Home|Sports & Tournaments|Bowling|Boys Bowling Division I State Qualifiers

Boys Bowling Division I State Qualifiers

Team Qualifiers

Email corrections to Brenda Murray by Tuesday, March 3 at Noon.

Team Qualifiers     District Scores
    Regulation Baker Games Team Total
Columbus St. Francis De Sales   2716 1185 3,901
Coach: Miranda Singer          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Caden Lester, 9   154 202 157 513
William Witherspoon, 12   161 157 166 484
Isaiah Thomas, 12   157 207 171 535
Andrew Swift, 12   214 178 214 606
Bryan Ritzler, 11   236 161 181 578
Logan Folian, 12          
Andy Williams, 12          
Isaac Varghese, 12          
Totals   922 905 889 2716
           
    Regulation Baker Games Team Total
Gahanna Lincoln   2826 987 3,813
Coach: Cris Ferrante          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Nathan Minzler, 12   225 195 195 615
DeAndre Quiero, 11   189 214 159 562
Kevin Foit, 10   170 212 188 570
Eddy Pax, 10   195 194 244 633
Jimmy Walther, 11   151 127 168 446
Matthew Vansach, 9          
Totals   930 942 954 2826
           
    Regulation Baker Games Team Total
Marion Harding   2658 1135 3,793
Coach: Ernest Indoe          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Gaige Ross, 12   177 176 177 530
Caden Millisor, 10   178   136 314
Jayden Combs, 9   240 179 200 619
Gage  Warren, 10   127 154 213 494
Eli Cox, 11   241 181 172 594
Joshua Mullennix, 10          
Substitution 1     107   107
Totals   963 797 898 2658
           
    Regulation Baker Games Team Total
Logan   2616 1121 3,737
Coach: Steve Castle          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Colten Castle, 12   169 190   359
Wyatt Huffines , 10   154 170 214 538
Trey Robyton, 9   166 180 170 516
Collin Rimkus, 12   212 167 189 568
Easton Castle, 9   188 187 135 510
Colin Wolfe, 10          
Rafe Koren, 12          
Ben Esteph, 12          
Substitution 1       125 125
Totals   889 894 833 2616
           
    Regulation Baker Games Team Total
Kent Theodore Roosevelt   3014 1260 4,274
Coach: Terry Adolph          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Carter Troyer, 12   205   162 367
Casey Troyer, 12   249 256 167 672
Kobe Thigpen, 12   184 195 200 579
Matthew Richards, 10   208 247 178 633
Chris Lesueur, 11   192 220 202 614
Tyler Kirby, 12          
Alex Davis, 11          
Parker Balan, 9          
Substitution 1     149   149
Totals   1038 1067 909 3014
           
    Regulation Baker Games Team Total
Mentor   2966 1247 4,213
Coach: Mike Phillips          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Anthony Gazella, 10   151 269 148 568
Blake Rice, 10     204 225 429
Evan Lewis, 11   213 252 171 636
Michael Wiese, 12   208 191 188 587
Tommy Amiott, 11   204 207 188 599
Cal Kalhoun, 12          
Richard Iannetta, 11          
Bryan Swindel, 10          
Substitution 1   147     147
Totals   923 1123 920 2966
           
    Regulation Baker Games Team Total
Berea-Midpark   3097 1113 4,210
Coach: Sharon Zeszotek          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Nick Guzowski, 12   221 137   358
Mason Gardner, 10   146     146
Collin Ellis, 10   199 276 207 682
J. T. Jackson, 12   223 205 201 629
Gavin Fouts, 12   236 212 223 671
Joe Scanio, 10     236 204 440
Sam Ellis, 9          
Substitution 1       171 171
Totals   1025 1066 1006 3097
           
    Regulation Baker Games Team Total
Macedonia Nordonia   3037 1093 4,130
Coach: Ty Lachowski          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Kyle Drazil, 10   200 233 289 722
Spencer Stehlik, 12   235 179 290 704
Tyler Juriga, 12   226 193 169 588
Zach Westbrooks, 12   189     189
Charlie Bzdafka, 12   201     201
Bryce Lewin, 9       158 158
Aidan McFerren, 12          
Lenny Bunsey, 12          
Substitution 1     168 144 312
Substitution 2     163   163
Totals   1051 936 1050 3037
           
    Regulation Baker Games Team Total
Massillon Perry   2987 1102 4,089
Coach: Alex Lincoln          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Camron Little, 12   190 231 181 602
Noah Princehorn, 12   245 186 191 622
Trey Page, 11   244     244
Kasey Gardner, 10   209 198 171 578
Bryce Little, 10   184 240 178 602
Richard Close, 9       192 192
Kaleb Corrin, 9          
Jacob Reed, 12          
Substitution 1     147   147
Totals   1072 1002 913 2987
           
    Regulation Baker Games Team Total
Tallmadge   2986 1086 4,072
Coach: Scott Krainess          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Parker Braccio, 12   194 136 245 575
Robert Wilson, 12   146 279 201 626
Josh Parry, 12   235 222 221 678
Cooper Randolph, 12       188 188
Patrick Stachowiak, 12   196 216 196 608
Kaiden Cantiberos, 9   172     172
Hayden Schreiber, 9          
Gavin Warren, 9          
Substitution 1     139   139
Totals   943 992 1051 2986
           
    Regulation Baker Games Team Total
St. Marys Memorial   2762 1152 3,914
Coach: Scott Ross          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Jonathan Perez-Shinabery, 11   235 154 202 591
Caleb Monbeck, 12       185 185
Cameron Now, 12   277 134 155 566
Jacob Hardin, 10   148     148
Derek Fisher, 12   174 214 169 557
Richard Hurley Jr., 11   211 224 179 614
Devin Shannon, 11          
Substitution 1     101   101
Totals   1045 827 890 2762
           
    Regulation Baker Games Team Total
Centerville   3175 1339 4,514
Coach: Andy Parker          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Max Borneman, 12   233 229 203 665
Wally Jaber, 12   194 168 203 565
Anthony Conty, 10   194 200 202 596
Brendan Salo, 10   248 205 234 687
Ian Dobran, 11   213 242 207 662
Andrew Moenter, 12          
Zach Hinkle, 12          
Max Hamrick, 11          
Totals   1082 1044 1049 3175
           
    Regulation Baker Games Team Total
Vandalia Butler   3183 1213 4,396
Coach: Jeff Rezabek          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Ben French, 12   225 246 172 643
Will Yeary, 12   193 213 209 615
Ian Jacobs, 12          
Elijah Walters, 12   219 216 216 651
Dillon Gross, 10          
Kyle Seelbaugh, 11   206 204 217 627
Dominic Fiori, 11          
Jackson Losey, 12          
Adam Jacobs, 10   224 257   481
Substitution 1       166 166
Totals   1067 1136 980 3183
           
    Regulation Baker Games Team Total
Wilmington   3128 1224 4,352
Coach: Dustin Brown          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Jordan Tackett, 11   162 190 193 545
Hunter Gallion, 10   234 174 207 615
Elijah Martini, 12   233 189 233 655
Grant Pickard, 12   188 300 234 722
Isaac Martini, 10   218 203 170 591
Jordan Macik, 12          
Hunter Wright, 10          
Totals   1035 1056 1037 3128
           
    Regulation Baker Games Team Total
Sidney   3104 1231 4,335
Coach: Trent Knoop          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Jaxon Rickey, 12   195 216 232 643
Drake Cromes, 12   239 191 215 645
Logan Finke, 12   208 215 193 616
Harrison Fisher, 12   189     189
Kaden Abbott, 10   212 244 186 642
Brodey Morrow, 12       199 199
Jarred Kirk, 10          
Totals   1043 1036 1025 3104
           
    Regulation Baker Games Team Total
Cincinnati La Salle   3165 1157 4,322
Coach: Hollis Haggard III          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Nolan Blessing, 11   155 214 227 596
Tommy Hambrick, 11   239 225 233 697
Zach Torbeck, 11   179 258 204 641
Alex Toelke, 11   231 175 222 628
Kyle Tapke, 11   168 214 221 603
Noah Seng, 9          
Nate Williams, 10          
Totals   972 1086 1107 3165

Individual Qualifiers

Email corrections to Brenda Murray by Tuesday, March 10 at Noon.

Individual Qualifers        
Name, Grade 3-game 10-pin Total
Carter Street, 10 221 269 214 704
  Powell Olentangy Liberty        
    Coach: M Nole        
James Pappas, 12 213 203 229 645
  Columbus Briggs        
    Coach: Art Susi        
Grant Kresina, 12 231 201 203 635
  New Albany        
    Coach: Jess Biller        
Austin Orellana, 12 191 188 244 623
  Dover        
     Coach: Steve Scherer        
Chris  Steele, 12 232 268 209 709
  Wadsworth        
    Coach: George Steele        
Zachary Lewis, 11 242 257 186 685
  Medina        
    Coach: Jarrod Rodriguez        
Dylan Mishak, 12 227 240 216 683
  North Ridgeville        
    Coach: Frank W. Kotas        
Gavin  Hawley, 11 210 242 212 664
  Cuyahoga Falls        
    Coach: Dan Stuczynski        
Patrick Ambrose, 12 217 229 218 664
  Akron Springfield        
    Coach: Dana Floyd        
Zachary McCutchan, 9 243 224 192 659
  Canton McKinley Senior        
    Coach: Kim Heaton        
Scott Oliver, 12 192 244 191 627
  Lexington        
    Coach: Roger Long        
Jared Littelmann, 10 297 245 183 725
  Cincinnati St. Xavier        
    Coach: Matt Hott        
James Ridgeway, 12 235 204 265 704
  Tipp City Tippecanoe        
    Coach: Eric Wagner        
Ian Salyer, 12 223 258 214 695
  Bellefontaine        
    Coach: Tammy Overholser        
Gaege Feix, 12 222 215 258 695
  Oxford Talawanda        
    Coach: Andrew Nieman        
Brayden Ganger, 11 235 235 215 685
  Troy        
    Coach: Doug Stone