Home|East Sports & Tournaments|Softball

Softball

District Champions 2022

2022 Indian Valley Softball D2 Champions
Indian Valley Softball - Division 2 East 1 District Champions
2022 John Glenn Softball D2 Champions
John Glenn Softball - Division 2 East 2 District Champions
2022 Tuscarawas Valley Softball D3 Champions
Tuscarawas Valley Softball - Division 3 East District Champions
2022 Strasburg Franklin Softball D4 Champions
Strasburg Franklin Softball - Division 4 East District Champions

Divisional Breakdown

Sectional Games - Higher seed will host the game. District Tournament Games - Place and Time will To Be Determined
 
Softball - Division Breakdown 2022
Division I Teams - New Philadelphia (NE)
Division 2 Division 3 Division 4
1. Beaver 1. Barnesville 1. Beallsville
2. Carrollton 2. Buckeye Local 2. Bellaire
3. Claymont/span> 3. Buckeye Trail 3. Bridgeport
4. Dover 4. Cambridge 4. Caldwell
5. East Liverpool 5. Coshocton 5. Catholic Central
6. Indian Creek 6. Edison 6. Conotton Valley
7. Indian Valley 7. Fort Frye 7. Frontier
8. John Glenn 8. Garaway 8. Malvern
9. Maysville 9. Harrison Central 9. Monroe Central
10. Meadowbrook 10. Hiland 10. Newcomerstown
11. Minerva 11. Martins Ferry 11. River
12. Morgan 12. Ridgewood 12. Shadyside
13. Philo 13. Sandy Valley 13. Shenandoah
14. River View 14. Tuscarawas Valley 14. Strasburg-Franklin
15. St Clairsville 15. Union Local 15. Toronto
16. Steubenville 16. West Muskingum 16. Tuscarawas Central Catholic
17. Tri-Valley    
18. West Holmes    
19. Zanesville    
East 1 District East District East District
East 2 District    

Past Tournaments

2021 2020 No Tournament 2019  
       
       
       

2022 Softball Calendar

Feb. 20, 2023 Coaching and Tryouts Begin
March 25 Season Begins
March 25 Non-Interscholastic Date
April 30 Tournament Draw/Seed Date
May 6-13 Sectional Tournament
May 15-20 District Tournament
May 24-27 Regional Tournament
June 1-3 State Tournament
June 10 Season Ends

Tournament Information

Softball History