Home|Sports & Tournaments|Bowling|Boys Bowling Division I State Qualifiers

Boys Bowling Division I State Qualifiers

Team Qualifiers

Email corrections to Brenda Murray by Tuesday, March 2 at 9:00 a.m.

Team Qualifiers     District Scores
    Regulation Baker Games Team Total
Marion Harding   3011 1184 4,195
Coach: Corey Chatman          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Caden Millisor , 11   166 190 212 568
Jordan Hensley, 10   135 216 232 583
Eli Cox, 12   234 246 232 712
Gage Warren, 11   219 210 195 624
Jayden Combs, 10   189 163 172 524
Cameron Rayner, 10          
Totals   943 1025 1043 3011
           
    Regulation Baker Games Team Total
Hilliard Bradley   2992 1177 4,169
Coach: John Thompson          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Zander Dietz, 12   154 252 200 606
Joe Dwyer, 12   267 212 238 717
Brandon Dever, 12   178 195 236 609
Nick Caruso, 11   185 180 126 491
Carson Dever, 9       217 217
Nick Curran, 12   162     162
Substitution     190   190
Totals   946 1029 1017 2992
           
    Regulation Baker Games Team Total
Lewis Center Olentangy Orange 2911 1041 3,952
Coach: Rodney Palmer          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Nick Kicas, 11   174 228 188 590
Bobby Drexel, 9   189 154 200 543
Jaydon Goldenberg, 11   181 186 177 544
Jake Burre, 11   231 194 226 651
Marcus Turner, 12   222 168 193 583
Seth Jacobs, 10          
Totals   997 930 984 2911
           
    Regulation Baker Games Team Total
Thornville Sheridan   2643 1148 3,791
Coach: Brian Currence          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Hayden Wilson, 11   188 173 232 593
Kole Moore, 11   203 160 179 542
Jarett Thorne, 11   197 198 111 506
Levi Currence, 10   194 191 127 512
Holden Bowen, 11   126 168 196 490
Hunter Sites, 9          
Totals   908 890 845 2643
           
    Regulation Baker Games Team Total
Mentor   3233 1364 4,597
Coach: Michael H Phillips          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Tommy Amiott, 12   223 172 194 589
Blake Rice, 12   243 177 199 619
Anthony Gazella, 11   179 224 253 656
Richard Iannetta, 12   242 243 246 731
Evan Lewis, 12   191 218 229 638
Nic Armstrong, 12          
Totals   1078 1034 1121 3233
           
    Regulation Baker Games Team Total
Boardman   2939 1395 4,334
Coach: Kevin Randolph          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Jacob Burkey, 12   158 207 210 575
Joe Taraszewski, 12   231 198 266 695
Rees Beckman, 11   195 225 158 578
Daniel Enright, 10   195 188 193 576
Spencer Fernholz, 10   159 229 127 515
Landon Bryant, 12          
Totals   938 1047 954 2939
           
    Regulation Baker Games Team Total
Louisville   2858 1260 4,118
Coach: Courtney Stallman          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Chase Barstow, 12   207 197 215 619
Nicholas Phillips, 12   153 177 195 525
Matthew Darlison, 11   195 154   349
Thomas Warner, 11   191 199 195 585
Jonathan Mong, 12   207 214 182 603
Angelo Dyer, 12       177 177
Totals   953 941 964 2858
           
    Regulation Baker Games Team Total
Parma Padua Franciscan   2922 1196 4,118
Coach: Rick Parschen          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Jeff Chinn, 11   163 178 226 567
Brendan Tahsler, 9   188 226 213 627
Joshua Kocuba, 11   197 279 179 655
Jacob Anielski, 11   208 189 177 574
Dominic Ventura, 12   168     168
Nick Ganci, 11       183 183
Substitution     148   148
Totals   924 1020 978 2922
           
    Regulation Baker Games Team Total
Macedonia Nordonia   2835 1234 4,069
Coach: Ty Lachowski          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Kyle Drazil, 11   189 192 259 640
Mark Hupcey, 11   148 192 151 491
Bryce Lewin, 10   184 258 286 728
Ben Juriga, 11   220 185 146 551
RJ Lewis, 10   147     147
Evan Toronski, 11     155   155
Substitution       123 123
Totals   888 982 965 2835
           
    Regulation Baker Games Team Total
Massillon Perry   2938 1128 4,066
Coach: Alex Lincoln          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Kasey Gardner, 11   168 246 247 661
Bryce Little, 11   200 208 190 598
Kaleb Corrin, 10   187 180 267 634
Trey Page, 12       189 189
Richard Close, 10   194     194
Jagger Fox, 10     183 167 350
Substitution    158 154   312
Totals   907 971 1060 2938
           
    Regulation Baker Games Team Total
Ashland   3069 1233 4,302
Coach: Mark Dreibelbis          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Avery Brown, 12   178 186 226 590
Zion Caudill, 11   182 248 225 655
Parker Grissinger, 10   236 203 209 648
Aiden Brown, 10   195 245 223 663
Coen Zehner, 9     195   195
Brysen Long, 12   171     171
Substitution        147 147
Totals   962 1077 1030 3069
           
    Regulation Baker Games Team Total
Bellefontaine   3230 1238 4,468
Coach: Tammy Overholser          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Caleb Gonterman, 12   207 193 198 598
Ryan Carman, 12   182 195 235 612
Isaiah Henry, 12   235 233 238 706
Beau Salyer, 11   213 203 239 655
Drake Argabright, 10   230 205 224 659
Landon Gibbs, 11          
Totals   1067 1029 1134 3230
           
    Regulation Baker Games Team Total
Kettering Fairmont   3159 1260 4,419
Coach: Jeremy Fleck          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Isaiah Shannon, 9   241 236 205 682
Dayton Foster, 12   236 222 214 672
Dylan Potts, 12   204 222 243 669
Tyler Milton, 12   211 203 187 601
Tyler Stegemoller, 11   187     187
Colton Mahaffey, 11          
Substitution     170 178 348
Totals   1079 1053 1027 3159
           
    Regulation Baker Games Team Total
Centerville   3136 1213 4,349
Coach: Andy Parker          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Nolan Caban, 10   177 171 192 540
Anthony Conty, 11   268 236 201 705
Brendan Salo, 11   276 245 197 718
Ian Dobran , 12   185 220 175 580
Zach Hamrick , 9     225 204 429
Max Hamrick , 12          
Substitution   164     164
Totals   1070 1097 969 3136
           
    Regulation Baker Games Team Total
Cincinnati La Salle   3103 1201 4,304
Coach: Hollis Haggard III          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Nolan Blessing, 12   188 198 197 583
Tommy Hambrick, 12   222 237 213 672
Alex Toelke, 12   221 248 193 662
Gordon Stuard, 11     187 181 368
Zach Torbeck, 12   224 201 213 638
Kyle Tapke, 12          
Substitution   180     180
Totals   1035 1071 997 3103
           
    Regulation Baker Games Team Total
Cincinnati St. Xavier   3011 1280 4,291
Coach: Matt Hott          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Owen Sena, 12   223 224 218 665
Jared Littelmann, 11   177 224 213 614
Allen Rosal, 11   210 199 215 624
Christopher Obert, 11   177 186   363
Zack Beard, 11   189     189
Jalen Morrow, 11       213 213
Substitution      166 177 343
Totals   976 999 1036 3011

Individual Qualifiers

Email corrections to Brenda Murray by Tuesday, March 2 at 9:00 a.m.

Individual Qualifiers        
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total*
Carter Street, 11   288 226 268 782
  Powell Olentangy Liberty      
    Coach: M Nole         
Russell Orris, 12   277 180 206 663
  Ashville Teays Valley        
    Coach: Nick Bolyard      
Nathan Clark , 12   200 228 224 652
  Plain City Jonathan Alder      
    Coach: Rusty Walter      
Connor Collins, 11   231 174 257 662
  Washington C.H. Miami Trace      
    Coach: Ron  Amore Sr      
Brenton Dill, 10   255 236 227 718
  Avon          
    Coach: Sean Sindelar      
Dylan Esterle, 10   245 232 211 688
  Medina Highland        
    Coach: Bruce Folkerth      
Chris LeSueur, 12   226 255 193 674
  Kent Theodore Roosevelt      
    Coach: Terry Adolph      
Jerry Koerber, 11   195 244 217 656
  Akron Springfield        
    Coach: Dana Floyd        
Matt Richards, 11   209 213 222 644
  Kent Theodore Roosevelt      
    Coach: Terry Adolph      
Nate Merrill, 12   195 259 189 643
  Norton          
    Coach: Mike Sayre        
Colin Fahy, 12   203 259 255 717
  Bowling Green        
    Coach: Robert Schultz      
Jayden Tackett, 10   256 222 224 702
  Wilmington        
    Coach: Dustin Brown      
Kaden Abbott, 11   244 197 256 697
  Sidney          
    Coach: Trent Knoop        
Dylan Wood, 11   277 189 227 693
  Middletown        
    Coach: Larry Cupp        
Caleb Smith, 11   257 210 223 690
  Hamilton Ross        
    Coach: Eddie R Roberts      
Jordan Adams, 12   186 258 245 689
  Troy          
    Coach: Doug Sone