Home|Sports & Tournaments|Football|Football - 2020|2020 OHSAA Football on Spectrum

2020 OHSAA Football on Spectrum

OHSAA Football on Spectrum

Spectrum is the official television partner of the OHSAA. Each week during the season, Spectrum News 1 will televise several games, with coverage expanding to more games available online during the playoffs. 
 
Spectrum's televised games are available on Spectrum News 1, the Spectrum app and on OHSAA.tv
 
 

Spectrum News 1 Schedule

Friday, October 30
Live Television Games available on Spectrum News 1, http://SpectrumNewsApp.com and http://OHSAA.tv
TV Northeast Ohio - Ch.1: Division I, Region 1 – 8. Medina vs. 2. Mentor
TV Central Ohio - Ch.1: Division I, Region 2 – 3. Westerville Central vs. 1. Pickerington Central
TV Southwest Ohio - Ch. 1: Division I, Region 4 – 3. Cincinnati St. Xavier vs. 1. West Chester Lakota West
Bonus Game Coverage on Ch. 314: Division II, Region 5 – 3. Westerville South vs. 2. Massillon Washington
 
Live Streaming Games available at http://OHSAA.tv
Division I, Region 2 – 4. Olentangy Liberty vs. 2. Springfield
Division II, Region 5 – 4. Cleveland Benedictine vs. 1. Akron Archbishop Hoban
Division II, Region 7 – 4. Olentangy vs. 1. Massillon Perry
Division II, Region 8 –4. Kings Mills Kings vs. 1. Cincinnati Winton Woods
Division II, Region 8 – 6. Cincinnati Anderson vs. 2. Cincinnati La Salle
Division III, Region 11 – 4. Plain City Jonathan Alder vs. 1. Columbus DeSales
Division III, Region 11 – 3. Thornville Sheridan vs. 2. Columbus Bishop Hartley
Division III, Region 12 – 6. Kettering Alter vs. 2. Hamilton Badin
 
Friday, October 23 - THIRD ROUND PLAYOFFS
Live Television Games available on Spectrum News 1, http://SpectrumNewsApp.com and http://OHSAA.tv
TV Northeast Ohio - Ch.1: Division I, Region 1 – 8. Medina vs. 5. Cleveland St. Ignatius at Byers Field
TV Central Ohio - Ch.1 : Division I, Region 2 – 4. Olentangy Liberty vs. 1. Dublin Coffman
TV Southwest Ohio - Ch. 1: Division I, Region 4 – 7. Cincinnati Elder vs. 3. Cincinnati St. Xavier
Bonus Game Coverage on Ch. 314: Division I, Region 2 – 3. Springfield vs. 2. Clayton Northmont
 
Live Streaming Games available at http://OHSAA.tv
Division I, Region 1 – 6. Brunswick vs. 2. Mentor
Division I, Region 2 – 3. Springfield vs. 2. Clayton Northmont
Division I, Region 3 – 13. Hilliard Bradley vs. 1. Pickerington Central
Division I, Region 4 –5. Cincinnati Colerain vs. 1. West Chester Lakota West
Division II, Region 5 – 5. Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit vs. 4. Cleveland Benedictine at Euclid
Division II, Region 7 – 7. North Canton Hoover vs. 2. Massillon Washington
Division II, Region 8 – 5. Cincinnati Turpin vs. 4. Kings Mills Kings
Division III, Region 11 – 8. Granville vs. 1. Columbus DeSales
Division III, Region 11 – 5. London vs. 4. Plain City Jonathan Alder
 
Friday, October 17, Second Round Playoffs
TV Northeast Ohio: Division I, Region 1 – 5. St. Ignatius vs. 4. Euclid 
TV Central Ohio: Division I, Region 2 – 11. Upper Arlington vs. 3. Westerville Central
TV Southwest Ohio: Division I, Region 4 – 7. Elder vs. 2. Princeton 
Division I, Region 1 – 6. Brunswick vs. 3. Canton McKinley
Division I, Region 1 – 7. Stow vs. 2. Mentor
Division I, Region 3 – 9. Hilliard Darby vs. 1. Pickerington Central
Division I, Region 3 – 10. New Albany vs. 2. Pickerington North
Division I, Region 4 – 11. Moeller vs. 3. St. Xavier
Division I, Region 4 – 5. Colerain vs. 4. Mason
Division II, Region 5 – 9. Nordonia vs. 8. Mayfield
Division II, Region 7 – 9. Big Walnut vs. 8. Dublin Scioto
 
 
Friday, October 9 - FIRST ROUND PLAYOFFS
TV: Division I, Region 1 – Cleveland Heights vs. Stow (Spectrum News 1: Northeast Ohio)
TV: Division I, Region 2 – Centerville vs. Wayne (Spectrum News 1: Southwest Ohio)
TV: Division I, Region 3 – Lancaster vs. Reynoldsburg (Spectrum News 1: Central Ohio)
 
Streaming (app and ohsaa.tv)
Division I, Region 1 – Massillon Jackson vs. Brunswick
Division I, Region 1 – Berea vs. Canton McKinley
Division I, Region 2 – Dublin Jerome vs. Marysville
Division I, Region 3 – Upper Arlington vs. Olentangy Orange
Division I, Region 4 – Sycamore vs. Lakota East
Division I, Region 4 – Milford vs. Colerain
Division II, Region 5 – Midview vs. North Olmsted
Division II, Region 8 – Lima Senior vs. Harrison
Division III, Region 11 – Buckeye Valley vs. Zanesville
 
October 2
Northeast: Solon vs. Medina
Central and Southwest: Wheelersburg vs. Portsmouth West
 
September 25
Northeast: Mayfield at Chardon
Central: Pickerington North at New Albany
Southwest: Kings Mills Kings at Ashville Teays Valley
 
September 18
Northeast: Strongsville at Euclid
Cenral: Lewis Center Olentangy at Hilliard Darby
Southwest: Springfield at Clayton Northmont
 
September 11
Northeast: Lakewood St. Edward at Mentor
Central: Lewis Center Olentangy Orange at Dublin Coffman
Southwest: Fairfield at Hamilton