Home|Sports & Tournaments|Bowling|Girls Bowling Division I State Qualifiers

Girls Bowling Division I State Qualifiers

Team Qualifiers

Email corrections to Brenda Murray by Tuesday, March 3 at Noon.
Team Qualifiers     District Scores
    Regulation Baker Games Team Total
Westerville Central   2589 1010 3,599
Coach: Tony Gonzalez          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Reace Gonzalez, 12   213 200 178 591
Stephanie Carson, 12       145 145
Stephanie Showalter, 11   173 143 164 480
Payton Hartgrove, 9   204 194 163 561
Deja Curry-Brown, 9   193 173 191 557
Mackenzie Halloy, 12          
Skyler Bloom, 12          
Dominique Fleming, 12          
Substitution 1   116 139   255
Totals   899 849 841 2589
           
    Regulation Baker Games Team Total
Gahanna Lincoln   2331 987 3,318
Coach: Yvonne Quiero          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Aubree Packer, 12   138     138
Jalynn Johnson, 12     137   137
Lilu Smith, 11   167 194 166 527
Tori Richardson, 10       151 151
Kaitlyn Mundschenk, 10   136 172 166 474
Lindzi Oakman, 10   139 171 148 458
Addison Watson, 10   161 140 145 446
Totals   741 814 776 2331
    Regulation Baker Games Team Total
Lewis Center Olentangy   2387 918 3,305
Coach: Jim Brehm          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Phoebe Anderson, 9   137 186 202 525
Katie Claar, 10   121 137   258
Savanna Claar, 10   177 193 208 578
Hannah Lamar, 10   161 178 126 465
Kristen Mullins, 12   180 116   296
Alex Oberyszyn, 10       149 149
Eliza Foreman, 10          
Lillian Heinze, 11          
Substitution 1       116 116
Totals   776 810 801 2387
           
    Regulation Baker Games Team Total
Delaware Hayes   2397 885 3,282
Coach: Darin Halstead          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Makayla Pounds, 9   170 175 205 550
Grace McIllwain, 10   132 158 142 432
Lydia Bendele, 10   138 157 115 410
Mckenzie Cooke, 12   153 175 155 483
Hannah Halstead, 10   213 134 175 522
Madyson Wikoff, 9          
Electra Holt, 11          
Grace Straughn, 11          
Totals   806 799 792 2397
           
    Regulation Baker Games Team Total
Logan   2367 934 3,301
Coach: Steve  Castle          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Lauren Downs, 12   146 176 192 514
Kaiden Goins, 12   146 157 166 469
Kaylie McCune, 12   134 186 107 427
Emma Castle, 11   154 169 153 476
Jaelyn Boggess, 11   182 145 154 481
Baileigh Zimmerman, 11          
Grace  Johnson, 11          
Totals   762 833 772 2367
           
    Regulation Baker Games Team Total
Massillon Perry   2498 1141 3,639
Coach: Joe Altimore          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Sarah Benedict, 12   167 149 232 548
Gabby Parsons, 12   191 158 181 530
Hannah Miller, 10   158     158
Alexis Carper, 10   209 140 186 535
Abby Chase, 11          
Haley Little, 11   142 157 139 438
Riley Morrison, 10          
Alex Kidder, 9          
Substitution 1     104 185 289
Totals   867 708 923 2498
           
    Regulation Baker Games Team Total
Norton   2526 1096 3,622
Coach: Michael Sayre          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Madison Duffield, 12   135 149 152 436
Alexis Edwards, 10   115   196 311
Kylie Miklovic, 12   215 184 184 583
Katie Anderson, 12   199 198 153 550
Colleen Lehner, 12   175 203 156 534
Ruby Sunderland, 10          
Substitution 1     112   112
Totals   839 846 841 2526
           
    Regulation Baker Games Team Total
Canton McKinley Senior   2492 1045 3,537
Coach: Kim Heaton          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Lauren Barth, 12   183 206 176 565
Madison Batten, 12   150 177 175 502
Kelli Blankenship, 11   149 136 153 438
Allyson Moreland, 11     144 185 329
Brooke Tucker, 10   161 201 186 548
Breanna Henderhan, 9          
Paige Javins, 11          
Substitution 1   110     110
Totals   753 864 875 2492
           
    Regulation Baker Games Team Total
Boardman   2516 976 3,492
Coach: Justine Cullen          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Sam Hoffman, 10   197 222 137 556
Josalyn Hibbard, 11   264 172 185 621
Fatima Rehman, 11     172 221 393
Lexus Petrich, 11   135 192 144 471
Grace Oklota, 10     127   127
Caitlyn Realty, 10          
Destiny Foltz, 11          
Alayna Turillo, 10          
Substitution 1   104   122 226
Substitution 2   122     122
Substitution 3          
Totals   822 885 809 2516
           
    Regulation Baker Games Team Total
Tallmadge   2480 961 3,441
Coach: Scott Krainess          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Kirsten Moore, 12   225 244 157 626
Isabelle Hall, 12   154 194 172 520
Morgan Cool, 12   148     148
Aileena Sargeant, 10   148 182 117 447
Makayla Legg, 9   139   156 295
Dakota Taylor, 9       142 142
Florence Drayer, 11          
Nicholette Jurkowski, 9          
Substitution 1     158   158
Substitution 2     144   144
Totals   814 922 744 2480
           
    Regulation Baker Games Team Total
Wapakoneta   2438 976 3,414
Coach: Steve Rostorfer          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Mckenzie Wagner, 12   141 202 161 504
Rylie Jeanneret, 9   153 171 151 475
Bailey Van Meter, 9   168 173 155 496
Madison Doseck, 11   147 180 192 519
Josie Jeanneret, 12     140   140
Rosemary Houts, 12          
Brielle Meeks, 12          
Substitution 1   134   170 304
Totals   743 866 829 2438
           
    Regulation Baker Games Team Total
Cincinnati Mercy McAuley   2937 1176 4,113
Coach: Travis Nieman          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Jesse Wuest, 12   232 214 193 639
Clare Wolber, 12   184 204 178 566
Sydney Schoenling, 11   176 170 198 544
Abby Perkins, 11   192 247 190 629
Chrissy Cook, 11   199 193 167 559
Dani Carle, 12          
Maycie Merritt, 12          
Rosa Fantetti, 12          
Totals   983 1028 926 2937
    Regulation Baker Games Team Total
Springfield   2821 1184 4,005
Coach: Mike Beck          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Alyssa White, 12   236 193 206 635
Kenzie Burkhardt, 12     128 186 314
Destiny Oty, 12   211 187 206 604
Katelyn Shaffer, 12   191 203 172 566
Ashley Falke, 11   194 223 175 592
Racheal Evans, 12          
Dakota Crabtree, 11          
Substitution 1   110     110
Totals   942 934 945 2821
    Regulation Baker Games Team Total
Cincinnati Seton   2797 1154 3,951
Coach: Jim Robb          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Ali Breig, 12   231 163 179 573
Madison Littelmann , 12   149 232 158 539
Jessica Brumfield , 12   183 183 190 556
Avery Nowlin, 12   160     160
Kelly Roden, 12       203 203
Rebecca Ochs, 10   160 220 244 624
Meredith Briggs, 11          
Sabra Charles, 11          
Substitution 1     142   142
Totals   883 940 974 2797
           
    Regulation Baker Games Team Total
Troy   2824 1050 3,874
Coach: Rob Dever          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Kaitlin Jackson, 11       234 234
Jami Loy, 11   202 223 189 614
Kayleigh McMullen, 10   187 245 183 615
Adara Myers, 12   155 148   303
Kylie Schiml, 10   211 164 138 513
Hope Shiltz, 11       210 210
Morgan Shilt, 10          
Substitution 1   153 182   335
Totals   908 962 954 2824
    Regulation Baker Games Team Total
Fairborn   2735 1092 3,827
Coach: Eric Mrenak          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Morgan Woods, 9   148 144 133 425
Natalie Hanson, 10   231 245 180 656
Tessa Shearer, 10   212 211 196 619
Sammi Laprarie, 9   157 161 158 476
Samantha Eichman, 9   203 180 176 559
Emma Boyd, 11          
Megan Cole, 12          
Kristen Bowman, 11          
Totals   951 941 843 2735

Individual Qualifiers

Email corrections to Brenda Murray by Tuesday, March 10 at Noon.

Individual Qualifers        
Name, Grade 3-game 10-pin Total
Madison Strouse, 9 208 169 193 570
  Marysville        
    Coach: Mike Geer        
Jessica Gress, 12 155 203 188 546
  Whitehall-Yearling        
    Coach: Lorie Shaw        
Raya Dye, 12 182 174 182 538
  Columbus Walnut Ridge        
    Coach: Caitie Kilbane        
Dakota Fink, 12 136 187 200 523
  Columbus Briggs        
    Coach: Kelly Susi        
Gabrielle McCord, 11 202 160 198 560
  Washington CH Miami Trace        
     Coach: Ron Amore Sr.        
Nicole Lemponen, 10 233 245 184 662
  Ashtabula Lakeside        
    Coach: Jennifer Lemponen        
Jenna Stretch, 10 205 203 224 632
  Chagrin Falls Kenston        
    Coach: Bill Drsek        
Emma Randa, 10 213 228 177 618
  Mentor        
    Coach: Mike Phillips        
Makayla Velasquez, 10 257 155 179 591
  Amherst Steele        
    Coach: David Dull        
Alexandra Drsek, 12 203 186 193 582
  Chagrin Falls Kenston        
    Coach: Bill Drsek        
Abbey Ambroza, 12 269 183 184 636
  Lima Shawnee        
    Coach: Rob Mitchell        
Lexi Stewart, 11 216 255 183 654
  Cincinnati West Clermont        
    Coach: Kevin Briggs        
Hannah Rearick, 11 198 222 216 636
  Lebanon        
    Coach: Ron Volmering        
Maddie Ginn, 12 211 203 187 601
  Miamisburg        
    Coach: Doug Smith        
Bella Schenck, 12 172 219 205 596
  Clayton Northmont        
    Coach: Brian Beighley        
Lilly Arvin, 10 190 214 189 593
  Hamilton        
    Coach: Nick Arvin