OHSAA Logo

[Home | Administrator's Corner | Eligibility | Sports | News | Contact Us ]

 Girls Cross Country: Division II Tournament
OHIO HIGH SCHOOL STATE CROSS COUNTRY TOURNAMENT
COLUMBUS, OHIO

DIVISION I I GIRLS
NOV 7, 1998  SUNNY, 20% CLOUD COVER, 46 DEG

1 18:29.6 640 Jessica Oakes 11 SPNGFLD NORTHWESTERN
2 18:30 853 Stephanie Anderson 11 Conneaut
3 18:33 549 Emily Mars 11 MOGADORE FIELD
4 18:40 647 Kristen Fryburg 12 KETTERING ALTER
5 18:46 563 Vonnie Downing 12 CLVLAND HTS BEAUMONT
6 18:48 866 Rachel Knous 10 St. Mary Memorial
7 18:56 564 Lindsay Nemastil 11 CLVLAND HTS BEAUMONT
8 19:00 620 Abbey Reeser 9 CIRCLEVILLE
9 19:05 865 Sherri Trent 11 Ontario
10 19:08 619 Adrienne Shue 12 CIRCLEVILLE
11 19:09 867 Catheran Bibb 11 Bellevue
12 19:10 843 Ashley Dunigan 9 Cambridge
13 19:11 854 Sandy McCreary 11 Rocky River
14 19:12 877 Amber Butler 9 Chillicothe Unioto
15 19:14 565 Cicely Campbell 12 CLVLAND HTS BEAUMONT
16 19:17 570 Sarah Loudon 11 SALEM
17 19:17 842 Bath Hambach 11 Navarre Fairless
18 19:18 855 Liz Gross 12 West deaWga
19 19:20 889 Kellie McClung 9 Kings Mill Kings
20 19:20 845 Susan Graves 10 Revenna Southeast
21 19:22 571 Mary Bauman 11 SALEM
22 19:22 890 Alessa Velez 10 Kings Mill Kings
23 19:25 550 Kathy Shell 11 MOGADORE FIELD
24 19:27 870 Sarah Mielke 11 Bellevue
25 19:32 878 Cara Thompson 11 Hebron Lakewood
26 19:32 551 Heather Patch 12 MOGADORE FIELD
27 19:33 648 Ruth Hinde 10 KETTERING ALTER
28 19:33 841 Erin Frye 12 Rayland-Buckeye Lcl
29 19:35 893 Anne Chumlea 11 Springfield Greenon
30 19:35 654 Beth Silvers 10 EATON
31 19:37 846 Sara Piersante 11 Canfield
32 19:39 598 Cyndi Bostdorff 12 PEMBERVILLE EASTWOOD
33 19:40 572 Angie Rank 12 SALEM
34 19:44 869 Stephanie Knous 9 St. Mary Memorial
35 19:47 605 Megan Zitner 11 MILAN EDISON
36 19:47 881 Angi Lucente 12 Col St Frncs Desales
37 19:48 626 Angie Hennis 12 CARROLL BLOOM CARROL
38 19:48 599 Megan Stiner 9 PEMBERVILLE EASTWOOD
39 19:49 857 Lindsay Seroika 10 Rocky River
40 19:49 859 Leslie Schavolt 12 Twinsburg Chamberlin
41 19:50 556 Tracy Johanning 11 ALLIANCE MARLINGTON
42 19:51 861 Kaity Stuebner 12 Avon Lake
43 19:51 601 Katie Hartman 9 PEMBERVILLE EASTWOOD
44 19:52 858 Lisa Koss 12 Chardon NDCL
45 19:52 892 Anne Peairs 12 Cincinnati Wyoming
46 19:53 578 Erin Brown 9 RICHFIELD REVERE
47 19:56 873 Lindsay Frilling 9 St. Mary Memorial
48 19:57 844 Cara Depalma 10 St. Clairsville
49 19:58 871 Patricia Morris 10 Bucyrus
50 20:00 591 Julie Dickinson 10 OLMSTED FALLS
51 20:01 894 Alexis Schmitt 9 Cincinnati Wyoming
52 20:02 879 Katie Miller 11 Columbus Bexley
53 20:03 656 Angela Silvers 10 EATON
54 20:05 883 Tawny Davis 12 Pat Watkins Memorial
55 20:08 612 Emily Schnitkey 10 NAPOLEON
56 20:08 655 Megan Starr 11 EATON
57 20:09 559 Becki Michael 9 ALLIANCE MARLINGTON
58 20:09 642 Sarah Lemon 12 SPNGFLD NORTHWESTERN
59 20:10 856 Sarah Ezzie 12 Bay Village
60 20:11 560 Katie Krupko 9 ALLIANCE MARLINGTON
61 20:12 604 Allison Schacht PEMBERVILLE EASTWOOD
62 20:16 553 Shanna Craig 11 MOGADORE FIELD
63 20:19 557 Ann Penturf 12 ALLIANCE MARLINGTON
64 20:20 868 Kelly Metzger 12 Ottawa Glandorf
65 20:20 621 Allison Widmayer 9 CIRCLEVILLE
66 20:21 600 Amber Haas 10 PEMBERVILLE EASTWOOD
67 20:21 577 Ashley Korytkowski 11 RICHFIELD REVERE
68 20:22 607 Kate Arthur 12 MILAN EDISON
69 20:22 633 Erin Nehus 12 GALLIPOLIS GALLIA AC
70 20:23 602 Heather Moritz 12 PEMBERVILLE EASTWOOD
71 20:23 606 Dee Dee Wikel 9 MILAN EDISON
72 20:24 882 Betsy Scherer 9 Williamsprt Westfall
73 20:24 554 Dawn Hollis 10 MOGADORE FIELD
74 20:25 650 Kelly Zilli 11 KETTERING ALTER
75 20:26 613 Rachel Crandall 12 NAPOLEON
76 20:26 584 Jessica Textoris 12 MEDINA HIGHLAND
77 20:30 552 Dee Cramer 10 MOGADORE FIELD
78 20:30 880 Anna Hintershied 9 Col Bishop Hartley
79 20:31 579 Kristin Anderson 10 RICHFIELD REVERE
80 20:33 891 Helen Webster 9 Cinn Indian Hill
81 20:34 885 Alyssa Baker 12 Utica
82 20:37 895 Leah Pellman 9 Cinn Purcell Marian
83 20:38 649 Melanie Lai 12 KETTERING ALTER
84 20:40 614 Andrea Borstelman 12 NAPOLEON
85 20:40 643 Valerie Gracy 10 SPNGFLD NORTHWESTERN
86 20:41 641 Katie Hay 12 SPNGFLD NORTHWESTERN
87 20:42 860 Caroline Schuette 11 Perry
88 20:47 864 Teresa Kirk 12 Wickliffe
89 20:48 566 Teresa Frierson 11 CLVLAND HTS BEAUMONT
90 20:48 627 Kristie Mills 11 CARROLL BLOOM CARROL
91 20:49 603 Jessica Primeau 10 PEMBERVILLE EASTWOOD
92 20:50 651 Jackie Whelan 12 KETTERING ALTER
93 20:51 561 Natalie Green 11 ALLIANCE MARLINGTON
94 20:52 592 Katie Zwingler 10 OLMSTED FALLS
95 20:52 652 Anne Huffman 11 KETTERING ALTER
96 20:53 608 Sara Showalter 12 MILAN EDISON
97 20:53 623 Jennifer Austin 12 CIRCLEVILLE
98 20:54 593 Dana Dombrowski 9 OLMSTED FALLS
99 20:55 624 Jamie Patrick 10 CIRCLEVILLE
100 20:56 587 Ashleigh McAuliffe 12 MEDINA HIGHLAND
101 20:57 580 Katie Kibler 11 RICHFIELD REVERE
102 20:59 573 Kristen Kenst 12 SALEM
103 21:00 622 Leslie Kiser 10 CIRCLEVILLE
104 21:03 575 Kristen Marroulis 11 SALEM
105 21:04 582 Jennifer Lee 12 RICHFIELD REVERE
106 21:04 657 Lesley Keller 12 EATON
107 21:06 616 Danielle Zumfelde 9 NAPOLEON
108 21:08 863 April Pandora 9 Ashtabula Harbor
109 21:09 558 Stephanie Penturf 12 ALLIANCE MARLINGTON
110 21:09 585 Carolyn Edgar 9 MEDINA HIGHLAND
111 21:09 634 Pam Smith 11 GALLIPOLIS GALLIA AC
112 21:10 886 Emily Butcher 10 Vincent Warren
113 21:10 609 Ashley Borer 9 MILAN EDISON
114 21:11 590 Molly Henkel 12 MEDINA HIGHLAND
115 21:11 862 Shana Popso 12 Ashtabula Edgewood
116 21:12 631 Allison Diehm 12 CARROLL BLOOM CARROL
117 21:16 644 Crystal Smith 9 SPNGFLD NORTHWESTERN
118 21:17 589 Jennifer Bridwell 11 MEDINA HIGHLAND
119 21:17 628 Amy Hennis 12 CARROLL BLOOM CARROL
120 21:18 588 Stacey Kafun 11 MEDINA HIGHLAND
121 21:18 617 Lindsay Hines 11 NAPOLEON
122 21:18 629 Ashly Moran 12 CARROLL BLOOM CARROL
123 21:19 576 Cassandra Sauerbre 11 SALEM
124 21:19 618 Kim Wentz 11 NAPOLEON
125 21:20 586 Becky Pierce 9 MEDINA HIGHLAND
126 21:23 658 Leslie Johnson 9 EATON
127 21:23 615 Missy Groll 9 NAPOLEON
128 21:25 595 Ellen Turner 10 OLMSTED FALLS
129 21:27 645 Nikki Erwin 11 SPNGFLD NORTHWESTERN
130 21:30 594 Megan Stoyka 10 OLMSTED FALLS
131 21:32 562 Rochelle Jenigen 11 ALLIANCE MARLINGTON
132 21:32 635 Andrea Vernon 11 GALLIPOLIS GALLIA AC
133 21:33 574 Jill Bestic 11 SALEM
134 21:33 884 Randi Garrison 10 Hillsboro
135 21:39 581 Stephanie Egan 9 RICHFIELD REVERE
136 21:40 610 Barbara Braltain 11 MILAN EDISON
137 21:42 630 Nikki Wyant 11 CARROLL BLOOM CARROL
138 21:44 653 Sarah Wabler 11 KETTERING ALTER
139 21:51 639 Amber Davison 11 GALLIPOLIS GALLIA AC
140 21:55 597 Kelly Henton 10 OLMSTED FALLS
141 21:58 625 Kelley Humphries 11 CIRCLEVILLE
142 21:59 660 Jennifer Davis 10 EATON
143 22:04 611 Heidi Schafer 11 MILAN EDISON
144 22:09 632 Jessica Fulkerson 12 CARROLL BLOOM CARROL
145 22:14 637 Becky Beagle 9 GALLIPOLIS GALLIA AC
146 22:16 636 Julie Fisco 10 GALLIPOLIS GALLIA AC
147 22:21 638 Katy Henson 11 GALLIPOLIS GALLIA AC
148 22:22 659 Tasha Brown 12 EATON
149 22:26 646 Denise Bucey 12 SPNGFLD NORTHWESTERN
150 22:29 555 Sheena Lemmons 9 MOGADORE FIELD
151 22:31 567 Julie Schutte 12 CLVLAND HTS BEAUMONT
152 22:44 596 Jenny Vacha 10 OLMSTED FALLS
153 22:50 583 Kirsten Beverley 9 RICHFIELD REVERE
154 23:26 568 Roberta Hannibal 11 CLVLAND HTS BEAUMONT
155 24:37 569 Julie Wadsworth 12 CLVLAND HTS BEAUMONT


MOGADORE FIELD 2 11 12 31 40 44 107 = 96
PEMBERVILLE EASTWOOD 15 19 21 30 34 38 52 = 119
KETTERING ALTER 3 13 41 46 53 56 95 = 156
ALLIANCE MARLINGTON 20 27 29 32 54 69 89 = 162
SALEM 9 10 16 63 65 81 91 = 163
CIRCLEVILLE 6 7 33 58 60 64 98 = 164
CLVLAND HTS BEAUMONT 4 5 8 50 108 111 112 = 175
SPNGFLD NORTHWESTERN 1 28 48 49 75 87 106 = 201
EATON 14 24 26 67 84 99 105 = 215
MILAN EDISON 17 36 39 57 72 93 100 = 221
RICHFIELD REVERE 22 35 45 62 66 92 110 = 230
NAPOLEON 25 42 47 68 79 82 85 = 261
CARROLL BLOOM CARROL 18 51 74 77 80 94 101 = 300
OLMSTED FALLS 23 55 59 86 88 97 109 = 311
MEDINA HIGHLAND 43 61 70 73 76 78 83 = 323
GALLIPOLIS GALLIA AC 37 71 90 96 102 103 104 = 396

 


[Home | Administrator's Corner | Eligibility | Sports | News | Contact Us ]

Previous Page Questions, Comments, Suggestions?   Contact: webmaster@ohsaa.org Top of Page