ohsaalogo.gif (9506 bytes)
The Ohio High School Athletic Association

OHSAA
Gymnastics Tournament Results

2002

[Home | Administrator's Corner | Eligibility | Sports | News | Contact Us ]

2002 Floor Exercise Results
FLchamp.jpg (193147 bytes)
PLACE

#

NAME SCHOOL FLOOR FINAL
1 133 Katie Niksa Rocky River Magnificat 9.575
2 140 Erica Trippett Brecksville-Broadview Hts 9.425
3 153 Megan Hollern Columbus St. Francis DeSales 9.400
3 135 Kristin Schoch Rocky River Magnificat 9.400
5 136 Liz Wojtkun Rocky River Magnificat 9.350
5 137 Melissa Cerasi Brecksville-Broadview Hts 9.350
7 131 Elyse Adams Rocky River Magnificat 9.275
7 148 Shelby Leggett Centerville 9.275
7 154 Nina Pezzutti Columbus St. Francis DeSales 9.275
10 165 Paige Barton Akron Archbishop Hoban 9.250
10 163 Dayna Goen Worthington Kilbourne 9.250
12 176 Amy Lynch Clayton Northmont 9.225
13 151 Katy Brown Columbus St. Francis DeSales 9.200
13 191 Jennifer Seiling Perrysburg 9.200
15 168 Jana Messaros Copley 9.100
16 160 Mary Koenig Mentor 9.075
17 172 Brooke Kisha Lodi Cloverleaf 9.050
18 141 Angie Gruss Tiffin Calvert 9.025
18 159 Jenna Aingworth Mentor 9.025
18 177 Katy Kohn Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph 9.025
21 189 Hannah Hindle Liberty Township Lakota East 9.000
21 158 Katie Steiner Green 9.000
23 197 Heather Ruder Hamler Patrick Henry 8.950
24 194 Justine Russell Cincinnati Winton Woods 8.900
24 179 Ashlynne Powell Grove City 8.900
24 193 Danielle Kaufman Sandusky 8.900
27 192 Cedar Vineyard Perrysburg 8.825
28 185 Lisa Johnson Canton GlenOak 8.800
28 144 Emma Sartini West Chester Lakota West 8.800
28 181 Kelly McDermott Hudson 8.800
31 164 Katie Kidwell Worthington Kilbourne 8.750
31 195 Allison Godby Galion 8.750
33 157 Justine Plucinski Green 8.675
34 201 Danielle Frock North Canton Hoover 8.650
35 186 Allyson Klingaman Canton GlenOak 8.450
36 198 Lauren Haar Mason 8.325

[Home | Administrator's Corner | Eligibility | Sports | News | Contact Us ]

Previous Page Questions, Comments, Suggestions?   Contact: webmaster@ohsaa.org Top of Page