ohsaalogo.gif (9506 bytes)
The Ohio High School Athletic Association

OHSAA
Gymnastics Tournament Results

2003

[Home | Administrator's Corner | Eligibility | Sports | News | Contact Us ]

2003 All Around Results
AA03.jpg (41520 bytes)
Place

#

NAME SCHOOL VAULT

BARS

BEAM FLOOR TOTAL
1 149 Katie Niksa Rocky River Magnificat 9.450 8.950 9.450 9.450 37.300
2 152 Emily Lenk Chardon Notre Dame - Cathedral Latin 9.250 9.475 9.325 9.125 37.175
3 174 Ashley Pickering Copley 8.850 9.250 9.500 9.250 36.850
4 181 Paige Eberts Massillon Jackson 9.100 9.450 9.000 9.200 36.750
5 138 Jenna Aingworth Mentor 9.225 8.850 9.200 9.075 36.350
6 154 Gina Gastaldo Chesterland West Geauga 9.175 9.050 9.600 8.350 36.175
133 Sarah Jacobson Brecksville - Broadview Heights 9.400 8.925 8.575 9.225 36.125
175 Jana Messaros Copley 8.750 9.000 9.025 9.225 36.000
147 Betsy Norris Rocky River Magnificat 9.075 9.075 8.875 8.875 35.900
137 Amanda Kozlovich Mentor 9.075 8.875 8.975 8.950 35.875
176 Julie Warmbrodt Copley 8.725 8.875 8.875 9.350 35.825
196 Alisha Anthony Delphos St. John's 8.875 8.650 9.075 9.150 35.750
172 Dayna Goen Worthington Kilbourne 8.675 8.800 9.175 8.800 35.450
123 Sara Barton Findlay 8.675 8.875 9.000 8.900 35.450
121 Elizabeth Otto Findlay 8.850 8.750 8.600 9.225 35.425
184 DeLana Turner Gates Mills Gilmour 9.200 8.625 8.250 9.300 35.375
164 Justine Russell Cincinnati Winton Woods 8.925 8.150 9.300 8.825 35.200
148 Chelsea Cahill Rocky River Magnificat 8.850 8.900 8.825 8.600 35.175
124 Stephanie Linhart Findlay 8.675 8.675 8.900 8.875 35.125
157 Chelstine Sir Louis Wadsworth 8.550 8.925 8.650 8.975 35.100
190 Hannah Hindle Liberty Township Lakota East 8.750 8.600 8.625 9.000 34.975
122 Lindy Curlis Findlay 8.625 8.425 8.675 9.200 34.925
142 Amanda St. John Avon 9.350 8.300 8.300 8.900 34.850
126 Cedar Vineyard Perrysburg 8.650 8.175 9.000 8.975 34.800
167 Amanda Murphy Columbus Upper Arlington 8.725 8.400 8.975 8.700 34.800
206 Katy Brown St. Francis DeSales 8.550 8.600 8.475 8.975 34.600
150 Natalie Turek Rocky River Magnificat 8.775 8.150 8.750 8.925 34.600
180 Aubrey Loy Massillon Jackson 8.825 8.150 8.925 8.600 34.500
192 Jessica Majoros Thomas Worthington 8.625 8.300 8.900 8.675 34.500
166 Amy Lynch Clayton Northmont 8.350 8.300 8.575 9.175 34.400
169 Meghan Murphy Columbus Upper Arlington 8.375 8.300 8.600 8.725 34.000
144 Kimberly Haas Centerville 8.050 8.425 8.850 8.575 33.900
189 Alison DesJardins Liberty Township Lakota East 8.850 7.700 8.625 8.450 33.625
160 Emma Sartini West Chester Lakota West 8.200 8.050 8.950 8.300 33.500
201 Amanda Miller Olentangy 8.500 8.675 7.325 8.050 32.550
140 Kristy Sickinger New Philadelphia 8.725 6.300 8.350 8.825 32.200

[Home | Administrator's Corner | Eligibility | Sports | News | Contact Us ]

Previous Page Questions, Comments, Suggestions?   Contact: webmaster@ohsaa.org Top of Page