ohsaalogo.gif (9506 bytes)
The Ohio High School Athletic Association

OHSAA
Gymnastics Tournament Results

2000

[Home | Administrator's Corner | Eligibility | Sports | News | Contact Us ]

Link to Individuals Results:   Bars      Beam     Floor     Vault      All Around
2000 Team Scores
SCHOOL TEAM VAULT TEAM BARS TEAM BEAM TEAM FLOOR TOTAL TEAM
Brecksville-Broadview Hts. 35.425 35.775 35.850 36.950 144.000
Rocky River Magnificat 35.650 36.225 35.200 36.900 143.975
Worthington Kilbourne 34.950 36.525 35.200 35.900 142.575
Dublin Coffman 35.350 35.425 35.625 36.075 142.475
Mentor 35.350 34.650 34.675 36.000 140.675
Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin 34.575 34.675 34.825 36.100 140.175
Findlay 35.525 34.800 33.575 36.075 139.975
Cincinnati Anderson 34.300 34.825 34.450 35.200 138.775
Troy 33.625 34.000 33.975 35.275 136.875
Medina 33.875 32.500 34.225 35.875 136.475
Wooster 32.250 32.900 32.650 34.875 132.675
Hamler Patrick Henry 33.075 32.700 32.225 34.275 132.275

2000 Team Individual Results
FINAL FINAL FINAL FINAL

#

NAME SCHOOL GRADE VAULT BARS BEAM FLOOR
1 Tiffany Bunting Worthington Kilbourne 12 8.900 9.350 8.250 9.300
2 Jackie Callihan Worthington Kilbourne 12 7.975
3 Dayna Goen Worthington Kilbourne 9 8.800 9.150 9.300 9.225
4 Megan Grindstaff Worthington Kilbourne 12 7.500
5 Megan Holm Worthington Kilbourne 11 7.750
6 Katie Kidwell Worthington Kilbourne 10 8.300 8.675 9.000 8.725
8 Sarah Smith Worthington Kilbourne

11

7.300
7 Lisa Lloyd Worthington Kilbourne 11 8.950 9.350 8.650 8.650
9 Dana Ullmann Worthington Kilbourne 10 8.025 7.250 7.200 8.600

TEAM TOTAL

34.950 36.525 35.200 35.900
12 Alexis Coy Cincinnati Anderson 9 8.200 8.100
14 Kelsey Ericksen Cincinnati Anderson 9 8.875 9.050 9.375 9.175
15 Ali Hawkins Cincinnati Anderson

9

8.500 8.550
16 Kelli Lagemann Cincinnati Anderson 10 8.575 8.475 8.400 8.875
17 Kim Madden Cincinnati Anderson 10 8.225 8.500 8.125 8.450
18 Karina Murray Cincinnati Anderson 10 8.425 8.800 8.175
19 Tracy Settle Cincinnati Anderson 11 7.800 6.950
20 Sara Yund Cincinnati Anderson 12 8.425 6.650 8.600

TEAM TOTAL

34.300 34.825 34.450 35.200
24 Boni Fernandes Medina 10 8.600 8.000 8.650 9.100
26 Kristen Hollamon Medina 12 0.000 7.750 7.550 8.700
28 Melissa Popovich Medina 12 8.900 8.800 8.750 9.500
31 Beth Spires Medina 12 8.300 7.150 8.300 8.100
32 Audrey Stiegele Medina 12 7.825 7.650 8.475 8.375
33 Stacey Thornburg Medina 9 8.075 7.950 8.350 8.575

TEAM TOTAL

33.875 32.500 34.225 35.875
36 Lindsay Ater Dublin Coffman 11 8.550 8.425 8.675 8.775
37 Alissa Benton Dublin Coffman 11 8.650
38 Megan Buchanan Dublin Coffman 11 9.125 9.125 8.900
39 Lauren Ciolli Dublin Coffman 10 8.700 8.625
40 Kelly Cumberland Dublin Coffman 12 9.200 8.875 9.225 9.400
41 Kelli Davis Dublin Coffman 12 8.475 8.800 7.300 8.825
43 Stephanie Layman Dublin Coffman 12 8.800 8.000 8.600 8.950
44 Kristen Tunstall 8.425 8.825

TEAM TOTAL

35.350 35.425 35.625 36.075
45 Kristen Bohdan Brecksville-Broadview Hts. 11 9.175 9.025 8.850 9.475
46 Melissa Cerasi Brecksville-Broadview Hts. 10 8.500 8.850 8.625 9.125
47 Danielle Clemenza Brecksville-Broadview Hts. 11 9.000 9.200 9.125 9.275
48 Jacquelyn Morell Brecksville-Broadview Hts. 11 8.700 8.700 8.925 8.900
49 Melissa  Palenick Brecksville-Broadview Hts. 10 8.150 8.675 8.950 8.875
50 Julia Wisner Brecksville-Broadview Hts. 11 8.550 8.550 8.400 9.075

TEAM TOTAL

35.425 35.775 35.850 36.950
53 Alyson Black Chardon Notre Dame-Cath. Latin 10 8.400 7.500 8.750 8.850
54 Theresa Frabotta Chardon Notre Dame-Cath. Latin 9 8.875 8.925 8.225 9.050
55 Stacey Hackett Chardon Notre Dame-Cath. Latin 12 8.850 8.600 9.350 9.250
56 Sandra Martin Chardon Notre Dame-Cath. Latin 10 8.400 8.050 6.850 8.700
57 Kathryn Milo Chardon Notre Dame-Cath. Latin 9 7.575 5.300 6.500 0.000
58 Moya Nickodem Chardon Notre Dame-Cath. Latin 12 8.450 9.100 8.500 8.950

TEAM TOTAL

34.575 34.675 34.825 36.100
59 Teresa Bis Rocky River Magnificat

9

8.250
61 Lindsay Lowe Rocky River Magnificat

9

8.425 8.725
62 Jennifer Nappier Rocky River Magnificat 11 8.250 7.900 7.925 8.650
63 Betsy Norris Rocky River Magnificat 6 9.025 9.050 8.550 8.850
64 Kristin Schoch Rocky River Magnificat 10 9.200 9.125 8.275 9.200
65 Lauren Wentz Rocky River Magnificat 12 8.500 8.950 8.925 9.500
66 Liz Wojtkun Rocky River Magnificat 10 8.925 9.100 9.300 9.350
67 Christine Moran Rocky River Magnificat 11 8.325

TEAM TOTAL

35.650 36.225 35.200 36.900
71 Darcy Drewes Hamler Patrick Henry 9 8.100 7.850 6.950 8.400
72 Jill Hammer Hamler Patrick Henry 9 8.250 8.450 7.900 8.575
75 Jamie Moll Hamler Patrick Henry 12 8.050 8.100 7.750 8.575
76 Jessica Plotts Hamler Patrick Henry 12 6.400 7.500
77 Heather Ruder Hamler Patrick Henry 10 8.650 8.000 8.475 8.725
78 Ginny Shepard Hamler Patrick Henry 12 7.950 8.050
80 Dana Wilhelm Hamler Patrick Henry

9

8.075 8.150 8.100 7.950

TEAM TOTAL

33.075 32.700 32.225 34.275
82 Jill Bishop Mentor 10 8.500 8.775
84 Lindsay Granger Mentor 12 8.250
86 Kristen Kirby Mentor 12 9.200 8.825 9.000 9.250
87 Mary Koenig Mentor 10 9.050 8.825 8.550 8.575
88 Kimberly Seaholm Mentor 12 8.575 8.350 8.475 9.000
90 Sarah Shisila Mentor 12 8.500 8.650
91 Christina Spinello Mentor 10 8.500 8.450 8.850
92 Rachel Taggart Mentor 12 8.525 7.700 8.900
93 Erin Vayo Mentor 12 8.025

TEAM TOTAL

35.350 34.650 34.675 36.000
96 Amy Barton Findlay 10 8.375
97 Kelly Emerson Findlay 11 8.900 8.775 8.325 9.100
98 Allison Hall Findlay

11

8.275
100 Melissa Patterson Findlay 11 8.600 7.750 8.750
102 Erin Powell Findlay 12 8.250 8.425 8.200 8.350
103 Desiree Rettig Findlay 10 8.625 8.375 9.150
104 Andrea Welker Findlay 11 8.950 8.550 8.525 8.925
105 Amanda Wickerham Findlay 9 9.050 9.050 8.350 8.900

TEAM TOTAL

35.525 34.800 33.575 36.075
106 Sarah Apgar Troy 12 8.450 8.500 8.475 8.800
107 Jenna Borchers Troy 9 7.825 5.600 7.200 8.250
109 Katie Frigge Troy 12 7.900 7.850 8.000
111 Michelle Millet Troy 12 8.675 8.550 8.875 9.200
112 Megan Sherwood Troy 10 7.450 8.050 8.250 8.000
113 Ashley Smith Troy 9 0.000
114 Abby Suber Troy 12 8.600 8.900 8.375 9.025

TEAM TOTAL

33.625 34.000 33.975 35.275
117 Sara Anderson Wooster 11 7.800 8.250 7.575 8.725
119 Sara Corrigan Wooster 11 8.100 8.550 8.400 9.000
120 Monica Hansen Wooster 10 8.300 8.450 8.275 8.725
121 Jessie Hartzler Wooster 11 6.350
122 Molly Hawke Wooster

10

6.100
123 Kristi Patton Wooster 10 7.900 7.650 8.400 8.425
124 Manette Sander Wooster 12 7.950 7.100 7.400
125 Nicole Tooley Wooster 7.575
126 Shana Root Wooster 7.300
127 Liz Meenan Wooster

12

7.525

TEAM TOTAL

32.250 32.900 32.650 34.875

Link to Individuals Results:   Bars      Beam     Floor     Vault      All Around


[Home | Administrator's Corner | Eligibility | Sports | News | Contact Us ]

Previous Page Questions, Comments, Suggestions?   Contact: webmaster@ohsaa.org Top of Page