Home|Sports & Tournaments|Golf|Boys Golf State Qualifiers|Boys Division I Qualifiers

Boys Division I Qualifiers

2017 Division I Team Qualifiers

Email corrections to Tim Stried (tstried@ohsaa.org) by Tuesday, October 17 at 9 a.m.
Central District - 1st Place (294)  
Dublin Jerome  
Blake Solomon, 12 77
Jackson Chandler, 11 72
Ethan Snyder, 10 73
Mason Wagner, 11 81
Davis Root, 12 72
   Coach: Taylor Harle  
   
Central District - 2nd Place (307)  
Powell Olentangy Liberty  
Cole Corder, 12 81
Trey Rath, 12 71
Grant Smeltzer, 9 80
Jacob Hickman, 12 75
Josh Steyer, 11  
   Coach: Ryan Snivley  
   
East/Southeast Districts - 1st Place (317)  
Zanesville  
Nolan Kimberly, 12 73
Jace Ruggerio, 12 72
Sam Straker, 12 79
Jewel Goins, 11 93
Hunter Doyle, 9 116
   Coach: Jim Rudloff  
   
Northeast District - 1st Place (297)  
Green  
Maxwell Moldovan, 10 72
Cade Breitenstine, 11 76
Miles Demuesy, 12 73
Jordan Conjerti, 12 76
Jonathan Knapp, 12 79
   Coach: Brian Tharp  
   
Northeast District - 2nd Place (304)  
Brunswick  
Evan Gray, 12 73
Cameron MacLellan, 12 73
Max Toom, 12 72
Matthew Krivanek, 12 87
Preston Levandowski, 12 86
   Coach: Chad Thompson  
   
Northeast District - 3rd Place (306)  
Boardman  
Cade Kreps, 12 75
Brian Terlesky, 12 81
Cole Christman, 11 72
Bobby Jonda, 12 83
Bryan Kordupel, 12 78
   Coach: Brian Terlesky  
   
Northeast District - 4th Place (311)  
Hunting Valley University School  
Kyle Flatow, 12 76
Tommy Coyne, 11 81
Ben Cowan, 12 78
Joe Fedro, 12 76
Brett Rogers, 11 88
   Coach: Eddie Neer  
   
Northwest District - 1st Place (328)  
Toledo St. John's Jesuit  
Brodie Kajfasz, 12 82
Jack Spengler, 12 80
Patrick Yost, 11 77
Andrew Hoppenjans, 11 96
Spencer Hood, 12 89
   Coach: Mussa Orra  
   
Northwest District - 2nd Place (330)  
Sylvania Northview  
Jack Kunkel, 12 75
Andy Riggs, 12 83
Connor McCann, 11 85
Mark Spieldenner, 12 92
Adam Czerniakowski, 10 87
   Coach: Mike Czerniakowski  
   
Southwest District - 1st Place (292)  
Cincinnati St. Xavier  
Cameron Frazier, 12 74
George Mitchell, 12 80
Michael Prebles, 12 72
Oscar Zimmerman, 11 70
Garrett Madden, 12 76
   Coach: Alex Kepley n/a
   
Southwest District - 2nd Place (301)  
Liberty Twp. Lakota East  
Kyle Schmidt, 11 71
Drew Mahon, 12 76
Peyton Houston, 10 85
Alex Dunaway, 12 78
Brock Aten, 10 76
   Coach: Jeff Combs  
   
Southwest District - 3rd Place (308)  
Mason  
Jack Soper, 11 74
Charlie Woolson, 12 80
Cameron Madden, 11 78
EM-J Galang, 12 89
Jake Amann, 11 76
   Coach: Tim Lambert  

 

2017 Division I Individual Qualifiers

Email corrections to Tim Stried (tstried@ohsaa.org) by Tuesday, October 17 at 9 a.m.
 
Name, Grade District
District - Qualifiers  
   
Grove City Central Crossing  
Caleb Davern, 11 71
   Coach: Justin Prati  
   
Worthington Thomas Worthington  
David LaLonde, 12 73
   Coach: Jonathan Addy  
   
Marietta  
Gage Herb, 12 73
   Coach: Chad Deem  
   
Cleveland St. Ignatius  
Andrew Kaye, 10 70
   Coach: Brian Becker  
   
Hudson  
Ben Basta, 9 72
   Coach: Dave Kurtz  
   
Rocky River  
Roni Shin, 12 73
   Coach: David Hendrickson  
   
Massillon Jackson  
Brock Hawkins, 12 75
   Coach: Jim Kish  
   
Bowling Green  
Jack Hanus, 12 74
   Coach: Matt Karafffa  
   
Ashland  
Max Watson, 11 75
   Coach: David Chapman  
   
Vandalia Butler  
Austin Greaser, 11 70
   Coach: Christian Koenig  
   
Dayton Carroll  
Tyler Goecke, 11 72
   Coach: Michael Davis  
   
Springfield  
Lucas Wells, 11 73
   Coach: Mike Schilling