Home|Sports & Tournaments|Volleyball|2020 - Volleyball|2020 Division IV

2020 Division IV

2020 OHSAA Volleyball Division IV

The list below contains the schools that participated in the 2019 tournament, which is used to determine the divisional breakdowns/cutoffs for the 2020 tournament. This is NOT the final list of schools that will be eligible to participate in the 2020 tournament as schools have until October 5 to make changes to their tournament participation. In addition, multi-high school districts that restructure their high schools are required to have their enrollment reclassified as of September 10 which may change their assigned tournament division. 
ID
School Name
City
Athletic District
2019 Tourament Division
October 2018 Base Enrollment
2020 EMIS Division
2019 CB with Tier1
2019 Tourney Enrollment with Tier1
2020 Division with Tier1
2019 Division#
Division Change with Tier1
1096
NEWCOMERSTOWN
NEWCOMERSTOWN
East
III
110
3
4
114
4
3
Down 1 CB
408
COLUMBIANA
COLUMBIANA
Northeast
III
114
3
0
114
4
3
Down 1 CB
1478
SPRINGFIELD
NEW MIDDLETOWN
Northeast
IV
114
3
0
114
4
4
Down 1 CB - same as 2019
1722
WOODMORE
Elmore
Northwest
IV
112
3
2
114
4
4
Down 1 CB - same as 2019
732
HOPEWELL-LOUDON
BASCOM
Northwest
III
111
3
3
114
4
3
Down 1 CB
708
HICKSVILLE
HICKSVILLE
Northwest
III
109
4
5
114
4
3
Down 1 EMIS
734
HOUSTON
HOUSTON
Southwest
III
105
4
9
114
4
3
Down 1 EMIS
1234
PATRICK HENRY
HAMLER
Northwest
III
113
3
0
113
4
3
Down 1 CB
1112
NEWTON FALLS
NEWTON FALLS
Northeast
IV
112
3
0
112
4
4
Down 1 CB - same as 2019
1144
NORTHMOR
GALION
Central
IV
111
3
0
111
4
4
Down 1 CB - same as 2019
878
LINCOLNVIEW
VAN WERT
Northwest
IV
108
4
3
111
4
4
 
928
MADISON-PLAINS
LONDON
Central
IV
107
4
3
110
4
4
 
900
LOUDONVILLE
LOUDONVILLE
Northeast
IV
109
4
0
109
4
4
 
604
FORT RECOVERY
FORT RECOVERY
Northwest
IV
109
4
0
109
4
4
 
1262
PLYMOUTH
PLYMOUTH
Northwest
IV
88
4
21
109
4
4
 
412
COLUMBUS GROVE
COLUMBUS GROVE
Northwest
IV
108
4
1
109
4
4
 
194
BELPRE
BELPRE
Southeast
IV
107
4
2
109
4
4
 
1104
NEW MIAMI
Hamilton
Southwest
IV
72
4
37
109
4
4
 
296
CALDWELL
CALDWELL
East
IV
108
4
0
108
4
4
 
404
COLUMBIA
COLUMBIA STATION
Northeast
IV
107
4
1
108
4
4
 
1058
MOGADORE
MOGADORE
Northeast
IV
102
4
6
108
4
4
 
1302
RIPLEY-UNION-LEWIS-HUNTINGTON
RIPLEY
Southwest
IV
107
4
0
107
4
4
 
1310
RIVERSIDE
DE GRAFF
Southwest
IV
106
4
1
107
4
4
 
1546
TRI-VILLAGE
New Madison
Southwest
IV
97
4
10
107
4
4
 
498
EAST KNOX
HOWARD
Central
IV
103
4
3
106
4
4
 
992
MCDONALD
MCDONALD
Northeast
IV
105
4
1
106
4
4
 
456
DAVID ANDERSON
LISBON
Northeast
IV
96
4
10
106
4
4
 
438
CRESTVIEW
CONVOY
Northwest
IV
106
4
0
106
4
4
 
602
FORT LORAMIE
FORT LORAMIE
Southwest
IV
106
4
0
106
4
4
 
576
FAYETTEVILLE-PERRY
FAYETTEVILLE
Southwest
III
97
4
9
106
4
3
Down 1 EMIS
256
BROOKFIELD
BROOKFIELD
Northeast
IV
98
4
7
105
4
4
 
1553
TROY CHRISTIAN
TROY
Southwest
IV
91
4
14
105
4
4
 
1737
HARVEST PREPARATORY
Canal Winchester
Central
IV
62
4
42
104
4
4
 
1044
MINERAL RIDGE
MINERAL RIDGE
Northeast
IV
101
4
3
104
4
4
 
100
ADA
ADA
Northwest
IV
102
4
2
104
4
4
 
1004
MECHANICSBURG
MECHANICSBURG
Southwest
IV
101
4
3
104
4
4
 
1306
RIVER
HANNIBAL
East
IV
103
4
0
103
4
4
 
230
SOUTH WEBSTER
SOUTH WEBSTER
Southeast
IV
99
4
4
103
4
4
 
1238
PEEBLES
PEEBLES
Southeast
IV
95
4
7
102
4
4
 
580
FELICITY-FRANKLIN
FELICITY
Southwest
IV
98
4
4
102
4
4
 
681
GROVE CITY CHRISTIAN
GROVE CITY
Central
IV
85
4
16
101
4
4
 
850
LEETONIA
LEETONIA
Northeast
IV
91
4
10
101
4
4
 
1748
YELLOW SPRINGS
YELLOW SPRINGS
Southwest
IV
98
4
3
101
4
4
 
1063
MONROE CENTRAL
WOODSFIELD
East
IV
100
4
0
100
4
4
 
1102
NEW LONDON
NEW LONDON
Northwest
IV
99
4
1
100
4
4
 
1418
SHENANDOAH
SARAHSVILLE
East
IV
89
4
10
99
4
4
 
827
LAKE RIDGE ACADEMY
NORTH RIDGEVILLE
Northeast
IV
69
4
30
99
4
4
 
1400
SENECA EAST
ATTICA
Northwest
IV
96
4
3
99
4
4
 
958
MARION LOCAL
MARIA STEIN
Northwest
IV
97
4
1
98
4
4
 
1646
WAYNE TRACE
HAVILAND
Northwest
IV
95
4
2
97
4
4
 
1242
PERRY
LIMA
Northwest
IV
90
4
7
97
4
4
 
1226
PAINT VALLEY
BAINBRIDGE
Southeast
IV
96
4
1
97
4
4
 
430
COVINGTON
COVINGTON
Southwest
IV
95
4
2
97
4
4
 
1216
OTTAWA HILLS
TOLEDO
Northwest
IV
96
4
0
96
4
4
 
1514
SYMMES VALLEY
WILLOW WOOD
Southeast
IV
84
4
12
96
4
4
 
9015
OYLER
Cincinnati
Southwest
IV
93
4
3
96
4
4
 
906
LOWELLVILLE
LOWELLVILLE
Northeast
IV
63
4
32
95
4
4
 
938
MANCHESTER
MANCHESTER
Southeast
IV
85
4
10
95
4
4
 
1538
TRIAD
NORTH LEWISBURG
Southwest
IV
94
4
1
95
4
4
 
925
MADISON CHRISTIAN
GROVEPORT
Central
IV
72
4
22
94
4
4
 
874
LIMA CENTRAL CATHOLIC
LIMA
Northwest
IV
94
4
0
94
4
4
 
254
BRISTOL
Bristolville
Northeast
IV
79
4
14
93
4
4
 
1751
VALLEY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 
YOUNGSTOWN
Northeast
IV
72
4
21
93
4
4
 
1352
ST HENRY
ST HENRY
Northwest
IV
93
4
0
93
4
4
 
1296
RIDGEDALE
MORRAL
Central
IV
81
4
11
92
4
4
 
948
MAPLEWOOD
CORTLAND
Northeast
IV
92
4
0
92
4
4
 
1374
ST PAUL
NORWALK
Northwest
IV
78
4
14
92
4
4
 
492
EASTERN
BEAVER
Southeast
IV
88
4
4
92
4
4
 
667
CINCINNATI CHRISTIAN
Fairfield
Southwest
IV
77
4
15
92
4
4
 
720
HILLSDALE
JEROMESVILLE
Northeast
IV
90
4
1
91
4
4
 
1668
WESTERN RESERVE
Berlin Center
Northeast
IV
82
4
9
91
4
4
 
854
LEIPSIC
LEIPSIC
Northwest
IV
70
4
21
91
4
4
 
128
ARCADIA
ARCADIA
Northwest
IV
80
4
11
91
4
4
 
1052
MINSTER
MINSTER
Northwest
IV
90
4
0
90
4
4
 
154
AYERSVILLE
DEFIANCE
Northwest
IV
87
4
3
90
4
4
 
450
DALTON
DALTON
Northeast
IV
89
4
0
89
4
4
 
1456
SOUTHERN LOCAL
SALINEVILLE
Northeast
IV
86
4
3
89
4
4
 
126
ANTWERP
ANTWERP
Northwest
IV
88
4
1
89
4
4
 
1452
SOUTHEASTERN LOCAL
SOUTH CHARLESTON
Southwest
IV
75
4
14
89
4
4
 
326
CATHOLIC CENTRAL
STEUBENVILLE
East
IV
88
4
0
88
4
4
 
250
BRIDGEPORT
BRIDGEPORT
East
IV
78
4
10
88
4
4
 
512
EDGERTON
EDGERTON
Northwest
IV
86
4
2
88
4
4
 
1376
ST PETER'S
MANSFIELD
Northwest
IV
65
4
23
88
4
4
 
454
DANVILLE
DANVILLE
Central
IV
78
4
9
87
4
4
 
566
FAIRPORT HARDING
FAIRPORT HARBOR
Northeast
IV
75
4
12
87
4
4
 
1540
TRIMBLE
GLOUSTER
Southeast
IV
87
4
0
87
4
4
 
1562
TRI-COUNTY NORTH
LEWISBURG
Southwest
IV
87
4
0
87
4
4
 
156
BADGER
KINSMAN
Northeast
IV
86
4
0
86
4
4
 
1060
MOHAWK
Sycamore
Northwest
IV
83
4
3
86
4
4
 
1130
NORTH BALTIMORE
NORTH BALTIMORE
Northwest
IV
75
4
11
86
4
4
 
1114
NEWTON LOCAL
PLEASANT HILL
Southwest
IV
83
4
3
86
4
4
 
341
CENTRAL CHRISTIAN
KIDRON
Northeast
IV
42
4
43
85
4
4
 
1092
NEW BREMEN
NEW BREMEN
Northwest
IV
85
4
0
85
4
4
 
1454
SOUTHERN
RACINE
Southeast
IV
84
4
1
85
4
4
 
1628
WATERFORD
Waterford
Southeast
IV
83
4
2
85
4
4
 
465
DELAWARE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
DELAWARE
Central
IV
42
4
42
84
4
4
 
1406
SHADYSIDE
SHADYSIDE
East
IV
81
4
3
84
4
4
 
446
CUYAHOGA HEIGHTS
Cuyahoga Heights
Northeast
IV
76
4
8
84
4
4
 
974
MATHEWS
VIENNA
Northeast
IV
80
4
4
84
4
4
 
1446
SOUTH CENTRAL
GREENWICH
Northwest
IV
83
4
1
84
4
4
 
668
GREEN
FRANKLIN FURNACE
Southeast
IV
82
4
1
83
4
4
 
1702
WHITEOAK
MOWRYSTOWN
Southeast
IV
82
4
1
83
4
4
 
9272
CINCINNATI COLLEGE PREPARATORY ACADEMY
Cincinnati
Southwest
IV
83
4
0
83
4
4
 
558
FAIRLAWN
SIDNEY
Southwest
IV
78
4
5
83
4
4
 
1536
TORONTO
TORONTO
East
IV
82
4
0
82
4
4
 
1654
WELLSVILLE
WELLSVILLE
Northeast
IV
81
4
1
82
4
4
 
278
BUCKEYE CENTRAL
NEW WASHINGTON
Northwest
IV
80
4
2
82
4
4
 
1200
OLD FORT
Tiffin
Northwest
IV
78
4
4
82
4
4
 
328
CEDARVILLE
CEDARVILLE
Southwest
IV
82
4
0
82
4
4
 
990
MC COMB
MC COMB
Northwest
IV
81
4
0
81
4
4
 
1090
NEWARK CATHOLIC
NEWARK
Central
IV
70
4
10
80
4
4
 
1378
ST THOMAS AQUINAS
LOUISVILLE
Northeast
IV
52
4
28
80
4
4
 
1023
MIAMI VALLEY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
CINCINNATI
Southwest
IV
52
4
28
80
4
4
 
612
FRANKLIN MONROE
Arcanum
Southwest
IV
77
4
3
80
4
4
 
553
FAIRFIELD CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
LANCASTER
Central
IV
79
4
0
79
4
4
 
324
CATHOLIC CENTRAL
SPRINGFIELD
Southwest
IV
58
4
21
79
4
4
 
886
LOCKLAND
LOCKLAND
Southwest
IV
64
4
15
79
4
4
 
898
LORDSTOWN
WARREN
Northeast
IV
76
4
1
77
4
4
 
423
CORNERSTONE CHRISTIAN
WILLOUGHBY
Northeast
IV
61
4
16
77
4
4
 
640
GIBSONBURG
GIBSONBURG
Northwest
IV
76
4
1
77
4
4
 
122
ANSONIA
ANSONIA
Southwest
IV
76
4
1
77
4
4
 
2100
TREE OF LIFE CHRISTIAN
COLUMBUS
Central
IV
62
4
14
76
4
4
 
722
HILLTOP
WEST UNITY
Northwest
IV
76
4
0
76
4
4
 
484
SCIOTOVILLE COMMUNITY
PORTSMOUTH
Southeast
IV
62
4
14
76
4
4
 
766
JACKSON CENTER
JACKSON CENTER
Southwest
IV
71
4
5
76
4
4
 
1662
WESTERN
LATHAM
Southeast
IV
74
4
1
75
4
4
 
1358
ST JOHN'S
DELPHOS
Northwest
IV
67
4
7
74
4
4
 
240
BOTKINS
BOTKINS
Southwest
IV
63
4
11
74
4
4
 
1453
SOUTH GALLIA
CROWN CITY
Southeast
IV
70
4
3
73
4
4
 
1642
WAYNESFIELD-GOSHEN
WAYNESFIELD
Northwest
IV
65
4
7
72
4
4
 
312
CARDINAL STRITCH CATHOLIC
OREGON
Northwest
IV
58
4
14
72
4
4
 
1064
MONROEVILLE
MONROEVILLE
Northwest
IV
71
4
1
72
4
4
 
618
FRONTIER
NEW MATAMORAS
East
IV
70
4
1
71
4
4
 
852
LEHMAN CATHOLIC
SIDNEY
Southwest
IV
62
4
9
71
4
4
 
1294
RICHMOND HEIGHTS
RICHMOND HTS
Northeast
IV
70
4
0
70
4
4
 
908
LUCAS
LUCAS
Northwest
IV
68
4
2
70
4
4
 
1298
RIDGEMONT
Mt. Victory
Northwest
IV
67
4
3
70
4
4
 
934
MALVERN
MALVERN
East
IV
68
4
1
69
4
4
 
424
CORY-RAWSON
RAWSON
Northwest
IV
62
4
7
69
4
4
 
654
GLENWOOD
NEW BOSTON
Southeast
IV
48
4
21
69
4
4
 
768
JACKSON-MILTON
NORTH JACKSON
Northeast
IV
65
4
3
68
4
4
 
798
KALIDA
KALIDA
Northwest
IV
66
4
1
67
4
4
 
343
TOLEDO CHRISTIAN
TOLEDO
Northwest
IV
52
4
15
67
4
4
 
374
CLAY
PORTSMOUTH
Southeast
IV
63
4
4
67
4
4
 
594
FISHER CATHOLIC
LANCASTER
Central
IV
57
4
8
65
4
4
 
1207
OPEN DOOR CHRISTIAN
ELYRIA
Northeast
IV
50
4
15
65
4
4
 
1250
PETTISVILLE
Pettisville
Northwest
IV
55
4
10
65
4
4
 
1036
MILLER
CORNING
Southeast
IV
65
4
0
65
4
4
 
942
MANSFIELD CHRISTIAN
MANSFIELD
Northwest
IV
53
4
11
64
4
4
 
246
BRADFORD
BRADFORD
Southwest
IV
62
4
2
64
4
4
 
786
JOHN F KENNEDY
WARREN
Northeast
IV
45
4
18
63
4
4
 
136
ARLINGTON
Arlington
Northwest
IV
63
4
0
63
4
4
 
1054
MISSISSINAWA VALLEY
UNION CITY
Southwest
IV
63
4
0
63
4
4
 
1040
MILLERSPORT
MILLERSPORT
Central
IV
62
4
0
62
4
4
 
726
HOLGATE
HOLGATE
Northwest
IV
51
4
11
62
4
4
 
520
EDON
Edon
Northwest
IV
61
4
0
61
4
4
 
996
SEBRING MC KINLEY
SEBRING
Northeast
IV
57
4
2
59
4
4
 
418
CONOTTON VALLEY
BOWERSTON
East
IV
48
4
10
58
4
4
 
420
CONTINENTAL
CONTINENTAL
Northwest
IV
50
4
8
58
4
4
 
1027
MIDDLETOWN CHRISTIAN
FRANKLIN
Southwest
IV
52
4
6
58
4
4
 
1000027
PATRIOT PREPARATORY ACADEMY
Columbus
Central
IV
57
4
0
57
4
4
 
1494
STRASBURG-FRANKLIN
STRASBURG
East
IV
57
4
0
57
4
4
 
1228
PANDORA-GILBOA
PANDORA
Northwest
IV
55
4
2
57
4
4
 
1716
WINDHAM
WINDHAM
Northeast
IV
55
4
1
56
4
4
 
1038
MILLER CITY
MILLER CITY
Northwest
IV
54
4
2
56
4
4
 
1110
NEW RIEGEL
NEW RIEGEL
Northwest
IV
44
4
11
55
4
4
 
1556
TUSCARAWAS CENTRAL CATHOLIC
NEW PHILADELPHIA
East
IV
26
4
28
54
4
4
 
452
DANBURY
LAKESIDE
Northwest
IV
50
4
4
54
4
4
 
1336
RUSSIA
RUSSIA
Southwest
IV
53
4
1
54
4
4
 
1502
STRYKER
STRYKER
Northwest
IV
45
4
8
53
4
4
 
665
GRANVILLE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
Granville
Central
IV
38
4
14
52
4
4
 
656
FAYETTE
FAYETTE
Northwest
IV
51
4
1
52
4
4
 
1372
ST MARY CENTRAL CATHOLIC
SANDUSKY
Northwest
IV
51
4
1
52
4
4
 
222
BISHOP ROSECRANS
ZANESVILLE
East
IV
48
4
3
51
4
4
 
1132
NORTH CENTRAL
PIONEER
Northwest
IV
51
4
0
51
4
4
 
694
HARDIN NORTHERN
DOLA
Northwest
IV
42
4
7
49
4
4
 
234
BLOOMFIELD
N BLOOMFIELD
Northeast
IV
27
4
21
48
4
4
 
432
CRESTLINE
CRESTLINE
Northwest
IV
47
4
1
48
4
4
 
298
CALVERT
TIFFIN
Northwest
IV
43
4
5
48
4
4
 
1094
NEWBURY
NEWBURY
Northeast
IV
44
4
3
47
4
4
 
348
CHALKER
SOUTHINGTON
Northeast
IV
45
4
1
46
4
4
 
1576
UPPER SCIOTO VALLEY
MC GUFFEY
Northwest
IV
46
4
0
46
4
4
 
1218
OTTOVILLE
OTTOVILLE
Northwest
IV
42
4
2
44
4
4
 
1747
LEGACY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
XENIA
Southwest
IV
40
4
3
43
4
4
 
1527
TEMPLE CHRISTIAN
LIMA
Northwest
IV
25
4
14
39
4
4
 
172
BEALLSVILLE
BEALLSVILLE
East
IV
30
4
8
38
4
4
 
1370
ST JOSEPH CENTRAL CATHOLIC
FREMONT
Northwest
IV
37
4
0
37
4
4
 
1178
NOTRE DAME
Portsmouth
Southeast
IV
37
4
0
37
4
4
 
591
EMMANUEL CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
SPRINGFIELD
Southwest
IV
29
4
8
37
4
4
 
703
HEARTLAND CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
Columbiana
Northeast
IV
35
4
1
36
4
4
 
1098
NEW KNOXVILLE
NEW KNOXVILLE
Northwest
IV
36
4
0
36
4
4
 
1000018
EMMANUEL CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
Toledo 
Northwest
IV
27
4
7
34
4
4
 
1415
SHEKINAH CHRISTIAN
PLAIN CITY
Central
IV
12
4
21
33
4
4
 
1594
VANLUE
VANLUE
Northwest
IV
26
4
5
31
4
4
 
1359
ST JOHN SCHOOL
ASHTABULA
Northeast
IV
27
4
1
28
4
4
 
9257
EAST DAYTON CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
Dayton
Southwest
IV
25
4
0
25
4
4
 
776
JEFFERSON TWP
DAYTON
Southwest
IV
24
4
1
25
4
4
 
1151
NORTHSIDE CHRISTIAN
WESTERVILLE
Central
IV
20
4
1
21
4
4
 
1368
ST JOSEPH CENTRAL
IRONTON
Southeast
IV
13
4
2
15
4
4