Home|Sports & Tournaments|Soccer|Soccer - 2017|2017 Boys Soccer Division II School Assignments

2017 Boys Soccer Division II School Assignments

2017 Boys Division II School Assignments

Boys Soccer Total Movement - All Divisions
11    Moved up a Division due to Competitive Balance
19    Moved up a Division due to EMIS (enrollment) numbers (or through a combination of EMIS plus CB) 
11    Moved up due to EMIS, down due to Competitive Balance but net result is same Division as 2016
7    Moved down a Division due to Competitive Balance
19    Moved down a Division due to EMIS (enrollment) numbers
5    Moved down due to EMIS, up due to Competitive Balance but net result is same Division as 2016

 
School ID
BOYS SOCCER - School Name
City
2017 EMIS Males
2017 Pre-CB Div.
2017 CB Numbers
2017 B Soccer Adj. Enrollment
2017 B Soccer Div.
2016 B Soccer Div.
Div. Change
242
BOWLING GREEN
BOWLING GREEN
363
Div. I
0
363
Div. II
Div. II
Down 1 CB - same as '16
146
AURORA
AURORA
361
Div. I
1
362
Div. II
Div. I
Down 1 CB
464
DEFIANCE
DEFIANCE
327
Div. II
35
362
Div. II
Div. II
 
1550
TROTWOOD-MADISON
TROTWOOD
361
Div. I
0
361
Div. II
Div. II
Down 1 CB - same as '16
188
BELLEFONTAINE
BELLEFONTAINE
346
Div. II
14
360
Div. II
Div. I
Down 1 EMIS
956
MARIETTA
MARIETTA
344
Div. II
13
357
Div. II
Div. II
 
1616
WAPAKONETA
WAPAKONETA
356
Div. I
0
356
Div. II
Div. II
Down 1 CB - same as '16
1714
WILMINGTON
WILMINGTON
354
Div. I
2
356
Div. II
Div. I
Down 1 CB 
360
CHARDON
CHARDON
355
Div. I
0
355
Div. II
Div. I
Down 1 CB
608
FRANKLIN
FRANKLIN
352
Div. I
2
354
Div. II
Div. II
Down 1 CB - same as '16
686
HAMILTON TOWNSHIP
COLUMBUS
351
Div. I
0
351
Div. II
Div. II
Down 1 CB - same as '16
224
BISHOP WATTERSON
COLUMBUS
294
Div. II
57
351
Div. II
Div. II
 
666
GRANVILLE
GRANVILLE
331
Div. II
19
350
Div. II
Div. II
 
196
BENEDICTINE
CLEVELAND
264
Div. II
86
350
Div. II
Div. II
 
736
HOWLAND
WARREN
343
Div. II
4
347
Div. II
Div. I
Down 1 EMIS
748
INDEPENDENCE
COLUMBUS
333
Div. II
11
344
Div. II
Div. II
 
658
GOSHEN
GOSHEN
337
Div. II
7
344
Div. II
Div. II
 
1348
ST FRANCIS DE SALES
COLUMBUS
261
Div. II
82
343
Div. II
Div. II
 
1750
ZANESVILLE
ZANESVILLE
341
Div. II
2
343
Div. II
Div. I
Down 1 EMIS
332
CENTENNIAL
COLUMBUS
315
Div. II
27
342
Div. II
Div. II
 
964
MARLINGTON
ALLIANCE
321
Div. II
21
342
Div. II
Div. II
 
112
ALLIANCE
ALLIANCE
333
Div. II
7
340
Div. II
Div. II
 
902
LOUISVILLE
LOUISVILLE
337
Div. II
0
337
Div. II
Div. I
Down 1 EMIS
1330
ROSS
HAMILTON
336
Div. II
1
337
Div. II
Div. II
 
186
BEECHCROFT
COLUMBUS
311
Div. II
25
336
Div. II
Div. II
 
1398
SCOTT
TOLEDO
333
Div. II
1
334
Div. II
Div. II
 
144
ATHENS
THE PLAINS
318
Div. II
15
333
Div. II
Div. II
 
1288
REVERE
RICHFIELD
329
Div. II
3
332
Div. II
Div. II
 
940
MANSFIELD SENIOR
MANSFIELD
332
Div. II
0
332
Div. II
Div. I
Down 1 EMIS
1160
NORWALK
NORWALK
328
Div. II
1
329
Div. II
Div. II
 
634
GENEVA
GENEVA
314
Div. II
12
326
Div. II
Div. II
 
698
HARVEY
PAINESVILLE
324
Div. II
0
324
Div. II
Div. II
 
184
BELLBROOK
BELLBROOK
324
Div. II
0
324
Div. II
Div. II
 
502
EASTMOOR ACADEMY
COLUMBUS
310
Div. II
12
322
Div. II
Div. II
 
1384
ST VINCENT-ST MARY
AKRON
251
Div. II
71
322
Div. II
Div. II
 
678
GREENVILLE
GREENVILLE
315
Div. II
6
321
Div. II
Div. I
Down 1 EMIS
1180
NOTRE DAME-CATHEDRAL LATIN
CHARDON
246
Div. II
74
320
Div. II
Div. II
 
276
BUCKEYE
MEDINA
307
Div. II
12
319
Div. II
Div. II
 
1224
PADUA FRANCISCAN
PARMA
277
Div. II
42
319
Div. II
Div. II
 
1394
SANDUSKY
SANDUSKY
317
Div. II
2
319
Div. II
Div. II
 
1158
NORTON
NORTON
301
Div. II
15
316
Div. II
Div. II
 
1412
SHAWNEE
LIMA
309
Div. II
7
316
Div. II
Div. II
 
428
COVENTRY
AKRON
296
Div. II
19
315
Div. II
Div. II
 
392
CLYDE
CLYDE
314
Div. II
1
315
Div. II
Div. II
 
1108
NEW RICHMOND
NEW RICHMOND
287
Div. II
28
315
Div. II
Div. II
 
976
MAUMEE
MAUMEE
314
Div. II
0
314
Div. II
Div. II
 
352
CHAMINADE JULIENNE
DAYTON
257
Div. II
55
312
Div. II
Div. II
 
218
BISHOP HARTLEY
COLUMBUS
207
Div. II
102
309
Div. II
Div. II
 
994
NILES MC KINLEY
NILES
299
Div. II
10
309
Div. II
Div. II
 
1436
SOUTH
COLUMBUS
301
Div. II
7
308
Div. II
Div. II
 
1618
WARREN
VINCENT
294
Div. II
13
307
Div. II
Div. II
 
526
ELIDA
ELIDA
290
Div. II
14
304
Div. II
Div. II
 
1062
MONROE
MONROE
291
Div. II
13
304
Div. II
Div. II
 
998
ARCHBISHOP McNICHOLAS
CINCINNATI
235
Div. II
68
303
Div. II
Div. II
 
168
BAY
BAY VILLAGE
302
Div. II
0
302
Div. II
Div. II
 
856
LEXINGTON
LEXINGTON
301
Div. II
0
301
Div. II
Div. II
 
330
CELINA
CELINA
300
Div. II
1
301
Div. II
Div. II
 
718
HILLSBORO
HILLSBORO
282
Div. II
19
301
Div. II
Div. II
 
286
BUCKEYE VALLEY
DELAWARE
286
Div. II
14
300
Div. II
Div. II
 
1320
ROCKY RIVER
ROCKY RIVER
300
Div. II
0
300
Div. II
Div. II
 
702
HAWKEN
GATES MILLS
191
Div. II
109
300
Div. II
Div. II
 
1522
TALLMADGE
TALLMADGE
299
Div. II
0
299
Div. II
Div. II
 
762
JACKSON
JACKSON
289
Div. II
10
299
Div. II
Div. II
 
390
CLOVERLEAF
LODI
297
Div. II
0
297
Div. II
Div. II
 
728
HOLY NAME
PARMA HEIGHTS
250
Div. II
46
296
Div. II
Div. II
 
1534
TIPPECANOE
TIPP CITY
296
Div. II
0
296
Div. II
Div. II
 
1472
SPRINGFIELD
AKRON
277
Div. II
18
295
Div. II
Div. II
 
448
CUYAHOGA VALLEY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
CUYAHOGA FALLS
240
Div. II
52
292
Div. II
Div. II
 
158
BADIN
HAMILTON
227
Div. II
64
291
Div. II
Div. II
 
982
MAYSVILLE
ZANESVILLE
281
Div. II
7
288
Div. II
Div. II
 
322
CARROLLTON
CARROLLTON
261
Div. II
24
285
Div. II
Div. II
 
1724
WOODRIDGE
PENINSULA
265
Div. II
20
285
Div. II
Div. II
 
1206
ONTARIO
ONTARIO
248
Div. II
37
285
Div. II
Div. II
 
796
JONATHAN ALDER
PLAIN CITY
264
Div. II
20
284
Div. II
Div. II
 
1414
SHAWNEE
SPRINGFIELD
240
Div. II
43
283
Div. II
Div. II
 
1235
PONITZ CAREER TECHNOLOGY CENTER
DAYTON
277
Div. II
3
280
Div. II
Div. II
 
1680
WEST HOLMES
MILLERSBURG
277
Div. II
1
278
Div. II
Div. II
 
788
JOHN GLENN
NEW CONCORD
262
Div. II
16
278
Div. II
Div. II
 
1022
MIAMI TRACE
WASHINGTON CH
268
Div. II
10
278
Div. II
Div. II
 
806
KENTON RIDGE
SPRINGFIELD
253
Div. II
25
278
Div. II
Div. II
 
1281
RAVENNA
Ravenna
276
Div. II
1
277
Div. II
Div. II
 
1012
ST MARYS MEMORIAL
ST MARYS
252
Div. II
25
277
Div. II
Div. II
 
554
FAIRFIELD UNION
LANCASTER
256
Div. II
20
276
Div. II
Div. II
 
342
CENTRAL CATHOLIC
TOLEDO
235
Div. II
40
275
Div. II
Div. II
 
1190
OAKWOOD
DAYTON
274
Div. II
0
274
Div. II
Div. II
 
1316
RIVER VIEW
WARSAW
260
Div. II
13
273
Div. II
Div. II
 
346
CHAGRIN FALLS
CHAGRIN FALLS
271
Div. II
2
273
Div. II
Div. II
 
1678
WEST GEAUGA
CHESTERLAND
256
Div. II
17
273
Div. II
Div. II
 
1240
PERKINS
SANDUSKY
267
Div. II
5
272
Div. II
Div. II
 
582
BISHOP FENWICK
FRANKLIN
209
Div. II
62
271
Div. II
Div. II
 
476
DUNBAR
DAYTON
263
Div. II
7
270
Div. II
Div. II
 
751
INDIAN CREEK
WINTERSVILLE
265
Div. II
3
268
Div. II
Div. II
 
1626
WASHINGTON
WASHINGTON C.H.
255
Div. II
13
268
Div. II
Div. II
 
962
MARION-FRANKLIN
COLUMBUS
264
Div. II
3
267
Div. II
Div. II
 
1208
ORANGE
PEPPER PIKE
261
Div. II
6
267
Div. II
Div. II
 
1658
WEST BRANCH
BELOIT
252
Div. II
13
265
Div. II
Div. II
 
890
LOGAN ELM
CIRCLEVILLE
250
Div. II
14
264
Div. II
Div. II
 
870
LICKING VALLEY
NEWARK
257
Div. II
6
263
Div. II
Div. II
 
738
HUBBARD
HUBBARD
239
Div. II
23
262
Div. II
Div. II
 
1046
MINERVA
MINERVA
234
Div. II
27
261
Div. II
Div. II
 
232
BLOOM-CARROLL
CARROLL
258
Div. II
2
260
Div. II
Div. II
 
1590
VALLEY VIEW
GERMANTOWN
247
Div. II
13
260
Div. II
Div. II
 
212
BEXLEY
COLUMBUS
259
Div. II
0
259
Div. II
Div. II
 
1264
POLAND SEMINARY
POLAND
259
Div. II
0
259
Div. II
Div. II
 
1080
NAPOLEON
NAPOLEON
259
Div. II
0
259
Div. II
Div. II
 
1568
UNIOTO
CHILLICOTHE
253
Div. II
6
259
Div. II
Div. II
 
1314
RIVER VALLEY
CALEDONIA
242
Div. II
16
258
Div. II
Div. II
 
164
BATAVIA
BATAVIA
248
Div. II
10
258
Div. II
Div. II
 
644
GIRARD
GIRARD
255
Div. II
2
257
Div. II
Div. II
 
132
ARCHBISHOP ALTER
KETTERING
228
Div. II
29
257
Div. II
Div. II
 
369
CINCINNATI HILLS CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
CINCINNATI
161
Div. III
96
257
Div. II
Div. II
 
882
LINDEN MC KINLEY
COLUMBUS
255
Div. II
1
256
Div. II
Div. II
 
176
BEAVER
East Liverpool
245
Div. II
10
255
Div. II
Div. II
 
622
GALLIA ACADEMY
GALLIPOLIS
234
Div. II
20
254
Div. II
Div. II
 
1524
TAYLOR
CLEVES
230
Div. II
24
254
Div. II
Div. II
 
1266
PORT CLINTON
PORT CLINTON
241
Div. II
12
253
Div. II
Div. II
 
1488
STEUBENVILLE
STEUBENVILLE
232
Div. II
20
252
Div. II
Div. II
 
1496
STREETSBORO
STREETSBORO
251
Div. II
0
251
Div. II
Div. II
 
584
FIELD
MOGADORE
219
Div. II
32
251
Div. II
Div. II
 
752
INDIAN HILL
CINCINNATI
251
Div. II
0
251
Div. II
Div. II
 
590
FIRELANDS
OBERLIN
237
Div. II
13
250
Div. II
Div. II
 
370
CIRCLEVILLE
CIRCLEVILLE
242
Div. II
8
250
Div. II
Div. II
 
830
LAKEWOOD
HEBRON
249
Div. II
0
249
Div. II
Div. II
 
1596
VAN WERT
VAN WERT
235
Div. II
11
246
Div. II
Div. II
 
388
CLINTON-MASSIE
CLARKSVILLE
246
Div. II
0
246
Div. II
Div. II
 
914
LUTHERAN WEST
ROCKY RIVER
163
Div. III
82
245
Div. II
Div. III
Up 1 CB
510
EATON
EATON
245
Div. II
0
245
Div. II
Div. II
 
828
LAKEVIEW
CORTLAND
230
Div. II
14
244
Div. II
Div. II
 
660
GRAHAM LOCAL
ST PARIS
230
Div. II
13
243
Div. II
Div. II
 
1578
URBANA
URBANA
228
Div. II
15
243
Div. II
Div. II
 
1252
PHILO
DUNCAN FALLS
242
Div. II
0
242
Div. II
Div. II
 
1162
NORTHWEST
CANAL FULTON
242
Div. II
0
242
Div. II
Div. II
 
272
BRYAN
BRYAN
235
Div. II
7
242
Div. II
Div. II
 
1636
WAVERLY
WAVERLY
228
Div. II
14
242
Div. II
Div. II
 
294
HARRISON CENTRAL
CADIZ
235
Div. II
6
241
Div. II
Div. III
Up 1 EMIS
262
BROOKSIDE
SHEFFIELD
235
Div. II
6
241
Div. II
Div. II
 
1246
PERRY
PERRY
235
Div. II
6
241
Div. II
Div. II
 
310
CARDINAL MOONEY
YOUNGSTOWN
195
Div. II
46
241
Div. II
Div. II
 
774
JEFFERSON AREA
JEFFERSON
230
Div. II
10
240
Div. II
Div. II
 
1344
ST CLAIRSVILLE
ST CLAIRSVILLE
232
Div. II
7
239
Div. II
Div. II
 
1432
CANTON SOUTH
CANTON
236
Div. II
3
239
Div. II
Div. II
 
1176
NORWOOD
Norwood
239
Div. II
0
239
Div. II
Div. II
 
1392
SALEM
Salem
237
Div. II
1
238
Div. II
Div. II
 
300
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGE
234
Div. II
3
237
Div. II
Div. II
 
988
MC CLAIN
GREENFIELD
236
Div. II
1
237
Div. II
Div. II
 
1634
WAUSEON
WAUSEON
236
Div. II
0
236
Div. II
Div. II
 
1598
VERMILION
VERMILION
229
Div. II
7
236
Div. II
Div. II
 
892
LONDON
LONDON
228
Div. II
7
235
Div. II
Div. II
 
198
BENJAMIN LOGAN
BELLEFONTAINE
217
Div. II
17
234
Div. II
Div. II
 
378
CLEAR FORK
BELLVILLE
225
Div. II
6
231
Div. II
Div. II
 
410
COLUMBUS ACADEMY
GAHANNA
152
Div. III
78
230
Div. II
Div. III
Up 1 CB
500
EAST LIVERPOOL
EAST LIVERPOOL
226
Div. II
4
230
Div. II
Div. II
 
1168
NORTHWESTERN
SPRINGFIELD
224
Div. II
6
230
Div. II
Div. III
Up 1 EMIS
1744
WYOMING
CINCINNATI
229
Div. II
0
229
Div. II
Div. II
 
570
FAIRVIEW
FAIRVIEW PARK
222
Div. II
6
228
Div. II
Div. II
 
712
HIGHLAND
MARENGO
221
Div. II
6
227
Div. II
Div. II
 
416
CONNEAUT
CONNEAUT
227
Div. II
0
227
Div. II
Div. II
 
642
GILMOUR ACADEMY
GATES MILLS
150
Div. III
77
227
Div. II
Div. II
Up 1 CB - same as '16
1752
ZANE TRACE
CHILLICOTHE
226
Div. II
1
227
Div. II
Div. II
 
808
KEYSTONE
LA GRANGE
216
Div. II
7
223
Div. II
Div. II
 
108
ALEXANDER
Albany
204
Div. II
17
221
Div. II
Div. III
Up 1 EMIS
1002
MEADOWDALE
DAYTON
210
Div. II
11
221
Div. II
Div. II
 
1068
MORGAN
MC CONNELSVILLE
218
Div. II
0
218
Div. II
Div. II
 
804
KENTON
KENTON
214
Div. II
4
218
Div. II
Div. II
 
514
EDGEWOOD
ASHTABULA
209
Div. II
8
217
Div. II
Div. II
 
733
HORIZON SCIENCE ACADEMY 
CLEVELAND
191
Div. II
26
217
Div. II
Div. III
Up 1 EMIS
1676
WESTFALL
WILLIAMSPORT
211
Div. II
6
217
Div. II
Div. III
Up 1 EMIS
556
FAIRLAND
PROCTORVILLE
205
Div. II
12
217
Div. II
Div. II
 
1460
SOUTH RANGE
Canfield
188
Div. II
26
214
Div. II
Div. III
Up 1 EMIS
1574
UPPER SANDUSKY
UPPER SANDUSKY
207
Div. II
7
214
Div. II
Div. II
 
166
BATH
LIMA
211
Div. II
2
213
Div. II
Div. II
 
1448
SOUTHEAST
RAVENNA
210
Div. II
2
212
Div. II
Div. II
 
1644
WAYNESVILLE
WAYNESVILLE
191
Div. II
21
212
Div. II
Div. II
 
620
GALION
GALION
211
Div. II
0
211
Div. II
Div. III
Up 1 EMIS
746
HURON
HURON
207
Div. II
1
208
Div. II
Div. II
 
1212
OTSEGO
Tontogany
206
Div. II
2
208
Div. II
Div. III
Up 1 EMIS
114
AMANDA-CLEARCREEK
AMANDA
206
Div. II
1
207
Div. II
Div. II
 
518
EDISON
MILAN
197
Div. II
10
207
Div. II
Div. III
Up 1 EMIS
936
MANCHESTER
AKRON
193
Div. II
13
206
Div. II
Div. III
Up 1 EMIS
1364
VILLA ANGELA-ST JOSEPH
CLEVELAND
149
Div. III
57
206
Div. II
Div. III
Up 1 CB
1375
ST MARTIN de PORRES
Cleveland
108
Div. III
97
205
Div. II
Div. III
Up 1 CB
1506
SWANTON
SWANTON
199
Div. II
6
205
Div. II
Div. III
Up 1 EMIS
1322
ROGER BACON
ST BERNARD
170
Div. III
34
204
Div. II
Div. III
Up 1 CB
1560
TUSLAW
MASSILLON
191
Div. II
12
203
Div. II
Div. II
 
1580
URSULINE
YOUNGSTOWN
177
Div. III
26
203
Div. II
Div. II
Up 1 CB - same as '16
706
HEATH
HEATH
196
Div. II
6
202
Div. II
Div. II
 
440
CRESTWOOD
MANTUA
199
Div. II
2
201
Div. II
Div. II
 
754
INDIAN LAKE
LEWISTOWN
199
Div. II
2
201
Div. II
Div. II
 
208
BETHEL-TATE
BETHEL
192
Div. II
9
201
Div. II
Div. III
Up 1 EMIS
735
HORIZON SCIENCE ACADEMY
COLUMBUS
200
Div. II
0
200
Div. II
Div. II
 
1260
PLEASANT
MARION
169
Div. III
31
200
Div. II
Div. III
Up 1 CB
1956
CLARK MONTESSORI
CINCINNATI
170
Div. III
30
200
Div. II
Div. III
Up 1 CB