Home|SWDAB Home|Scholarship Recipients

Scholarship Recipients

2022 SOUTHWEST DISTRICT SCHOLARSHIP RECIPIENTS

The Southwest District Athletic Board honored thirty-six student-athletes at the annual Scholarship Recognition Program on Tuesday, June 21, 2022, at the Dayton Marriott Hotel.  Recipients, along with their parents and school representatives, were honored with a dinner and presentation of awards.  Congratulations to our 2022 recipients!  

 

2022 OHIO HIGH SCHOOL ATHLETIC ASSOCATION SCHOLARSHIPS

Ella Hoehne Russia High School
Daniel Mascadri Mechanicsburg High School
Jameson Meyer Botkins High School
Sarah Zimmerman Cincinnati Country Day
Jared Hancock Wyoming High School
Louie Hess Reading High School
Vanessa Rosander Wyoming High School
Kathryn Shaffer Summit Country Day
Braden Berner Tecumseh High School
Ryan Henke Milford High School
Madelyn Jones Mount Notre Dame
Morgan Kaiser Troy High School
Sophia Fong Troy High School
Tejas Pisati Indian Hill HIgh School
Jason Xiao Beavercreek High School
Kathy Zhao Indian Hill High School

 

2022 OHIO INTERSCHOLASTIC ATHLETIC ADMINISTRATORS ASSOCIATION

Maxwell Wilking Wyoming HIgh School

 

SOUTHWEST DISTRICT BOARD MEMBER HONORARY AND MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIPS

Hope Bixler Anna High School Andy Bixler Honorary
Emelie Sandberg Beavercreek High School Gene Klaus Honorary
Matthew Cardwell Cincinnati Christian HS Angus King Memorial
Carmen Heuker Botkins High School Bob Huelsman Honorary
Justin Ackerman New Richmond HS George Rise Memorial
James Dunn Madeira High School Emerson Brown Honorary
Kaylynn Fetters Miami East High School Harry Moore Memorial
Casey Keesee Bethel High School Harold Shank Memorial
Jordan Meyer Russia High School Franklin Young Memorial
Kaleigh Redman Dayton Christian HS Rossi-Denney Memorial
Taylor Falb Milton-Union High School Rossi-Denney Memorial
Sam Neiger Loveland High School Fred Durkle Memorial
Ella Norris Mount Healthy High School Fred Durkle Memorial
Samara Dulin Wyoming High School Dale E. Creamer Honorary
Maliyah Greaves Tecumseh High School Dale E. Creamer Honorary
Jakob Demmitt Miami East High School Dave Gray Honorary
Lanie Pischotti Sycamore High School Dave Gray Honorary
Noah Locke Middletown High School Scott Kaufman Honorary
Megan Maier Houston High School Dr. John Kronour Honorary