Home|Sports & Tournaments|Bowling|Boys Bowling Division II State Qualifiers

Boys Bowling Division II State Qualifiers

Team Qualifiers

Email corrections to Brenda Murray by Tuesday, February 25 at Noon.

 

Team Qualifiers   District Scores
    Regulation Baker Games Team Total
Heath   2671 1271 3942
Coach: Vicki White          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Tommy Sherman, 11   163 170 187 520
Eric Lau, 12   168 176 218 562
Konnor Goodin, 12   212 153 177 542
Ethan Walton, 11   170 186 197 553
Korbin Wilson, 11   184 141 169 494
Quinton  Holmes, 12          
Bryce Holmes, 9          
Owen Potter, 10          
Totals   897 826 948 2671
           
    Regulation Baker Games Team Total
Caledonia River Valley   2490 1028 3518
Coach: Cheryl Manning          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Carson Welsh, 10   169     169
Preston Welsh, 11   177 175 175 527
Josh  Warwick, 11   136 162 191 489
Nicholas Manning, 11   189 198 188 575
Gary Cox III, 10   167 146 156 469
Daniel Rengert, 11       152 152
Bennet Rengert, 9          
Lane Kanagy, 9          
Substitution 1     109   109
Totals   838 790 862 2490
           
    Regulation Baker Games Team Total
Gnadenhutten Indian Valley   2669 1162 3831
Coach: Jamie Burcher          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Kris Jones, 12   195 215 173 583
Solomon Cox, 12   161 210 214 585
Treven Johnson, 12   193 159 146 498
Derrick Dunlap, 12     186 156 342
Brayden Keith, 12   194 154 173 521
Grant Clum, 12   140     140
Caden Stevens, 12          
Nick Ault, 9          
Totals   883 924 862 2669
           
    Regulation Baker Games Team Total
Fairport Harbor Fairport Harding   3010 1180 4190
Coach: Jerry Rich          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Mike Rentz, 12   173 173 223 569
Michael Chipps, 12   162 223 214 599
Matt Oravecz, 11   211 215 195 621
Connor Hulett, 11          
Christian Nelson, 11          
Joe Justinger, 10   196 211 192 599
Ryan Chipps, 10   214 193 215 622
Indrek Haller, 9          
Totals   956 1015 1039 3010
           
    Regulation Baker Games Team Total
Peninsula Woodridge   2906 1175 4081
Coach: Keith Shovestull          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Connor Jewell, 10   165 154   319
Aidan Jewell, 11   200 188 165 553
Chad Schoolcraft, 11   158 194 155 507
Angelo Biondo, 11   247 267 218 732
Bryce Oliver, 12   182 226 264 672
Malcolm Neitenbach, 12          
Trentin Tate, 11          
Nate Bergdorf, 9          
Substitution 1       123 123
Totals   952 1029 925 2906
           
    Regulation Baker Games Team Total
Wooster Triway   2916 1045 3961
Coach: Vince Yoder          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Zeno Middleton, 12   237 189 192 618
Gordon Jackson, 12       152 152
Braxton Freeman, 12   191 195 242 628
Shawn Gerber, 12   185 221 199 605
Thomas Gress, 12   224 211 203 638
Jullian Reyes, 11          
Kolby Krebs, 12          
Substitution 1   153 122   275
Totals   990 938 988 2916
           
    Regulation Baker Games Team Total
Girard   2864 1095 3959
Coach: Pete Barta          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Brett Zeigler, 12   214 166 151 531
Josh Shepherd, 12   148 226 195 569
Jonathan  Moore, 12   231 213 214 658
Nathan Moore, 12   204 159 235 598
Thomas Mohn, 12     185 191 376
Jason Owen, 11          
Robert Jackson, 12          
Substitution 1   132     132
Totals   929 949 986 2864
           
    Regulation Baker Games Team Total
Sandusky Perkins   2848 1332 4180
Coach: Ken Biggert          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Josh Johnson, 12   221 202 174 597
Zack Ferback, 12   176 182 182 540
Brandon Lee, 11   178 183   361
Gabe Maldonado, 11   242 209 202 653
Toby Yoakum, 11   176   235 411
Aiden Biggert, 9          
Ryan Ferback, 12          
Jakob Morris, 11          
Substitution 1     159 127 286
Totals   993 935 920 2848
           
    Regulation Baker Games Team Total
Galion   2923 1223 4146
Coach: Brad Fairchild          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Alan Evans, 12   210 213 179 602
Jason Guthridge, 11   216 192 184 592
AJ Randolph, 12   181 148 215 544
Austin Rinehart , 12   222 197 201 620
Sean Clark, 10   216 158 191 565
Nathan Najera, 12          
Trent Hutson, 12          
Dravin Morgan, 9          
Totals   1045 908 970 2923
           
    Regulation Baker Games Team Total
Coldwater   2838 1160 3998
Coach: Rick Hartings          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Michael Schoenherr, 12   197 213 193 603
Matt Meinderding, 11   188 193 155 536
Caleb Sutherin, 10     158 265 423
Keaton Bruns, 9   164 173 241 578
Hayden Beougher, 9   192     192
Brandon Hammons, 9          
Trent Berkenstock, 10          
Nathan Snook, 10          
Substitution 1   173 141 192 506
Totals   914 878 1046 2838
           
    Regulation Baker Games Team Total
Hillsboro   2887 1122 4009
Coach: Dan Snapp          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Bryce Bledsoe, 12   193 211 181 585
Hunter Springer, 10   128     128
Tyler Snapp, 12   160 213 256 629
Hayden Miller, 12   170 169 166 505
Zach Ison, 9   225 266 151 642
Jawaun Jones, 11     164 234 398
Zach Burns, 11          
Ovid Wilson, 9          
Totals   876 1023 988 2887
           
    Regulation Baker Games Team Total
Chillicothe Unioto   2725 1015 3740
Coach: Bobby Johnson          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Mitchell Barnes, 9   176 131 156 463
Jonathon Kelly, 12   161 173 226 560
Zeb Moore, 11   181 147 177 505
Caleb Smith, 12   151 229 149 529
Ty Schobelock, 12   193 252 223 668
Levi Cochenour, 11          
Totals   862 932 931 2725
           
    Regulation Baker Games Team Total
Mechanicsburg   3227 1125 4352
Coach: Matt Mayberry          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Ethan Edwards, 12   187 212 299 698
Jack Wolf, 10   186 209 180 575
Bryen Dewitt, 10   160     160
Peyton Leeson, 10   229 238 208 675
Eli Mayberry, 10   211 227 256 694
Jonathan Marsh, 12          
Deacon Morgan, 11          
Andrew Lynch, 12     225 200 425
Totals   973 1111 1143 3227
           
    Regulation Baker Games Team Total
Urbana   2940 1248 4188
Coach: Luc Russell          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Kaz Scott, 9   128 221 222 571
Jacob Coffey , 12   180 180 138 498
Kolin Bowdle , 12   205 209 191 605
Austin Fisher, 12   216 215 235 666
Paetyn Jacquemart , 11   226 185 189 600
Wyatt Young, 12          
Totals   955 1010 975 2940
           
    Regulation Baker Games Team Total
Union City Mississinawa Valley   2930 1143 4073
Coach: Alan Longfellow          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Zac Longfellow, 12   212 233 214 659
Mason Hardwick, 12   167 234   401
Cameron Shimp, 12   224 181 162 567
Colton Hardwick, 11   210 213 215 638
Roman Dircksen, 11   159 198 175 532
Hagan Beam, 12          
Substitution 1       133 133
Totals   972 1059 899 2930
           
    Regulation Baker Games Team Total
Springfield Greenon   2978 1071 4049
Coach: Kyle Lewis          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Matthew Barton, 12   224 280 158 662
JJ Blanton, 12   207 222 182 611
Erik Collingsworth, 12   159 203 195 557
Nick Catanzaro, 11   204 195 168 567
Luke Boysel, 10   197 192 192 581
Sully Koivisto, 11          
Totals   991 1092 895 2978

Individual Qualifiers

Email corrections to Brenda Murray by Tuesday, February 25 at Noon.

Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Drake Davis, 12   179 223 260 662
  Marion Elgin          
    Coach: Briana Wells          
Joey Henson, 12   189 200 265 654
  Morral Ridgedale          
    Coach: Ike Greenwood          
Trevor Thompson, 11   196 221 199 616
  Cadiz Harrison Central          
    Coach: Bobbie Parkinson          
JT Maslanich, 9   205 244 236 685
  Rocky River Lutheran West          
    Coach: Bob Magee          
Ryan Hanzak, 11   201 193 232 626
  Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin        
    Coach: Alex Dowger          
Micah Smith, 12   180 214 232 626
  Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary          
    Coach: Eddie Swejk          
Drake Mason, 11   242 153 226 621
  Rootstown          
    Coach: Thom Butcher          
Tod Spurlock, 12   212 246 217 675
  Bucyrus          
    Coach: Diane Kaple          
Spencer Alig, 12   246 225 193 664
  New Bremen          
    Coach: Brian Alig          
Nicholas Beekman, 11   222 258 181 661
  Shelby          
    Coach: James (Jamie) Williams        
Trenton  Fuller, 11   209 225 150 584
  Proctorville Fairland          
    Coach: Sara Fuller          
Evin Little, 11   206 164 183 553
  Gallipolis Gallia Academy          
    Coach: Bret Little          
Preston Clark, 11   238 235 244 717
  Batavia          
    Coach: Chris Clark          
Brandon Kreitzer, 12   228 211 258 697
  Germantown Valley View          
    Coach: Adam Albright          
Jason Stiens, 11   226 192 276 694
  Hamilton Badin          
    Coach: Becky Miller          
Aiden Poe, 11   145 266 234 645
  Georgetown          
    Coach: Courtney Shannon