Home|Sports & Tournaments|Volleyball|2020 - Volleyball|2020 Division II

2020 Division II

2020 OHSAA Volleyball Division II

The list below contains the schools that participated in the 2019 tournament, which is used to determine the divisional breakdowns/cutoffs for the 2020 tournament. This is NOT the final list of schools that will be eligible to participate in the 2020 tournament as schools have until October 5 to make changes to their tournament participation. In addition, multi-high school districts that restructure their high schools are required to have their enrollment reclassified as of September 10 which may change their assigned tournament division. 
ID
School Name
City
Athletic District
2019 Tourament Division
October 2018 Base Enrollment
2020 EMIS Division
2019 CB with Tier1
2019 Tourney Enrollment with Tier1
2020 Division with Tier1
2019 Division#
Division Change with Tier1
1750
ZANESVILLE
ZANESVILLE
East
II
330
1
2
332
2
2
Down 1 CB - same as 2019
686
HAMILTON TOWNSHIP
COLUMBUS
Central
II
328
2
3
331
2
2
 
724
ARCHBISHOP HOBAN
AKRON
Northeast
I
302
2
29
331
2
1
Down 1 EMIS
1700
WHITEHALL-YEARLING
WHITEHALL
Central
II
329
1
0
329
2
2
Down 1 CB - same as 2019
1320
ROCKY RIVER
ROCKY RIVER
Northeast
II
329
2
0
329
2
2
 
7488
STIVERS SCHOOL FOR THE ARTS
DAYTON
Southwest
II
295
2
34
329
2
2
 
802
KENSTON
CHAGRIN FALLS
Northeast
II
328
2
0
328
2
2
 
1410
SHAW
EAST CLEVELAND
Northeast
I
295
2
32
327
2
1
Down 1 EMIS
700
HATHAWAY BROWN SCHOOL
SHAKER HEIGHTS
Northeast
II
287
2
38
325
2
2
 
658
GOSHEN
Goshen
Southwest
II
322
2
3
325
2
2
 
406
COLUMBIAN
TIFFIN
Northwest
II
311
2
12
323
2
2
 
1330
ROSS
HAMILTON
Southwest
II
322
2
0
322
2
2
 
1235
PONITZ CAREER TECHNOLOGY CENTER
DAYTON
Southwest
II
312
2
10
322
2
2
 
276
BUCKEYE
MEDINA
Northeast
II
317
2
4
321
2
2
 
1022
MIAMI TRACE
WASHINGTON CH
Southeast
II
314
2
5
319
2
2
 
358
CHANEY
YOUNGSTOWN
Northeast
II
316
2
0
316
2
2
 
478
EAST
AKRON
Northeast
II
312
2
4
316
2
2
 
1074
MOUNT HEALTHY
CINCINNATI
Southwest
II
314
2
0
314
2
2
 
192
BELMONT
DAYTON
Southwest
II
294
2
19
313
2
2
 
1550
TROTWOOD-MADISON
TROTWOOD
Southwest
II
311
2
0
311
2
2
 
472
DOVER
DOVER
East
II
308
2
2
310
2
2
 
168
BAY
BAY VILLAGE
Northeast
II
310
2
0
310
2
2
 
422
COPLEY
COPLEY
Northeast
II
310
2
0
310
2
2
 
678
GREENVILLE
GREENVILLE
Southwest
II
301
2
8
309
2
2
 
332
CENTENNIAL
COLUMBUS
Central
II
302
2
5
307
2
2
 
1160
NORWALK
NORWALK
Northwest
II
303
2
2
305
2
2
 
1732
WOODWARD
CINCINNATI
Southwest
II
289
2
14
303
2
2
 
144
ATHENS
THE PLAINS
Southeast
II
297
2
3
300
2
2
 
186
BEECHCROFT
COLUMBUS
Central
II
293
2
6
299
2
2
 
1288
REVERE
RICHFIELD
Northeast
II
299
2
0
299
2
2
 
1180
NOTRE DAME-CATHEDRAL LATIN
CHARDON
Northeast
II
289
2
10
299
2
2
 
218
BISHOP HARTLEY
COLUMBUS
Central
I
298
2
0
298
2
1
Down 1 EMIS
698
HARVEY
PAINESVILLE
Northeast
II
298
2
0
298
2
2
 
666
GRANVILLE
GRANVILLE
Central
II
289
2
7
296
2
2
 
1544
TRI-VALLEY
DRESDEN
East
II
295
2
1
296
2
2
 
856
LEXINGTON
LEXINGTON
Northwest
II
294
2
2
296
2
2
 
1534
TIPPECANOE
TIPP CITY
Southwest
II
296
2
0
296
2
2
 
390
CLOVERLEAF
LODI
Northeast
II
295
2
0
295
2
2
 
1412
SHAWNEE
LIMA
Northwest
II
294
2
0
294
2
2
 
384
CLEVELAND CENTRAL CATHOLIC
CLEVELAND
Northeast
II
211
2
80
291
2
2
 
526
ELIDA
ELIDA
Northwest
II
290
2
1
291
2
2
 
1324
ROGERS
TOLEDO
Northwest
II
286
2
5
291
2
2
 
1618
WARREN
VINCENT
Southeast
II
275
2
15
290
2
2
 
212
BEXLEY
COLUMBUS
Central
II
287
2
0
287
2
2
 
796
JONATHAN ALDER
PLAIN CITY
Central
II
285
2
2
287
2
2
 
718
HILLSBORO
HILLSBORO
Southeast
II
286
2
1
287
2
2
 
330
CELINA
CELINA
Northwest
II
283
2
1
284
2
2
 
976
MAUMEE
MAUMEE
Northwest
II
282
2
1
283
2
2
 
1734
WOODWARD
TOLEDO
Northwest
II
280
2
2
282
2
2
 
1496
STREETSBORO
STREETSBORO
Northeast
II
267
2
14
281
2
2
 
464
DEFIANCE
DEFIANCE
Northwest
II
280
2
1
281
2
2
 
286
BUCKEYE VALLEY
DELAWARE
Central
II
278
2
1
279
2
2
 
994
NILES MC KINLEY
NILES
Northeast
II
278
2
1
279
2
2
 
1158
NORTON
NORTON
Northeast
II
277
2
1
278
2
2
 
274
BUCHTEL
AKRON
Northeast
II
275
2
1
276
2
2
 
940
MANSFIELD SENIOR
MANSFIELD
Northwest
II
275
2
0
275
2
2
 
320
CARROLL
DAYTON
Southwest
II
268
2
7
275
2
2
 
1108
NEW RICHMOND
NEW RICHMOND
Southwest
II
272
2
3
275
2
2
 
1522
TALLMADGE
TALLMADGE
Northeast
II
272
2
1
273
2
2
 
844
LAUREL
SHAKER HEIGHTS
Northeast
II
200
2
71
271
2
2
 
762
JACKSON
JACKSON
Southeast
II
261
2
9
270
2
2
 
1436
SOUTH
COLUMBUS
Central
II
265
2
1
266
2
2
 
188
BELLEFONTAINE
BELLEFONTAINE
Southwest
II
263
2
1
264
2
2
 
1678
WEST GEAUGA
CHESTERLAND
Northeast
II
256
2
7
263
2
2
 
392
CLYDE
CLYDE
Northwest
II
259
2
3
262
2
2
 
788
JOHN GLENN
NEW CONCORD
East
II
260
2
1
261
2
2
 
1488
STEUBENVILLE
STEUBENVILLE
East
II
244
2
16
260
2
2
 
428
COVENTRY
AKRON
Northeast
II
258
2
2
260
2
2
 
1190
OAKWOOD
DAYTON
Southwest
II
260
2
0
260
2
2
 
634
GENEVA
GENEVA
Northeast
II
255
2
4
259
2
2
 
1080
NAPOLEON
NAPOLEON
Northwest
II
258
2
1
259
2
2
 
482
EAST
COLUMBUS
Central
II
255
2
3
258
2
2
 
448
CUYAHOGA VALLEY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
CUYAHOGA FALLS
Northeast
II
222
2
36
258
2
2
 
1658
WEST BRANCH
BELOIT
Northeast
II
255
2
3
258
2
2
 
174
BEAUMONT SCHOOL
CLEVELAND HTS.
Northeast
II
239
2
19
258
2
2
 
352
CHAMINADE JULIENNE
DAYTON
Southwest
II
251
2
7
258
2
2
 
1524
TAYLOR
CLEVES
Southwest
II
257
2
0
257
2
2
 
510
EATON
EATON
Southwest
II
256
2
0
256
2
2
 
1375
ST MARTIN de PORRES
Cleveland
Northeast
II
199
2
56
255
2
2
 
1206
ONTARIO
ONTARIO
Northwest
II
253
2
2
255
2
2
 
1680
WEST HOLMES
MILLERSBURG
East
II
253
2
1
254
2
2
 
1472
SPRINGFIELD
AKRON
Northeast
II
253
2
1
254
2
2
 
890
LOGAN ELM
CIRCLEVILLE
Southeast
II
252
2
2
254
2
2
 
346
CHAGRIN FALLS
CHAGRIN FALLS
Northeast
II
253
2
0
253
2
2
 
882
LINDEN MC KINLEY
COLUMBUS
Central
II
252
2
0
252
2
2
 
1281
RAVENNA
Ravenna
Northeast
II
238
2
14
252
2
2
 
1744
WYOMING
CINCINNATI
Southwest
II
251
2
0
251
2
2
 
870
LICKING VALLEY
NEWARK
Central
II
240
2
10
250
2
2
 
1252
PHILO
DUNCAN FALLS
East
II
250
2
0
250
2
2
 
1420
SHERIDAN
THORNVILLE
Southeast
II
243
2
7
250
2
2
 
1162
NORTHWEST
CANAL FULTON
Northeast
II
249
2
0
249
2
2
 
964
MARLINGTON
ALLIANCE
Northeast
II
248
2
1
249
2
2
 
190
BELLEVUE
BELLEVUE
Northwest
II
248
2
1
249
2
2
 
158
BADIN
HAMILTON
Southwest
II
235
2
14
249
2
2
 
476
DUNBAR
DAYTON
Southwest
T
245
2
4
249
2
4
Up 1 EMIS
642
GILMOUR ACADEMY
GATES MILLS
Northeast
II
150
3
98
248
2
2
Up 1 CB - same as 2019
1568
UNIOTO
CHILLICOTHE
Southeast
II
234
2
12
246
2
2
 
751
INDIAN CREEK
WINTERSVILLE
East
II
235
2
10
245
2
2
 
483
EAST
YOUNGSTOWN
Northeast
II
238
2
7
245
2
2
 
1332
ROSSFORD
Rossford
Northwest
II
214
2
30
244
2
2
 
1208
ORANGE
PEPPER PIKE
Northeast
II
242
2
0
242
2
2
 
272
BRYAN
BRYAN
Northwest
II
241
2
1
242
2
2
 
660
GRAHAM LOCAL
ST PARIS
Southwest
II
227
2
15
242
2
2
 
1314
RIVER VALLEY
CALEDONIA
Central
II
231
2
10
241
2
2
 
1626
WASHINGTON
WASHINGTON C.H.
Southeast
II
240
2
0
240
2
2
 
1604
VINTON COUNTY
MC ARTHUR
Southeast
II
237
2
2
239
2
2
 
742
HUGHES
CINCINNATI
Southwest
II
230
2
9
239
2
2
 
738
HUBBARD
HUBBARD
Northeast
II
238
2
0
238
2
2
 
1398
SCOTT
TOLEDO
Northwest
II
235
2
3
238
2
2
 
132
ARCHBISHOP ALTER
KETTERING
Southwest
II
231
2
7
238
2
2
 
164
BATAVIA
BATAVIA
Southwest
II
237
2
1
238
2
2
 
106
AIKEN
CINCINNATI
Southwest
II
228
2
10
238
2
2
 
176
BEAVER
East Liverpool
East
II
223
2
14
237
2
2
 
1364
VILLA ANGELA-ST JOSEPH
CLEVELAND
Northeast
II
176
3
61
237
2
2
Up 1 CB - same as 2019
370
CIRCLEVILLE
CIRCLEVILLE
Southeast
II
236
2
1
237
2
2
 
1598
VERMILION
VERMILION
Northwest
II
229
2
7
236
2
2
 
322
CARROLLTON
CARROLLTON
East
II
235
2
0
235
2
2
 
1392
SALEM
Salem
Northeast
II
235
2
0
235
2
2
 
824
LAKE CATHOLIC
MENTOR
Northeast
II
207
2
28
235
2
2
 
554
FAIRFIELD UNION
LANCASTER
Southeast
II
233
2
2
235
2
2
 
1414
SHAWNEE
SPRINGFIELD
Southwest
II
231
2
3
234
2
2
 
1578
URBANA
URBANA
Southwest
II
232
2
1
233
2
2
 
10037
CRISTO REY COLUMBUS
Columbus
Central
II
199
2
33
232
2
2
 
1344
ST CLAIRSVILLE
ST CLAIRSVILLE
East
II
222
2
10
232
2
2
 
982
MAYSVILLE
ZANESVILLE
East
II
221
2
10
231
2
2
 
728
HOLY NAME
PARMA HEIGHTS
Northeast
II
220
2
11
231
2
2
 
1636
WAVERLY
WAVERLY
Southeast
II
228
2
3
231
2
2
 
584
FIELD
MOGADORE
Northeast
II
217
2
13
230
2
2
 
342
CENTRAL CATHOLIC
Toledo
Northwest
II
209
2
21
230
2
2
 
806
KENTON RIDGE
SPRINGFIELD
Southwest
II
229
2
1
230
2
2
 
582
BISHOP FENWICK
FRANKLIN
Southwest
II
190
2
38
228
2
2
 
892
LONDON
LONDON
Central
II
226
2
1
227
2
2
 
232
BLOOM-CARROLL
CARROLL
Central
II
225
2
2
227
2
2
 
912
LUTHERAN EAST
CLEVELAND HTS
Northeast
II
149
3
78
227
2
2
Up 1 CB - same as 2019
1012
ST MARYS MEMORIAL
ST MARYS
Northwest
II
227
2
0
227
2
2
 
830
LAKEWOOD
HEBRON
Central
II
226
2
0
226
2
2
 
1724
WOODRIDGE
PENINSULA
Northeast
II
217
2
9
226
2
2
 
652
GLENVILLE 
CLEVELAND
Northeast
II
223
2
3
226
2
2
 
622
GALLIA ACADEMY
GALLIPOLIS
Southeast
II
223
2
3
226
2
2
 
712
HIGHLAND
MARENGO
Central
II
224
2
1
225
2
2
 
1240
PERKINS
SANDUSKY
Northwest
II
222
2
3
225
2
2
 
514
EDGEWOOD
ASHTABULA
Northeast
II
216
2
8
224
2
2
 
590
FIRELANDS
OBERLIN
Northeast
II
201
2
23
224
2
2
 
752
INDIAN HILL
CINCINNATI
Southwest
II
224
2
0
224
2
2
 
1384
ST VINCENT-ST MARY
AKRON
Northeast
II
202
2
21
223
2
2
 
1500
STRUTHERS
STRUTHERS
Northeast
II
217
2
5
222
2
2
 
378
CLEAR FORK
BELLVILLE
Northwest
II
212
2
10
222
2
2
 
758
INDIAN VALLEY
GNADENHUTTEN
East
II
218
2
3
221
2
2
 
1246
PERRY
PERRY
Northeast
II
221
2
0
221
2
2
 
967
MARTIN LUTHER KING JR. CAMPUS
CLEVELAND
Northeast
II
205
2
16
221
2
2
 
388
CLINTON-MASSIE
CLARKSVILLE
Southwest
II
205
2
15
220
2
2
 
706
HEATH
HEATH
Central
II
199
2
20
219
2
2
 
1596
VAN WERT
VAN WERT
Northwest
II
218
2
1
219
2
2
 
1184
OAK HARBOR
OAK HARBOR
Northwest
II
204
2
15
219
2
2
 
1264
POLAND SEMINARY
POLAND
Northeast
II
218
2
0
218
2
2
 
1266
PORT CLINTON
PORT CLINTON
Northwest
II
204
2
14
218
2
2
 
402
THURGOOD MARSHALL
DAYTON
Southwest
II
203
2
15
218
2
2
 
570
FAIRVIEW
FAIRVIEW PARK
Northeast
II
202
2
14
216
2
2
 
914
LUTHERAN WEST
ROCKY RIVER
Northeast
II
188
3
28
216
2
2
Up 1 CB - same as 2019
1416
SHELBY
Shelby
Northwest
II
215
2
1
216
2
2
 
1276
PURCELL MARIAN
CINCINNATI
Southwest
III
117
3
99
216
2
3
Up 1 CB
1542
TRINITY HS
GARFIELD HTS.
Northeast
II
179
3
35
214
2
2
Up 1 CB - same as 2019
1168
NORTHWESTERN
SPRINGFIELD
Southwest
II
213
2
1
214
2
2
 
500
EAST LIVERPOOL
EAST LIVERPOOL
East
II
196
2
17
213
2
2
 
774
JEFFERSON AREA
JEFFERSON
Northeast
II
212
2
1
213
2
2
 
988
MC CLAIN
GREENFIELD
Southeast
II
211
2
2
213
2
2
 
1322
ROGER BACON
ST BERNARD
Southwest
II
199
2
14
213
2
2
 
1046
MINERVA
MINERVA
East
II
212
2
0
212
2
2
 
1000
MEADOWBROOK
BYESVILLE
East
II
204
2
8
212
2
2
 
644
GIRARD
GIRARD
Northeast
II
212
2
0
212
2
2
 
1432
CANTON SOUTH
CANTON
Northeast
II
209
2
3
212
2
2
 
804
KENTON
KENTON
Northwest
II
203
2
9
212
2
2
 
828
LAKEVIEW
CORTLAND
Northeast
II
209
2
2
211
2
2
 
702
HAWKEN
GATES MILLS
Northeast
II
196
2
14
210
2
2
 
816
RIVER VALLEY
BIDWELL
Southeast
II
195
2
15
210
2
2
 
1316
RIVER VIEW
WARSAW
East
II
208
2
1
209
2
2
 
380
CLEARVIEW
LORAIN
Northeast
II
193
2
16
209
2
2
 
1134
NORTH COLLEGE HILL
CINCINNATI
Southwest
II
208
2
0
208
2
2
 
1590
VALLEY VIEW
GERMANTOWN
Southwest
II
208
2
0
208
2
2
 
1584
UTICA
UTICA
Central
II
207
2
0
207
2
2
 
414
COLUMBUS SCHOOL FOR GIRLS
COLUMBUS
Central
II
163
3
42
205
2
2
Up 1 CB - same as 2019
620
GALION
GALION
Northwest
III
197
2
8
205
2
3
Up 1 EMIS
198
BENJAMIN LOGAN
BELLEFONTAINE
Southwest
II
205
2
0
205
2
2
 
1504
SUMMIT COUNTRY DAY
CINCINNATI
Southwest
II
154
3
51
205
2
2
Up 1 CB - same as 2019
376
CLAYMONT
UHRICHSVILLE
East
II
202
2
1
203
2
2
 
208
BETHEL-TATE
BETHEL
Southwest
II
187
3
15
202
2
2
Up 1 CB - same as 2019
264
BROOKVILLE
BROOKVILLE
Southwest
II
200
2
2
202
2
2
 
1421
SHRODER
CINCINNATI
Southwest
II
198
2
4
202
2
2
 
1548
TRIWAY
WOOSTER
Northeast
II
199
2
1
200
2
2
 
808
KEYSTONE
LA GRANGE
Northeast
II
199
2
0
199
2
2
 
1042
MILTON-UNION
WEST MILTON
Southwest
II
189
2
10
199
2
2
 
170
BEACHWOOD
BEACHWOOD
Northeast
III
198
2
0
198
2
3
Up 1 EMIS
1448
SOUTHEAST
RAVENNA
Northeast
II
196
2
2
198
2
2
 
1008
MEIGS
POMEROY
Southeast
II
196
2
1
197
2
2
 
1174
NORWAYNE
CRESTON
Northeast
III
186
3
10
196
2
3
Up 1 CB
166
BATH
LIMA
Northwest
III
194
2
2
196
2
3
Up 1 EMIS
954
MARIEMONT
CINCINNATI
Southwest
III
188
3
7
195
2
3
Up 1 CB