OHSAA Logo

[Home | Administrator's Corner | Eligibility | Sports | News | Contact Us ]

2000 Girls Cross Country: Division I Tournament

OHIO HIGH SCHOOL STATE CROSS COUNTRY TOURNAMENT
SCIOTO DOWNS, COLUMBUS, OHIO

TEAM RESULTS

SCHOOL

#1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7

Total

CINCINNATI COLERAIN 2 9 13 22 27 46 62 73
HILLIARD DAVIDSON   15 20 24 37 38 48 74 134
CLAYTON NORTHMONT   6 21 23 41 58 65 84 149
DUBLIN COFFMAN      1 7 32 42 67 87 101 149
MASSILLON JACKSON   8 29 39 40 55 56 83 171
STRONGSVILLE HS     10 11 18 54 79 92   172
MEDINA              14 17 34 44 70 90 104 179
CINCINNATI ANDERSON 3 5 25 61 98 105 108 192
CINCINNATI TURPIN   12 30 45 47 59 99 103 193
DUBLIN SCIOTO       31 35 36 78 81 88   261
ST JOSEPH ACADEMY   26 28 64 69 75 89 97 262
TOL NOTRE DAME ACAD 19 52 53 57 86 91 93 267
KENT ROOSEVELT      16 43 66 71 76 94 106 272
COL UPPER ARLINGTON 33 51 60 63 68 72 80 275
ALLIANCE            49 50 77 85 95 100 102 356
CELINA          4 73 82 96 107 109 110 362

 

1 17:42 781 Lindsay Zinn 12 Lbty Twp Lakota East
2 17:48 757 Michelle Sikes 10 Lakewood HS
3 18:09 758 Molly Hammer 12 Elyria HS
4 18:15 500 Jill Miller 12 DUBLIN COFFMAN
5 18:16 522 Terie Littlepage 12 CINCINNATI COLERAIN
6 18:20 535 Chelsea Homan 12 CINCINNATI ANDERSON
7 18:21 490 Kris Roth 11 CELINA HS
8 18:22 536 Jenny Homan 9 CINCINNATI ANDERSON
9 18:22 528 Linda Stebbins 12 CLAYTON NORTHMONT
10 18:24 787 Katie Flaute 11 Dayton Carroll
11 18:29 501 Emily King 10 DUBLIN COFFMAN
12 18:34 437 Ashley Hmiel 11 MASSILLON JACKSON
13 18:35 521 Andrea Maas 10 CINCINNATI COLERAIN
14 18:36 772 Mechainmar Zokruah 11 Groveport Madison
15 18:37 465 Kelly Ardelean 11 STRONGSVILLE HS
16 18:46 468 Bridget Dalic 10 STRONGSVILLE HS
17 18:46 542 Carolyn Rauen 9 CINCINNATI TURPIN
18 18:50 771 Meg Wieland 10 Galloway Westland
19 18:55 523 Shelly Dickinson 11 CINCINNATI COLERAIN
20 18:55 445 Lindsay Wojciak 12 MEDINA
21 18:55 769 Elaine Binkley 10 Col Bishop Watterson
22 18:56 493 Mia Fiegelist 9 HILLIARD DAVIDSON
23 18:56 451 Kelly Felter 12 KENT ROOSEVELT
24 18:57 745 Delia Springstubb 9 Cleveland Heights
25 18:59 770 Erica Moriarty 11 Pickerington
26 19:04 444 Kim Jendre 10 MEDINA
27 19:10 469 Lisa Gallagher 12 STRONGSVILLE HS
28 19:14 774 Lisa McCaulley 11 Carrollton
29 19:14 485 Jessica Wagner 12 TOL NOTRE DAME ACAD
30 19:15 759 Megan McGuire 9 Avon Lake HS
31 19:15 782 Jaime Wyckoff 12 Lbty Twp Lakota East
32 19:16 497 Lindsay Helge 10 HILLIARD DAVIDSON
33 19:16 529 Shannon Titus 10 CLAYTON NORTHMONT
34 19:17 524 Alison Bedingfield 12 CINCINNATI COLERAIN
35 19:19 763 Kaitlin Chambers 9 Rocky Rvr Magnificat
36 19:19 761 Jennifer Fascione 12 North Royalton HS
37 19:20 530 Jennifer Lynch 12 CLAYTON NORTHMONT
38 19:21 765 Jackie Fejes 12 Parma Hts Holy Name
39 19:21 777 Maria Beitel 11 Lewis Cntr Olentangy
40 19:22 495 Carly Spellman 12 HILLIARD DAVIDSON
41 19:24 538 Heather Ross 9 CINCINNATI ANDERSON
42 19:24 475 Rachel Mistur 11 ST JOSEPH ACADEMY
43 19:25 760 Lisa Nell 11 Ashland HS
44 19:26 525 Laura Kreuter 10 CINCINNATI COLERAIN
45 19:26 477 Jennie Stockdale 12 ST JOSEPH ACADEMY
46 19:27 747 Erin McCauley 12 Stow-Munroe Falls
47 19:27 749 Courtney Blackmon 11 Wadsworth
48 19:28 785 Tara Eldred 12 Kettering Fairmont
49 19:28 440 Ashley Meeks 12 MASSILLON JACKSON
50 19:31 751 Kristen Piersante 11 Canfield
51 19:32 543 Melanie Price 10 CINCINNATI TURPIN
52 19:33 507 Melinda Keesee 10 DUBLIN SCIOTO
53 19:33 502 Kentra Churchill 9 DUBLIN COFFMAN
54 19:33 762 Chelsea Poling 11 Sylvania Southview
55 19:34 514 Katie Dobies 12 COL UPPER ARLINGTON
56 19:35 446 Lindsey Kowal 11 MEDINA
57 19:36 508 Rachel White 12 DUBLIN SCIOTO
58 19:38 509 Kelli Ellis 11 DUBLIN SCIOTO
59 19:38 776 Erin Sutherland 12 Pickerington
60 19:39 498 Cathy Thompson 11 HILLIARD DAVIDSON
61 19:40 494 Jessica Schmidt 9 HILLIARD DAVIDSON
62 19:41 773 Christen Carducci 12 Lewis Cntr Olentangy
63 19:42 439 Christina Marolis 12 MASSILLON JACKSON
64 19:42 775 Pannsy Henry 12 Col Marion Franklin
65 19:43 442 Emily Givens 10 MASSILLON JACKSON
66 19:45 531 Sarah McClellan 10 CLAYTON NORTHMONT
67 19:47 503 Lorraine Kwiatkows 10 DUBLIN COFFMAN
68 19:47 453 Lauren Sloan 10 KENT ROOSEVELT
69 19:48 786 Annie King 10 Fairfield
70 19:48 447 Jenny Jendre 12 MEDINA
71 19:48 545 Kate Woebse 10 CINCINNATI TURPIN
72 19:49 526 Jessica Grear 12 CINCINNATI COLERAIN
73 19:49 544 Corey Randall 10 CINCINNATI TURPIN
74 19:50 746 Lindsay Bukovec 12 Eastlake North
75 19:50 496 Katrina Drake 12 HILLIARD DAVIDSON
76 19:50 459 Becky Zink 11 ALLIANCE
77 19:51 458 Anna McClaugherty 10 ALLIANCE
78 19:53 518 Nora Alghothani 12 COL UPPER ARLINGTON
79 19:53 482 Erin Manning 12 TOL NOTRE DAME ACAD
80 19:55 750 Caroline Barnes 11 Cleveland Heights
81 19:56 483 Anna Saum 12 TOL NOTRE DAME ACAD
82 19:58 748 Francine Rhinehart 12 Madison
83 20:00 470 Kelli Kranek 10 STRONGSVILLE HS
84 20:01 438 Jessica Fleming 11 MASSILLON JACKSON
85 20:01 754 Molly Gallagher 11 Hudson
86 20:02 441 Brittannie Hall 9 MASSILLON JACKSON
87 20:05 479 Jenny Barton 11 TOL NOTRE DAME ACAD
88 20:05 752 Rachelle Orris 10 Madison
89 20:06 534 Susanne Lynch 12 CLAYTON NORTHMONT
90 20:06 784 Lisa Ingle 11 Beavercreek
91 20:07 546 Ashley Cruse 10 CINCINNATI TURPIN
92 20:07 515 Julia Betley 11 COL UPPER ARLINGTON
93 20:09 537 Sarah Correll 12 CINCINNATI ANDERSON
94 20:12 527 Kristin Kiger 11 CINCINNATI COLERAIN
95 20:13 516 Emily Cass 10 COL UPPER ARLINGTON
96 20:14 472 Miranda Forgac 10 ST JOSEPH ACADEMY
97 20:14 532 Aubrey Walker 10 CLAYTON NORTHMONT
98 20:16 455 Tiffany White 12 KENT ROOSEVELT
99 20:16 504 Kristen Smith 12 DUBLIN COFFMAN
100 20:17 519 Anna Ondecko 10 COL UPPER ARLINGTON
101 20:18 476 Sheila Peters 12 ST JOSEPH ACADEMY
102 20:18 448 Carol Marquis 11 MEDINA
103 20:19 452 Jodi Hensel 10 KENT ROOSEVELT
104 20:19 517 Caitlin Boyle 10 COL UPPER ARLINGTON
105 20:19 753 Dara Ford 12 Massillon Perry
106 20:20 492 Brittany Wenning 9 CELINA HS
107 20:21 499 Alicia Myers 11 HILLIARD DAVIDSON
108 20:21 474 Bridgid McHugh 11 ST JOSEPH ACADEMY
109 20:22 454 Stephanie Wade 11 KENT ROOSEVELT
110 20:23 460 Andrea Murphy 11 ALLIANCE
111 20:23 511 Rachel Mott 9 DUBLIN SCIOTO
112 20:23 471 Lizzy Shoulders 11 STRONGSVILLE HS
113 20:24 520 Lauren Bailey 10 COL UPPER ARLINGTON
114 20:24 512 Brandy Ford 12 DUBLIN SCIOTO
115 20:25 486 Rachel Adams 11 CELINA HS
116 20:27 443 Megan Meisenhelter 12 MASSILLON JACKSON
117 20:31 533 Katie Stebbins 10 CLAYTON NORTHMONT
118 20:31 461 Kandace Snyder 10 ALLIANCE
119 20:32 484 Jenna Sobb 9 TOL NOTRE DAME ACAD
120 20:32 505 Amy Ray 11 DUBLIN COFFMAN
121 20:33 513 Kelly Rolf 11 DUBLIN SCIOTO
122 20:34 473 Vanessa Georgeson 12 ST JOSEPH ACADEMY
123 20:35 449 Jennie Anderson 9 MEDINA
124 20:36 481 Anna Malone 9 TOL NOTRE DAME ACAD
125 20:42 467 Dawn Durkot 11 STRONGSVILLE HS
126 20:47 480 Sarah Komuniecki 12 TOL NOTRE DAME ACAD
127 20:47 456 Emily White 10 KENT ROOSEVELT
128 20:48 764 Libby Huffman 11 Findlay HS
129 20:53 462 Laura Twaddle 10 ALLIANCE
130 20:57 491 Lyndi Springer 10 CELINA HS
131 20:57 478 Sarah Welch 10 ST JOSEPH ACADEMY
132 20:57 539 Marissa Davoll 12 CINCINNATI ANDERSON
133 20:59 547 Allie Brandt 11 CINCINNATI TURPIN
134 21:00 464 Carmen Murphy 10 ALLIANCE
135 21:00 506 Brittany Hunyadi 11 DUBLIN COFFMAN
136 21:10 463 Megan Adelman 9 ALLIANCE
137 21:20 548 Heather Clark 9 CINCINNATI TURPIN
138 21:24 450 Marjie Young 12 MEDINA
139 21:33 540 Jenni Moore 11 CINCINNATI ANDERSON
140 21:42 457 Lori Siefer 11 KENT ROOSEVELT
141 22:34 487 Katie Clouse 11 CELINA HS
142 23:16 541 Carrie Phillips 11 CINCINNATI ANDERSON
143 23:21 489 Rita Muether 11 CELINA HS
144 23:21 488 Ashliegh Jones 10 CELINA HS



[Home | Administrator's Corner | Eligibility | Sports | News | Contact Us ]

Previous Page Questions, Comments, Suggestions?   Contact: webmaster@ohsaa.org Top of Page