Home|Sports & Tournaments|State Records|Boys Lacrosse State Records

Boys Lacrosse State Records

Submission Process

If you have information that you believe should be included in these records (additions, deletions or corrections), it may be received by the OHSAA one of three ways:
  1. Submitted by an OHSAA member school athletic administrator on official office letterhead or through an official school email account;
  2. Submitted by a media member on official office letterhead or through the media person’s official business email account;
  3. Submitted to the OHSAA by a fan with documentation verifying the accuracy of the record. Accepted would be items such as copies of newspaper clippings, copies of scorebooks, official stats documents, copies of yearbook pages, etc.
To submit information, mail, email or fax to:
Tim Stried, Senior Director of Communications
Ohio High School Athletic Association
4080 Roselea Place
Columbus, OH 43214
Fax: 614-267-1677

TEAM RECORDS

Most Goals, Game (minimum 24)

27 - Oxford Talawanda vs Winton Woods (4/19/2021)
27 - Cincinnati St. Xavier vs. Cincinnati Walnut Hills (5/17/2017)
26 - Hunting Valley Univ. School vs. Chesterland West Geauga (5/17/2018)
26 - Upper Arlington vs. Kettering Fairmont (5/17/2017)
25 - Cincinnati St. Xavier vs. West Chester Lakota West (5/20/2017)
25 - Hudson vs. Painesville Riverside (5/18/2017)
25 - North Canton Hoover vs. Eastlake North (5/18/2017)
25 - Columbus Bishop Watterson vs. Plain City Jonathan Alder (5/16/2017)
24 - North Canton Hoover vs. Stow-Munroe Falls (5/15/2018)
24 - Avon vs. Sylvania Northview (5/12/2018)

Most Goals, Season (minimum 200)

335 - Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (2017)
268 - Dayton Chaminade Julienne (2022)
255 - Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller (2018)
255 - Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller (2017)
230 - Dayton Chaminade Julienne (2021)
218 - New Concord John Glenn (2022)
217 - Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (2019)

Most Assists, Game (minimum 7)

17 - Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller vs. Morrow Little Miami (5/15/2018)
16 - Dayton Chaminade Julienne vs. Little Miami (5/12/2021)
16 - Dayton Chaminade Julienne vs. Wilmington (3/19/2021)
15 - New Concord John Glenn vs. Dayton Carroll (5/14/2022)
15 - Dayton Chaminade Julienne vs. Xenia (4/13/2022)
15 - Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy vs. Kent Theodore Roosevelt (4/4/2018)
14 - New Concord John Glenn vs. Newark Licking Valley (5/12/2022)
14 - Dayton Chaminade Julienne vs. Miamisburg (3/28/2022)
13 - Dayton Chaminade Julienne vs. Wilmington (4/22/2022)
13 - Dayton Chaminade Julienne vs. Archbishop McNicholas (4/19/2022)
13 - Dayton Chaminade Julienne vs. Dayton Carroll (4/7/2022)
13 - Dayton Chaminade Julienne vs. Tipp City (4/14/2021)
13 - Toledo St. John's Jesuit vs. Southview (03/23/2021)
13 - Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy vs. Olmsted Falls (4/13/16)
12 - Dayton Chaminade Julienne vs. Talawanda (3/30/2022)
12 - Toledo St. John's Jesuit vs. Oakwood (3/19/2022)
12 - Dayton Chaminade Julienne vs. Oakwood (5/18/2021)
12 - Dayton Chaminade Julienne vs. Johnstown Monroe (5/1/2021)
12 - Dayton Chaminade Julienne vs. Talawanda (3/29/2021)
12 - Dayton Chaminade Julienne vs. Xenia (3/22/2021)
11 - Dayton Chaminade Julienne vs. Northmont (5/14/2021)
11 - Dayton Chaminade Julienne vs. Miamisburg (4/20/2021)
11 - Dayton Chaminade Julienne vs. Columbus Wellington (5/4/2019)
11 - Dayton Chaminade Julienne vs. Johnstown Monroe (3/23/2019)
10 - Dayton Chaminade Julienne vs. Archbishop Alter (5/10/2022)
10 - Dayton Chaminade Julienne vs. Bishop Fenwick (5/7/2022)
10 - Dayton Chaminade Julienne vs. Wilmington (5/9/2019)
9 - Dayton Chaminade Julienne vs. Archbishop McNicholas (5/12/2022)
9 - Dayton Chaminade Julienne vs. Dayton Carroll (5/5/2022)
9 - Dayton Chaminade Julienne vs. Fairmont (3/19/2022)
9 - Dayton Chaminade Julienne vs. Tipp City Tippecanoe (5/10/2019)
9 - Dayton Chaminade Julienne vs. Clarksville Clinton-Massie (4/30/2019)
8 - Dayton Chaminade Julienne vs. Archbishop Alter (4/28/2022)
8 - Dayton Chaminade Julienne vs. Toledo St. John's Jesuit (4/9/2022)
8 - Dayton Chaminade Julienne vs. Lima (4/26/2021)
8 - John Glenn vs. Canal Winchester (4/1/2021)
8 - Dayton Chaminade Julienne vs. Morrow Little Miami (4/6/2019)
8 - Dayton Chaminade Julienne vs. Newark (3/22/2019)
8 - Columbus St. Francis DeSales vs. Toledo Ottawa Hills (6/2/2018)
7 - Dayton Chaminade Julienne vs. Bishop Fenwick (3/31/2021)
7 - Dayton Chaminade Julienne vs. Bellbrook (3/24/2021)
7 - Dayton Chaminade Julienne vs. Xenia (4/3/2019)
7 - Dayton Chaminade Julienne vs. Lima Senior (3/29/2019)
7 - Dayton Chaminade Julienne vs. Clarksville Clinton-Massie (3/19/2019)

Most Assists, Season (minimum 95)

172 - Dayton Chaminade Julienne (2022)
158 - New Concord John Glenn (2022)
157 - Dayton Chaminade Julienne (2021)
153 - Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller
137 - Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller (2018)
131 - Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (2018)
123 - Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (2019)
118 - Strongsville (2017)
114 - Dayton Chaminade Julienne (2019)
97 - Strongsville (2016)

Most Shutouts, Season

3 - Dayton Chaminade Julienne (2022)

Most Wins, Season (minimum 16)

20 - Toledo Ottawa Hills (2018)
19 - Cincinnati St. Xavier (2018)
19 - Columbus St. Francis DeSales (2018)
19 - Cincinnati Mariemont (2017)
18 - Dayton Chaminade Julienne (2022)
18 - Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (2017)
18 - Toledo St. Francis de Sales (2017)
17 - Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller (2017)
16 - Cleveland St. Ignatius (2017)
15 - Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller (2018)
14 - Cleveland St. Ignatius (2017)

Most Wins, All-Time (including pre-OHSAA era)

TBD... now accepting submissions

INDIVIDUAL OFFENSIVE RECORDS

Most Goals, Game (minimum 7)

13 - Grady Holmes, Oxford Talawanda vs Taylor (3/23/2021)
11 - Drew Lehmann, Dayton Chaminade Julienne vs. Johnstown Monroe (5/1/2021)
10 - Aiden Creech. Franklin vs Winston Woods (05/05/2022)
10 - Dylan Crouch, Trenton Edgewood vs. Franklin (4/26/2017)
9 - Ben Giera, Strongsville vs. Brunswick (5/4/2021)
9- Ethan Haney, John Glenn vs. Grove City (5/4/2021)
9 - Aidan Schreck, Oakwood vs Dayton Carroll (4/21/2021)
9 - Grady Holmes, Oxford Talawanda vs McNicholas (4/12/2021)
9 - Matt Slowey, Mentor Lake Catholic vs. Parma Padua Franciscan (5/2/2018)
9 - Matt Slowey, Mentor Lake Catholic vs. Fairview, PA (4/16/2018)
9 - Matt Slowey, Mentor Lake Catholic vs. Painesville Riverside (4/14/2018)
9 - Christian Nadeau, Dayton Carroll vs. Plain City Jonathan Alder (3/16/2018)
9 - Dan Laughlin, Dayton Carroll vs. Xenia (4/10/2017)
8 - Anthony Snoddy-Cunningham,Westerville North vs. Jonathan Alder (3/18/2022)
8 - Ethan Haney, John Glenn vs. Delaware Buckeye Valley (5/8/2021)
8 - Grady Holmes, Oxford Talawanda vs Little Miami (4/23/2021)
8 - Grady Holmes, Oxford Talawanda vs Beavercreek (4/3/2021)
8 - Ace Tyler, Canton GlenOak vs. Eastlake North (5/11/2019)
8 - Christian Nadeau, Dayton Carroll vs. Clarksville Clinton Massie (4/13/2018)
8 - John Thomas, Massillon Jackson vs. Toledo St. Francis De Sales (3/27/2018)
7 - Ethan Haney, New Concord John Glenn vs. Newark (5/5/2022)
7 - Ryder Mullins, Dayton Chaminade Julienne vs. Dayton Carroll (5/5/2022)
7 - Peyton Achs, Dayton Chaminade Julienne vs. Bishop Fenwick (5/3/2022)
7 - Ryder Mullins, Dayton Chaminade Julienne vs. Wilmington (4/22/2022)
7 - Collin Howard, Westerville North v. Gahanna Lincoln (4/7/2022)
7 - Harlee Hanna, Canal Winchester vs. Buckeye Valley (4/6/2022)
7 - Conor Dentkos, Strongsville vs. Perrysburg (5/19/2021)
7 - Grady Holmes, Oxford Talawanda vs Dayton Chaminade Julienne (3/29/2021)
7 - Ty Lincoln, Perrysburg vs Strongsville (3/16/19)
7 - Pete Hrelec, Dublin Scioto vs. Hilliard Darby
7 - Tommy Clayton, Columbus St. Francis DeSales vs. Cincinnati Mariemont (5/29/2018)
7 - Zach Massa, Strongsville vs. Green (4/12/2018)
7 - Christian Nadeau, Dayton Carroll vs. Dayton Chaminade Julienne (4/11/2018)
7 - Noah Desousa, Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy vs. Mentor (5/12/17)
7 - Noah Desousa, Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy vs. West Geauga (4/15/15)
7 - Mitch Gilley, Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy vs. Wooster (5/19/17)

Most Goals, Season (minimum 60)

94 - Dylan Crouch, Trenton Edgewood (2017)
90 - Zach White, Columbus Academy (2021)
82 - Ben Starkey, Parma Padua Franciscan (2017)
78 - Aiden Creech, Franklin (2022)
75 - Matt Slowey, Mentor Lake Catholic (2018)
71 - AJ Rigsby, Columbus Bishop Watterson (2017)
70 - Christian Nadeau, Dayton Carroll (2018)
67 - Ethan Haney, New Concord John Glenn (2022)
66 - Garrett Sass, Dayton Chaminade Julienne (2022)
66 - Ryder Mullins, Dayton Chaminade Julienne (2022)
66 - Mitch Gilley, Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (2017)
64 - Drew Lehmann, Dayton Chaminade Julienne (2021)
63 - Brendan Sigurdson, Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller (2018)
62 - Ethan Haney, John Glenn (2021)
61 - Ben Starkey, Parma Padua Franciscan (2018)
61 - Noah Desousa, Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (2017)
61 - Mitch Gilley, Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (2016)
60 - Zach Massa, Strongsville (2018)

Most Goals, Career (minimum 100)

212 - AJ Rigsby, Columbus Bishop Watterson (2017)
192 - Mitch Gilley, Cuyahoga Valley Chrstian Academy (2014-2017)
189 - Cole Jasekiewicz, Walsh Jesuit (2014-2017)
188 - Ben Starkey, Parma Padua Franciscan (2016-2018)
179 - John Thomas, Massillon Jackson (2015-2018)
154 - Noah DeSousa, Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (2014-2017)
152 - Nick Johnson, Perrysburg (2015-2018)
133 - Zach Massa, Strongsville (2016-2019)
132 - Ryan O'Connor, Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (2015-2018)
116 - Drew Lehmann, Dayton Chaminade Julienne (2018-2021)
112 - Jack Atwood, Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (2015-2018)
102 - Christian Beckett, Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (2016-2019)
101 - Daniel DiBlasi, Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (2015-2018)

Most Assists, Game (minimum 5)


10 - Jack Epley, Dayton Oakwood vs Dayton Carroll (4/21/2021)
9 - Aiden Schreck, Dayton Oakwood vs. Dayton Carroll (4/21/2021)
8 - Eli Fugate, Franklin vs Winton Woods (04/18/2022)
8 - Logan Williams, New Concord John Glenn vs. Newark Licking Valley (5/12/2022)
8 - Quinn Wiklendt, Toledo St. John's Jesuit vs. Oakwood (3/19/2022)
8 - Kaleb Matt, New Albany vs. Granville (4/24/2021)
8 - Sean Kavanagh, North Canton Hoover vs CVCA (4/13/2021)
8 - Quinn Wiklendt, St. John vs. Sylvania Southview (3/23/2021)
8 - Ryan O'Connor, Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy vs. Theodore Roosevelt (4/14/18)
8 - Max Cole, Hudson vs. Toledo St. Francis De Sales (3/18/2017)
7 - Will Kandel, Dayton Chaminade Julienne vs. Archbishop McNicholas (4/19/2022)
7 - Quinn Wiklendt, St. John vs. Sylvania Northview (3/25/2021)
7 - Hunter Piroska, Delaware Hayes vs. Olentangy Berlin (04/30/2019)
7 - Zach DeLisio, Strongsville vs. Toledo St. John's Jesuit (3/25/2017)
6 - Peyton Achs, Dayton Chaminade Julienne vs. Little Miami (5/12/2021)
6 - Noah Atwood. Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy vs. Holy Name (5/13/19)
6 - Brendan Sigurdson, Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller vs. Morrow Little Miami (5/15/2018)
6 - Brendan Sigurdson, Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller vs. Cincinnati Summit Country Day (5/10/2017)
6 - Cole Remlinger, Massillon Jackson vs. Toledo St. Francis De Sales (3/27/2018)
5 - Logan Williams, New Concord John Glenn vs. Newark (5/5/2022)
5 - Ethan Haney, New Concord John Glenn vs. Bowling Green (4/23/2022)
5 - Clay Hanna, New Concord John Glenn vs. Linsly (4/14/2022)
5 - Peyton Achs, Dayton Chaminade Julienne vs. Dayton Carroll (4/7/2022)
5 - Garret Sass, Dayton Chaminade Julienne vs. Talawanda (3/30/2022)
5 - Peyton Achs, Dayton Chaminade Julienne vs. Johnstown Monroe (5/1/2021)
5 - Quinn Wiklendt, St. John vs Oakwood (3/20/2021)
5 - Peyton Achs, Dayton Chaminade Julienne vs. Wilmington (3/19/2021)
5 - Ace Tyler, Canton GlenOak vs. Eastlake North (5/11/2019)
5 - Nick Johnson, Perrysburg vs Toledo St. Johns (5/2/17)
5 - Zach DeLisio, Strongsville vs. Bay Village Bay (4/4/2017)
5 - Zach DeLisio, Strongsville vs. Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary (4/22/2016)
5 - Jack Atwood, Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy vs. Olmsted Falls (5/3/17)
5 - Jack Atwood, Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy vs. Avon (4/18/18)
5 - Jack Atwood, Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy vs. Stow-Munroe Falls (5/1/18)
5 - Mitch Gilley, Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy vs. Poland Seminary (3/27/15)

Most Assists, Season (minimum 25)

65 - Zach White, Columbus Academy (2021)
60 - Max Cole, Hudson (2017)
58 - AJ Rigsby, Columbus Bishop Watterson (2017)
57 - Brendan Sigurdson, Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller (2017)
49 - Quinn Wiklendt, Toledo St. John's Jesuit (2021)
46 - Will Kandel, Dayton Chaminade Julienne (2022)
43 - Peyton Achs, Dayton Chaminade Julienne (2022)
42 - Peyton Achs, Dayton Chaminade Julienne (2021)
41 - Jack Atwood, Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (2018)
40 - Jack Atwood, Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (2017)
40 - Zach DeLisio, Strongsville (2016)
38 - Brendan Sigurdson, Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller (2018)
38 - Max Zaller, Walsh Jesuit (2017)
38 - Zach DeLisio, Strongsville (2017)
35 - Logan Williams, New Concord John Glenn (2022)
34 - Mitch Gilley, Cuyhoga Valley Christian Academy (2017)
34 - Ryan O'Connor, Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (2018)
32 - Ethan Haney, New Concord John Glenn (2022)
32 - Jack Atwood, Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (2016)
30 - Ryan O'Connor, Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (2017)
29 - Andrew Lehmann, Dayton Chaminade Julienne (2019)
29 - Noah Atwood, Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (2019)
28 - Christian Beckett, Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (2019)
28 - Pasquale Cristiano, Dayton Chaminade Julienne (2019)
28 - Mitch Gilley, Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (2016)
27 - Pasquale Cristiano, Dayton Chaminade Julienne (2021)
26 - Clay Hanna, New Concord John Glenn (2022)
26 - Garrett Sass, Dayton Chaminade Julienne (2022)
26 - Logan Dieball, Cincinatti Archbishop Moeller (2018)

Most Assists, Career (minimum 75)

127 - Jack Atwood, Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (2015-2018)
105 - Mitch Gilley, Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (2014-2017)
102 - AJ Rigsby, Columbus Bishop Watterson (2017)
97 - Max Zaller, Walsh Jesuit (2014-2017)
96 - Peyton Achs, Dayton Chaminade Julienne (2019-2022)
87 - Ryan O'Connor, Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (2015-2018)
78 - Zach DeLisio, Strongsville (2014-2017)

Most Points, Game (minimum 9)

15 - Jack Epley, Oakwood vs Dayton Carroll (4/21/2021) 5 goals and 10 assists in a 19-2 win
14 - Aiden Creech, Franklin vs Winton Woods (04/18/2022)
13 - Ace Tyler, Canton GlenOak vs. Eastlake North (5/11/2019) 8 goals and 5 assists in a 18-4 win
12 - Logan Williams, New Concord John Glenn vs. Newark Licking Valley (5/12/2022)
11 - Quinn Wiklendt, Toledo St. John's Jesuit vs. Oakwood (3/19/2022) (3 goals, 8 assists)
11 - Ben Giera, Strongsville vs. Brunswick (5/4/2021) (9 goals, 2 assists)
11 - Drew Lehmann, Dayton Chaminade Julienne vs. Johnstown Monroe (5/1/2021)
10 - Ethan Haney, New Concord John Glenn vs. Bowling Green (4/23/2022)
10 - Pasquale Cristiano, Dayton Chaminade Julienne vs. Little Miami (5/12/2021)
10 - Cam Davidson, Perrysburg vs. Sylvania Northview (4/1/21)
10 - Hunter Piroska, Delaware Hayes vs. Olentangy Berlin (04/30/2019) (3 goals/7 assists)
10 - Brendan Sigurdson, Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller vs. Morrow Little Miami (5/10/2018)
10 - Matt Slowey, Mentor Lake Catholic vs. Fairview, PA (4/16/2018)
10 - Christian Nadeau, Dayton Carroll vs. Plain City Jonathan Alder (3/16/2018) (8 goals/2 assists)
10 - Dan Laughlin, Dayton Carroll vs. Xenia (4/10/2017) (9 goals/1 assist)
10 - Zach DeLisio, Strongsville vs. Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary (4/22/2016)
9 - Garrett Sass, Dayton Chaminade Julienne vs. Bishop Fenwick (5/7/2022)
9 - Ethan Haney, New Concord John Glenn vs. Johnstown-Monroe (4/28/2022)
9 - Garrett Sass, Dayton Chaminade Julienne vs. Miamisburg (3/28/2022)
9 - Cam Bajzer, Gilmour Academy vs. Lake Catholic (5/10/2021)
9 - Ethan Haney, John Glenn vs. Grove City (5/4/2021)
9 - Cam Bajzer, Gilmour Academy vs. Padua (4/13/2021)
9 - Peyton Achs, Dayton Chaminade Julienne vs. Xenia (3/22/2021)
9 - Pasquale Cristiano, Dayton Chaminade Julienne vs. Johnstown Monroe (3/23/2019)
9 - Nick Johnson, Perrysburg vs Bowling Green (4/24/2019)
9 - Matt Slowey, Mentor Lake Catholic vs. Painesville Riverside (4/14/2018)
9 - John Thomas, Massillon Jackson vs. Toledo St. Francis De Sales (3/27/2018)
9 - Cole Remlinger, Massillon Jackson vs. Brecksville (3/24/2018)
9 - Christian Nadeau, Dayton Carroll vs. Plain City Jonathan Alder (3/16/2018) (9 goals)
9 - Zach DeLisio, Strongsville vs. Toledo St. John's Jesuit (3/25/2017)
9 - Mitch Gilley, Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy vs. Mentor (4/8/16)
9 - Mitch Gilley, Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy vs. Canton Central Catholic (4/9/16)
9 - Ryan O'Connor, Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy vs. Wooster (5/19/17)
9 - Ryan O'Connor, Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy vs. Theodore Roosevelt (4/14/18)
9 - Christian Beckett, Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy vs. Westlake (5/17/18)

Most Points, Season (minimum 70)

155 - Zach White, Columbus Academy (2021)
129 - AJ Rigsby, Columbus Bishop Watterson (2017)
118 - Dylan Crouch, Trenton Edgewood (2017)
104 - Aiden Creech, Franklin (2022)
101 - Peyton Achs, Dayton Chaminade Julienne (2022)
101 - Brendan Sigurdson, Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller (2018)
100 - Mitch Gilley, Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (2017)
99 - Ethan Haney, New Concord John Glenn (2022)
92 - Garrett Sass, Dayton Chaminade Julienne (2022)
91 - Jack Atwood, Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (2018)
89 - Mitch Gilley, Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (2016)
89 - Cole Remlinger, Massillon Jackson (2018)
88 - John Thomas, Massillon Jackson (2018)
86 - Drew Lehmann, Dayton Chaminade Julienne (2021)
86 - Zach DeLisio, Strongsville (2016)
85 - Christian Nadeau, Dayton Carroll (2018)
84 - Cam Bajzer, Gilmour Academy (2021)
84 - Jack Atwood, Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (2017)
83 - Ryan O'Connor, Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (2017)
80 - Pasquale Cristiano, Dayton Chaminade Julienne (2019)
79 - Christian Beckett, Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (2019)
77 - Ryder Mullins, Dayton Chaminade Julienne (2022)
77 - Ethan Haney, John Glenn (2021)
77 - Andrew Lehman, Dayton Chaminade Julienne (2019)
76 - Nick Johnson, Perrysburg (2017)
75 - Max Zaller, Walsh Jesuit (2017)
73 - Peyton Achs, Dayton Chaminade Julienne (2021)
74 - Ryan O'Connor, Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (2018)
74 - Jake Butler, Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (2014)
73 - David Diblasi, Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (2019)
72 - Noah Desousa, Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (2017)

Most Points, Career (minimum 100)

314 - AJ Rigsby, Columbus Bishop Watterson (2014-2017)
297 - Mitch Gilley, Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (2014-2017)
239 - Jack Atwood, Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (2015-2018)
229 - John Thomas, Massillon Jackson (2015-2018)
219 - Ryan O'Connor, Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (2015-2018)
218 - Nick Johnson, Perrysburg (2015-2018)
214 - Cole Jaskiewicz, Walsh Jesuit (2014-2017)
193 - Peyton Achs, Dayton Chaminade Julienne (2019-2022)
192 - Noah Desousa, Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (2014-2017)
177 - Max Zaller, Walsh Jesuit (2014-2017)
167 - Christian Nadeau, Dayton Carroll (2016-2018)
164 - Zach Massa, Strongsville (2016-2019)
150 - Zach DeLisio, Strongsville (2014-2017)
149 - Christian Beckett, Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (2016-2019)
135 - Daniel Diblasi, Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (2015-2018)
118 - David Diblasi, Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (2017-Present)
102 - Kade Kalinowski, Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (2014-2017)

Most Saves, Game (minimum 17)

30 - Matt Kloski, Chardon vs. Youngstown Boardman (4/13/2019)
29 - JT Nichols, CVCA vs Wadsworth (2021)
29 - John Kalagidis Grunder, GlenOak vs. Lake (4/9/2019)
29 - Cullin Walsh, Dayton Carroll vs. Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas (5/11/2018)
28 - Kessel Richards, Gilmour Academy vs. University School (5/20/2021)
28 - Jaden Schlosser, Turpin vs Mariemont (5/7/2021)
28 - Evan Gaebelein, Brunswick vs. Akron (4/20/2021)
27 - Aidan Malone, Canal Winchester vs. Marysville (3/25/2022)
27 - Paxton Bartley, Xenia vs. Miamisburg (5/11/2021)
26 - Paxton Bartley, Xenia vs. Franklin (4/27/2021)
25 - Paxton Bartley, Xenia vs. Miamisburg (4/12/2021)
25 - JT Nichols, CVCA vs. Walsh Jesuit (2021)
25 - JT Nichols, CVCA vs. Hawken (2021)
24 - Jack Bichsel, Westerville North vs. Delaware Hayes (4/12/2022)
24 - Paxton Bartley, Xenia vs. Franklin, 4/19/2021)
24 - Adam Kelly, Massillon Jackson vs. Hudson (5/22/2018)
23 - Aidan Malone, Canal Winchester vs. John Glenn (4/21/2022)
23 - Aidan Malone, Canal Winchester vs. Big Walnut (4/19/2022)
23 - Duncan McHaddon, GlenOak vs. Brecksville Broadview Heights (4/8/2021)
23 - John Kalagidis Grunder, GlenOak vs. Jackson (4/3/2019)
23 - Cullin Walsh, Dayton Carroll vs. Beavercreek (4/26/2017)
22 - Mason Achs, Dayton Chaminade Julienne vs. Bishop Fenwick (5/3/2022)
22 - Joseph Hunt, John Glenn vs. Newark (5/6/2021)
21 - Reilly Cripe, Sylvania Northview vs St. John's Jesuit (04/12/2022)
21 - Jack Bichsel, Westerville North vs. Worthington Kilbourne (4/19/2022)
21 - Aidan Malone, Canal Winchester vs. Gahanna (4/14/2022)
21 - Kessel Richards, Gilmour Academy vs. Hawken (4/9/2021)
21 - Paxton Bartley, Xenia vs. Wilmington (4/5/2021)
21 - Cullin Walsh, Dayton Carroll vs. Gahanna Columbus Academy (5/16/2017)
20 - Aidan Malone, Canal Winchester vs. Newark (4/16/2022)
20 - Duncan McHaddon, Canton Glenoak vs. Kent Roosevelt (3/18/2022)
20 - Nick Jarosewich, Walsh Jesuit vs. Westlake (5/20/2021)
20 - Paxton Bartley, Xenia vs. Talawanda (3/19/2021)
20 - JT Nichols, CVCA vs. Padua Franciscan (2021)
20 - JT Nichols, CVCA vs. Chagrin Falls (2021)
20 - JT Nichols, CVCA vs. Kent Roosevelt (2021)
20 - John Kalagidis Grunder, GlenOak vs. Wadsworth (4/24/2019)
20 - Nick Ferda, Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy vs. Akron Archbishop Hoban (3/28/2019)
19 - Reilly Cripe, Sylvania Northview vs Perrysburg (04/21/2022)
19 - Aidan Malone, Canal Winchester vs. Buckeye Valley (5/12/2022)
19 - Kessel Richards, Gilmour Academy vs. Western Reserve Academy (4/23/2021)
19 - JT Nichols, CVCA vs. Uniontown Lake (2021)
19 - Duncan McHaddon, GlenOak vs. Green (3/24/2021)
18 - Reilly Cripe, Sylvania Northview vs Perrysburg (05/14/2022)
18 - Aidan Malone, Canal Winchester vs. Delaware Hayes (5/11/2022)
18 - Aidan Malone, Canal Winchester vs. Worthington Kilbourne (4/5/2022)
18 - Aidan Malone, Canal Winchester vs. Dublin Scioto (3/29/2022)
18 - Ian McDaniel, Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas vs. Oakwood (5/8/2021)
18 - Joseph Hunt, New Concord John Glenn vs. Wooster (4/24/2021)
18 - Quentin Adams, GlenOak vs. West Geauga (4/24/2021)
18 - Paxton Bartley, Xenia vs. Newark (4/23/2021)
18 - Ian McDaniel, Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas vs. Turnpin High School (4/23/2021)
18 - Ian McDaniel, Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas vs. Little Miami (3/22/2021)
17 - Reilly Cripe, Sylvania Northview vs Ottawa Hills (05/07/2022)
17 - Reilly Cripe, Sylvania Northview vs Dublin Scioto (04/09/2022)
17 - Reilly Cripe, Sylvania Northview vs Perrysburg (03/18/2022)
17 - Paxton Bartley, Xenia vs. Taylor (4/29/2021)
17 - Joseph Hunt, New Concord John Glenn vs. Wheeling Central Catholic

Most Saves, Season (minimum 150)

305 - Paxton Bartley, Xenia (2021)
288 - JT Nichols, CVCA (2021)
280 - Reilly Cripe, Sylvania Northview (2022)
258 - Aidan Malone, Canal Winchester (2022)
248 - Kessel Richards, Gilmour Academy (2021)
234 - Ian McDaniel, Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas (2021)
233 - Mark Hettinger, Johnstown (2022)
233 - Duncan McHaddon, Canton Glenoak (2022)
225 - John Kalagidis Grunder, GlenOak (2019)
219 - Joseph Hunt, New Concord John Glenn (2021)
211 - Jay Woodlee, Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (2015)
205 - Colin Cobb, Parma Padua Franciscan (2018)
189 - Preston Stallard, Strongsville (2021)
183 - Colin Cobb, Parma Padua Franciscan (2017)
172 - Colin Cobb, Parma Padua Franciscan (2016)
171 - Tim Bullock, Dayton Chaminade Julienne (2019)
171 - Nick Ferda, Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (2019)
169 - Patrick Grealis, Strongsville (2018) 46%
167 - Nick Jarosewich, Walsh Jesuit (2021)
158 - Jay Woodlee, Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (2016)
154 - Joseph Hunt, New Concord John Glenn (2022)
154 - Gabe Tonucci, Milford (2018)

Most Saves, Career (minimum 500)

576 - Jay Woodlee, Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (2014-2017)
560 - Colin Cobb, Parma Padua Franciscan (2016-2018)
514 - Adam Kelly, Massillon Jackson (2016-2018)

Most Shutouts, Season (minimum 3)

3 - Cullin Walsh, Dayton Carroll (2018)

Most Shutouts, Career (minimum 10)

TBD... now accepting submissions

Highest Faceoff Win Percentage, Game (minimum 15 faceoffs)

100% - Levi Kinnan, New Concord John Glenn vs. Newark (5/5/2022) (15/15)
100% - Alex Brown, Dayton Chaminade Julienne vs. Dayton Carroll (4/7/2022) (20/20)
100% - Christian Bross, Chardon High School vs. Revere (5/17/2021) (26-26)
100% - Simon Orzell, Walsh Jesuit vs. Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (5/17/2021) (15/15)
100% - Simon Orzell, Walsh Jesuit vs. Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (4/27/2021) (18/18)
100% - Luke Jaco, Perrysburg vs Bowling Green (4/27/2021) (16/16)
100% - Simon Orzell, Walsh Jesuit vs. Marquette Jesuit (4/13/2019) (18/18)
100% - Jony Major, Strongsville vs. Whitehouse Anthony Wayne (5/17/2017) (15/15)
95.2% - Simon Orzell, Walsh Jesuit vs. Chagrin Falls (3/30/2021) (20/21)
94.4% - Simon Orzell, Walsh Jesuit vs. Rocky River (5/24/2021) (17/18)
94% - Luke Jaco, Perrysburg vs Brunswick (4/9/21) (16/17)
94% - Simon Orzell, Walsh Jesuit vs. St. Vincent St. Marys (3/19/2021) (16/17)
94% - Simon Orzell, Walsh Jesuit vs. Avon (5/13/2019) (16/17)
94% - Simon Orzell, Walsh Jesuit vs Benedictine (2018) (16/17)
94% - Jack Atwood, Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy vs. Stow (4/11/17) (15/16)
93% - Luke Jaco, Perrysburg vs Sylvania Southview (4/20/21) (14/15)
93% - Jack Atwood, Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy vs. St Vincent-St Mary (5/10/18) (14/15)
92% - Jack Atwood, Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy vs. Bay (4/24/18) (24/26)
91% - Alex Brown, Dayton Chaminade Julienne vs. Dayton Carroll (5/5/2022) (19/21)
91% - Simon Orzell, Walsh Jesuit vs. Lake Catholic (2018) (20/22)
90% - Jack Atwood, Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy vs. Benedictine (5/6/17) (19/21)
89.5% - Simon Orzell, Walsh Jesuit vs. St. John's Jesuit (4/17/2021) (17/19)
89.5% - Simon Orzell, Walsh Jesuit vs. Stow (3/25/2021) (17/19)
89.5% - Simon Orzell, Walsh Jesuit vs. Center Grove (IN) (4/14/2019) (17/19)
89% - Levi Kinnan, New Concord John Glenn vs. Bowling Green (4/23/2022) (16/18)
89% - Levi Kinnan, New Concord John Glenn vs Bexley (3/20/2021) (16/18)
88% - Hunter Hinkle, Canal Winchester vs. Xenia (4/8/2022) (15/17)
88% - Luke Demmerle, Strongsville vs. Berea-Midpark (5/7/2021) (15/17)
88% - Simon Orzell, Walsh Jesuit vs. Solon (4/9/2021) (22/25)
88% - Simon Orzell, Walsh Jesuit vs. St. Vincent St. Marys (3/30/2019) (15/17)
88% - Jony Major, Strongsville vs. Solon (4/10/2018) (15/17)
87.5% - Simon Orzell, Walsh Jesuit vs. Hawken (4/13/2021) (14/16)
87% - Levi Kinnan, New Concord John Glenn vs Canal Winchester (5/11/2021) (20/23)
86.4% - Simon Orzell, Walsh Jesuit vs. Jackson (3/23/2021) (19/22)
85% - Simon Orzell, Walsh Jesuit vs. Gilmour Academy (2018) (17/20)
84% - Levi Kinnan, New Concord John Glenn vs Newark (5/6/2021) (16/19)
83% - Simon Orzell, Walsh Jesuit vs. Padua Franciscan (4/19/2019) (15/18)
83% - Simon Orzell, Walsh Jesuit vs. Gilmour Academy (4/24/2019) (15/18)
83% - Jony Major, Strongsville vs. Parma Heights Holy Name (5/5/2017) (15/18)
83% - Jony Major, Strongsville vs. Brunswick (4/25/2017) (20/24)
82% - Luke Jaco, Perrysburg vs. Anthony Wayne (4/29/21) (14/17)
81% - Luke Jaco, Perrysburg vs Sylvania Northview (4/22/21) (13/16)
80% - Hunter Hinkle, Canal Winchester vs. Newark (3/22/2022) (12/15)
80% - Chris Rau, Dayton Chaminade Julienne vs. Little Miami (5/12/2021) (16/20)
78% - Hunter Hinkle, Canal Winchester vs. Newark (4/16/2022) (14/18)
72% - Hunter Hinkle, Canal Winchester vs. Marysville (3/25/2022) (18/25)
72% - Chris Rau, Dayton Chaminade Julienne vs. Oakwood (5/18/2021) (13/18)

Highest Faceoff Win Percentage, Season

87.6% - Simon Orzell, Walsh Jesuit (2021) (268/306)
82.7% - Simon Orzell, Walsh Jesuit (2019) (296/358)
82.4% - Christian Bross, Chardon High School (2021) (294/357)
79% - Ben Starkey, Parma Padua Franciscan (2017) (151/191)
77.4% - Simon Orzell, Walsh Jesuit (2018) (182/235)
74.33% - Levi Kinnan, New Concord John Glenn (2022) (249/335)
74% - Luke Jaco, Perrysburg (2021) (180/242)
74% - Jack Atwood, Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (2017) (345/469)
72% - Jack Atwood, Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (2018) (254/354)
71% - Walker Schinaman, Dayton Chaminade Julienne (2019) (80/112)
67% - Jack Atwood, Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (2016) (202/301)
67% - Jony Major, Strongsville (2017) (226/337)
67% - Jony Major, Strongsville (2018) (141/210)

Highest Faceoff Win Percentage, Career

82.98% - Simon Orzell, Walsh Jesuit (2018,2019,2021) (746/899)
71% - Jack Atwood, Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (2015-2019)
70% - Luke Jaco, Perrysburg HS (2018,2019,2021)
63% - Ben Starkey, Parma Padua Franciscan (2016-2018)
61% - Hunter Hinkle, Canal Winchester (2022)

Most Faceoffs Won, Game (Minimum 11)

28 - Levi Kinnan, New Concord John Glenn vs. Newark Licking Valley (5/12/2022)
26 - Christian Bross, Chardon High School vs. Revere (5/17/2021)
24 - Jack Atwood, Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy vs. Bay (4/24/18)
23 - Levi Kinnan, John Glenn vs Grove City (5/4/2021)
22 - Jack Atwood, Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy vs. Revere (4/17/17)
21 - Dax Creager, Milford (05/15/2018)
21 - Jack Atwood, Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy vs. St Vincent-St Mary (5/14/18)
20 - Levi Kinnan, New Concord John Glenn vs. Dayton Carroll (5/14/2022)
20 - Alex Brown, Dayton Chaminade Julienne vs. Dayton Carroll (4/7/2022)
20 - Levi Kinnan, John Glenn vs Canal Winchester (5/11/2021)
20 - Simon Orzell, Walsh Jesuit vs. Lake Catholic (2018)
20 - Jack Atwood, Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy vs. Archbishop Hoban (4/6/17)
20 - Jack Atwood, Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy vs. Mentor (5/12/17)
20 - Jony Major, Strongsville vs. Brunswick (4/25/2017)
19 - Alex Brown, Dayton Chaminade Julienne vs. Dayton Carroll (5/5/2022)
19 - Luke Demmerle, Strongsville vs. Brunswick (5/4/2021)
19 - Luke Jaco, Perrysburg vs. Sylvania Northview (4/1/2021)
19 - Levi Kinnan, John Glenn vs Canal Winchester (4/1/2021)
19 - Jony Major, Strongsville vs. Olmsted Falls (4/28/2017)
18 - Hunter Hinkle, Canal Winchester vs. Marysville (3/25/2022)
18 - Luke Jaco, Perrysburg vs. Bowling Green (4/6/2021)
17 - Ethan Recker, Perrysburg vs. Bowling Green (4/13/2018)
16 - Chris Rau, Dayton Chaminade Julienne vs. Little Miami (5/12/2021)
16 - Luke Jaco, Perrysburg vs. Bowling Green (4/27/2021)
16 - Luke Jaco, Perrysburg vs. Brunswick (4/9/2021)
16 - Levi Kinnan, John Glenn vs Bexley (3/20/2021)
15 - Hunter Hinkle, Canal Winchester vs. Xenia (4/8/2022)
14 - Hunter Hinkle, Canal Winchester vs. Newark (4/16/2022)
14 - Luke Jaco, Perrysburg vs Anthony Wayne (4/29/21)
14 - Luke Jaco, Perrysburg vs Sylvania Southview (4/20/21)
13 - Alex Brown, Dayton Chaminade Julienne vs. Bishop Fenwick (5/7/2022)
13 - Chris Rau, Dayton Chaminade Julienne vs. Oakwood (5/8/2021)
13 - Luke Jaco, Perrysburg vs Toledo St. Johns (5/6/2021)
13 - Luke Jaco, Perrysburg vs Sylvania Northview (4/22/21)
13 - Luke Jaco, Perrysburg vs. Anthony Wayne (4/8/2021)
12 - Hunter Hinkle, Canal Winchester vs. Buckeye Valley (5/12/2022)
12 - Hunter Hinkle, Canal Winchester vs. Newark (3/22/2022)
12 - Chris Rau, Dayton Chaminade Julienne vs. Tipp City (4/14/2021)
12 - Chris Rau, Dayton Chaminade Julienne vs. Johnstown Monroe (5/1/2021)
11 - Alex Brown, Dayton Chaminade Julienne vs. Archbishop Alter (4/28/2022)
11 - Hunter Hinkle, Canal Winchester vs. Buckeye Valley (4/6/2022)
11 - Robert Schinaman, Dayton Chaminade Julienne vs. Columbus Wellington (5/4/2019)

Most Faceoffs Won, Season

345 - Jack Atwood, Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (2017)
254 - Jack Atwood, Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (2018)
249 - Levi Kinnan, New Concord John Glenn (2022)
226 - Dax Creager, Milford (2018)
226 - Jony Major, Strongsville (2017)
202 - Jack Atwood, Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (2016)
195 - Levi Kinnan, John Glenn (2021)
180 - Luke Jaco, Perrysburg (2021)
166 - Hunter Hinkle, Canal Winchester (2022)
158 - Alex Brown, Dayton Chaminade Julienne (2022)
151 - Ben Starkey, Parma Padua Franciscan (2017)
141 - Thomas Advent, Parma Padua Franciscan (2018)
141 - Jony Major, Strongsville (2018)

Most Faceoffs Won, Career

801 - Jack Atwood, Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (2016-2018)
746 - Simon Orzell, Walsh Jesuit (2018,2019,2021)
582 - Jony Major, Strongsville (2016-2019)
310 - Luke Jaco, Perrysburg (2018-2021)
270 - Chris Rau, Dayton Chaminade Julienne (2018-2021)
175 - Ethan Recker, Perrysburg (2016-2018)

INDIVIDUAL DEFENSIVE RECORDS

Most Groundballs, Game (minimum 9)

23 - Aidan Malone, Canal Winchester vs. Big Walnut (4/19/2022)
21 - Jackson Furman, Westerville North vs. Hilliard Bradley (5/5/2022)
20 - Simon Orzell, Walsh Jesuit vs. Solon (4/9/2021)
18 - Levi Kinnan, New Concord John Glenn vs. Newark Licking Valley (5/12/2022)
18 - Aidan Malone, Canal Winchester vs. Marysville (4/5/2022)
18 - Aidan Malone, Canal Winchester vs. Kilbourne (3/25/2022)
17 - Aidan Malone, Canal Winchester vs. Gahanna (4/14/2022)
17 - Levi Kinnan, New Concord John Glenn vs. Grove City (5/4/2021)
17 - Dax Creager, Milford (4/13/2018)
16 - Aidan Malone, Canal Winchester vs. John Glenn (4/21/2022)
16 - Simon Orzell, Walsh Jesuit vs. Jackson (3/23/2021)
16 - Simon Orzell, Walsh Jesuit vs. Center Grove (IN) (4/14/2019)
15 - Levi Kinnan, New Concord John Glenn vs. Delaware Buckeye Valley (4/30/2022)
15 - Aidan Malone, Canal Winchester vs. Newark (4/16/2022)
15 - Dominic Pietrangelo, Mentor Lake Catholic vs. Avon (4/20/2018)
14 - Levi Kinnan, John Glenn vs Canal Winchester (4/1/2021)
14 - Nolan Kimball, Dayton Chaminade Julienne vs. Cincinnati Country Day (4/15/2019)
14 - Simon Orzell, Walsh Jesuit vs. Padua Franciscan (4/19/2019)
13 - Luke Mitchell, Dayton Chaminade Julienne vs. Archbishop Alter (4/28/2022)
13 - Ty Bowman, Canal Winchester vs. Xenia (4/8/2022)
13 - Luke Mitchell, Dayton Chaminade Julienne vs. Miamisburg (3/28/2022)
13 - Simon Orzell, Walsh Jesuit vs. Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (5/17/2021)
13 - Simon Orzell, Walsh Jesuit vs. Avon (5/13/2019)
13 - Simon Orzell, Walsh Jesuit vs. Gilmour Academy (4/24/2019)
13 - Simon Orzell, Walsh Jesuit vs. St. Vincent St. Marys (3/30/2019)
13 - Ben Hanlin, Dayton Chaminade Julienne vs. Clarksville Clinton Massie (3/19/2019)
12 - Luke Mitchell, Dayton Chaminade Julienne vs Jonathan Alder (5/17/2022)
12 - Hunter Hinkle, Canal Winchester vs. Newark (4/16/2022)
12 - Chase Bowman, Canal Winchester vs. Lima (4/12/2022)
12 - Luke Mitchell, Dayton Chaminade Julienne vs. Dayton Carroll (4/7/2022)
12 - Luke Mitchell, Dayton Chaminade Julienne vs. Fairmont (3/19/2022)
12 - Chris Rau, Dayton Chaminade Julienne vs. Little Miami (5/12/2021)
12 - Nolan Kimball, Dayton Chaminade Julienne vs. Johnstown Monroe (5/1/2021)
12 - Dominic Pietrangelo, Mentor Lake Catholic vs. Parma Padua Franciscan (5/2/2018)
11 - Garrett Sass, Dayton Chaminade Julienne vs. Wilmington (4/22/2022)
11 - Ty Bowman, Canal Winchester vs. Lima (4/12/2022)
11 - Drew Lehmann, Dayton Chaminade Julienne vs. Tipp City (4/14/2021)
10 - Aidan Malone, Canal Winchester vs. Archbishop Alter (5/14/2022)
10 - Westin Walrath, New Concord John Glenn vs. Dayton Carroll (5/14/2022)
10 - Luke Mitchell, Dayton Chaminade Julienne vs. Dayton Carroll (5/5/2022)
10 - Luke Mitchell, Dayton Chaminade Julienne vs. Archbishop McNicholas (4/19/2022)
10 - Nick Haskins, Canal Winchester vs. Buckeye Valley (4/6/2022)
10 - Clay Hanna, New Concord John Glenn vs. Canal Winchester (4/2/2022)
10 - Luke Mitchell, Dayton Chaminade Julienne vs. Jonathan Alder (4/1/2022)
10 - Hunter Hinkle, Canal Winchester vs. Marysville (3/25/2022)
10 - Peyton Achs, Dayton Chaminade Julienne vs. Fairmont (3/19/2022)
10 - Jaden Mitchell, Dayton Chaminade Julienne vs. Archbishop Alter (4/12/2021)
10 - Luke Mitchell, Dayton Chaminade Julienne vs. Bishop Fenwick (3/31/2021)
10 - Luke Mitchell, Dayton Chaminade Julienne vs. Talawanda (3/29/2021)
10 - Robert Schinaman, Dayton Chaminade Julienne vs. Columbus Wellington (5/4/2019)
10 - Nolan Kimball, Dayton Chaminade Julienne vs. Morrow Little Miami (4/6/2019)
10 - Ben Hanlin, Dayton Chaminade Julienne vs. Xenia (4/3/2019)
10 - Ben Hanlin, Dayton Chaminade Julienne vs. Lima Senior (3/29/2019)
10 - Dominic Pietrangelo, Mentor Lake Catholic vs. Chardon Lacrosse Club (4/13/2018)
9 - Luke Mitchell, Dayton Chaminade Julienne vs. Bishop Fenwick (5/7/2022)
9 - Luke Mitchell, Dayton Chaminade Julienne vs. Bellbrook (4/25/2022)
9 - Luke Mitchell, Dayton Chaminade Julienne vs. Wilmington (4/22/2022)
9 - Luke Mitchell, Dayton Chaminade Julienne vs. Xenia (4/13/2022)
9 - Aidan Malone, Canal Winchester vs. Lima (4/12/2022)
9 - Luke Mitchell, Dayton Chaminade Julienne vs. Toledo St. John's Jesuit (4/9/2022)
9 - Ty Bowman, Canal Winchester vs. Lima (3/18/2022)
9 - Ethan Haney, John Glenn vs. Grove City (5/4/2021)
9 - Logan Williams, John Glenn vs. Canal Winchester (4/1/2021)
9 - Ben Hanlin, Dayton Chaminade Julienne vs. Jonathan Alder (4/16/2021)

Most Groundballs, Season (minimum 100)

343 - Jack Atwood, Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (2017)
232 - Simon Orzell, Walsh Jesuit (2019)
222 - Jack Atwood, Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (2018)
184 - Simon Orzell, Walsh Jesuit (2021)
173 - Jacob Smith, Milford (2022)
166 - Noah Atwood, Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (2019)
162 - Dax Creager, Milford (2018)
159 - Aidan Malone, Canal Winchester (2022)
158 - Levi Kinnan, New Concord John Glenn (2022)
153 - Jack Atwood, Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (2016)
131 - Simon Orzell, Walsh Jesuit (2018)
130 - Levi Kinnan, John Glenn (2021)
129 - Ben Starkey, Parma Padua Franciscan (2017)
124 - Nolan Kimball, Dayton Chaminade Julienne (2019)
117 - Paul Medrick, Parma Padua Franciscan (2017)
116 - Mitch Gilley, Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (2015)
114 - Joseph Borsuk, Parma Padua Franciscan (2017)
114 - Mitch Gilley, Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (2014)
112 - Jacob Smith, Milford (2021)
108 - Clay Hanna, New Concord John Glenn (2022)
105 - Ben Hanlin, Dayton Chaminade Julienne (2019)
102 - Ty Bowman, Canal Winchester (2022)
100 - Daniel Griffith, Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (2017)

Most Groundballs, Career

802 - Jack Atwood, Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (2015-2018)
547 - Simon Orzell, Walsh Jesuit (2018,2019,2021)
415 - Paul Medrick, Parma Padua Franciscan (2016-2018)
297 - Nolan Kimball, Dayton Chaminade Julienne (2018-2021)
252 - AJ Rigsby, Columbus Bishop Watterson (2014-2017)
205 - Ben Hanlin, Dayton Chaminade Julienne (2018-2021)

COACHING RECORDS

Wins, All-Time (including pre-OHSAA era)

TBD... now accepting submissions

MISCELLANEOUS RECORDS

Most Overtimes Played (minimum 2)

4 - Cols. Bishop Watterson (7) vs. Worthington Kilbourne (6) (5/27/2017 - Div. II regional final)
3 - Marysville (8) vs. Canal Winchester (7) (3/25/2022)
3 - Newark (7) vs. John Glenn (6) (5/6/2021)
2 - Upper Arlington (9) vs. Hilliard Davidson (8) (5/22/2018 - Div. I regional semifinal)
2 - Strongsville (11) vs. Green (10) (4/12/2018)
2 - Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller (9) vs. Cleveland St. Ignatius (8) (6/3/2017 - Div. I state final)
2 - Strongsville (7) vs. Brecksville Broadview Heights (8) (3/20/2017)