Home|Sports & Tournaments|Bowling|Girls Bowling Division II State Qualifiers

Girls Bowling Division II State Qualifiers

Team Qualifiers

Email corrections to Tim Stried by Tuesday, February 26 at Noon.
 
Team Qualifiers         District Score
Plain City Jonathan Alder         3471
   Coach: Rusty Walter          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Cierra Clark, 11   207 121 235 563
Josie Campbell, 11   120     120
Lana Kirts, 10   202 198 163 563
Chloey Boyer-Burns, 10   149 161 97 407
Kadie Walter, 9   198 168 213 579
Jenise Jordan, 9     149   149
Shea Huntington, 9          
   Substitution 1       106 106
Totals   876 797 814 2487
           
Cardington-Lincoln         3,387
   Coach: Morgan Edgell          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Laynee Wilson, 12   162 212 137 511
Addie Wilhelm, 12   169 181 172 522
Frankie Arnold, 12   160 144 168 472
Morgan Lehner, 11   162 156 179 497
Laney Sherbourne, 11   161     161
Sydnie Wilson, 9       134 134
Peyton Counts, 9          
Brooke Clapham, 9          
   Substitution 1     109   109
           
Marengo Highland         3353
   Coach: Amber Brubaker          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Erin Conner, 12   144 164 164 472
Courtney Weikel, 12   165 161 171 497
Paige Hicks, 10   174 159 167 500
Autumn Burson, 12   173 165 169 507
Madie Zamer, 11   157     157
Camberly Schade, 9       131 131
Faith Stewart, 9          
   Substitution 1     107   107
Totals   813 756 802 2371
           
Minerva         3735
   Coach: Dana Keister          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Megan Keister, 11   150 222 210 582
Carly Koontz, 11   259 130 150 539
Hannah Hawes, 11   167 157 153 477
Jessica Whaley, 12   153 180 182 515
Skylar Timmerman, 11   211 197 189 597
Gretchen Cogan, 10          
Cheyenne Garrison, 10          
Nicole Pittson, 11          
Totals   940 886 884 2710
           
Akron Coventry         3382
   Coach: Aaron Rose          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Mackenzie Ross, 12   148     148
Maria Caplinger, 11   138 170 172 480
Naomi Thomas, 11   180 158 164 502
Savannah McGraw, 12   135 203 204 542
Maegan Morton, 12     156   156
Katie Kintz, 12          
Berea Vanicheck, 12          
   Substitution 1   133 116 143 392
   Substitution 2       137 137
Totals   734 803 820 2357
           
Hubbard         3361
   Coach: Ken Miller          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Jennifer Reebel, 11   190 164 146 500
Amber Davis, 10   183 215 210 608
Bethany Jones, 10   133 136 126 395
Brooke Papini, 10   133 124 135 392
Maggie Lewis, 10   146 196 180 522
Bree Valley, 10          
Totals   785 835 797 2417
           
Akron Springfield         3341
   Coach: Matt Graves          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Mackenzie Bever, 12   154 161 149 464
Alyssa Foreman, 12   136 155 173 464
Hanna Warnick, 11   189 160 144 493
Mackenzie Weakland, 11   150   189 339
Kamryn Smith, 10   166 235 154 555
Lauryn Eldreth, 11          
   Substitution 1     123   123
Totals   795 834 809 2438
           
Struthers         3098
   Coach: Bob Eisenbraun Sr.        
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Elizabeth Dragus, 12   177 134 166 477
Hayley Horkey, 12       106 106
Sara Hill, 12       136 136
Hannah Hoffman, 11   124 140 168 432
Kiara Bankhead, 11          
Madison Stanton, 10   190 169 240 599
Hailey Degenaro, 9   129 129   258
Delaney Baber, 12          
   Substitution 1   111 113   224
Totals   731 685 816 2232
           
Bryan         3700
   Coach: Dustin Gillett          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Gabi Bany, 10   139 171 199 509
Faith Harding, 9   185 236 185 606
Madison Foth, 11   160 158 162 480
Jade Easley, 11   161 172 168 501
Emma Meade, 11   234 190 242 666
Haylee Collins, 12          
Alexis Firm, 10          
Totals   879 927 956 2762
           
St. Marys Memorial         3557
   Coach: Jay Gibson   3-game 10-pin Total
Name, Grade     3-game 10-pin Total
Dorian Regedanz, 12   127 206 175 508
Jaden Gibson, 11   222 149 179 550
Alayna Thornsberry, 11   175 168 211 554
Sara Hardin, 12   175 181   356
Debbie Swisher, 11   139 169 166 474
Sam Ackroyd, 11          
Michele Hoskins, 12          
Lily Steinberg, 10          
   Substitution 1       140 140
Totals   838 873 871 2582
           
Napoleon         3545
   Coach: Randy Schwaiger          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Lydia Wachtman, 12   138 180 174 492
Alexandra Smith, 12       132 132
Heather McMahan, 10   169 171 181 521
Abby Detmer, 10     192 218 410
Jalin Ruple, 9   116     116
Ella Fox, 9   140     140
Spencer Schwaiger, 9   177 223 171 571
Lily Gubernath, 11          
   Substitution 1     135   135
Totals   740 901 876 2517
           
Hillsboro         3659
   Coach: Jeff Miller          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Maddie Tomko, 9   132 188 169 489
Olivia Wilson, 12   169 137 213 519
Taylor Jordan, 9   180 202 178 560
Haley Hughes, 11   182 136 186 504
Selena Mingua, 10   193 172 174 539
Breanna Little, 11          
Kailey Dietrick, 12          
Caoimhe Condon, 12          
Totals   856 835 920 2611
           
St. Paris Graham Local         3809
   Coach: Rich Clark          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Emily Evans, 12   172 212 234 618
Jade Maloney, 12   163 234 153 550
Paityn Dowty, 9   200 153   353
Libby Hennings, 12   236 179 175 590
Olivia Van Hoose, 12   207 154 170 531
Emily Baker, 12          
Lauren Woodruff, 10          
   Substitution 1       107 107
Totals   978 932 839 2749
           
Springfield Northwestern         3760
   Coach: Mike Dobie          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Allie Barrett, 12   140 203 213 556
Kacie Russell, 11   164 168 213 545
Allie Emory, 11     177 137 314
Kaylee Parrett, 12   144 190 138 472
Megan Fricke, 12   224 229 217 670
Natalie Parrett, 10          
Leah Bainbridge, 10          
   Substitution 1   124     124
Totals   796 967 918 2681
           
Versailles         3592
   Coach: Tyler Phlipot          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Morgan Heitkamp, 12   182 225 183 590
Morgan Barlage, 12   185 181 159 525
Haddi Treon, 12   148 184 198 530
Jena Mangen, 12          
Lindsay Cheadle, 11          
Kalysta Thobe, 11   160 166 167 493
Natalie York, 11       178 178
Madelynn Stewart, 11          
   Substitution 1   141 138   279
Totals   816 894 885 2595
           
Springfield Greenon         3574
   Coach: Josh Gossett          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Mackenzie Blair, 10   180 176 169 525
Taylor Blanton, 10   156     156
Makenzie Gossett, 10   202 179 203 584
Mikayla Blair, 10   169 195 184 548
Haven Davis, 12          
Jada Jones, 10     150 133 283
Kay Devore, 9          
Lacey Webb, 12          
   Substitution 1   123 114 125 362
Totals   830 814 814 2458
 

Individual Qualifiers

Email corrections to Tim Stried by Tuesday, February 26 at Noon.

Individual Qualifers          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total*
Courtney Melvin, 12   183 231 166 580
  Utica          
    Coach: Michelle Bricker          
Hannah Vaughn, 11   175 173 227 575
  Fredericktown          
    Coach: Chuck Young          
Mary Zerrien, 11   182 147 235 564
  Columbus Bishop Ready          
    Coach: Russell Rehner          
Ashley  Beckley , 12   231 212 182 625
  Uhrichsville Claymont          
    Coach: Brian Baxter          
Heidi Trautman, 11   211 223 180 614
  Girard          
    Coach: Pete Barta          
Abigail Strahan, 12   150 179 217 546
  Mantua Crestwood          
    Coach: Adam Horner          
Hannah Tahsler, 9   161 211 149 521
  Parma Padua Franciscan          
    Coach: Jim Mascardine          
Haylie Rotz, 12   163 177 176 516
  Lowellville          
    Coach: John Rotz          
Lorrie  Decker, 10   177 217 176 570
  Van Wert          
    Coach: Kevin  Decker          
Hannah Feather, 11   190 212 153 555
  Liberty Center          
    Coach: Rick Shadday          
Michelle Brough, 12   191 199 158 548
  Port Clinton          
    Coach: Mike Wittman          
Gracie Lawson, 11   182 136 201 519
  Leesburg Fairfield          
    Coach: Dennis Mosny          
Elena Bulcher, 11   259 226 222 707
  Fort Loramie          
    Coach: Jon Holland and Doug Thomas        
Crystal Wilson, 10   237 202 183 622
  Fairfield Cincinnati Christian          
    Coach: Rick Baker          
Chelsea Hammer, 11   224 177 186 587
  Cincinnati Deer Park          
    Coach: Rob Meirose          
Caitlin Uecker, 10   181 189 192 562
  Batavia          
    Coach: Tom Smith