Home|Sports & Tournaments|Golf|Boys Golf State Tournament Tee Times|Boys Division III Tee Times

Boys Division III Tee Times

2018 Boys Division III Friday Tee Times

Northstar Golf Club, Sunbury
 
FRIDAY - No. 1 Tee
9:00        NW, NE and E District Champions                                                                                                         No. 5 Player
Minster
Brookfield
Berlin Hiland
9:10         NW, NE and E District Champions                                                                                                        No. 4 Player
9:20         NW, NE and E District Champions                                                                                                        No. 3 Player
9:30         NW, NE and E District Champions                                                                                                        No. 2 Player
9:40         NW, NE and E District Champions                                                                                                        No. 1 Player
9:50         SE, SW and C District Champions                                                                                                        No. 5 Player
Crooksville
Pleasant Hill Newton Local
Columbus Wellington School
10:00         SE, SW and C District Champions                                                                                                      No. 4 Player
10:10         SE, SW and C District Champions                                                                                                      No. 3 Player
10:20         SE, SW and C District Champions                                                                                                      No. 2 Player
10:30         SE, SW and C District Champions                                                                                                      No. 1 Player
10:40         NW, NE and E No. 1 Individuals 
Max Leppelmeier, Pettisville
Laszlo May, Rootstown
Mitch Neidenthal, Strasburg-Franklin
10:50         SE, SW and C No. 1 Individuals 
Elias Montgomery, Latham Western
Lance Sininger, Georgetown
Tyler Jones, Worthington Christian
 
FRIDAY - No. 10 Tee
9:00         SW District Third Place Team, NW District Third Place Team and Fourth-Place Team           No. 5 Player
Cincinnati Seven Hills
Kalida
Spencerville
9:10         SW District Third Place Team, NW District Third Place Team and Fourth-Place Team           No. 4 Player
9:20         SW District Third Place Team, NW District Third Place Team and Fourth-Place Team           No. 3 Player
9:30         SW District Third Place Team, NW District Third Place Team and Fourth-Place Team           No. 2 Player
9:40         SW District Third Place Team, NW District Third Place Team and Fourth-Place Team           No. 1 Player
9:50         NW, NE and SW District Runner-Up Teams                                                                                 No. 5 Player
Toledo Ottawa Hills​
Canton Central Catholic 
Fort Loramie
10:00         NW, NE and SW District Runner-Up Teams                                                                               No. 4 Player
10:10        NW, NE and SW District Runner-Up Teams                                                                                No. 3 Player
10:20         NW, NE and SW District Runner-Up Teams                                                                               No. 2 Player
10:30         NW, NE and SW District Runner-Up Teams                                                                               No. 1 Player
10:40         SW District No. 3, NW District No. 3 and No. 4 Individuals 
Jack Shoemaker, Mechanicsburg
Jack Romer, St. Henry
Carson Kennedy, Castalia Margaretta
10:50         NW, NE and SW District Runner-Up Individuals 
Adam Gerker, Delphos St. John's
Dean Austalosh, Campbell Memorial
Josh Swartz, Middletown Christian
 

2018 Boys Division III Saturday Tee Times

Northstar Golf Club, Sunbury No. 1 Tee
9:00      Teams No. 6, 5 and 4                                                              No. 5 Player
Toledo Ottawa Hills
Cincinnati Seven Hills
Berlin Hiland
9:10       Teams No. 6, 5 and 4                                                             No. 4 Player
9:20       Teams No. 6, 5 and 4                                                             No. 3 Player
9:30       Teams No. 6, 5 and 4                                                             No. 2 Player
9:40       Teams No. 6, 5 and 4                                                             No. 1 Player
9:50       Teams No. 3, 2 and 1                                                             No. 5 Player
Canton Central Catholic
Brookfield
Columbus Wellington School
10:00     Teams No. 3, 2 and 1                                                             No. 4 Player
10:10     Teams No. 3, 2 and 1                                                             No. 3 Player
10:20     Teams No. 3, 2 and 1                                                             No. 2 Player
10:30     Teams No. 3, 2 and 1                                                             No. 1 Player
10:40     Individuals No. 6, 5 and 4
Elias Montgomery, Latham Western
Max Leppelmeier, Pettisville
Lance Sininger, Georgetown 
10:50      Individuals No. 3, 2 and 1
Dean Austalosh, Campbell Memorial
Mitch Neidenthal, Strasburg-Franklin
Tyler Jones, Worthington Christian
 
Northstar Golf Club, Sunbury No. 10 Tee
9:00       Teams No. 12, 11 and 10                                                     No. 5 Player
Fort Loramie
Kalida
Crooksville
9:10       Teams No. 12, 11 and 10                                                     No. 4 Player
9:20       Teams No. 12, 11 and 10                                                     No. 3 Player
9:30       Teams No. 12, 11 and 10                                                     No. 2 Player
9:40       Teams No. 12, 11 and 10                                                     No. 1 Player
9:50       Teams No. 9, 8 and 7                                                           No. 5 Player
Pleasant Hill Newton Local
Spencerville
Minster
10:00     Teams No. 9, 8 and 7                                                           No. 4 Player
10:10     Teams No. 9, 8 and 7                                                           No. 3 Player    
10:20     Teams No. 9, 8 and 7                                                           No. 2 Player    
10:30     Teams No. 9, 8 and 7                                                           No. 1 Player
10:40     Individuals No. 12, 11 and 10
Josh Swartz, Middletown Christian
Adam Gerker, Delphos St. John's
Jack Romer, St. Henry
10:50     Individuals No. 9, 8 and 7
Jack Shoemaker, Mechanicsburg
Carson Kennedy, Castalia Margaretta
Laszlo May, Rootstown

Tie Breakers for Pairings

  1. Throw out score
  2. 4th high score
  3. 3rd high score
  4. 2nd high score
  5. Low score
  6. Coin toss