OHSAA Logo

[Home | Administrator's Corner | Eligibility | Sports | News | Contact Us ]

 Boys Cross Country: Division III  Team - Placers and Finishing Times
OHIO HIGH SCHOOL STATE CROSS COUNTRY TOURNAMENT
COLUMBUS, OHIO

DIVISION III BOYS
NOV 6, 1999  MOSTLY SUNNY, COURSE DRY, 62 DEG

1

16:08.4

709

Jeremy Riehm

12

Old Fort

2

16:11

697

Kenin Tscholl

12

Lous'l St. Thomas Aq

3

16:14

353

Jon Martin

11

FIND. LIBERTY BENTON

4

16:15

325

David Stonestreet

11

MCDONALD

5

16:21

721

Brian Olinger

11

W. Lafayette Ridgewo

6

16:21

699

Paul Vincent

12

Garrettsv'l Garfield

7

16:23

734

Zac Graham

11

Tri-Village

8

16:24

346

Dave Pykare

10

CORTLAND MAPLEWOOD

9

16:24

717

Mike Chapman

12

Fremont St. Joseph's

10

16:27

327

Chad Jones

12

MCDONALD

11

16:28

409

Josh Bowman

12

CRESTVIEW

12

16:29

710

Nick Smith

11

Tinora

13

16:30

716

Kenny Bateson

11

Bloomdale Elmwood

14

16:30

339

Mark Varian

12

EAST CANTON

15

16:31

738

David Kerns

12

W. Liberty Salem

16

16:31

713

Dan Lane

10

Tol. Christian

17

16:34

733

Jason Neer

11

Jackson Center

18

16:39

354

Jason Pitney

12

FIND. LIBERTY BENTON

19

16:39

326

Jon Krezeecowski

12

MCDONALD

20

16:40

698

Rocky Angiuli

12

N. Lima South Range

21

16:40

332

Bryan Straniero

10

BURTON BERKSHIRE

22

16:41

395

Chris Perun

10

BARNESVILLE

23

16:41

410

John Genter

12

CRESTVIEW

24

16:44

726

Jacob Arnold

11

Waterford

25

16:45

334

Jason Phillips

12

BURTON BERKSHIRE

26

16:47

718

Nate Iler

12

N. Robinson Col. Cra

27

16:49

347

Josh Yoder

12

CORTLAND MAPLEWOOD

28

16:52

712

Brian Myers

11

New London

29

16:53

723

Neal Holtschulte

10

MIlford Ctr. Fairban

30

16:54

411

Pat Waltmire

11

CRESTVIEW

31

16:55

701

John Gallup

12

Kirtland

32

16:57

423

Eric Grillot

12

FORT LORAMIE

33

16:58

739

Kevin Bruns

12

St. Henry

34

17:00

711

Paul Lewandowski

11

Oregon Cardinal Stri

35

17:00

735

Jay Clementz

12

Ottoville

36

17:02

702

Colin Ricks

11

Garrettsv'l Garfield

37

17:02

367

Dominic Krupp

9

FOST. ST. WENDELIN

38

17:03

333

Jason Ream

12

BURTON BERKSHIRE

39

17:05

737

Jeff Collins

10

Continental

40

17:06

416

Dan Corson

12

COLUMBUS GROVE

41

17:06

700

James Holko

12

Southington Chalker

42

17:06

361

Matt Koehler

9

SANDUSKY ST. MARY'S

43

17:07

728

Ross Luckett

11

Worthington Christia

44

17:07

424

Ryan Grillot

10

FORT LORAMIE

45

17:08

355

Sean Matson

12

FIND. LIBERTY BENTON

46

17:09

329

Randy Riccitelli

12

MCDONALD

47

17:11

722

Dustin Whitehair

12

Zoarv'l Tuscarawas V

48

17:14

703

Justin Biltz

12

Rootstown

49

17:14

742

Grant Scott

10

Yellow Springs

50

17:15

425

Greg Zumberger

11

FORT LORAMIE

51

17:15

704

Brian Wilson

12

Columbian

52

17:18

426

Jason Simon

12

FORT LORAMIE

53

17:18

328

Matt Isenberg

10

MCDONALD

54

17:19

430

Ben Evans

10

COVINGTON

55

17:19

404

Andrew Lewis

11

SHADYSIDE

56

17:20

428

Mitch Meinerding

9

FORT LORAMIE

57

17:21

335

Nick Gingerich

12

BURTON BERKSHIRE

58

17:22

374

Montana Garcia

10

ELMORE WOODMORE

59

17:23

388

David Roepcke

11

CANAL WINCHESTER

60

17:24

369

Mike Smith

11

FOST. ST. WENDELIN

61

17:24

432

Steve Batdorf

11

COVINGTON

62

17:25

357

Eric Shaffer

11

FIND. LIBERTY BENTON

63

17:25

730

Kirk Roth

12

Martins Ferry

64

17:26

356

Matt Martin

9

FIND. LIBERTY BENTON

65

17:26

363

Ben Smith

10

SANDUSKY ST. MARY'S

66

17:27

741

Jason Rahm

12

Versailles

67

17:27

419

Chad Irwin

10

COLUMBUS GROVE

68

17:29

418

Greg Barkimer

11

COLUMBUS GROVE

69

17:30

340

Ben Sternberg

12

EAST CANTON

70

17:30

371

Josh Souder

9

FOST. ST. WENDELIN

71

17:31

364

Adam Stenger

12

SANDUSKY ST. MARY'S

72

17:31

725

Brandon Hammond

12

Piketon

73

17:31

389

Nick Wood

11

CANAL WINCHESTER

74

17:32

381

Matt McConnell

11

CALDWELL

75

17:33

740

Kevin Hall

10

Madison

76

17:34

370

Aaron Lininger

12

FOST. ST. WENDELIN

77

17:34

433

Rick Clark

10

COVINGTON

78

17:34

417

Nate Lehman

12

COLUMBUS GROVE

79

17:36

412

Alan Vining

10

CRESTVIEW

80

17:37

420

Chas Howard

12

COLUMBUS GROVE

81

17:37

724

Adam Tolle

12

Seaman North Adams

82

17:38

736

Nick Kennedy

12

Bluffton

83

17:39

397

Travis Taylor

10

BARNESVILLE

84

17:39

732

Mark Longstretch

12

Col. Bishop Hartley

85

17:40

359

Mike Kayle

10

FIND. LIBERTY BENTON

86

17:41

431

Patrick Gibson

12

COVINGTON

87

17:41

383

David Hesson

9

CALDWELL

88

17:42

402

Dane Runyon

11

SHADYSIDE

89

17:42

368

Matt Smith

11

FOST. ST. WENDELIN

90

17:45

360

Sean Finneran

11

SANDUSKY ST. MARY'S

91

17:45

376

Tim Nowak

10

ELMORE WOODMORE

92

17:46

336

Kyle Unangst

11

BURTON BERKSHIRE

93

17:46

427

Dylan Borchers

9

FORT LORAMIE

94

17:47

362

John Schreiner

12

SANDUSKY ST. MARY'S

95

17:48

731

Roderick Browder

12

Col. Bishop Ready

96

17:48

343

Nick Aukerman

11

EAST CANTON

97

17:49

341

Billy Grischow

11

EAST CANTON

98

17:53

378

Seth Bringman

12

ELMORE WOODMORE

99

17:55

413

Nate Powelson

10

CRESTVIEW

100

17:55

372

Jerod Guillen

12

FOST. ST. WENDELIN

101

17:57

344

Ben Parker

12

EAST CANTON

102

18:02

403

Willie Talbert

12

SHADYSIDE

103

18:03

377

Adam Hammitt

12

ELMORE WOODMORE

104

18:03

358

Kevin Beach

10

FIND. LIBERTY BENTON

105

18:03

398

Derek Allar

11

BARNESVILLE

106

18:03

375

Jason Harr

10

ELMORE WOODMORE

107

18:04

342

Noah Timberlake

12

EAST CANTON

108

18:05

330

Tim Kunkel

11

MCDONALD

109

18:08

715

Ryan Shreck

12

Hicksville

110

18:11

429

Daniel Frilling

9

FORT LORAMIE

111

18:13

421

MIke Fuerst

11

COLUMBUS GROVE

112

18:14

337

Matt Honkala

12

BURTON BERKSHIRE

113

18:14

391

Andrew Sliwinski

11

CANAL WINCHESTER

114

18:16

414

Brandon Speaks

12

CRESTVIEW

115

18:17

373

Jeff Urbanski

9

FOST. ST. WENDELIN

116

18:20

415

David Millay

9

CRESTVIEW

117

18:21

396

Ben Fisher

11

BARNESVILLE

118

18:23

384

Brian Hill

11

CALDWELL

119

18:24

365

Brian Wagner

SANDUSKY ST. MARY'S

120

18:24

382

Ryan Larrick

11

CALDWELL

121

18:28

436

Erik Evans

12

COVINGTON

122

18:30

727

Alan Lackney

12

Crooksville

123

18:31

349

Luke Bottorff

9

CORTLAND MAPLEWOOD

124

18:32

345

Blake Dougherty

12

EAST CANTON

125

18:33

390

Andy Rhinehart

10

CANAL WINCHESTER

126

18:41

348

Dave Morrison

11

CORTLAND MAPLEWOOD

127

18:43

405

David Jack

11

SHADYSIDE

128

18:43

406

Thomas Braunstein

12

SHADYSIDE

129

18:45

434

Andrew Gibson

10

COVINGTON

130

18:47

331

Steve Wilson

10

MCDONALD

131

18:49

351

John Palmer

9

CORTLAND MAPLEWOOD

132

18:52

366

Bill Frey

SANDUSKY ST. MARY'S

133

19:01

380

Todd Schack

10

ELMORE WOODMORE

134

19:03

435

Ray Gibson

10

COVINGTON

135

19:05

392

Kyle McFerin

11

CANAL WINCHESTER

136

19:09

422

Kyle Alstaetter

11

COLUMBUS GROVE

137

19:12

350

Greg Stowe

12

CORTLAND MAPLEWOOD

138

19:14

394

Carl Sliwinski

9

CANAL WINCHESTER

139

19:18

338

Jes Sherman

12

BURTON BERKSHIRE

140

19:20

385

Bryan Tilton

11

CALDWELL

141

19:20

352

Jeff Bickel

10

CORTLAND MAPLEWOOD

142

19:38

399

Charles Morrow

11

BARNESVILLE

143

19:43

393

Scott Kravec

11

CANAL WINCHESTER

144

19:57

379

Nick Garcia

10

ELMORE WOODMORE

145

19:58

407

Adam Faizi

11

SHADYSIDE

146

20:04

714

Justin Crites

9

Archbold

147

20:21

386

Drummand McLaughli

11

CALDWELL

148

20:32

400

Steve Butler

10

BARNESVILLE

149

21:02

387

Daniel Crum

11

CALDWELL

150

21:07

408

Chris Kaplan

12

SHADYSIDE

151

21:13

401

Chris Scaggs

10

BARNESVILLE

TEAM SCORES

SCHOOL

#1

#2

#3

#4

#5

#6

#7

Total

1

MCDONALD

2

4

8

22

25

72

92

61

2

FIND. LIBERTY BENTON

1

7

21

34

35

50

68

98

3

FORT LORAMIE

15

20

23

24

28

58

73

110

4

BURTON BERKSHIRE

9

12

17

29

57

75

101

124

5

CRESTVIEW

5

11

14

47

63

77

79

140

6

FOST. ST. WENDELIN

16

32

40

44

54

64

78

186

7

COLUMBUS GROVE

18

37

38

46

48

74

98

187

8

SANDUSKY ST. MARY'S

19

36

41

55

59

82

94

210

9

EAST CANTON

6

39

60

61

65

71

86

231

10

COVINGTON

26

33

45

51

84

91

96

239

11

CORTLAND MAPLEWOOD

3

13

85

88

93

99

103

282

12

ELMORE WOODMORE

30

56

62

67

70

95

106

285

13

BARNESVILLE

10

49

69

80

104

109

112

312

14

SHADYSIDE

27

53

66

89

90

107

111

325

15

CANAL WINCHESTER

31

42

76

87

97

100

105

333

16

CALDWELL

43

52

81

83

102

108

110

361

 


[Home | Administrator's Corner | Eligibility | Sports | News | Contact Us ]

Previous Page Questions, Comments, Suggestions?   Contact: webmaster@ohsaa.org Top of Page