLUMBUS GROVE
124 18:06 338 Sheldon Phillips 12 COURTLAND MAPLEWOOD
125 18:07 404 Rich Bartholomew 10 COL GRANDVIEW HTS
126 18:10 411 Thomas Adams 10 CARDINGTON
127 18:11 405 Jared Lairmore 11 COL GRANDVIEW HTS
128 18:12 406 Paul Serrin 10 COL GRANDVIEW HTS
129 18:13 407 Jeff McManus 10 COL GRANDVIEW HTS
130 18:18 427 Patrick Givson 11 COVINGTON
131 18:18 408 Carson Peterson 11 COL GRANDVIEW HTS
132 18:20 380 Keith Welch 11 COLLINS WESTERN RES
133 18:22 400 Casey Ireland 10 BALTIMORE LIBERTY UN
134 18:23 359 Jeff Sunderland 12 CONVOY CRESTVIEW
135 18:25 413 Garrett Davis 12 CARDINGTON
136 18:27 373 Kyle Alstaetter 10 COLUMBUS GROVE
137 18:29 412 Josh Drouhard 10 CARDINGTON
138 18:30 393 Josh Aultman 10 HOLGATE
139 18:31 365 Ryan Gaerke 9 COLDWATER
140 18:35 422 Mark Barnett 9 CINCINNATI MADERIA
141 18:35 379 Nate Janicek 11 COLLINS WESTERN RES
142 18:36 386 Kevin Beach 9 FINDLAY LIBERTY BENT
143 18:44 414 Mitch Osborne 9 CARDINGTON
144 18:44 421 Chris Davis 10 CINCINNATI MADERIA
145 18:51 352 Dennis Freeman 9 CALDWELL
146 19:02 350 Daniel Crum 10 CALDWELL
147 19:04 366 Mike Hibner 11 COLDWATER
148 19:09 435 Rob Pleiman 10 FORT LORAMIE
149 19:15 436 Neil Borchers 12 FORT LORAMIE
150 19:16 415 Adam Ebert 11 CARDINGTON
151 19:20 432 Ryan Simon 12 FORT LORAMIE
152 19:36 394 Eric Bjorlin 11 HOLGATE
153 20:03 351 Drumand McLaughlin 10 CALDWELL
154 20:36 401 Devin King 11 BALTIMORE LIBERTY UN


EAST CANTON 3 14 20 21 46 52 58 = 104
COURTLAND MAPLEWOOD 16 17 18 23 32 56 82 = 106
COLLINS WESTERN RES 9 12 24 43 54 90 99 = 142
BALTIMORE LIBERTY UN 7 11 19 39 69 91 112 = 145
FINDLAY LIBERTY BENT 15 25 29 44 48 64 100 = 161
HOLGATE 1 2 34 60 72 96 110 = 169
CINCINNATI MADERIA 8 30 37 55 62 98 102 = 192
BURTON BERKSHIRE 31 36 41 42 51 75 76 = 201
COVINGTON 13 22 50 59 63 73 88 = 207
CONVOY CRESTVIEW 10 38 40 47 74 77 92 = 209
COLDWATER 26 28 33 68 78 97 105 = 233
CALDWELL 5 27 49 70 103 104 111 = 254
COL GRANDVIEW HTS 6 35 83 85 86 87 89 = 295
COLUMBUS GROVE 45 61 65 66 67 81 94 = 304
FORT LORAMIE 4 57 79 80 106 107 109 = 326
CARDINGTON 53 71 84 93 95 101 108 = 396

   


[Home | Administrator's Corner | Eligibility | Sports | News | Contact Us ]

Previous Page Questions, Comments, Suggestions?   Contact: webmaster@ohsaa.org Top of Page