OHSAA Logo
[ Home | About OHSAA | Member Schools | News | Sports | Contact Us ]

[Home | Administrator's Corner | Eligibility | Sports | News | Contact Us ]

Girls Cross Country: Division III Tournament
OHIO HIGH SCHOOL STATE CROSS COUNTRY TOURNAMENT
COLUMBUS, OHIO

DIVISION III GIRLS
NOV 6, 1999  MOSTLY SUNNY, COURSE DRY, 62 DEG

1

18:26.8

877

Angela Homan

10

Spencerville

2

18:52

689

Julie Pitney

12

LIBERTY BENTON

3

19:06

842

Amy Arnold

10

C.F.C. Valley Christ

4

19:08

661

Kim Nemergut

11

NORTH LIMA S RANGE

5

19:22

682

Kelly Green

12

BURTON BERKSHIRE

6

19:27

669

Jennifer Wenhold

9

MCDONALD

7

19:28

662

Julie Nemergut

10

NORTH LIMA S RANGE

8

19:29

880

Courtney Engel

9

Cinn. Reading

9

19:30

746

Brittany Winner

9

MINSTER

10

19:31

706

Meredith Magsig

11

ELMORE WOODMORE

11

19:37

752

Kiera Gottemoeller

9

FORT LORAMIE

12

19:40

731

Samantha Whetherho

10

BALTIMORE LIBERTY UN

13

19:41

696

Amy Jacobs

9

HOPEWELL LOUDON

14

19:42

856

Katharine Shelley

11

Toledo Maumee Valley

15

19:43

886

Jennifer McKellar

10

Xenia Christian

16

19:44

884

Sara Prescott

11

Ansonia

17

19:45

843

Sarah Bertolini

11

Louis'l St. Thomas A

18

19:46

747

Brooke Luttmer

9

MINSTER

19

19:46

859

Amy Rener

9

Huron

20

19:47

668

Nicole Booth

9

MCDONALD

21

19:47

710

Kristen Elmlinger

10

SENECA EAST

22

19:50

690

Michelle Orwick

9

LIBERTY BENTON

23

19:50

717

Jennie Castle

11

BARNESVILLE

24

19:51

703

Casey Ulinski

9

ELMORE WOODMORE

25

19:53

691

Lindsey Kayle

10

LIBERTY BENTON

26

19:55

845

Nicole Moore

11

Mineral Ridge

27

19:56

879

Lissa Faulkner

12

Spg. Northeastern

28

19:56

748

Tara Slane

11

MINSTER

29

19:57

675

Kathi Grammer

11

ANDOVER PYMATUNGING

30

19:57

857

Karen Siefert

11

Buckeye New Washingt

31

20:00

704

Kathy Camp

11

ELMORE WOODMORE

32

20:01

844

Katrina Brickner

10

Lisbon David Anderso

33

20:03

858

Jessica Sauder

10

Archbold

34

20:03

745

Jo Custer

12

MINSTER

35

20:05

738

Michelle Griffin

11

LANCASTER FISHER CAT

36

20:07

885

Tiffany Cartwright

12

Botkins

37

20:08

759

Valerie Roessner

10

FORT RECOVERY

38

20:11

882

Megan Via

9

Brookville

39

20:12

713

Sarah Reiter

12

SENECA EAST

40

20:13

878

Jennifer Ordway

12

Holgate

41

20:13

719

Ruthie Morgan

10

BARNESVILLE

42

20:13

683

Laura Boatwright

11

BURTON BERKSHIRE

43

20:15

854

Erin McFadden

12

Norwalk St. Paul

44

20:16

718

Rachael Miller

12

BARNESVILLE

45

20:17

753

Morgan Plattner

9

FORT LORAMIE

46

20:19

708

Amanda Roadarmel

12

ELMORE WOODMORE

47

20:19

866

Laura Beechy

9

Berlin Hiland

48

20:20

670

Carol Holmes

11

MCDONALD

49

20:20

663

Nicole Cantelupe

9

NORTH LIMA S RANGE

50

20:22

677

Tatum Gruskiewicz

12

ANDOVER PYMATUNGING

51

20:23

766

Libby McMaken

12

COVINGTON

52

20:25

868

Jessica Melanko

11

Shadyside

53

20:26

754

Janelle Theis

11

FORT LORAMIE

54

20:27

871

Amanda Wolfe

12

Amanda Clearcreek

55

20:27

705

Cindy Diebert

10

ELMORE WOODMORE

56

20:28

881

Sarah Eubank

11

Pandora-Gibson

57

20:28

873

Erin Herl

11

Col. Grandview Hts.

58

20:29

697

Nikki Jones

9

HOPEWELL LOUDON

59

20:29

855

Holly Kiser

10

Bloomdale Elmwood

60

20:30

883

Kelly McCarty

11

Spg. Catholic Centra

61

20:30

714

Brandi Hines

11

SENECA EAST

62

20:31

676

Vicki Grammer

11

ANDOVER PYMATUNGING

63

20:33

698

Rachel Hoover

10

HOPEWELL LOUDON

64

20:34

699

Ashley Miller

12

HOPEWELL LOUDON

65

20:38

671

Jessica Wenhold

9

MCDONALD

66

20:39

712

Jennifer Niedermie

11

SENECA EAST

67

20:39

724

Randi Pfeffer

10

SARDINA EAST BROWN

68

20:41

874

Jana Irwin

11

Mount Gilead

69

20:41

692

Steph Jackson

11

LIBERTY BENTON

70

20:42

711

Jennifer Riddlebau

10

SENECA EAST

71

20:46

846

Liz Meier

10

C.F.C. Valley Christ

72

20:50

756

Janessa Reeder

11

FORT LORAMIE

73

20:51

707

Heather Michael

11

ELMORE WOODMORE

74

20:53

749

Becky Luthman

9

MINSTER

75

20:54

760

Lisa Boeckman

12

FORT RECOVERY

76

20:55

732

Jamie Kinser

9

BALTIMORE LIBERTY UN

77

20:56

767

Annie Stacy

11

COVINGTON

78

20:58

870

Nina DiTraglia

10

Portsmouth Notre Dam

79

20:58

761

Pam Roessner

11

FORT RECOVERY

80

20:59

755

Lauren Ernst

9

FORT LORAMIE

81

21:02

751

Steph Boeke

10

MINSTER

82

21:02

693

Mary Romanoski

9

LIBERTY BENTON

83

21:03

739

Kami Miller

12

LANCASTER FISHER CAT

84

21:04

684

Carli Tizzano

10

BURTON BERKSHIRE

85

21:06

853

Nicole Mathews

11

Oregon Cardinal Stri

86

21:07

664

Aby Chismar

11

NORTH LIMA S RANGE

87

21:07

665

Sarah Wingert

9

NORTH LIMA S RANGE

88

21:09

867

Lisa McCreary

11

New Albany

89

21:12

733

Tenessa George

12

BALTIMORE LIBERTY UN

90

21:13

750

Emily Clune

10

MINSTER

91

21:18

685

Angela Lombardo

10

BURTON BERKSHIRE

92

21:19

666

Kim Lusk

9

NORTH LIMA S RANGE

93

21:21

726

Sarah Kress

12

SARDINA EAST BROWN

94

21:24

715

Stephanie Phillips

10

SENECA EAST

95

21:25

678

Melinda Carnaham

12

ANDOVER PYMATUNGING

96

21:25

725

Corrin Holbrook

12

SARDINA EAST BROWN

97

21:31

757

Renee Bergman

10

FORT LORAMIE

98

21:31

687

Liz Giel

11

BURTON BERKSHIRE

99

21:34

762

Kari Heitkamp

10

FORT RECOVERY

100

21:37

740

Kerri Miller

9

LANCASTER FISHER CAT

101

21:37

695

Erin Durbin

11

LIBERTY BENTON

102

21:40

872

Whitney Brown

9

Shadyside

103

21:42

763

Jennifer Will

9

FORT RECOVERY

104

21:43

674

Dana Morelllo

12

MCDONALD

105

21:48

694

Nicole Elliot

10

LIBERTY BENTON

106

21:50

768

Logan Graher

9

COVINGTON

107

21:54

769

Kelly Graher

9

COVINGTON

108

22:00

716

Jackie Kessler

9

SENECA EAST

109

22:00

679

Nicolette Hall

9

ANDOVER PYMATUNGING

110

22:01

869

Jackie Walisa

12

Amanda Clearcreek

111

22:01

686

Jodi Ottaviano

10

BURTON BERKSHIRE

112

22:09

727

Leigh Ann Wallace

12

SARDINA EAST BROWN

113

22:18

758

Abigail Brochers

11

FORT LORAMIE

114

22:26

700

Lindsay Dell

9

HOPEWELL LOUDON

115

22:27

673

Brenda Varner

12

MCDONALD

116

22:31

734

Ramsay McElroy

10

BALTIMORE LIBERTY UN

117

22:33

735

Emily Walters

10

BALTIMORE LIBERTY UN

118

22:35

680

Bridget Waid

9

ANDOVER PYMATUNGING

119

22:39

667

Kristin Skrinyer

10

NORTH LIMA S RANGE

120

22:40

743

Caitlin Boulger

10

LANCASTER FISHER CAT

121

22:41

770

Emily Brumbaugh

10

COVINGTON

122

22:42

709

Janelle Dangler

12

ELMORE WOODMORE

123

22:47

728

Renee Rymer

12

SARDINA EAST BROWN

124

22:47

741

Angela Muetzel

10

LANCASTER FISHER CAT

125

22:58

721

Angie Kemp

9

BARNESVILLE

126

23:05

742

Dee Zwilling

10

LANCASTER FISHER CAT

127

23:07

701

Makenzie Robbins

HOPEWELL LOUDON

128

23:23

702

Holly Thom

HOPEWELL LOUDON

129

23:26

720

Leslie Clift

12

BARNESVILLE

130

23:40

672

Donna Haworth

12

MCDONALD

131

24:14

764

Cindy Brunswick

9

FORT RECOVERY

132

24:29

681

Sheanna Davis

9

ANDOVER PYMATUNGING

133

24:34

729

Jessica Jones

11

SARDINA EAST BROWN

134

24:37

736

Brandi Dunlap

10

BALTIMORE LIBERTY UN

135

24:42

723

Rachael Atkinson

9

BARNESVILLE

136

24:47

737

Lauren Fellure

9

BALTIMORE LIBERTY UN

137

24:49

688

Sarah Markwardt

9

BURTON BERKSHIRE

138

24:55

771

Michelle Marion

12

COVINGTON

139

24:58

772

Lisa Cron

10

COVINGTON

140

25:14

722

Jenna Cox

9

BARNESVILLE

141

25:23

730

Jessica Daniels

11

SARDINA EAST BROWN

142

25:42

765

Maria Jutte

9

FORT RECOVERY


TEAM SCORES

#1

#2

#3

#4

#5

#6

#7

Total

1

MINSTER

6

11

18

21

48

54

61

104

2

ELMORE WOODMORE

7

16

20

29

35

47

91

107

3

LIBERTY BENTON

1

14

17

44

55

72

75

131

4

NORTH LIMA S RANGE

2

5

31

58

59

63

88

155

5

SENECA EAST

13

24

37

42

45

65

78

161

6

MCDONALD

4

12

30

41

74

84

99

161

7

FORT LORAMIE

8

28

34

46

53

68

82

169

8

HOPEWELL LOUDON

10

36

39

40

83

96

97

208

9

BURTON BERKSHIRE

3

26

57

62

69

80

106

217

10

ANDOVER PYMATUNGING

19

32

38

66

79

87

101

234

11

BARNESVILLE

15

25

27

94

98

104

109

259

12

FORT RECOVERY

23

49

52

70

73

100

111

267

13

BALTIMORE LIBERTY UN

9

50

60

85

86

103

105

290

14

COVINGTON

33

51

76

77

90

107

108

327

15

LANCASTER FISHER CAT

22

56

71

89

93

95

331

16

SARDINA EAST BROWN

43

64

67

81

92

102

110

347




[Home | Administrator's Corner | Eligibility | Sports | News | Contact Us ]

Previous Page Questions, Comments, Suggestions?   Contact: webmaster@ohsaa.org Top of Page