Home|Southwest Sports & Tournaments|Daily Tournament Results

Daily Tournament Results

DAILY TOURNAMENT RESULTS

 

2019 OHSAA / SOUTHWEST DISTRICT
DAILY TOURNAMENT RESULTS
FOR THURSDAY, OCTOBER 17

*Daily tournament results will be posted each evening.

 

Teams

Winner

Score

  VOLLEYBALL RESULTS
THURSDAY, OCTOBER 17
   
I Centerville vs. Butler Centerville 25-13, 25-11, 25-11
  Sidney vs. Xenia Sidney 25-20, 25-21, 25-15
III Versailles vs. Bethel Versailles 25-8, 25-8, 25-13
  Twin Valley South vs. Anna Anna 25-14, 25-8, 25-9
  Mariemont vs. Norwood Norwood 21-25, 25-19, 31-29, 25-19
  Seven Hills vs. Madeira Seven Hills 25-23, 25-12, 21-25, 25-18
  Deer Park vs. Reading Reading 25-9, 25-15, 25-16
  Lehman vs. Mississinawa Valley Lehman 25-7, 25-11, 25-16
  Fairlawn vs. Emmanuel Christian Fairlawn 25-18, 25-8, 22-25, 25-12
       
  GIRLS SOCCER RESULTS
THURSDAY, OCTOBER 17
   
I Wilmington vs. Lakota West Lakota West 7-0
  Fairfield vs. Ursuline Academy Ursuline Academy 1-0
  St. Ursula vs. Kings St. Ursula 8-0
  Lebanon vs. Hamilton Lebanon 4-1
  Anderson vs. Western Brown Anderson 4-0
  Milford vs. Mount Notre Dame Mount Notre Dame 2-0
  Seton vs. West Clermont Seton 4-0
  Oak Hills vs. Mercy McAuley Mercy McAuley 1-0
  Mason vs. Colerain Mason 6-0
  Loveland vs. Talawanda Loveland 3-0
  Springboro vs. Kettering Fairmont Springboro 2-1
  Carroll vs. Bellbrook Carroll 7-2
  Centerville vs. Xenia Centerville 8-0
  Troy vs. Sidney Sidney 3-2
  Beavercreek vs. Springfield Beavercreek 8-0
  Butler vs. Miamisburg Miamisburg 3-0
       
II Wyoming vs. Roger Bacon Wyoming 3-2 in OT
  Ross vs. New Richmond Ross 1-0
  Indian Hill vs. Goshen Indian Hill 8-0
  Batavia vs. Archbishop McNicholas Archbishop McNicholas 2-0
  Badin vs. Taylor Badin 1-0
  Summit Country Day vs. Seven Hills Summit Country Day 3-0
  Monroe vs. Franklin Monroe 9-0
  Clinton Massie vs. Stivers Clinton Massie 18-0
  Archbishop Alter vs. Brookville Archbishop Alter 9-0
  Chaminade Julienne vs. Eaton Chaminade Julienne 4-0
  Bishop Fenwick vs. Belmont Bishop Fenwick 7-1
  Oakwood vs. Valley View Oakwood 2-0
  Tippecanoe vs. Kenton Ridge Tippecanoe 5-1
  Shawnee vs. Northwestern Northwestern 2-1
  Anna vs. Benjamin Logan Anna 8-0
  Milton Union vs. Urbana Milton Union 3-0
       
III Fayetteville Perry vs. Madeira Madeira 7-0
  CHCA vs. Georgetown Georgetown 4-1
  Cincinnati Country Day vs. Finneytown Cincinnati Country Day 12-0
  Cincinnati Christian vs. Reading Reading 10-0
  Mariemont vs. Williamsburg Mariemont 2-0
  Deer Park vs. Clermont Northeastern Clermont Northeastern 1-0 2 OT
  Greeneview vs. Greenon Greeneview 3-2
  Preble Shawnee vs. Tri-County North Preble Shawnee 8-0
  Dayton Christian vs. Miami East Dayton Christian 4-1
  Troy Christian vs. Twin Valley South Troy Christian 2-1 OT
  Waynesville vs. Dixie Waynesville 7-0
  Bethel vs. Newton Bethel 3-2
  Lehman Catholic vs. Indian Lake Lehman Catholic 8-0
  Madison vs. Franklin Monroe Madison 8-0
  West Liberty-Salem vs. Mechanicsburg West Liberty-Salem 4-0
  Catholic Central vs. National Trail Catholic Central 10-0