Home|Northwest Sports & Tournaments|Swimming & Diving

Swimming & Diving

Sectional Site Assignments

2023 Tournament Information will be viewable when updated information has been updated

Site Assignments

(If your school is missing, please email [email protected]

 

NWDAB Managers and Locations

All questions and inquiries should be directed to [email protected]

Tournament Managers and Locations

LIVESTREAM INFORMATION: 

Fremont Sectional site  (monthly subscription of $10.99)

Livestream District Swimming Link  ($8.00)

Tournament Instructions & Forms

NWDAB Board and all NW Administrators
There will be spectators at the 2023 NW District Championships at BGSU. Qualifying athletes will have the opportunity to purchase two (2) tickets.  ONLY NWDAB passes will be accepted for administrators.

Tournament Entry Procedure for SWIM Coaches

Tournament Entry Procedure for DIVING Coaches

Sectional Diving

2023:  No Sectional Diving

Sectional Swimming  

Ayersville  
Ayersville Swim Site Map
Purchase Tickets Here
Mansfield
Purchase Tickets Here  
Fremont  
Fremont Map
pool layout
Purchase Tickets Here
Lima   
parking map
Purchase Tickets Here
Lakewood
Lakewood - ticket information
Oak Harbor
Purchase Tickets Here  


Districts (Swimming and Diving @BGSU)

All District Swim Coaches - Mandatory zoom meeting for all D1 and D2 swim coaches with District qualifiers will be Wednesday, Feb 15, 2023 at 7:30 pm

General District Tournament Information
Coaches, Athletes & Officials:  Facility Entry Directions (swimming & diving)
BGSU Bus Parking Map
BGSU Parking - Cars & Vans - updated 2/16/2022

 


 

 

 

District Diving

Diving Spectator Ticket Information
District Diving Schedule  

  



District Swimming

Swimming Spectator Ticket Information
Swimming Timeline 
Boys District Qualifier Numbers to Division 1
Girls District Qualifier Numbers to Division 1
Boys District Qualifier Numbers to Division 2
Girls District Qualifier Numbers to Division 2

 

  

 

 

Team Check-In Times for Entry

Division 1 Girls Division 2 Girls
Division 1 Boys Division 2 Boys