Home|News & Media|OHSAA Radio Network

OHSAA Radio Network

2022 Football State Tournament

December 1
Division II final (7:00) - Game 1 Program Log
December 2
Division V final (10:30) - Game 2 Program Log
Division III final (3:00) - Game 3 Program Log
Division I final (7:30) - Game 4 Program Log
December 3
Division VI final (10:30) - Game 5 Program Log
Division VII final (3:00) - Game 6 Program Log
Division IV final (7:30) - Game 7 Program Log

The OHSAA Radio Network

The OHSAA Radio Network was created in 2010 to broadcast OHSAA state  tournament contests and partner with radio stations to provide a waiver of  broadcast rights fees in exchange for promoting OHSAA events and carrying  network programming. The network broadcasts the football state championships and the girls and boys basketball state tournaments, along with football and 
basketball pregame shows. There is no fee to  carry network programming. 
Broadcasts are delivered via satellite by Skyview Networks or online.  Fans can listen to all network broadcasts on the OHSAA  website.

2022 Boys Basketball State Tournament

March 18
Division III Semifinals (10:45 & approx. 2:00) | GM 1 Program Log | GM 2 Program Log 
Division II Semifinals (5:15 & approx. 8:30) | GM 3 Program Log | GM 4 Program Log
March 19
Division IV Semifinals (10:45 & approx. 2:00) | GM 5 Program Log | GM 6 Program Log 
Division I Semifinals (5:15 & approx. 8:35) |  GM 7 Program Log | GM 8 Program Log
March 20
Division III Final (10:45) - GM 9 Program Log
Division II Final (2:00) - GM 10 Program Log
Division IV Final (5:15) - GM 11 Program Log
Division I Final (8:30) - GM 12 Program Log

2022 Girls Basketball State Tournament

March 10
Division III Semifinals (12:00 & approx. 2:00) | GM 1 Program Log GM 2 Program Log 
Division II Semifinals (6:00 & approx. 8:00) | GM 3 Program Log | GM 4 Program Log 
March 11
Division IV Semifinals (12:00 & approx. 2:00) | GM 5 Program Log GM 6 Program Log 
Division I Semifinals (6:00 & approx. 8:00) | GM 7 Program Log | GM 8 Program Log 
March 12
Division III Final (10:45)GM 9 Program Log 
Division II Final (2:00) – GM 10 Program Log 
Division IV Final (5:15) – GM 11 Program Log 
Division I Final (8:30) – GM 12 Program Log