Home|Sports & Tournaments|Bowling|Boys Bowling Division I State Qualifiers

Boys Bowling Division I State Qualifiers

Team Qualifiers

Email corrections to Tim Stried by Tuesday, March 6 at Noon.
 
Team Qualifier
 
 
 
District Score
Westerville Central
 
 
 
3907
Coach: Julie Wells
 
 
 
 
Name, Grade
 
3-game 10-pin
Total
Alex Fleetwood, 12
 
 
 
 
Ryan O'Connor, 12
 
 
 
 
Cameron Gonce, 12
195
 
 
195
Zach Gonzalez, 11
169
247
181
597
Devon Richardson, 11
198
202
170
570
Nick Owsiak, 11
 
 
199
199
Wesley Minke, 10
 
174
189
363
Malik Curry-Brown, 9
 
183
163
346
Substitution 1
165
139
 
304
Substitution 2
155
 
 
155
 
 
 
 
 
Marion Harding
 
 
 
3645
Coach: Ernest Indoe
 
 
 
 
Name, Grade
 
3-game 10-pin
Total
Eli Cox, 9
191
156
163
510
Kamron Hall, 11
147
143
219
509
Joshua Kraviec, 12
 
 
 
 
Colton Wagner, 11
226
161
183
570
Brendan Swihart, 12
192
187
195
574
Zach Cox, 12
 
146
 
146
Sam Mitchell, 11
 
 
 
 
Jacob Hoffman, 10
 
 
 
 
Substitution 1
124
 
146
270
 
 
 
 
 
Whitehall-Yearling
 
 
 
3580
Coach: Tavi Netotian
 
 
 
 
Name, Grade
 
3-game 10-pin
Total
Charles Clark, 12
166
175
146
487
Austin Gilbraith, 12
178
 
 
178
Jason Kefauver, 11
212
191
203
606
Brandon Shaw, 11
189
150
114
453
Alexander Stiffler, 12
192
184
119
495
Evan Craft, 10
 
 
 
 
Elias Rozzelle, 9
 
 
 
 
Kadin Pauley, 12
 
 
 
 
Substitution 1
 
148
138
286
 
 
 
 
 
Zanesville
 
 
 
4133
Coach: Donnie Stewart
 
 
 
 
Name, Grade
 
3-game 10-pin
Total
James Sheline, 10
223
146
219
588
Chad Brownfield, 11
229
231
173
633
Hunter Lavy, 10
233
174
214
621
Slade Daniels, 11
154
173
232
559
Donovan Stewart, 12
203
193
195
591
Ardale Brandon, 12
 
 
 
 
Caleb Parr, 9
 
 
 
 
Donovan Metz, 9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Wadsworth
 
 
 
3938
Coach: George Steele
 
 
 
 
Name, Grade
 
3-game 10-pin
Total
Eric Auffenberg, 11
192
162
183
537
Randall Clark, 12
166
142
151
459
Austin Wrobel, 12
180
212
165
557
Cooper Wrobel, 11
240
221
227
688
Chris Steele, 10
233
212
171
616
Thomas Gaeckle, 12
 
 
 
 
Justin Ford, 10
 
 
 
 
Darin Gabler, 9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Austintown-Fitch
 
 
 
3829
Coach: Matt Clemens
 
 
 
 
Name, Grade
 
3-game 10-pin
Total
Mitch Desiato, 12
225
233
142
600
Seth Harper, 10
 
190
155
345
Seth Welch, 12
171
222
 
393
Kevin Howard, 12
171
190
221
582
Larry Iagulli, 9
183
204
157
544
Preston Miller, 11
 
 
 
 
Dom Veltri, 11
 
 
 
 
Dane Smith, 9
 
 
 
 
Substitution 1
143
 
101
244
 
 
 
 
 
Tallmadge
 
 
 
3821
Coach: Scott Krainess
 
 
 
 
Name, Grade
 
3-game 10-pin
Total
Gabriel Griffith, 12
205
161
168
534
Patrick Stachowiak, 10
183
190
159
532
Joshua Parry, 10
180
176
234
590
Robert Wilson, 10
148
172
188
508
Parker Braccio, 10
176
190
189
555
Greg Brown, 12
 
 
 
 
Nicholas Drayer, 12
 
 
 
 
Cooper Randolph, 10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit
 
 
 
3794
Coach: Walter Dodds
 
 
 
 
Name, Grade
 
3-game 10-pin
Total
Ian Gorman, 12
191
154
189
534
Michael McConnaughey, 10
223
221
181
625
James McConnaughey, 10
255
187
181
623
Maurice Jacobs, 11
156
 
 
156
Andrew Funtash, 12
170
187
157
514
Max Mitchell, 12
 
 
176
176
Nick Belleza, 11
 
 
 
 
Alec Gorman, 9
 
 
 
 
Substitution 1
 
140
 
140
 
 
 
 
 
Stow-Munroe Falls
 
 
 
3761
Coach: John Martin
 
 
 
 
Name, Grade
 
3-game 10-pin
Total
Nick Arlequeeuw, 12
187
210
143
540
Alex Ridings, 11
198
201
183
582
Alex Snowberger, 12
168
215
204
587
Evan Koch, 12
156
178
 
334
Nolan Snowberger, 9
171
194
167
532
Ethan Dunlap, 10
 
 
 
 
Will Bender, 11
 
 
 
 
Zack Dunham, 11
 
 
 
 
Substitution 1
 
 
151
151
 
 
 
 
 
Celina
 
 
 
4183
Coach: Kieth Kiefer
 
 
 
 
Name, Grade
 
3-game 10-pin
Total
Cole Cisco, 12
247
227
190
664
Parker Maurer, 11
222
166
234
622
Nate Langenkamp, 11
147
203
240
590
Jordan Weis, 12
 
 
231
231
Kolyn Wiehe, 12
190
200
157
547
Garrett Forlow, 12
199
 
 
199
Garrett Bertke, 11
 
 
 
 
Thomas Stoner, 12
 
 
 
 
Substitution 1
 
134
 
134
 
 
 
 
 
Ashland
 
 
 
4158
Coach: Mark Dreibelbis
 
 
 
 
Name, Grade
 
3-game 10-pin
Total
Kage Bartman, 11
199
 
 
199
Jonathan Caughtery, 11
222
243
140
605
Ethan Fike, 11
206
210
 
416
Mike Steward, 11
 
 
 
 
Haven Leiter, 10
206
245
231
682
Chase Dreibelbis, 10
172
234
136
542
Avery Brown, 9
 
 
 
 
Mason Wrobel, 12
 
 
 
 
Substitution 1
 
179
145
324
Substitution 2
 
 
170
170
 
 
 
 
 
Beavercreek
 
 
 
4607
Coach: Bob Bobbitt
 
 
 
 
Name, Grade
 
3-game 10-pin
Total
Matthew Klingbeil, 12
239
219
169
627
Sam Kahn, 12
 
 
 
 
Ben Petrick, 12
202
238
182
622
Grant Reeve, 11
225
213
211
649
Anthony Dorsten, 10
 
 
 
 
Seth Koloski, 10
269
227
214
710
Michael Donahue, 10
205
174
236
615
Scott Thompson, 11
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Vandalia Butler
 
 
 
4467
Coach: Steve Sacks
 
 
 
 
Name, Grade
 
3-game 10-pin
Total
Drew Sacks, 11
237
257
229
723
Noah Detrick, 12
193
216
200
609
Aaron Seelbaugh, 11
 
 
 
 
Will Yeary, 10
192
 
 
192
Paul Sacks, 12
205
211
225
641
Ben French, 10
 
 
232
232
Benny Fechner, 11
 
178
201
379
Jake Smith, 11
 
 
 
 
Substitution 1
170
149
 
319
 
 
 
 
 
Cincinnati Oak Hills
 
 
 
4426
Coach: Kurt Francisco
 
 
 
 
Name, Grade
 
3-game 10-pin
Total
Alex Rieger, 12
212
227
201
640
CJ Martini, 12
247
245
182
674
Nate Sexton, 10
 
 
180
180
Max Hennessey, 12
200
 
 
200
Chase Francisco, 10
198
231
226
655
Hunter Bratfish, 12
217
224
181
622
Jordan Koedel, 12
 
 
 
 
Jason Hauke, 12
 
 
 
 
Substitution 1
 
166
 
166
 
 
 
 
 
Centerville
 
 
 
4382
Coach: Andy Parker
 
 
 
 
Name, Grade
 
3-game 10-pin
Total
Mason Eckley, 11
185
228
176
589
Ian Dobran, 9
 
 
186
186
Wally Jaber, 10
265
200
249
714
Kyle Moyer, 11
178
204
212
594
Dylan Dobran, 12
238
177
236
651
Aaron Henderhan, 12
162
 
 
162
Justin Bartholomew, 12
 
 
 
 
Max Borneman, 10
 
 
 
 
Substitution 1
 
184
 
184
 
 
 
 
 
Bellefontaine
 
 
 
4306
Coach: Jane Kline
 
 
 
 
Name, Grade
 
3-game 10-pin
Total
Hayden Salyer, 11
246
195
254
695
Robert Weikart, 12
174
188
222
584
Kyle  Southard, 12
238
182
210
630
Ian Salyer, 10
229
148
 
377
Daniel Weikart, 12
235
192
235
662
Isaiah Henry, 9
 
 
 
 
Hunter Karg, 12
 
 
 
 
Substitution 1
 
 
162
162

Individual Qualifiers

Email corrections to Tim Stried by Tuesday, March 6 at Noon.

Individual Qualifiers
 
 
 
 
Name, Grade
 
3-game 10-pin
 
Total*
Cameron Singer, 12
 
218
203
235
656
 
Columbus Northland
 
 
 
 
  Coach: Robert Pea
 
 
 
 
Chaz Wilson, 12
 
171
214
268
653
 
Groveport Madison
 
 
 
 
 
  Coach: Christi Middendorf
 
 
 
Daniel Valz, 12
 
212
184
200
596
 
Powell Olentangy Liberty
 
 
 
 
  Coach: Linda Ridolfo
 
 
 
Aaron Streitenberger, 12
256
226
226
708
 
Logan
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Coach: Steve  Castle
 
 
 
Jalen Look, 11
 
203
252
191
646
 
Eastlake North
 
 
 
 
 
  Coach: Kim Comella
 
 
Kaleb East, 11
 
179
234
210
623
 
Twinsburg
 
 
 
 
 
  Coach: Anthony  Byrd
 
 
 
Andrew Fraleigh, 12
 
218
203
192
613
 
Canton Mckinley 
 
 
 
 
 
  Coach: Kim Heaton
 
 
 
 
Ben Burkey, 12
 
234
184
192
610
 
Boardman
 
 
 
 
 
  Coach: Kevin Randolph
 
 
 
Nathan Barbopoulos, 12
190
214
195
599
 
Brunswick
 
 
 
 
 
  Coach: Jonathan P Laube
 
 
 
Alex Coble, 12
 
210
220
246
676
 
Defiance
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Coach: Dan Grimes
 
 
 
 
Josh Wahl, 12
 
209
238
223
670
 
Wapakoneta
 
 
 
 
 
  Coach: James Kaeck
 
 
 
Eric Middlekamp, 10
211
263
257
731
 
Kings Mills Kings
 
 
 
 
 
  Coach: John Karabinus
 
 
 
Elijah Dunigan, 11
 
190
267
258
715
 
Cincinnati West Clermont
 
 
 
 
  Coach: Tony Kellerman
 
 
 
Nick Lanham, 12
 
218
248
232
698
 
Tipp City Tippecanoe
 
 
 
 
  Coach: John Janney
 
 
 
Keith Schooler, 12
 
200
258
225
683
 
Kettering Fairmont
 
 
 
 
 
  Coach: Heidi Sanders
 
 
 
Cooper Miller, 11
 
265
162
252
679
 
Hamilton Ross
 
 
 
 
 
  Coach: Eddie Roberts