Home|Sports & Tournaments|Golf|Boys Golf State Tournament Tee Times|Boys Division I Tee Times

Boys Division I Tee Times

2017 Boys Division I Saturday Tee Times (Based on Friday's Finish)

Division I - The Ohio State University Scarlet Course No. 1 Tee
9:00         Cincinnati St. Xavier, Boardman, Liberty Twp. Lakota East                           No. 5 Player
9:10         Cincinnati St. Xavier, Boardman, Liberty Twp. Lakota East                           No. 4 Player
9:20         Cincinnati St. Xavier, Boardman, Liberty Twp. Lakota East                           No. 3 Player
9:30         Cincinnati St. Xavier, Boardman, Liberty Twp. Lakota East                           No. 2 Player
9:40         Cincinnati St. Xavier, Boardman, Liberty Twp. Lakota East                           No. 1 Player
9:50         Green, Powell Olentangy Liberty, Dublin Jerome                                           No. 5 Player
10:00       Green, Powell Olentangy Liberty, Dublin Jerome                                           No. 4 Player
10:10       Green, Powell Olentangy Liberty, Dublin Jerome                                           No. 3 Player
10:20       Green, Powell Olentangy Liberty, Dublin Jerome                                           No. 2 Player
10:30       Green, Powell Olentangy Liberty, Dublin Jerome                                           No. 1 Player
10:40       Austin Greaser (Vandalia Butler), Tyler Goecke (Dayton Carroll), Max Watson (Ashland)
10:50       Ben Basta (Hudson), Caleb Davern (Grove City Central Crossing), Lucas Wells (Springfield)
 
Division I - The Ohio State University Scarlet Course No. 10 Tee
9:00         Zanesville, Toledo St. John's Jesuit, Brunswick                                                 No. 5 Player
9:10         Zanesville, Toledo St. John's Jesuit, Brunswick                                                 No. 4 Player
9:20         Zanesville, Toledo St. John's Jesuit, Brunswick                                                 No. 3 Player
9:30         Zanesville, Toledo St. John's Jesuit, Brunswick                                                 No. 2 Player
9:40         Zanesville, Toledo St. John's Jesuit, Brunswick                                                 No. 1 Player
9:50         Mason, Sylvania Northview, Hunting Valley University School                     No. 5 Player
10:00       Mason, Sylvania Northview, Hunting Valley University School                     No. 4 Player
10:10       Mason, Sylvania Northview, Hunting Valley University School                     No. 3 Player
10:20       Mason, Sylvania Northview, Hunting Valley University School                     No. 2 Player
10:30       Mason, Sylvania Northview, Hunting Valley University School                     No. 1 Player
10:40       David LaLonde (Worthington Thomas Worthington), Andrew Kaye (Cleveland St. Ignatius), Brock Hawkins (Massillon Jackson)
10:50       Roni Shin (Rocky River), Gage Herb (Marietta), Jack Hanus (Bowling Green)

2017 Boys Division I Friday Tee Times

The Ohio State University, Scarlet Course
 
Division I Boys Tee Times, No. 1 Tee
9:00       C, NE and NW District Champions                                                                                             No. 5 Player
                 Dublin Jerome
                 Green
                 Toledo St. John's Jesuit
9:10       C, NE and NW District Champions                                                                                             No. 4 Player
9:20       C, NE and NW District Champions                                                                                             No. 3 Player
9:30       C, NE and NW District Champions                                                                                             No. 2 Player
9:40       C, NE and NW District Champions                                                                                             No. 1 Player
9:50      E/SE and SW District Champions, NE District Runner-Up                                                     No. 5 Player
                Zanesville
                Cincinnati St. Xavier
                Brunswick
10:00     E/SE, SW District Champions, NE District Runner-Up                                                           No. 4 Player
10:10     E/SE, SW District Champions, NE District Runner-Up                                                           No. 3 Player
10:20     E/SE, SW District Champions, NE District Runner-Up                                                           No. 2 Player
10:30     E/SE, SW District Champions, NE District Runner-Up                                                           No. 1 Player
10:40     C, NE, and NW District No. 1 Individuals
                Caleb Davern, Grove City Central Crossing
                Andrew Kaye, Cleveland St. Ignatius
                Jack Hanus, Bowling Green
10:50     E/SE and SW District No. 1 Individuals, NW District Runner-Up Individual 
                Gage Herb, Marietta
                Austin Greaser, Vandalia Butler
                Max Watson, Ashland
 
Division I Boys Tee Times, No. 10 Tee
9:00       SW District Third Place Team, NE District Third Place Team and Fourth Place Team  No. 5 Player
                Mason
                Boardman
                Hunting Valley University School
9:10      SW District Third Place Team, NE District Third Place Team and Fourth Place Team   No. 4 Player
9:20      SW District Third Place Team, NE District Third Place Team and Fourth Place Team   No. 3 Player
9:30      SW District Third Place Team, NE District Third Place Team and Fourth Place Team   No. 2 Player
9:40      SW District Third Place Team, NE District Third Place Team and Fourth Place Team   No. 1 Player
9:50      C, NW and SW District Runner-Up Teams                                                                                  No. 5 Player
               Powell Olentangy Liberty
               Sylvania Northview
               Liberty Twp. Lakota East
10:00     C, NW and SW District Runner-Up Teams                                                                                 No. 4 Player
10:10     C, NW and SW District Runner-Up Teams                                                                                 No. 3 Player
10:20     C, NW and SW District Runner-Up Teams                                                                                 No. 2 Player
10:30     C, NW and SW District Runner-Up Teams                                                                                 No. 1 Player
10:40     SW District Third Place Individual, NE District Third Place Individual and Fourth Place Individual
                Lucas Wells, Springfield
                Roni Shin, Rocky River
                Brock Hawkins, Massillon Jackson
10:50     C, SW and NE District Runner-Up Individuals ​
                David LaLonde, Worthington Thomas Worthington
                Tyler Goecke, Dayton Carroll
                Ben Basta, Hudson

Tie Breaker for Pairings

1. Throw out score
2. 4th high score
3. 3rd high score
4. 2nd high score
5. Low score
6. Coin toss