Home|Sports & Tournaments|State Records|Bowling State Records

Bowling State Records

Submission Process

If you have information that you believe should be included in these records (additions, deletions or corrections), it may be received by the OHSAA one of three ways:

  1. Submitted by an OHSAA member school athletic administrator on official office letterhead or through an official school email account;
  2. Submitted by a media member on official office letterhead or through the media person’s official business email account;
  3. Submitted to the OHSAA by a fan with documentation verifying the accuracy of the record. Accepted would be items such as copies of newspaper clippings, copies of scorebooks, official stats documents, copies of yearbook pages, etc.

To submit information, mail, email or fax to:
Tim Stried, Director of Communications
Ohio High School Athletic Association
4080 Roselea Place
Columbus, OH 43214
Fax: 614-267-1677 
[email protected]

State Tournament |Regular Season, District & Sectional Tournaments Only

OHIO HIGH SCHOOL BOWLING RECORDS - STATE TOURNAMENT (2007-present)*

*Girls and Boys Bowling was split into Division I and Division II beginning with the 2013-2014 school year. Prior to the 2013-2014 school year Girls and Boys Bowling consisted of one division.
 

OHIO HIGH SCHOOL BOWLING RECORDS - REGULAR SEASON, SECTIONAL & DISTRICT TOURNAMENTS ONLY

INDIVIDUAL HIGH GAMES

Boys (Perfect Games)

300 - Jayden Tackett, Wilmington (1/20/2021)
300 - Jordan Tackett, Wilmington (1/9/2021)
300 - Jacob Hall, Napoleon (12/19/2020)
300 - Ethan Rowe, Middletown (12/2/2020)
300 - Grant Pickard, Wilmington (2/27/2020)
300 - Elijah Martini, Wilmington (12/4/2019)
300 - Nolan Blessing, Cincinnati La Salle (1/17/2019)
300 - Jonah Fenner, Lynchburg-Clay (11/19/2018)
300 - Jacob Stahl, Akron Coventry (2/3/2018)
300 -Shane Sacher, Akron Coventry (1/29/2018)
300 - Josh Cooper, Milford (12/19/2017)
300 - Brad Korte, Van Wert Lincolnview (12/18/2017)
300 - Jeremy Marberger, Clarksville Clinton-Massie (2/6/2015)
300 - Brandon Kennard, Wapakoneta (2014-2015)
300 - Tyler Meredith, Stow-Munroe Falls (2011-12)
300 - Jared Armentrout, Springfield Kenton Ridge (2010-11)
300 - Corey Bayus, Struthers (2010-11)
300 - AJ Bigelow, Troy (2010-11)
300 - Jarred Brewer, Cincinnati Glen Este (2010-11)
300 - David Clayton, Hubbard (2010-11)
300 - Nick Evans, Ashville Teays Valley (2010-11)
300 - Jeff Godby, Springfield Greenon (2010-11)
300 - Ben Gourley, Cincinnati Oak Hills (2010-11)
300 - Malik Grove, West Chester Lakota West (2010-11)
300 - Devin Hoffer, Franklin (2010-11)
300 - Derek Kazee, Vandalia Butler (2010-11)
300 - Nick Netotian, Columbus Whitehall-Yearling (2010-11)
300 - Zach Pannell, Westerville South (2010-11)
300 - Michael Pelfrey, Mechanicsburg (2010-11)
300 - Brandon Pirolozzi, Canton McKinley (2010-11)
300 - Bret Peck, Newark (2010-11)
300 - Alex Sutter, Cincinnati Anderson (2010-11)
300 - Rick Vargo, Willoughby South (2010-11)
300 - Joe Wittman, Akron Ellet (2010-11)
300 - Doug Drummond, Warren John F. Kennedy (2009-10)
300 - Lance Minnich, Lewistown Indian Lake (2009-10)
300 - Kyle Neves, Troy (2009-10)
300 - Cody Oates, Chillicothe (2009-10)
300 - Gino Pilla, Massillon Perry (2009-10)
300 - Andy Pohl, West Carrollton (2009-10)
300 - Bryce Postolka, Macedonia Nordonia (2009-10)
300 - Ryan Smith, Wellington (2009-10)
300 - Christian Woodlan, Middletown (2009-10)
300 - Chase Brandenburg, Hamilton Badin (2009-10)
300 - Tyler Brown, Fairborn (2009-10)
300 - Matthew Crooker, Cincinnati Colerain (2009-10)
300 - Nick Harrison, North Canton Hoover (2009-10)
300 - Harry Illner, Mantua Crestwood (2009-10)
300 - Ric McCormick, Cincinnati Deer Park (2009-10)
300 - Wade Stamper, St. Paris Graham Local (2009-10)
300 - Kyle Tiller, Hamilton (2009-10)
300 - Ethan Arnold, Olmsted Falls (2008-09)
300 - Justin Barth, North Canton Hoover (2008-09)
300 - Erik Canan, Troy (2008-09)
300 - Nick Craciun, Cortland Lakeview (2008-09)
300 - Corey Flick, Hubbard (2008-09)
300 - Ben Gourley, Cincinnati Oak Hills (2008-09)
300 - Michael Hartshorn, Canton GlenOak (2008-09)
300 - Trent Haughn, Ottawa-Glandorf (2008-09)
300 - Ben Hazelton, Rayland Buckeye Local (2008-09)
300 - Ryan Dobie, Kenton Springfield Ridge (2008-09)
300 - Jake Heaton, Springfield Greenon (2008-09)
300 - Andrew Watterson, Youngstown Boardman (2008-09)
300 - Ricky Brown, Kettering Fairmont (2008-09)
300 - Keith Bunke, Cincinnati Oak Hills (2008-09)
300 - Dallas Johnson, Chillicothe Unioto (2008-09)
300 - Adam Kutz, Massillon Perry (2008-09)
300 - Evan Marshall, Columbus Brookhaven (2008-09)
300 - Justin McQuiad, Massillon Jackson (2008-09)
300 - Ryan Wolfe, Kettering Fairmont (2008-09)
300 - Joey Ault, Rootstown (2007-08)
300 - Corey Betke, Gahanna Lincoln (2007-08)
300 - Phillip Dague, New Carlisle Tecumseh (2007-08)
300 - Zach Brown, Troy (2007-08)
300 - Kyle Looney, Beavercreek (2007-08)
300 - Bryce Postolka, Macedonia Nordonia (2007-08)
300 - Steven Shavel, Garfield Heights (2007-08)
300 - Eric Stotman, St. Bernard Roger Bacon (2007-08)
300 - Dylan Thomas, Struthers (2007-08)
300 - John Waugh, Springfield Northwestern (2007-08)
300 - Adam Webb, Massillon Perry (2007-08)
300 - Justin McQuaid, Massillon Jackson (2007-08)
300 - Jonathon Miller, Riverside Stebbins (2007-08)
300 - Nick Wilson, Hamilton (2007-08)
300 - Erik Canan, Troy (2006-07)
300 - Derek Earl, Bowling Green (2006-07)
300 - Darin Hinkle, Troy (2006-07)
300 - Hunter Hobgood, Kettering Fairmont (2006-07)
300 - Rick Lane, Cincinnati Anderson (2006-07)
300 - Kyle Looney, Beavercreek (2006-07)
300 - Justin Netherland, Port Clinton (2006-07)
300 - Brice Ream, Urbana (2006-07)
300 - Daniel Sakaitis, Springfield Northwestern (2006-07)
300 - Drew Scott, Springfield Northeastern (2006-07)
300 - Craig Sherrill, Cincinnati Elder (2006-07)

Girls (minimum 280)

300 - Jenna Owsiak, Medina (2/3/2021)
300 - Carlee Hosterman, Wapakoneta (3/3/2018)
300 - Karlee Eick, Minerva (2009-10)
300 - Mary Wells, Westerville Central (2009-10)
300 - Amanda Culp, Mantua Crestwood (2007-08)
300 - Carrie Lorenzen, Pemberville Eastwood (2007-08)
299 - Jenna Goodman, Cincinnati Northwest (1/17/2019)
299 - Sarah Gadberry, Cincinnati Northwest (2009-10)
299 - Mikayla Young, Pemberville Eastwood (2008-09)
298 - Courtney Sipes, Centerville (1/16/2014)
298 - Kayla Cummings, Huber Heights Wayne (2010-11)
290 - Mary Wells, Westerville Central (2010-11)
290 - Mary Wells, Westerville Central (2010-11)
290 - Bethany Pellman, Sidney (2009-10)
289 - Mackenzie Mason, Milford (01/29/2018)
289 - Kenya Daniels, Cincinnati Winton Woods (2010-11)
289 - Sara Wamsley, Lebanon (2010-11)
289 - Alicia Simpson, Troy (2009-10)
289 - Nicole Mosesso, Centerville (2008-09)
289 - Kelly Russomanno, Garrettsville Garfield (2007-08)
289 - Michelle Durant, Miamisburg (2006-07)
289 - Jerrica Guzzi, Wilmington (2006-07)
288 - Kayla Barker, McDonald (2008-09)
288 - Marissa Kieffer, Sandusky (2008-09)
288 - Alicia Simpson, Troy (2008-09)
288 - Sara Turpin, Kettering Fairmont (2007-08)
287 - Samantha Weinert, Fairborn (2010-11)
287 - Courtney Bellamy, Wapakoneta (2007-08)
285 - Trinnity Jackson, Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan (2010-11)
280 - Allie Mannix, Centerville (2010-11)
280 - Erika Savage, Zanesville (2009-10)
280 - Mary Wells, Westerville Central (2009-10)

 

INDIVIDUAL HIGH SERIES

Boys (Minimum 685)

840 - Ty Schobelock, Chillicothe Unioto (2/17/2018)
760 - Nathan Kelly, East Liverpool (2/19/2021)
722 - Grant Pickard, Wilmington (2/27/2020)
714 - Lincoln DeHaven, Springboro (2/18/2021)

Girls (Minimum 625)

639 - Emma Large, Springboro (1/9/2021)