ohsaalogo.gif (9506 bytes)
The Ohio High School Athletic Association

OHSAA
Gymnastics Tournament Results

2004

[Home | Administrator's Corner | Eligibility | Sports | News | Contact Us ]

2004 Floor Exercise Results
PLACE # NAME SCHOOL FLOOR
1 199 Emilie Rymer Medina IAA 9.525
2 181 Christine Abou-Mitri Brecksville-Broadview Heights IAA 9.425
2 145 Katie Niksa Rocky River Magnificat IAA 9.425
4 141 Amanda St.  John Avon IAA 9.300
4 150 Gina Gastaldo Chesterland West Geauga IAA 9.300
6 171 Krystina Jacobs North Royalton IAA 9.225
142 Hallie Weigelt Bay Village Bay IAA 9.225
212 Chelsea Sir Louis Wadsworth I 9.200
157 Jennifer Hilyard Columbus St. Francis DeSales IAA 9.200
188 DeLana Turner Gilmour IAA 9.200
146 Natalie Turek Rocky River Magnificat I 9.175
209 Amanda Kozlovich Mentor IAA 9.150
182 Erica Trippet Brecksville-Broadview Heights I 9.125
200 Brenna Miller Medina Buckeye IAA 9.125
176 Catie Wolf Findlay IAA 9.100
210 Megan Crysler Mentor I 9.050
175 Sara Barton Findlay IAA 9.025
195 Katie Steiner Green I 9.000
194 Ashley Padrutt Green I 9.000
156 Katy Jo Brown Columbus St. Francis DeSales IAA 8.925
151 Abby Leisge Hamilton Badin IAA 8.900
177 Elizabeth Otto Findlay IAA 8.900
169 Ashley Pickering Copley IAA 8.850
170 Allison Godby Galion IAA 8.775
207 Brittany Little Cincinnati Turpin I 8.650
153 Emma Sartini West Chester Lakota West IAA 8.650
154 Kim Willett Westerville North I 8.600
143 Kristen Willms Dublin Coffman IAA 8.600
160 Maren McNaughton Lewis Center Olentangy I 8.575
189 Jessica Saunders Grove City I 8.575
206 Kristin Frooman Cincinnati Turpin IAA 8.575
163 Amber Dennie Napoleon I 8.450
174 Kristin Adam Cincinnati Anderson I 8.425
202 Jenny Seiling Perrysburg IAA 8.400
208 Dana Deans Cincinnati Turpin I 8.250
165 Amanda Miller Powell Olentangy Liberty IAA 8.225
185 Amy Lynch Clayton Northmont I 4.550

[Home | Administrator's Corner | Eligibility | Sports | News | Contact Us ]

Previous Page Questions, Comments, Suggestions?   Contact: webmaster@ohsaa.org Top of Page