Home|Sports & Tournaments|Bowling|Boys Bowling Division II State Qualifiers

Boys Bowling Division II State Qualifiers

Team Qualifiers

Email corrections to Brenda Murray by Wednesday, February 24 at 9:00 AM

Team Qualifiers     District Scores
    Regulation Baker Games Team Total
Heath   2669 1086 3,755
Coach: Vicki White          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Carter Wheelhouse, 11   195 189 160 544
Bryce Holmes, 10   215 180 223 618
Ethan Walton, 12   174 167 125 466
Korbin Wilson, 12   204 211 212 627
Owen Potter, 11   160 137 117 414
Tyler Hudson, 9          
Totals   948 884 837 2669
           
    Regulation Baker Games Team Total
Cardington-Lincoln   2666 1074 3,740
Coach: Tim Edgell          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Tyler Kintz, 12   192 191 205 588
Eric Hamilton, 12   212 147 147 506
Silas Horton, 10   227 165 149 541
Michael Rose, 12   192 145 180 517
Mike Blake, 12   202 187 125 514
Tyler Rose, 11          
Totals   1025 835 806 2666
           
    Regulation Baker Games Team Total
East Liverpool   2946 1097 4,043
Coach: Lori DeMarco          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Anthony DeMarco, 12   207 209 184 600
Derek Klein, 12   200 202 174 576
Gavin Maze, 10   174     174
Nathan Kelly, 10   223 258 279 760
Paxton Grimes, 11   139   182 321
Logan Simms, 11     216 173 389
Substitution     126   126
Totals   943 1011 992 2946
           
    Regulation Baker Games Team Total
Peninsula Woodridge   2962 1227 4,189
Coach: Keith Shovestull          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Angelo Biondo, 12   268 224 254 746
Chad Schoolcraft, 12   192 225 200 617
Aidan Jewell, 12   149 161 176 486
Trentin Tate, 12   203 232 183 618
Connor Jewell, 11   188 132   320
Collin Bragg, 11          
Substitution       175 175
Totals   1000 974 988 2962
           
    Regulation Baker Games Team Total
Rootstown   3116 1072 4,188
Coach: Thom Butcher          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Jake Girtz, 12   147 234 183 564
Nick Neiswanger, 10   215 247 222 684
Logan Furry, 11   178 141 254 573
Zachary Jenkins, 12   219 273 213 705
Drake Mason, 12   202 204 184 590
Nathan McIntire, 12          
Totals   961 1099 1056 3116
           
    Regulation Baker Games Team Total
Fairport Harbor Fairport Harding   2989 1128 4,117
Coach: Jerry  Rich          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Matt Oravecz, 12   224 192 177 593
Connor Hulett, 12   158 183 207 548
Joe Justinger, 11   237 267 190 694
Ryan Chipps, 11   181 197 204 582
Indrek Haller, 10   210 144 218 572
Sofia Cicconetti, 9          
Totals   1010 983 996 2989
           
    Regulation Baker Games Team Total
Cortland Lakeview   2768 1189 3,957
Coach: Marissa Defrancesco          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Conner Pawlosky, 12   206 181 235 622
Charles Pawlosky, 11   194 198 200 592
Evan Pirtz, 12   155 190 185 530
Cade Cratsley, 11   176 112 170 458
Sebastian Ruddy, 10   180 163 223 566
Cooper Shivone, 9          
Totals   911 844 1013 2768
           
    Regulation Baker Games Team Total
Coldwater   3205 1234 4,439
Coach: Rick Hartings          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Keaton Bruns, 10   230 222 217 669
Hayden Beougher, 10   235 197 152 584
Brandon Hammons, 10   244 202 201 647
Nathan Snook, 11   233 244 203 680
Carter Bertke, 9   205 214 206 625
Caleb Sutherin, 11          
Totals   1147 1079 979 3205
           
    Regulation Baker Games Team Total
Napoleon   3175 1193 4,368
Coach: Randy Schwaiger          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Ashton Kiessling, 10   244 249 205 698
Jacob Hull, 11   213 202 224 639
Preston Miller, 10   209 210 242 661
Michael Gallagher, 11   211 182 225 618
Riley Ehlers, 9   174     174
Elijah Wolf, 12     181   181
Substitution       204 204
Totals   1051 1024 1100 3175
           
    Regulation Baker Games Team Total
Sandusky Perkins   3074 1224 4,298
Coach: Ken Biggert          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Jakob Morris, 12   184 223 202 609
Brandon Lee, 12   179 228 207 614
Gabe Maldonado, 12   168 196 214 578
Toby Yoakum, 12   220 214 278 712
Conner Beverick, 9   206     206
Domenico Tordi, 10          
Substitution     180 175 355
Totals   957 1041 1076 3074
           
    Regulation Baker Games Team Total
Hillsboro   3126 1147 4,273
Coach: Dan Snapp          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Jawaun Jones, 12   192 201 209 602
Zacha Burns, 12   187 168 198 553
Hunter Springer, 11   226 258 205 689
Zach Ison, 10   206 256 228 690
Ovid Wilson, 10   191 211 190 592
Blaine Bledsoe, 11          
Totals   1002 1094 1030 3126
           
    Regulation Baker Games Team Total
Circleville Logan Elm   2771 1167 3,938
Coach: Mack Shaw          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Lance Berard, 10   184 189 202 575
Simon Camron, 11     212 189 401
Caden Mack, 12   212 162 214 588
Ian Berger, 12   184 186 204 574
Bryce Baltzer, 11   161 161 151 473
Chance Tatman, 11   160     160
Totals   901 910 960 2771
           
    Regulation Baker Games Team Total
Versailles   2939 1205 4,144
Coach: Tyler Phlipot          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Sam Bensman, 12   178 161 180 519
Tyler Gehret , 12   199 201 204 604
Landon Henry , 11   212 225 172 609
Jay Mumaw, 11   248 178 192 618
Justin Heitkamp , 11   205 216 168 589
Derek Morris , 11          
Totals   1042 981 916 2939
           
    Regulation Baker Games Team Total
Mechanicsburg   2980 1084 4,064
Coach: Matt Mayberry          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Jack Wolf, 11   154 245 202 601
Eli Mayberry, 11   215 202 208 625
Peyton Leeson, 11   246 225 225 696
Zach Miller, 11   174 174 206 554
Deacon Morgan, 12       168 168
Bryen Dewitt, 11   192     192
Substitution     144   144
Totals   981 990 1009 2980
           
    Regulation Baker Games Team Total
Archbishop Alter   2866 1154 4,020
Coach: Bob Galpin          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Tim Janess, 12   195 221 190 606
Danny Miller, 12   202 199 230 631
Connor Glynn, 11   211 148 175 534
Matthew Zengel, 11   156 173 191 520
Eric  Neer, 11   188 224 163 575
Jackson Wright, 9          
Totals   952 965 949 2866
           
    Regulation Baker Games Team Total
Kenton Ridge   2784 1193 3,977
Coach: Donald L Rodman          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Zach Hibbs, 12   221 217 169 607
Justin Pitt, 11   146 231 201 578
Brady Castillo, 9   218 141 169 528
Andru Keplinger, 9   168 221 183 572
Riley Leedale, 11   202 156 141 499
Slate Johnson, 11          
Totals   955 966 863 2784

Individual Qualifiers

Email corrections to Brenda Murray by Wednesday, February 24 at 9:00 AM.

Individual Qualifiers          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total*
Hunter Weber, 11   236 192 277 705
  Hebron Lakewood          
    Coach: Craig Smart          
Luke Jahn, 12   201 216 187 604
  Columbus Bishop Ready          
    Coach: Russell Rehner          
Ian Pallaye, 11   156 237 256 649
  Carrollton          
    Coach: Dave Davis          
Ryan Hanzak, 12   246 277 247 770
  Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin
    Coach: Alex  Dowger          
Matthew Angell, 12   211 279 256 746
  Warren Champion          
    Coach: Josh Phelps          
Logan Cohara, 12   214 252 216 682
  Cuyahoga Heights          
    Coach: David Pesicka          
JT Maslanich, 10   242 216 213 671
  Rocky River Lutheran West          
    Coach: Steve Schneider          
Hayden Tarris, 10   224 255 216 695
  Old Fort          
    Coach: Randy Butler          
Landon Amstutz, 9   236 226 211 673
  Liberty Center          
    Coach: Bruce Engler          
Chandler Hoskins, 11   212 222 236 670
  Minster          
    Coach: Brian Schmiesing          
Jordan Pottle, 10   245 186 195 626
  Washington C.H. Washington          
    Coach: Buckie Caulley          
Owen Mullins, 12   203 245 172 620
  Washington C.H. Washington          
    Coach: Buckie Caulley          
Luke McClurkin, 10   240 217 267 724
  Middletown Christian          
    Coach: Glen Traugh          
Patrick Bohman, 11   251 219 225 695
  Russia          
    Coach: Keith Bohman          
Ian Carpenter, 10   276 172 235 683
  Reading          
    Coach: Joe Godbey          
Sam King, 9   189 186 258 633
  Degraff Riverside          
    Coach: Zerah Crouch