OHSAA Logo

[Home | Administrator's Corner | Eligibility | Sports | News | Contact Us ]

 Girls Cross Country: Division III Tournament
OHIO HIGH SCHOOL STATE CROSS COUNTRY TOURNAMENT
COLUMBUS, OHIO

DIVISION III GIRLS
NOV 7, 1998  SUNNY, 20% CLOUD COVER, 46 DEG

1 18:17.4 710 Brianna Shook 12 SENECA EAST
2 18:27 913 Angela Homan 9 Spencerville
3 18:34 901 Kara Koppel 12 McDonald
4 18:39 731 Alli Grace 10 COL GRANDVIEW HGTS
5 18:42 689 Carrie Smith 12 FINDLAY LIBERTY BNTN
6 18:47 914 Jennifer Ordway 11 Holgate
7 18:48 691 Lindsey Kayle 9 FINDLAY LIBERTY BNTN
8 18:53 902 Kim Nemergut 10 N Lima South Range
9 18:55 903 Amy Arnold 9 Cuyahoga Falls CVCA
10 18:57 949 Lissa Faulkner 11 Spngfld Northeastern
11 19:01 745 Michele Griffin 10 LAN FISHER CATHOLIC
12 19:03 682 Tiffany Monegan 12 PENINSULA WOODRIDGE
13 19:14 915 Shara Ridenour 12 Columbus Grove
14 19:17 711 Niki Hines 12 SENECA EAST
15 19:19 717 Jenny LaPlante 12 OREGON CRDNL STRITCH
16 19:20 904 Mandy Bruney 10 Martins Ferry
17 19:23 690 Julie Pitney 11 FINDLAY LIBERTY BNTN
18 19:28 675 Kelly Green 11 BURTON BERKSHIRE
19 19:29 956 Becca Vianello 12 Cincinnati Mariemont
20 19:31 738 Emily Phillipa 12 AMANDA-CLEARCREEK
21 19:32 944 Jamey Landis 11 Balt Liberty Union
22 19:33 663 Jessica Dickson 12 BARNESVILLE
23 19:33 952 Melissa Krueger 10 Versailles
24 19:34 909 Jessica Melanko 10 Shadyside
25 19:34 712 Kristen Elmlinger 9 SENECA EAST
26 19:35 943 Samantha Whetherho 9 Balt Liberty Union
27 19:36 928 Leslie Krauss 12 Montpelier
28 19:37 951 Easter Smith 9 New Paris-Natl Trail
29 19:37 906 Jessie Graham 12 Rocky River Luth Wst
30 19:38 954 Sara Prescott 10 Ansonia
31 19:41 960 Ivy Fisher 10 Ptsbrg-Frnkln Monroe
32 19:41 746 Caitlin Boulger 9 LAN FISHER CATHOLIC
33 19:43 713 Sarah Ruffing 10 SENECA EAST
34 19:45 925 Erin McFadden 11 Norwalk St Paul
35 19:46 908 Melissa Troyer 12 Berlin Hiland
36 19:47 905 Julie Nemergut 9 N Lima South Range
37 19:50 724 Connie Camp 12 ELMORE WOODMORE
38 19:51 747 Kami Miller 11 LAN FISHER CATHOLIC
39 19:52 930 Kallie Klopfenstei 10 Wayne Trace
40 19:55 953 Sara Segent 11 W. Milton-Mltn Union
41 19:55 759 Rachel Barrett 12 CINCINNATI MADEIRA
42 19:56 950 Heidi Schaller 12 Oakwood
43 19:57 692 Leanne Budde 12 FINDLAY LIBERTY BNTN
44 19:58 696 Valerie Roessner 9 FORT RECOVERY
45 19:59 931 Katherine Nickoli 11 Norwalk St Paul
46 20:00 739 Jackie Walisa 11 AMANDA-CLEARCREEK
47 20:01 671 Tatum Gruskiewicz 11 ANDVR PYMATUNING VLY
48 20:01 918 Jessie Barhorst 12 Minster
49 20:02 714 Jennifer Neidermie 10 SENECA EAST
50 20:02 958 Libby McMaken 11 Covington
51 20:03 907 Andrea Pinchak 9 Gates Mills Glm Acmy
52 20:03 919 Jo Custer 11 Minster
53 20:04 926 Rachel Hoover 9 Bascom Hopewl Loudon
54 20:06 937 Lisa Petrarca 11 Granville
55 20:07 740 Amanda Wolfe 11 AMANDA-CLEARCREEK
56 20:07 727 Kathy Camp 10 ELMORE WOODMORE
57 20:08 662 Rachael Miller 11 BARNESVILLE
58 20:08 932 Denise Hammons 12 Delphos Jefferson
59 20:09 715 Stephanie Phillips 9 SENECA EAST
60 20:09 917 Lisa Mielke 10 Sandusky St Mary
61 20:10 752 Samantha Philpot 12 FORT LORAMIE
62 20:10 940 Stephanie Finkel 10 Col Bishop Ready
63 20:11 929 Joy Echler 12 Montpelier
64 20:14 761 Lindsay Groll 9 CINCINNATI MADEIRA
65 20:14 705 Anne Diehl 12 DEFIANCE TINORA
66 20:14 676 Laura Boatwright 10 BURTON BERKSHIRE
67 20:16 719 Kristen Stager 12 OREGON CRDNL STRITCH
68 20:17 927 Trischa Snyder 9 Freemont St Joseph
69 20:18 683 Angela Dy 11 PENINSULA WOODRIDGE
70 20:18 661 Jennie Castle 10 BARNESVILLE
71 20:19 920 Kelli Overman 10 New Bremen
72 20:19 732 Erin Herl 10 COL GRANDVIEW HGTS
73 20:20 703 Amber Nagel 9 DEFIANCE TINORA
74 20:21 718 Nicole Matthews 10 OREGON CRDNL STRITCH
75 20:23 664 Ruthie Morgan 9 BARNESVILLE
76 20:23 955 Kathryn Hale Cinn Country Day
77 20:24 938 Brooke Seaman 9 Peebles
78 20:25 767 Reneae Marchal 11 RUSSIA
79 20:26 668 Kathi Grammer 10 ANDVR PYMATUNING VLY
80 20:27 693 Rachel Perme 11 FINDLAY LIBERTY BNTN
81 20:27 957 Lindsay Thomayer 9 Cincinnati Reading
82 20:28 939 Amber Padar 9 Heath
83 20:29 734 Deven Herl 12 COL GRANDVIEW HGTS
84 20:31 704 Erin Burk 9 DEFIANCE TINORA
85 20:33 766 Sarah York 9 RUSSIA
86 20:35 698 Angela Knoth 12 FORT RECOVERY
87 20:36 754 Jenessa Reeder 10 FORT LORAMIE
88 20:36 666 Rochelle Miller 11 BARNESVILLE
89 20:36 942 Brooke Osborne 12 Cardington
90 20:37 941 Trisha Loeffler 10 Canal Winchester
91 20:37 720 Becky Hamilton 12 OREGON CRDNL STRITCH
92 20:39 665 Leah Stephen 12 BARNESVILLE
93 20:39 735 Michele Mehling 12 COL GRANDVIEW HGTS
94 20:40 726 Meredith Masig 10 ELMORE WOODMORE
95 20:41 670 Erica Pashley 12 ANDVR PYMATUNING VLY
96 20:47 910 Carol Holmes 10 McDonald
97 20:48 756 Renee Bergman 9 FORT LORAMIE
98 20:49 697 Pam Roessner 10 FORT RECOVERY
99 20:50 678 Angela Lombardo 9 BURTON BERKSHIRE
100 20:51 730 Heather Michael 10 ELMORE WOODMORE
101 20:52 757 Janelle Theis 10 FORT LORAMIE
102 20:58 673 Melinda Carnahan 11 ANDVR PYMATUNING VLY
103 21:00 755 Sandy Meyer 9 FORT LORAMIE
104 21:00 721 Sonya Ward 10 OREGON CRDNL STRITCH
105 21:03 733 Erin Kuyper 12 COL GRANDVIEW HGTS
106 21:04 916 Meredith Bruner 11 Sandusky St Mary
107 21:04 753 Vanessa Esser 9 FORT LORAMIE
108 21:05 728 Catie Lanigne 9 ELMORE WOODMORE
109 21:09 669 Tara Gruskiewicz 12 ANDVR PYMATUNING VLY
110 21:10 707 Kate Pohlmann 12 DEFIANCE TINORA
111 21:10 706 Kylee Meyer 9 DEFIANCE TINORA
112 21:11 760 Susan Weisbrod 9 CINCINNATI MADEIRA
113 21:11 679 Carli Tizzano 9 BURTON BERKSHIRE
114 21:13 709 Amanda Burgett 11 DEFIANCE TINORA
115 21:14 959 Erika Smith 10 New Paris-Natl Trail
116 21:14 725 Amanda Roadarmel 11 ELMORE WOODMORE
117 21:16 684 Melissa Sabino 12 PENINSULA WOODRIDGE
118 21:21 729 Sara Miller 12 ELMORE WOODMORE
119 21:22 762 Linnzi Rust 11 CINCINNATI MADEIRA
120 21:24 672 Vicki Grammer 10 ANDVR PYMATUNING VLY
121 21:24 700 Lisa Boeckman 11 FORT RECOVERY
122 21:28 741 Meghan Garrett 9 AMANDA-CLEARCREEK
123 21:30 716 Madylyn Fries 11 SENECA EAST
124 21:31 694 Nicole Elliot 9 FINDLAY LIBERTY BNTN
125 21:32 685 Rose Smith 11 PENINSULA WOODRIDGE
126 21:34 748 Katie Beiter 10 LAN FISHER CATHOLIC
127 21:36 677 Desiree Germann 12 BURTON BERKSHIRE
128 21:37 722 Stephanie Gardyza 11 OREGON CRDNL STRITCH
129 21:38 687 Leah Scavuzzo 9 PENINSULA WOODRIDGE
130 21:40 758 Stephanie McGowan 10 FORT LORAMIE
131 21:44 769 Katie Pohlman 10 RUSSIA
132 21:44 688 Elizabeth Russell 9 PENINSULA WOODRIDGE
133 21:50 768 Ksenia Kalinina 11 RUSSIA
134 21:53 699 Kari Heitkamp 9 FORT RECOVERY
135 22:03 695 Julie Harris 10 FINDLAY LIBERTY BNTN
136 22:06 723 Danielle Wagner 11 OREGON CRDNL STRITCH
137 22:06 686 Becky Singer 9 PENINSULA WOODRIDGE
138 22:07 708 Annie Leever 12 DEFIANCE TINORA
139 22:09 702 Jessica Westgerdes 11 FORT RECOVERY
140 22:11 749 Paula Snook 10 LAN FISHER CATHOLIC
141 22:15 737 Kris Mehling 11 COL GRANDVIEW HGTS
142 22:16 701 Bobbi Kaup 12 FORT RECOVERY
143 22:34 742 Jennifer Strickler 10 AMANDA-CLEARCREEK
144 22:34 736 Sara Grabenstatter 9 COL GRANDVIEW HGTS
145 22:41 763 Lisa Hopewell 12 CINCINNATI MADEIRA
146 22:50 764 Amanda Tanner 10 CINCINNATI MADEIRA
147 22:56 771 Laura Borchers 11 RUSSIA
148 23:06 770 Andrea Puthoff 9 RUSSIA
149 23:06 772 Melanie Magota 11 RUSSIA
150 23:22 743 Amanda Stickel 11 AMANDA-CLEARCREEK
151 23:30 765 Natalie McEwan 12 CINCINNATI MADEIRA
152 23:34 751 Molly Muetzel 12 LAN FISHER CATHOLIC
153 23:45 750 Angela Muetzel 9 LAN FISHER CATHOLIC
154 23:57 680 Julie Rody 12 BURTON BERKSHIRE
155 24:07 667 Leslie Clift 11 BARNESVILLE
156 25:03 681 Kelly Miller 9 BURTON BERKSHIRE
157 26:31 674 Brianna Huston 11 ANDVR PYMATUNING VLY


SENECA EAST 1 7 13 15 23 27 77 = 59
FINDLAY LIBERTY BNTN 3 4 9 19 41 78 89 = 76
BARNESVILLE 12 26 34 38 47 49 109 = 157
OREGON CRDNL STRITCH 8 32 37 48 60 82 90 = 185
COL GRANDVIEW HGTS 2 35 42 50 61 95 98 = 190
LAN FISHER CATHOLIC 5 14 17 80 94 106 107 = 210
ELMORE WOODMORE 16 25 51 56 63 70 72 = 211
AMANDA-CLEARCREEK 11 21 24 76 97 104 = 229
ANDVR PYMATUNING VLY 22 40 52 58 64 74 111 = 236
DEFIANCE TINORA 30 36 43 65 66 69 92 = 240
FORT LORAMIE 28 46 53 57 59 62 84 = 243
BURTON BERKSHIRE 10 31 55 68 81 108 110 = 245
PENINSULA WOODRIDGE 6 33 71 79 83 86 91 = 272
FORT RECOVERY 20 45 54 75 88 93 96 = 282
CINCINNATI MADEIRA 18 29 67 73 99 100 105 = 286
RUSSIA 39 44 85 87 101 102 103 = 356

 


[Home | Administrator's Corner | Eligibility | Sports | News | Contact Us ]

Previous Page Questions, Comments, Suggestions?   Contact: webmaster@ohsaa.org Top of Page