Home|News & Media|Articles

Articles

Division IV and V Football OPSWA All-Ohio Teams Announced

December 2, 2019
News Release – Ohio Prep Sportswriters Association
 
For Immediate Release – Dec. 2, 2019
 
Division IV and V Football All-Ohio Teams Announced
Additional divisions and Ohio Mr. Football announced Tuesday and Wednesday
 
COLUMBUS, Ohio – The Division IV and V football All-Ohio teams were announced Monday by a statewide media panel. The teams were selected by members of the Ohio Prep Sportswriters Association.
 
On Sunday, the Division VI and VII All-Ohio teams were announced. The Division II and III teams will be announced Tuesday. The Division I All-Ohio team and the Ohio Mr. Football Award will be announced Wednesday.
 
More about the Ohio Prep Sportswriters Association can be found at: https://www.ohsaa.org/news/OPSWA
 
 
2019 DIVISION IV OPSWA ALL-OHIO FOOTBALL TEAMS
 
Offensive players of the year: Evan Prater, Cincinnati Wyoming; Drew Schiano, Perry
Defensive player of the year: Camden O’Gara, Cincinnati Wyoming
Coach of the year: Don Griswold, Keystone
 
First Team Offense
Quarterbacks: Evan Prater, Cincinnati Wyoming, 6-5, 190, sr.; Drew Schiano, Perry, 6-0, 145, sr.; Brennan South, Bellville Clear Fork, 5-11, 165, sr.; Nate Miller, Bryan, 6-1, 195, sr.; Otto Kuhns, Carroll Bloom-Carroll, 6-3, 195, sr.; Dylan Lemen, Springfield Kenton Ridge, 5-11, 160, sr.
Backs: Corey Kiner, St. Bernard Roger Bacon, 5-10, 210, jr.; Payton Shoemaker, Waverly, 5-9, 155, sr.; Mitchell Ford, Newark Licking Valley, 6-1, 195, sr.; Zach Love, Gnadenhutten Indian Valley, 5-10, 170, sr.; Trevor Fante, Wintersville Indian Creek, 6-0, 180, sr.; Jaylen Anderson, Perry, 6-0, 210, jr.
Receivers: Tyler Davis, Triway, 6-1, 195, jr.; Reece Perkins, New Concord John Glenn, 6-3, 205, sr.      
All-Purpose: Jacob Shackelford, LaGrange Keystone, 6-0, 195, sr.
Line: Jeremy Bravard, Newark Licking Valley, 6-2, 290, sr.; Ja’von Lyons, St. Clairsville, 6-3, 320, sr.; Aaron Rieman, Ottawa-Glandorf, 6-3, 226, sr.; Haeden Gump, Girard, 6-5, 250, sr.; Jack Blaurock, Perry, 6-4, 220, sr.
Kickers: Grayson Diener, Waverly, 6-3, 155, sr.; Cameron Shirkey, Carroll Bloom-Carroll, 5-10, 175, sr.
 
First Team Defense
Line: Luke Ferrell, Carroll Bloom-Carroll, 6-2, 190, so.; Justin Bartlett, Cambridge, 6-0, 185, jr.; Marek Albert, Shelby, 6-3, 225, jr.; Alex Merwin, Wooster Triway 5-11, 220. Sr.; Stacey Littlejohn, Lorain Clearview, 6-0, 330, sr.; Noah Harrison, Germantown Valley View, 6-0, 200, sr.; Korbin Spencer, Springfield Northwestern, 6-5, 250, sr.
Linebackers: Tyler Smarrella, Wintersville Indian Creek, 5-10, 195, sr.; Luke Fackler, Kenton, 6-2, 205 Sr.; Cade Roberts, Gallipolis Gallia Academy, 6-1, 225, sr.; Collin Houser, Canal Fulton Northwest, 5-9, 170, sr.; Gavin Norris, LaGrange Keystone, 5-11, 205, sr.; Camden O’Gara, Cincinnati Wyoming, 6-2, 225, sr.; Jarod Lee, Eaton, 5-11, 177, sr.
Backs: Jesse Johnson, Columbus Marion-Franklin, 6-0, 178, sr.; Devon Holbert, Perry, 6-3, 190, sr.; Ryan Blaut, St. Bernard Roger Bacon, 5-11, 175, sr.; Boston Black, Byesville Meadowbrook, 5-11, 155, sr.          
Punter: Alec Caton, Ashtabula Edgewood, 6-2, 170, sr.
 
Second Team Offense
Quarterbacks: Jeramiah Tucker, Columbus Marion-Franklin, 5-9, 180, sr.; Blaine Houston, Kenton, 6-0, 179 Jr.; Hunter Adolph, Duncan Falls Philo, 6-1, 195, sr.                                
Backs: Deo Samuel Pierre, Columbus East, 5-10, 185, sr.; Timmy Ferguson, Byesville Meadowbrook, 5-11, 200, sr.; AJ Lovin, West Milton Milton-Union, 5-8, 165, sr.; Jacob Brewer, Milan Edison, 6-0, 215, sr.; Brendan Lamb, Clarksville Clinton-Massie, 5-11, 195, sr.
Receivers: Amari Whitehead, Cincinnati Indian Hill, 6-2, 175, sr.; Isaiah Alsap, Galion, 6-1, 175 Sr.; Connar Penrod, Wauseon, 6-2, 177, Jr.; Jayden Cornell, Kenton, 5-10, 170 Jr.; Nicholas Malito, Girard, 6-3, 200, sr.; Anthony Rosati, Perry, 5-7, 145, sr.
Line: Nolan Tebbe, St. Bernard Roger Bacon, 6-3, 290, sr.; John Abouhassan, Galion, 6-1, 270, sr.; Riley Starnes, Gallipolis Gallia Academy, 6-5, 295, jr.; Luke Rennard. Gnadenhutten Indian Valley, 6-3, 325, sr.; Frank Fultz, Clyde, 6-1, 211, sr.; Nick Dalessandro, Chagrin Falls, 6-4, 225, so.
Kicker: Luka Eller, Mentor Lake Catholic, 6-8, 215, sr.
 
Second Team Defense
Line: Kaz Zubay, East Liverpool, 6-1, 275, sr.; Keagon Hammons, Van Wert, 6-0, 200, sr.; Reese Best, Hubbard, 6-1, 270, sr.; JD German, New Concord John Glenn, 6-1, 270, sr.; Michael Reddick, Rocky River Lutheran West, 6-0, 220, jr.; P.J. Fisher, Pepper Pike Orange, 6-0, 230, sr.; Braxton Green, Clarksville Clinton-Massie, 5-11, 215, sr.
Linebackers: Brady Emerson, New Concord John Glenn, 5-8, 165, sr.; Jack Howey Bellevue, 6-1, 200, sr.; Gideon Lampron, LaGrange Keystone, 5-11, 200, so.; Matthew Sullivan, Perry, 6-0, 205, sr.; Dane Hogue, Heath, 6-0, 190, jr.
Backs: Hayden Hile, Newark Licking Valley. 6-0, 155, sr.; Ashton Lyon, Bellville Clear Fork, 5-11, 170 sr.; Jimmy Harkelroad, Huron, 6-0, 155, sr.; Aaron Leovic, Mentor Lake Catholic, 5-9, 185, sr.; Alex Angle, Oberlin Firelands, 6-3, 170, jr.; Jordan Reed, Lorain Clearview, 6-2, 180, sr.
All-Purpose: Joseph Norris, Lorain Clearview, 5-8, 160, sr.
Punter: Drew Sefsick, St. Clairsville, 5-11, 170, so.
 
Third Team Offense
Quarterbacks: Logan Bragg, Newark Licking Valley, 6-0, 185, sr.; Nathan Brumbaugh, West Milton Milton-Union, 6-1, 175, sr.; Cade Cradlebaugh, Germantown Valley View, 6-2, 215, sr.
Backs: Owen Fisher, Shelby, 5-7, 170, jr.; Dylan Naylor, LaGrange Keystone, 5-9, 200, sr.; Diante White, Pepper Pike Orange, 5-8, 165, sr.; James Armstrong, Gallipolis Gallia Academy, 6-0, 190, jr.
Receivers: Calvin Dibert, Springfield Kenton Ridge, 6-4, 190, sr.; Niko Walter, Salem, 5-11, 195, sr.; Caleb Marshall, Bellevue, 6-6, 205 Sr.; Will Futhey, Waverly, 6-5, 195, so.; Matthew Reardon, Youngstown Ursuline, 6-0, 170, jr.; Christian DeMitro, Mentor Lake Catholic, 6-0, 175, sr.; Ryne Shackelford, LaGrange Keystone: 6-0, 175, Fr.; C.J. Fleming, Lorain Clearview, 6-0, 200, sr.
Line: Blaze Baker, New Concord John Glenn, 6-0, 220, sr.; Mason Ogle, Cambridge, 5-11, 220, sr.; Jack Bova, CVCA, 6-4, 265, jr.; Harrison Gruber, Chesterland West Geauga: 5-11, 220, sr.; Jacob Schmitz, Oberlin Firelands, 6-6, 240, Sr; Sam Quick, Mentor Lake Catholic, 5-10, 185, sr.; Justin Bromagen, Germantown Valley View, 6-5, 285, sr.; Mason Lukens, Waynesville, 6-2, 245, sr.
Kickers: Kicker Colton Stotts, Duncan Falls Philo, 5-8, 136 sr.; Luke Lundberg, Cincinnati Indian Hill, 5-11, 185, sr.
 
Third Team Defense
Line: James Thompson, St. Bernard Roger Bacon, 6-5, 255, sr.; Cortez Hatem, Heath, 6-0, 245, sr.; Quanaire Tatum, Marion-Franklin, 6-3, 254, jr.; Remington Norman, Clyde, 5-9, 201, so.; Isaac Wilson, Wauseon, 6-2, 210, sr.; Chris Janos, Perry, 6-0, 210, sr.; Harrison Shepherd, Cincinnati Wyoming, 6-5, 250, sr.
Linebackers: Khol Mobelini, Cambridge, 6-0, 200, sr.; Logan Miller, Ottawa-Glandorf, 5-7, 170, sr.; Logan Slutz, Navarre Fairless, 6-2, 205, sr.; Simon Taraska, Mentor Lake Catholic, 5-9, 185, jr.; Jerron Lander, Dayton Northridge, 5-9, 175, sr.; Wyatt Hornsby, Sparta Highland, 5-11, 185, jr.
Backs: Nick Webb, Clyde, 6-2, 183, sr.; Darryl Story Jr., Dayton Northridge, 5-11, 165, sr.; Connor Arthur, Bryan, 5-10, 160, sr.; Tate Olberding, Clarksville Clinton-Massie, 6-3, 180, sr.
Punter: Ty Walters, Waynesville, 6-3, 190, so.
 
SPECIAL MENTION:
Quarterbacks: Wilson Frankhouse, Galion, 5-9, 165, jr.; Connor Vierstra, Hebron Lakewood, 6-4, 205, sr.; Noah Vanco, Gallipolis Gallia Academy, 6-2, 195, jr.; Haydn’ Shanks, Waverly, 6-3, 190, jr.; Gannon Unger, Warsaw River View, 6-0, 200, sr.; Davis Singleton, Byesville Meadowbrook, 6-2, 190, jr.; Ty Myers, Gnadenhutten Indian Valley, 6-1, 160, sr.; Evan Williams, New Concord John Glenn, 6-0, 170, sr.; Michael Bevington, CVCA, 6-0, 165, jr.; Aiden Hall, Struthers, 6-1, 178, jr.; Jake Amburgy, Waynesville, 6-0, 175, jr.
Backs: Shawn Shehee, Dayton Northridge, 6-1, 185, sr.; Xavier Puryear (Heath) 6-1, 185, jr.; Deo Samuel Pierre, Columbus East, 5-10, 185, sr.; Jack Weaver, Sparta Highland, 6-2, 190, sr.; Jacob Wells, McArthur Vinton County, 5-10, 180, sr.; Christian Vance, New Lexington, 6-0, 181, sr.; Derek Carter, East Liverpool, 5-6, 150, sr.; Zach Ellis, Poland Seminary, 5-11, 210, sr.; Zyere Rodgers, Youngstown Cardinal Mooney, 5-8, 155, so.
Receivers: Troy Coulter, Germantown Valley View, 6-4, 200, jr.; Gauge Dunn, Bethel Bethel-Tate, 6-0, 150, so.; Joop Mitchell, Cincinnati Wyoming, 6-2, 175, jr.; Ethan Adams, Utica, 5-7, 140, sr.; Carson Conley, Licking Valley, 6-2, 185, sr.; Justin Hartman, Heath, 5-9, 165, sr.; Evan Willet, Bloom-Carroll, 5-7, 165, sr.; Eli Lynch, Washington C.H. Washington, 6-2, 180, sr.; Eli Preston, Duncan Falls Philo, 5-10, 165, jr.; Addy Black, Byesville Meadowbrook, 6-4, 175, sr.; Michael Lesiecki, Uhrichsville Claymont, 6-0, 185, sr.
All-Purpose: C.J. Ratliff, New Lexington, 5-10, 165, sr.
Offensive Line: Davis Wulf, Clarksville Clinton-Massie, 6-3, 265, sr.; Zack Hartz, Shelby, 6-0, 250, sr.; Sam McNulty, Sandusky Perkins, 6-4, 225, sr.; Robbie Duncan, Bloom-Carroll, 6-5, 230, sr.; Caden Marinacci, Heath, 6-2, 265, jr.; Breon Scruggs, Marion-Franklin, 6-2, 275, sr.; Draven Stodgel, Hillsboro, 6-0, 250, sr.; Andrew Welch, Waverly, 6-0, 315, jr.; Ethyn McClelland, Zanesville Maysville, 6-5, 300, jr.; Garren Swickard, Wintersville Indian Creek, 6-4, 295, sr.; Mike Voitus, Poland Seminary, 6-2, 255, sr.; Kerri Hewlett, Youngstown Cardinal Mooney, 6-1, 320, jr.; Alex Feliciano, Poland Seminary, 6-3, 350, sr.
Kickers: Dominic Pittman, Galion, 6-1, 210, jr.; Brandon Hiles, Wintersville Indian Creek, 5-11, 205, sr.
Defensive Line: Sean Brock, Wauseon, 6-3, 211, sr.; Logan Schmits, Ottawa-Glandorf, 6-0, 200, sr.; Dylan Dodson, Licking Valley, 5-7, 180, jr.; Damion Fugate, Bloom-Carroll, 5-11, 185, sr.; Brayden Easton, Gallipolis Gallia Academy, 6-1, 185, so.; Daniel Wirth, Lisbon Beaver, 6-2, 230, sr.; Matt Schaefer, Wintersville Indian Creek, 5-11, 205, jr.; Isaac Myers, St. Clairsville, 6-0, 195, sr.; Dylan Hall, CVCA, 6-3, 180, sr.; Brandan Serrano, Struthers, 6-2, 217, sr.
Linebackers: Tavon Blunt, Cincinnati Shroder, 5-10, 225, sr.; Devin Current, Springfield Northwestern, 5-11, 175, sr.; Austin Gray, Shelby, 5-10, 190, sr.; Noah Hopkins, Licking Valley, 6-1, 175, sr.; Trent Salters, Marion-Franklin, 5-11, 235, sr.; Hobie Scarberry, Bloom-Carroll, 5-10, 195, jr.; Collier Brown, Washington C.H. Washington, 6-1, 215, sr.; Chase Sluder, Washington C.H. Washington, 5-11, 205, sr.; Garitt Leisure, Washington C.H. Washington, 6-1, 200, sr.; Mark Gallimore, Hillsboro, 5-11, 180, sr.; Zeke Brown, Waverly, 6-3, 200, jr.; Brady Hlad, Byesville Meadowbrook, 5-10, 180, sr.; Noah Wells, Gnadenhutten Indian Valley, 6-0, 195, sr.; Noah Trubiano, St. Clairsville, 5-8, 175, sr.; Colt Perkins, Duncan Falls Philo, 6-2, 195, sr.; Dylan Milstead, New Concord John Glenn, 5-10, 165, sr.; Kyle Snider, CVCA, 5-10, 190, fr.; Cade Campolito, Salem, 5-11, 198, sr.; Colton Weber, Canal Fulton Northwest, 5-9, 180, sr.; Evan Reinhart, Mogadore Field, 5-11, 190, sr.
Defensive Backs: Seth Bloom, Waynesville, 6-2, 190, jr.; Peyton Brown, West Milton Milton-Union, 5-9, 160, sr.; Austin Morrow, Heath, 5-10, 165, sr.; Logan Mobelini, Cambridge, 6-0, 160, jr.; Mason Love, Gnadenhutten Indian Valley, 5-9, 150, jr.; Hayden Glaub, New Concord John Glenn, 5-7, 145, sr.; Brock Lucas, Wintersville Indian Creek, 6-1, 185, sr.; Trenton Hill, Youngstown Ursuline, 5-8, 175, so.; Braden Mick, Canal Fulton Northwest, 6-0, 155, fr.; Morgan Clardy, Girard, 5-10, 170, sr.; Zack Radabaugh, McArthur Vinton County, 5-9, 170, So.
Punters: Andrew Toler, Gallipolis Gallia Academy, 6-1, 185, sr.; Brendon Kilpatrick, Cortland Lakeview, 6-2, 200, jr.
 
 
2019 DIVISION V OPSWA ALL-OHIO FOOTBALL TEAMS
 
Offensive players of the year: Ethan Wright, Akron Manchester; Cameron Blair, Magnolia Sandy Valley; Gabe Jones, West Jefferson
Defensive player of the year: Reid Carrico, Ironton
Coach of the year: Jim France, Akron Manchester
 
First Team Offense
Quarterbacks: Jac Alexander, Oak Harbor, 5-10, 185, sr.; Cameron Blair, Magnolia Sandy Valley, 6-2, 210, jr.; Peyton Madison, Amanda-Clearcreek, 5-11, 175, sr.; Austin Shaffer, Marion Pleasant, 5-10, 185, jr.; Gabe Tingle, West Lafayette Ridgewood, 5-11, 180, so.; Robie Glass, Springfield Shawnee, 6-3, 195, sr.; Cade Rice, Springfield Greenon, 6-3, 195, jr.
Backs: Ethan Wright, Akron Manchester, 6-1, 195, sr.; Marquael Parks, Orrville, 5-9, 160, jr.; Talyn Parker, Portsmouth, 5-11, 195, sr.; Makya Matthews, Wheelersburg, 5-9, 175, sr.; Gabe Jones, West Jefferson, 5-11, 170, sr.; Patrick Blubaugh, Marion Pleasant, 5-9, 190, sr.; Mason Sullivan, Kirtland, 6-0, 203, jr.; Matt Guyer, Springfield Shawnee, 6-0, 225, sr.
Receivers: Carter Warstler, Columbus Academy, 6-0, 165, sr.; Lee Megois, Cincinnati Madeira, 6-1, 175, sr.
Line: Shane Bumgarner, West Jefferson, 6-3, 295, sr.; Ethan Enders, Marion Pleasant, 6-5, 315, jr.; John Evin, West Lafayette Ridgewood, 6-0, 237, jr.; Gabe Dowling, Oak Harbor, 6-2, 265, sr.; Mike Alfieri, Kirtland, 6-0, 235, sr.; Branson Taylor, Elyria Catholic, 6-7, 315, sr.
Kickers: Sam Massick, Columbus Academy, 5-10, 160, sr.; Nathan Hawks, Springfield Greenon, 6-0, 170, jr.
                                                              
First Team Defense
Line: Kyle Wolfe, West Liberty-Salem, 6-2, 265, sr.; Seth Fosson, Ironton, 6-1, 235, sr.; Jake Lusk, Johnstown Monroe, 6-4, 230, jr; Zach Prater, West Lafayette Ridgewood, 6-1, 290, jr.; Gavin Leffler, Bucyrus Wynford, 6-2, 260, sr.; Blake Landis, Pemberville Eastwood, 6-2, 201, jr.; C.K. McSwain, Cleveland Heights Lutheran East, 6-2, 205, jr.; Nate Damron, Elyria Catholic, 6-4, 230, sr.
Linebackers: Reid Carrico, Ironton, 6-3, 225, jr.; Jesse Connell, Amanda-Clearcreek, 6-4, 200, sr.; Austin Francis, Casstown Miami East, 5-8, 152, so.; Evan Carpenter, Martins Ferry, 6-2, 210, jr.; Clay Schulte, Oak Harbor, 5-11, 180, sr.; Hunter Foster, Akron Manchester, 5-7, 180, sr.; Austin Armstrong, Orrville, 5-10, 205, sr.; Kaleb Stephenson, Kirtland, 6-2, 175, sr.
Backs: Brady Russell, Magnolia Sandy Valley, 5-8, 170, jr.; Seth Benedict, Bucyrus Wynford, 5-10, 160, sr.; Connor Blaylock, Middletown Madison Senior, 6-1, 165, sr.; Jack Griffin, Elyria Catholic, 5-10, 165, sr.; Aidan Muchnicki, Gates Mills Gilmour, 6-3, 170, sr.
Punter: Connor Krebs, Gates Mills Gilmour, 6-0, 175, sr.
 
Second Team Offense
Quarterbacks: Tyler Buescher, West Jefferson, 5-11, 150, so.; Gage Salyers, Ironton, 6-1, 205, sr.; Isaac Allegretto, Canfield South Range, 6-1, 190, sr.; Steven Navalinsky, Elyria Catholic, 6-3, 190, jr.
Backs: Kaleb Wright, RB, Ravenna Southeast, 5-9, 165, jr.; Justin Pickerel, Pemberville Eastwood, 5-11, 172, sr.; Marshall Rose, Liberty-Benton, 5-8, 160, sr.;  Cole Porter, Bellaire, 5-10, 170, sr.; Trevor Moran, Richwood North Union, 6-0, 205, jr.; Trevor Franks, Kansas Lakota, 5-9, 175, sr.
Receivers: Alex Joachim, Marion Pleasant, 6-2, 170, sr.; Matthew Mullen, Sugarcreek Garaway, 509, 165, sr.; Jaret Frantz, Elyria Catholic, 6-4, 200, jr.
All-Purpose: Rylan Davison, Conneaut, sr.
Line: Gavin Welch, Wheelersburg, 6-3, 265, sr.; Noah Hoffmann, Garrettsville Garfield, 6-0, 230, sr.; Eddie Burns, Orrville, 6-4, 300, sr.; Kristian Grman, Kirtland, 5-10, 200, jr.; Erik Marazon, Northwood, 5-10, 205, sr.; Josh Lange, Springfield Shawnee, 6-4, 285, sr.
Kickers: Mario Rodin, Kirtland, 6-0, 160, sr.; Avery Book, Ironton, 5-11, 180, sr.
 
Second Team Defense
Line: Dalton Dempsey, Northwood, 6-0. 215, sr. ; Gyvnn Mendenhall, Columbus Academy, 6-3, 215, so.; Tanner Cromer, Reading, 6-4, 240, sr.; Mark Smith, Cadiz Harrison Central, 6-1, 195, sr.; Chase Nolan, Bellaire, 6-0, 255, sr.; Steven Kintner, Liberty-Benton, 6-0, 184, jr.; Ben Amstutz, Orrville, 6-1, 190, sr.; Mike Rus, Kirtland, 5-10, 175, sr.
Linebackers: Louie Loncar, Kirtland, 6-0, 205, sr.; Chase Fortkamp, Wickliffe, 6-2, 210, jr.; Zach Kwiatkowski, Pemberville Eastwood, 5-6, 162, jr.; Tyler Hughes, Northwood, 5-11, 205, sr.; Jack McDowell, Cincinnati Summit Country Day, 6-1, 225, sr.
Backs: Griffin Coffield, Pemberville Eastwood, 5-11, 161, sr.; DB Elijah Hall, Orrville, 5-10, 165, sr.; Letraize Walker, Beachwood, 6-0, 175, sr.; Eric Purdy, Portsmouth, 5-8, 153, sr.; Matthew Risner, Minford, 5-10, 170, jr.; Laurence Christian, Cincinnati Purcell Marian, 5-11, 170, sr.
All-Purpose: Dawann Gray Jr., Beachwood, 5-11, 190, sr.
Punter: Bobby Roth, Bellaire, 5-11, 195, sr.                                                 
 
Third Team Offense
Quarterback: Jarrett Vallery, London Madison Plains, 6-1, 185, sr.: Michael Erdeljac, Liberty-Benton, 6-1, 183 Sr.; Cole Fisher, Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy, 6-2, 198, sr.; Elijah Vogelsong-Lewis, Minford, 5-10, 175, jr.
Backs: Brier Marthey, Massillon Tuslaw, 5-8, 160, sr.; Wes Myers, Johnstown Monroe, 5-8, 165, jr.; Luke Gardner, Kirtland, 5-8, 180, sr.; Seth Fedor, Conneaut, 5-8, 160, sr. ; Ben Hobbs, Camden Preble Shawnee, 6-1, 195, sr.
All-Purpose: Evan Horsley, Wheelersburg, 5-10, 205, sr.: Rylan Molihan, Wellston, 5-9, 170, sr.
Receivers: Tyler May Oak Harbor, 5-11, 155, sr.; Dasyn Hores, Martins Ferry, 6-0, 180, sr.; Demetrius Evans, Magnolia Sandy Valley, 5-8, 160, jr.; Nate Reichard, Gates Mills Gilmour, 6-2, 175, sr.; Marty Rehor, Fairview Park Fairview, 5-11, 165, sr.; BT Tolble, Cincinnati Summit Country Day, 6-3, 190, sr.; Kameron Cox, Springfield Greenon, 5-10, 180, jr.
Line: Connor Rosen, Bellaire, 6-1, 240, sr.; Jadon Johnston, Akron Manchester, 6-0, 190, so.; Marcus Moore, Beachwood, 6-2, 300, Fr.; Darrius Randleman, Elyria Catholic, 6-1, 295, sr.; Michael Moehring, Cincinnati Mariemont, 6-4, 268, sr.
Kickers: Kurtis Neal, Sugarcreek Garaway, 5-11, 145, sr.
 
Third Team Defense
Line: Junior Jones, Ironton, 6-0, 240, sr.; Spencer Mesaros, Ravenna Southeast, 6-0, 205, so.; Connor Rowe, Mantua Crestwood, 6-6, 215, sr.; Hunter Dale, Conneaut, 6-2, 221, sr. ; Nathan Reichert, Lewistown Indian Lake, 6-4, 245, sr.; Jordan Riebel, Pleasant, 6-3, 210, sr.; Jordan Arnold, Oak Harbor, 6-2, 185, sr.
Linebackers: Alex Meade, Barnesville, 6-3, 180, sr.; Josh Miller, Elyria Catholic, 6-0, 200, sr.; Luke Costantino, Elyria Catholic, 6-2, 215, sr.; Devin Oligee, Middletown Madison Senior, 5-8, 165, jr.; CJ Smith, Pleasant, 5-10, 175, sr.; Mason Angle, Mantua Crestwood, 6-2, 210, sr.
Backs: Austin Beck, Canton Central Catholic, 5-9, 170, sr.; Joey Grazia, Kirtland, 5-9, 150, jr.; Amir Johnson, Cincinnati Summit Country Day, 5-11, 180, sr.; Jayse Miller, Amanda-Clearcreek, 6-1, 180, sr.; Tyler Oberle, West Jefferson, 5-10, 155, jr.
Punter: Graham Nicholson, Cincinnati Summit Country Day, 6-0, 180, jr.; Braxton Sammons, Wheelersburg, 5-11, 180, so.
 
SPECIAL MENTION:
Quarterbacks: Robert Brazziel, Cincinnati Taft, 6-3, 200, junior; Cole Fisher, Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy, 6-2, 198, sr.; Jimmy Stines, Cincinnati Summit Country Day, 6-0, 180, sr.; Coulter Cleland, Pomeroy Meigs, 6-1, 185, so.; Levi Gullion, Piketon, 6-0, 165, so.; Mason Jakacki, Mantua Crestwood, 5-9, 160, sr.; Jake Probst, Martins Ferry, 6-1, 190, sr.; Kobe Mitchell, Cadiz Harrison Central, 6-3, 175, jr.; Garrett Newsome, Sugarcreek Garaway, 6-2, 185, jr.
Backs: Austin Cole, Northwood, 6-0, 215, sr.; Anthony Williams, Northwood, 6-0, 200, sr.; Seth Green, Cincinnati Mariemont, 5-9, 172, jr., RB; Ellis Ramsey, Cincinnati Summit Country Day, 5-10, 180, sr.; Kamren Harless, Chesapeake, 6-1, 165, sr.; Will Todd, Chesapeake, 5-7, 150, sr.; Michael Stitt, Proctorville Fairland, 5-8, 160, sr.; Triston Diltz, Oak Hill, 5-9, 195, sr.; Brayden Campbell, McDermott Northwest, 5-8, 165, so.; Ty Wiget, Minford, 5-9, 175, sr.; Dylan Dominguez, Canfield South Range, 5-10, 180, soph; Jack Foley, Ready, 5-7, 165, sr.; Brendan Obradovich, Magnolia Sandy Valley, 5-7, 175, sr.; Cameron Johns, Coshocton, 5-11, 210, sr.; Cale McAfee, Cadiz Harrison Central, 6-1, 190 sr.
Receivers: Ben Gray, Tontogany Otsego, 5-9, 155, sr.; Garrett Jostworth, Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy, 6-4, 205, jr.; Hunter Smith, Wellston, 6-5, 170, jr.; Bryce Wallace, Portsmouth, 6-2, 155, sr.; Drew Skaggs, Minford, 5-10, 155, jr.; Hunter Ruby, Wheelersburg, 5-10, 160, sr.; Kaden Lau, Massillon Tuslaw, 5-11, 160, jr.; Chris Brooks, Canfield South Range, 6-4, 185, sr., Trent Jakacki, Mantua Crestwood, 6-1, 140, jr.; Ryan Ernst, Madison Plains, 5-10, 170, jr.; Gage Hannahs, Barnesville, 5-11, 162, jr.; Koleten Smith, West Lafayette Ridgewood, 5-10, 170, sr.
Offensive Line: Max Buchman, Pemberville Eastwood, 6-2, 218, jr.; Brendan Zink, Millbury Lake, 5-7, 215, sr.; Will Dowling, Oak Harbor, 6-3, 270, sr.; Jack Lyle, Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy, 6-3, 225, sr.; Eli McGill, West Liberty-Salem, 6-4, 230, sr.; Robert Medalion, Cincinnati Taft, 6-5, 285, sr.; Noah Davidson, Ironton, 6-5, 315, sr.; Tucker Carpenter, Ironton Rock Hill, 6-4, 280, sr.,; Grant Gifford, South Point, 6-2, 270, sr.; Josh Bodey, Wellston, 6-5, 240, sr.; Caleb Crabtree, McDermott Northwest, 6-1, 280, jr.; Levi Warren, Minford, 5-11, 295, sr.; Caden Tinlin, Ravenna Southeast, 6-1, 220, sr.; Sean Sweet, Mantua Crestwood, 6-4, 290, sr.; Josh Baum, Ready, 6-0, 250, sr.; Anthony Buckley, Amanda-Clearcreek, 6-4, 240, jr.; Cory Hart, West Jefferson, 6-2, 295, sr.; Matt Holbrook, Madison Plains, 6-1, 255, sr.; Philip Soderberg, Columbus Academy, 6-3, 290, sr.; Wyatt Walton, Johnstown, 6-4, 310, sr.; Donte Lewis, Martins Ferry 6-2, 245, sr.; Cy Morrison, Magnolia Sandy Valley. 5-11, 215, sr.;  Colson Starner, Sugarcreek Garaway, 5-11, 195, sr.
Kickers: Cason Doolittle, Liberty-Benton, 6-0, 141, Fr.; Sam Witt, Genoa, 5-11, 195, sr.; Keegan McDermott, Warren Champion, 6-0, 190, so.
Defensive Line: Marshown Curtis, Cincinnati Mariemont, 6-3, 265, sr.; Tyler Stevenson, Camden Preble Shawnee, 6-2, 275, sr.; Matthew Warden, Cincinnati Summit Country Day, 6-0, 270, sr.; T.J. McGinnis, Ironton Rock Hill, 6-2, 255, sr.; Jordan Williams, Proctorville Fairland, 6-3, 186, jr.; Flint Barger, Oak Hill, 6-5, 230, jr.; Austin McKenzie, Portsmouth, 5-7, 217, sr.; Brady Warner, Wheelersburg, 6-0, 225, sr.; Caleb Noirot, Akron Manchester, 6-2, 230, sr.; Anthony Czap, Canfield South Range, 5-10, 210, jr.; Jake Gehring, Canfield South Range, 6-2, 205, jr.; Anthony DiGiacomo, Canton Central Catholic, 6-0, 180, sr.; Stew Davis, Johnstown, 6-4, 230, sr.; Ethan Hill, Madison Plains, 6-1, 245, sr.; Hunter Darrah, Rayland Buckeye Local, 6-6, 215, so.; Austin Miller, Sugarcreek Garaway, 6-0, 205, sr.; Kaden Smith, West Lafayette Ridgewood, 5-11, 205, sr.
Linebackers: Cody Taylor, Bucyrus Wynford, 5-9, 155, jr.; Colt Conover, Blanchester, 5-8, 180, jr.; Lane Mefford, Lewistown Indian Lake, 5-11, 190, jr.; Rudy Scanlon, Springfield Shawnee, 6-0, 185, jr.; Josey Kelly, Williamsport Westfall, 5-11, 187, jr.; Kaleb Easley, Albany Alexander, 5-9, 185, sr.; Luke Chapman, Albany Alexander, 6-1, 230, sr.; Cameron Deere, Ironton, 5-11, 185, jr.; J.D. Brumfield, Proctorville Fairland, 5-9, 190, so.; Brock Eggers, Wellston, 5-10, 190, jr.; Austin Henderson, Piketon, 6-1, 200, sr.; Evan Lintz, McDermott Northwest, 5-9, 225, so.; Christian Keys, Portsmouth, 5-6, 156, jr.; Jaxson Harrah, North Union, 6-1, 210, sr.; Quintin Lott, Amanda-Clearcreek, 6-0, 200, jr.; Luke Schlagheck, Johnstown, 5-10, 160, sr.; Brandon Loveless, Magnolia Sandy Valley, 6-3, 162, sr.; Garrett Hershberger, Sugarcreek Garaway, 6-0, 202, jr.; Isaiah Lamneck, West Lafayette Ridgewood, 5-10, 165, sr.; Cody Albaugh, Bellaire, 5-11, 180, sr.
Defensive Backs: Hayden Rodgers, Millbury Lake, 5-9, 170, jr.; Jayden Denton, Cincinnati North College Hill, 6-2, 180, so.; Gianni Rudolph, Cincinnati Taft, 6-3, 180, jr.; Daquan Smith, Cincinnati Taft, 5-10, 195, jr.; Austin Tutt, Camden Preble Shawnee, 6-0, 180, sr.; Chanston Moll, Williamsport Westfall, 5-6, 138, sr.; Keaton Potter, Oak Hill, 5-10, 160, sr.; Luke Bradford, Portsmouth West, 6-2, 140, jr.; Paulie Bryant, Madison Plains, 6-2, 175, jr.; Trevyn Feasel, North Union, 5-10, 175, jr.; Cale McAfee, Cadiz Harrison Central, 6-1, 190, sr.; Cody Olson, Martins Ferry, 6-0, 170, sr.
Punters: Jared Simon, Garrettsville Garfield, 6-3, 175, sr.; Cole Workman, Johnstown, 5-11, 155, sr.
All-Purpose: William Journey, Portsmouth West, 5-6, 151, sr.
 
### OHSAA ###
 
Tim Stried
Director of Communications
Ohio High School Athletic Association
Office: 614-267-2502
Fax: 614-267-1677
4080 Roselea Place
Columbus, OH 43214
 

Theme picker