Home|Sports & Tournaments|Golf|Girls Golf State Tournament Tee Times|Girls Division I Tee Times

Girls Division I Tee Times

2017 Girls Division I Saturday Tee Times (Based on Friday's Finish)

Division I - The Ohio State University, Gray Course No. 1 Tee
9:00        Liberty Twp. Lakota East, Cincinnati Ursuline Academy, Dublin Jerome               No. 5 Player
9:10        Liberty Twp. Lakota East, Cincinnati Ursuline Academy, Dublin Jerome               No. 4 Player
9:20        Liberty Twp. Lakota East, Cincinnati Ursuline Academy, Dublin Jerome               No. 3 Player
9:30        Liberty Twp. Lakota East, Cincinnati Ursuline Academy, Dublin Jerome               No. 2 Player
9:40        Liberty Twp. Lakota East, Cincinnati Ursuline Academy, Dublin Jerome               No. 1 Player
9:50        Centerville, Toledo St. Ursula Academy, Lewis Center Olentangy Orange            No. 5 Player
10:00      Centerville, Toledo St. Ursula Academy, Lewis Center Olentangy Orange            No. 4 Player
10:10      Centerville, Toledo St. Ursula Academy, Lewis Center Olentangy Orange            No. 3 Player
10:20      Centerville, Toledo St. Ursula Academy, Lewis Center Olentangy Orange            No. 2 Player
10:30      Centerville, Toledo St. Ursula Academy, Lewis Center Olentangy Orange            No. 1 Player
10:40      Alexis Savage (Springboro), Madison Spiess (New Albany), Macy Hanus (Bowling Green)
10:50      Jessica Hahn (Canton GlenOak), Alex Swayne (Kings Mills Kings), Katie Hallinan (Cincinnati Walnut Hills)
 
Division I - The Ohio State University, Gray Course No. 10 Tee
9:00        Dover, Shaker Heights Hathaway Brown, Solon                                                        No. 5 Player
9:10        Dover, Shaker Heights Hathaway Brown, Solon                                                        No. 4 Player
9:20        Dover, Shaker Heights Hathaway Brown, Solon                                                        No. 3 Player
9:30        Dover, Shaker Heights Hathaway Brown, Solon                                                        No. 2 Player
9:40        Dover, Shaker Heights Hathaway Brown, Solon                                                        No. 1 Player
9:50        Rocky River Magnificat, North Canton Hoover, Ashland                                          No. 5 Player
10:00      Rocky River Magnificat, North Canton Hoover, Ashland                                          No. 4 Player
10:10      Rocky River Magnificat, North Canton Hoover, Ashland                                          No. 3 Player       
10:20      Rocky River Magnificat, North Canton Hoover, Ashland                                          No. 2 Player       
10:30      Rocky River Magnificat, North Canton Hoover, Ashland                                          No. 1 Player
10:40     Alyssa Drehs (Medina), Hannah Keffler (Canfield), Lexi Knight (Sylvania Northview)
10:50     Kayla Davis (Gahanna Lincoln), Jenn David (Hudson), Kristin Jamieson (Hillsboro)

2017 Girls Division I Friday Tee Times

The Ohio State University, Gray Course
 
Division I Girls Tee Times, No. 1 Tee
9:00      C, SW and NE District Champions                                                                                      No. 5 Player
               Lewis Center Olentangy Orange
               Centerville
               Solon
9:10      C, SW and NE District Champions                                                                                      No. 4 Player
9:20      C, SW and NE District Champions                                                                                      No. 3 Player
9:30      C, SW and NE District Champions                                                                                      No. 2 Player
9:40      C, SW and NE District Champions                                                                                      No. 1 Player
9:50      NW and E/SE District Champions, NE District Runner-Up                                           No. 5 Player
               Toledo St. Ursula Academy
               Dover
               North Canton Hoover
10:00    NW and E/SE District Champions, NE District Runner-Up                                           No. 4 Player
10:10    NW and E/SE District Champions, NE District Runner-Up                                           No. 3 Player
10:20    NW and E/SE District Champions, NE District Runner-Up                                           No. 2 Player
10:30    NW and E/SE District Champions, NE District Runner-Up                                           No. 1 Player
10:40    C, SW and NE District No. 1 Individuals 
               Kayla Davis, Gahanna Lincoln
               Alex Swayne, Kings Mills Kings
               Jenn David, Hudson
10:50    NW and E/SE District No. 1 Individuals, NE District No. 2 Individual
               Macy Hanus, Bowling Green
               Kristin Jamieson, Hillsboro
               Alyssa Drehs, Medina
 
Division I Girls Tee Times, No. 10 Tee
9:00      SW District Third Place Team, NE District Third Place and Fourth Place Teams  No. 5 Player
               Cincinnati Ursuline Academy
               Shaker Heights Hathaway Brown
               Rocky River Magnificat
9:10      SW District Third Place Team, NE District Third Place and Fourth Place Teams   No. 4 Player
9:20      SW District Third Place Team, NE District Third Place and Fourth Place Teams   No. 3 Player
9:30      SW District Third Place Team, NE District Third Place and Fourth Place Teams   No. 2 Player
9:40      SW District Third Place Team, NE District Third Place and Fourth Place Teams   No. 1 Player
9:50      NW, C and SW District Runner-Up Teams                                                                         No. 5 Player
               Ashland
               Dublin Jerome
               Liberty Twp. Lakota East
10:00    NW, C and SW District Runner-Up Teams                                                                         No. 4 Player
10:10    NW, C and SW District Runner-Up Teams                                                                         No. 3 Player
10:20    NW, C and SW District Runner-Up Teams                                                                         No. 2 Player
10:30    NW, C and SW District Runner-Up Teams                                                                         No. 1 Player
10:40    SW District Third Place Individual, NE District Third Place and Fourth Place Individuals
               Alexis Savage, Springboro
               Jessica Hahn, Canton GlenOak
               Hannah Keffler, Canfield
10:50    NW, C and SW District Runner-Up Individuals
               Lexi Knight, Sylvania Northview
               Madison Spiess, New Albany
               Katie Hallinan, Cincinnati Walnut Hills

Tie Breakers for Parings

1. Tie Breakers For Pairings:
2. Throw out score
3. 4th high score
4. 3rd high score
5. 2nd high score
6. Low score
7. Coin toss