Home|Sports & Tournaments|Soccer|Soccer - 2017|2017 Boys Soccer Division III School Assignments

2017 Boys Soccer Division III School Assignments

2017 Boys Division III School Assignments

Boys Soccer Total Movement - All Divisions
11    Moved up a Division due to Competitive Balance
19    Moved up a Division due to EMIS (enrollment) numbers (or through a combination of EMIS plus CB) 
11    Moved up due to EMIS, down due to Competitive Balance but net result is same Division as 2016
7    Moved down a Division due to Competitive Balance
19    Moved down a Division due to EMIS (enrollment) numbers
5    Moved down due to EMIS, up due to Competitive Balance but net result is same Division as 2016

 
School ID
BOYS SOCCER - School Name
City
2017 EMIS Males
2017 Pre-CB Div.
2017 CB Numbers
2017 B Soccer Adj. Enrollment
2017 B Soccer Div.
2016 B Soccer Div.
Div. Change
1210
ORRVILLE
ORRVILLE
199
Div. II
0
199
Div. III
Div. III
Down 1 CB - same as '16
820
LAKE
MILLBURY
193
Div. II
6
199
Div. III
Div. III
Down 1 CB - same as '16
1042
MILTON-UNION
WEST MILTON
193
Div. II
6
199
Div. III
Div. III
Down 1 CB - same as '16
1504
SUMMIT COUNTRY DAY
CINCINNATI
154
Div. III
44
198
Div. III
Div. III
 
866
LIBERTY UNION
BALTIMORE
184
Div. III
13
197
Div. III
Div. II
Down 1 EMIS
954
MARIEMONT
CINCINNATI
197
Div. II
0
197
Div. III
Div. II
Down 1 CB
1284
READING
READING
166
Div. III
30
196
Div. III
Div. II
Down 1 EMIS
1558
TUSCARAWAS VALLEY
ZOARVILLE
175
Div. III
20
195
Div. III
Div. III
 
794
JOHNSTOWN-MONROE
JOHNSTOWN
194
Div. II
0
194
Div. III
Div. II
Down 1 CB
362
CHESAPEAKE
CHESAPEAKE
186
Div. II
8
194
Div. III
Div. III
Down 1 CB - same as '16
1170
NORTHWESTERN
WEST SALEM
184
Div. III
9
193
Div. III
Div. II
Down 1 EMIS
436
CRESTVIEW
COLUMBIANA
153
Div. III
40
193
Div. III
Div. III
 
1458
SOUTH POINT
SOUTH POINT
180
Div. III
13
193
Div. III
Div. II
Down 1 EMIS
1166
NORTHWEST
MC DERMOTT
180
Div. III
13
193
Div. III
Div. III
 
1740
WORTHINGTON CHRISTIAN
Worthington
142
Div. III
50
192
Div. III
Div. III
 
1270
PORTSMOUTH WEST
WEST PORTSMOUTH
189
Div. II
3
192
Div. III
Div. II
Down 1 CB
228
BLANCHESTER
BLANCHESTER
192
Div. II
0
192
Div. III
Div. II
Down 1 CB
508
EASTWOOD
PEMBERVILLE
178
Div. III
13
191
Div. III
Div. III
 
1318
ROCK HILL
IRONTON
185
Div. III
6
191
Div. III
Div. III
 
1696
WHEELERSBURG
WHEELERSBURG
175
Div. III
16
191
Div. III
Div. III
 
924
MADISON SENIOR
MIDDLETOWN
183
Div. III
7
190
Div. III
Div. II
Down 1 EMIS
1134
NORTH COLLEGE HILL
CINCINNATI
177
Div. III
13
190
Div. III
Div. III
 
368
CINCINNATI COUNTRY DAY
CINCINNATI
130
Div. III
60
190
Div. III
Div. III
 
519
EDISON
RICHMOND
177
Div. III
12
189
Div. III
Div. III
 
426
COSHOCTON
COSHOCTON
170
Div. III
18
188
Div. III
Div. II
Down 1 EMIS
560
FAIRLESS
NAVARRE
188
Div. II
0
188
Div. III
Div. III
Down 1 CB - same as '16
202
BERKSHIRE
BURTON
170
Div. III
18
188
Div. III
Div. III
 
1332
ROSSFORD
Rossford
187
Div. II
0
187
Div. III
Div. II
Down 1 CB
170
BEACHWOOD
BEACHWOOD
186
Div. II
0
186
Div. III
Div. III
Down 1 CB - same as '16
1548
TRIWAY
WOOSTER
184
Div. III
2
186
Div. III
Div. III
 
534
ELYRIA CATHOLIC
ELYRIA
155
Div. III
31
186
Div. III
Div. III
 
1214
OTTAWA-GLANDORF
OTTAWA
181
Div. III
3
184
Div. III
Div. II
Down 1 EMIS
382
CLERMONT NORTHEASTERN
BATAVIA
184
Div. III
0
184
Div. III
Div. III
 
588
FINNEYTOWN
CINCINNATI
178
Div. III
6
184
Div. III
Div. III
 
366
CHIPPEWA
DOYLESTOWN
183
Div. III
0
183
Div. III
Div. III
 
1018
MIAMI EAST
CASSTOWN
175
Div. III
8
183
Div. III
Div. III
 
630
GARFIELD
GARRETTSVILLE
175
Div. III
7
182
Div. III
Div. III
 
354
CHAMPION
WARREN
167
Div. III
15
182
Div. III
Div. II
Down 1 EMIS
636
GENOA AREA
GENOA
182
Div. III
0
182
Div. III
Div. II
Down 1 EMIS
1184
OAK HARBOR
OAK HARBOR
181
Div. III
1
182
Div. III
Div. II
Down 1 EMIS
676
GREENON
SPRINGFIELD
157
Div. III
25
182
Div. III
Div. II
Down 1 EMIS
1566
UNION LOCAL
BELMONT
168
Div. III
12
180
Div. III
Div. III
 
1236
PAULDING
PAULDING
162
Div. III
18
180
Div. III
Div. III
 
318
CARLISLE
CARLISLE
180
Div. III
0
180
Div. III
Div. III
 
920
MADEIRA
CINCINNATI
178
Div. III
1
179
Div. III
Div. III
 
1690
WEST MUSKINGUM
ZANESVILLE
172
Div. III
6
178
Div. III
Div. II
Down 1 EMIS
1272
PREBLE SHAWNEE
CAMDEN
170
Div. III
6
176
Div. III
Div. III
 
672
GREENEVIEW
JAMESTOWN
169
Div. III
7
176
Div. III
Div. III
 
1150
NORTHRIDGE
JOHNSTOWN
173
Div. III
2
175
Div. III
Div. III
 
1682
WEST JEFFERSON
West Jefferson
153
Div. III
22
175
Div. III
Div. III
 
496
EASTERN
Winchester
170
Div. III
4
174
Div. III
Div. III
 
460
DAYTON CHRISTIAN
MIAMISBURG
117
Div. III
57
174
Div. III
Div. III
 
9360
COLUMBUS INTERNATIONAL
Columbus
154
Div. III
19
173
Div. III
Div. III
 
1112
NEWTON FALLS
NEWTON FALLS
154
Div. III
17
171
Div. III
Div. III
 
134
ARCHBOLD
ARCHBOLD
171
Div. III
0
171
Div. III
Div. III
 
470
DIXIE
NEW LEBANON
147
Div. III
24
171
Div. III
Div. III
 
1396
SANDY VALLEY
MAGNOLIA
166
Div. III
3
169
Div. III
Div. III
 
1640
WAYNEDALE
APPLE CREEK
156
Div. III
13
169
Div. III
Div. III
 
1328
ROOTSTOWN
ROOTSTOWN
139
Div. III
30
169
Div. III
Div. III
 
1710
WILLARD
WILLARD
169
Div. III
0
169
Div. III
Div. III
 
662
GRAND VALLEY
ORWELL
166
Div. III
2
168
Div. III
Div. III
 
220
BISHOP READY
COLUMBUS
143
Div. III
24
167
Div. III
Div. III
 
1706
WICKLIFFE
WICKLIFFE
167
Div. III
0
167
Div. III
Div. III
 
264
BROOKVILLE
BROOKVILLE
167
Div. III
0
167
Div. III
Div. III
 
1529
WELLINGTON SCHOOL
COLUMBUS
92
Div. III
73
165
Div. III
Div. III
 
1570
UNITED
HANOVERTON
154
Div. III
11
165
Div. III
Div. III
 
1592
VAN BUREN
VAN BUREN
147
Div. III
18
165
Div. III
Div. III
 
1276
PURCELL MARIAN
CINCINNATI
137
Div. III
28
165
Div. III
Div. III
 
7488
STIVERS SCHOOL FOR THE ARTS
DAYTON
153
Div. III
11
164
Div. III
Div. III
 
1044
MINERAL RIDGE
MINERAL RIDGE
116
Div. III
47
163
Div. III
Div. III
 
206
BETHEL
TIPP CITY
150
Div. III
13
163
Div. III
Div. III
 
1136
NORTHEASTERN
SPRINGFIELD
146
Div. III
17
163
Div. III
Div. III
 
818
LABRAE
LEAVITTSBURG
158
Div. III
4
162
Div. III
Div. III
 
864
LIBERTY CENTER
LIBERTY CENTER
154
Div. III
7
161
Div. III
Div. III
 
504
EAST PALESTINE
EAST PALESTINE
160
Div. III
0
160
Div. III
Div. III
 
1630
WATERLOO
ATWATER
153
Div. III
6
159
Div. III
Div. III
 
1048
MINFORD
MINFORD
152
Div. III
7
159
Div. III
Div. III
 
340
CANTON CENTRAL CATHOLIC
CANTON
129
Div. III
29
158
Div. III
Div. III
 
1650
WELLINGTON
WELLINGTON
139
Div. III
18
157
Div. III
Div. III
 
544
FAIRBANKS
Milford Center
146
Div. III
10
156
Div. III
Div. III
 
308
CARDINAL
MIDDLEFIELD
152
Div. III
4
156
Div. III
Div. III
 
862
LIBERTY-BENTON
FINDLAY
140
Div. III
15
155
Div. III
Div. III
 
1174
NORWAYNE
CRESTON
153
Div. III
1
154
Div. III
Div. III
 
1082
NATIONAL TRAIL
NEW PARIS
142
Div. III
12
154
Div. III
Div. III
 
812
KIRTLAND
KIRTLAND
152
Div. III
0
152
Div. III
Div. III
 
1010
MEMORIAL
CAMPBELL
150
Div. III
2
152
Div. III
Div. III
 
900
LOUDONVILLE
LOUDONVILLE
140
Div. III
12
152
Div. III
Div. III
 
102
ADENA
FRANKFORT
152
Div. III
0
152
Div. III
Div. III
 
1404
SEVEN HILLS
CINCINNATI
122
Div. III
30
152
Div. III
Div. III
 
260
BROOKLYN
BROOKLYN
151
Div. III
0
151
Div. III
Div. II
Down 1 EMIS
1426
SMITHVILLE
SMITHVILLE
140
Div. III
10
150
Div. III
Div. III
 
1468
SPENCERVILLE
SPENCERVILLE
140
Div. III
8
148
Div. III
Div. III
 
1340
ST BERNARD-ELMWOOD PLACE
ST BERNARD
117
Div. III
31
148
Div. III
Div. III
 
667
CINCINNATI CHRISTIAN
Fairfield
85
Div. III
61
146
Div. III
Div. III
 
1722
WOODMORE
Elmore
144
Div. III
1
145
Div. III
Div. III
 
236
BLUFFTON
BLUFFTON
130
Div. III
14
144
Div. III
Div. III
 
312
CARDINAL STRITCH CATHOLIC
OREGON
103
Div. III
40
143
Div. III
Div. III
 
194
BELPRE
BELPRE
123
Div. III
19
142
Div. III
Div. III
 
638
GEORGETOWN
GEORGETOWN
138
Div. III
4
142
Div. III
Div. III
 
664
GRANDVIEW HEIGHTS
COLUMBUS
135
Div. III
6
141
Div. III
Div. III
 
916
LYNCHBURG-CLAY
LYNCHBURG
136
Div. III
4
140
Div. III
Div. III
 
466
DELTA
DELTA
139
Div. III
0
139
Div. III
Div. III
 
100
ADA
ADA
120
Div. III
19
139
Div. III
Div. III
 
1564
TWIN VALLEY SOUTH
WEST ALEXANDRIA
121
Div. III
18
139
Div. III
Div. III
 
1450
SOUTHEASTERN
CHILLICOTHE
135
Div. III
2
137
Div. III
Div. III
 
1586
VALLEY
LUCASVILLE
130
Div. III
7
137
Div. III
Div. III
 
1688
WEST LIBERTY-SALEM
WEST LIBERTY
130
Div. III
7
137
Div. III
Div. III
 
1128
NORTH ADAMS
SEAMAN
132
Div. III
4
136
Div. III
Div. III
 
408
COLUMBIANA
COLUMBIANA
126
Div. III
9
135
Div. III
Div. III
 
462
DEER PARK
CINCINNATI
129
Div. III
6
135
Div. III
Div. III
 
681
GROVE CITY CHRISTIAN
GROVE CITY
93
Div. III
40
133
Div. III
Div. III
 
576
FAYETTEVILLE-PERRY
FAYETTEVILLE
127
Div. III
6
133
Div. III
Div. III
 
714
HILAND
BERLIN
124
Div. III
8
132
Div. III
Div. III
 
1694
WEST UNION
WEST UNION
131
Div. III
0
131
Div. III
Div. III
 
404
COLUMBIA
COLUMBIA STATION
121
Div. III
9
130
Div. III
Div. III
 
110
ALLEN EAST
Harrod
122
Div. III
7
129
Div. III
Div. III
 
498
EAST KNOX
HOWARD
128
Div. III
0
128
Div. III
Div. III
 
1712
WILLIAMSBURG
WILLIAMSBURG
126
Div. III
2
128
Div. III
Div. III
 
942
MANSFIELD CHRISTIAN
MANSFIELD
60
Div. III
67
127
Div. III
Div. III
 
1553
TROY CHRISTIAN
TROY
102
Div. III
25
127
Div. III
Div. III
 
750
INDEPENDENCE
INDEPENDENCE
126
Div. III
0
126
Div. III
Div. III
 
1216
OTTAWA HILLS
TOLEDO
123
Div. III
0
123
Div. III
Div. III
 
1192
OBERLIN
OBERLIN
121
Div. III
1
122
Div. III
Div. III
 
925
MADISON CHRISTIAN
GROVEPORT
47
Div. III
73
120
Div. III
Div. III
 
552
FAIRFIELD
LEESBURG
105
Div. III
12
117
Div. III
Div. III
 
558
FAIRLAWN
SIDNEY
90
Div. III
27
117
Div. III
Div. III
 
1737
HARVEST PREPARATORY
Canal Winchester
73
Div. III
42
115
Div. III
Div. III
 
1542
TRINITY HS
GARFIELD HTS.
98
Div. III
16
114
Div. III
Div. III
 
1378
ST THOMAS AQUINAS
LOUISVILLE
62
Div. III
52
114
Div. III
Div. III
 
977
MAUMEE VALLEY COUNTRY DAY
TOLEDO
84
Div. III
30
114
Div. III
Div. III
 
580
FELICITY-FRANKLIN
FELICITY
112
Div. III
2
114
Div. III
Div. III
 
1308
RIVERDALE
MT. BLANCHARD
112
Div. III
1
113
Div. III
Div. III
 
1302
RIPLEY-UNION-LEWIS-HUNTINGTON
RIPLEY
107
Div. III
6
113
Div. III
Div. III
 
1748
YELLOW SPRINGS
YELLOW SPRINGS
99
Div. III
14
113
Div. III
Div. III
 
874
LIMA CENTRAL CATHOLIC
LIMA
112
Div. III
0
112
Div. III
Div. III
 
1562
TRI-COUNTY NORTH
LEWISBURG
112
Div. III
0
112
Div. III
Div. III
 
326
CATHOLIC CENTRAL
STEUBENVILLE
105
Div. III
6
111
Div. III
Div. III
 
1527
TEMPLE CHRISTIAN
LIMA
27
Div. III
84
111
Div. III
Div. III
 
1304
RITTMAN
RITTMAN
109
Div. III
1
110
Div. III
Div. III
 
1250
PETTISVILLE
Pettisville
71
Div. III
37
108
Div. III
Div. III
 
1452
SOUTHEASTERN LOCAL
SOUTH CHARLESTON
87
Div. III
19
106
Div. III
Div. III
 
852
LEHMAN CATHOLIC
SIDNEY
82
Div. III
24
106
Div. III
Div. III
 
230
SOUTH WEBSTER
SOUTH WEBSTER
103
Div. III
2
105
Div. III
Div. III
 
612
FRANKLIN MONROE
Arcanum
92
Div. III
13
105
Div. III
Div. III
 
1024
MIAMI VALLEY SCHOOL
DAYTON
78
Div. III
24
102
Div. III
Div. III
 
974
MATHEWS
VIENNA
100
Div. III
1
101
Div. III
Div. III
 
827
LAKE RIDGE ACADEMY
NORTH RIDGEVILLE
61
Div. III
39
100
Div. III
Div. III
 
1238
PEEBLES
PEEBLES
99
Div. III
1
100
Div. III
Div. III
 
156
BADGER
KINSMAN
96
Div. III
2
98
Div. III
Div. III
 
878
LINCOLNVIEW
VAN WERT
88
Div. III
9
97
Div. III
Div. III
 
296
CALDWELL
CALDWELL
77
Div. III
19
96
Div. III
Div. III
 
768
JACKSON-MILTON
NORTH JACKSON
93
Div. III
1
94
Div. III
Div. III
 
1063
MONROE CENTRAL
WOODSFIELD
93
Div. III
0
93
Div. III
Div. III
 
948
MAPLEWOOD
CORTLAND
90
Div. III
2
92
Div. III
Div. III
 
240
BOTKINS
BOTKINS
76
Div. III
16
92
Div. III
Div. III
 
446
CUYAHOGA HEIGHTS
Cuyahoga Heights
89
Div. III
0
89
Div. III
Div. III
 
850
LEETONIA
LEETONIA
82
Div. III
6
88
Div. III
Div. III
 
2100
TREE OF LIFE CHRISTIAN
COLUMBUS
61
Div. III
26
87
Div. III
Div. III
 
254
BRISTOL
Bristolville
83
Div. III
2
85
Div. III
Div. III
 
1114
NEWTON LOCAL
PLEASANT HILL
68
Div. III
17
85
Div. III
Div. III
 
786
JOHN F KENNEDY
WARREN
75
Div. III
7
82
Div. III
Div. III
 
898
LORDSTOWN
WARREN
73
Div. III
8
81
Div. III
Div. III
 
823
LAKE CENTER CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
HARTVILLE
69
Div. III
12
81
Div. III
Div. III
 
423
CORNERSTONE CHRISTIAN
WILLOUGHBY
44
Div. III
37
81
Div. III
Div. III
 
343
TOLEDO CHRISTIAN
TOLEDO
56
Div. III
24
80
Div. III
Div. III
 
1376
ST PETER'S
MANSFIELD
64
Div. III
14
78
Div. III
Div. III
 
594
FISHER CATHOLIC
LANCASTER
59
Div. III
18
77
Div. III
Div. III
 
424
CORY-RAWSON
RAWSON
70
Div. III
6
76
Div. III
Div. III
 
1200
OLD FORT
Tiffin
65
Div. III
7
72
Div. III
Div. III
 
222
BISHOP ROSECRANS
ZANESVILLE
53
Div. III
17
70
Div. III
Div. III
 
1207
OPEN DOOR CHRISTIAN
ELYRIA
50
Div. III
18
68
Div. III
Div. III
 
341
CENTRAL CHRISTIAN
KIDRON
41
Div. III
26
67
Div. III
Div. III
 
766
JACKSON CENTER
JACKSON CENTER
64
Div. III
3
67
Div. III
Div. III
 
798
KALIDA
KALIDA
64
Div. III
2
66
Div. III
Div. III
 
1094
NEWBURY
NEWBURY
63
Div. III
2
65
Div. III
Div. III
 
420
CONTINENTAL
CONTINENTAL
58
Div. III
7
65
Div. III
Div. III
 
1747
LEGACY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
XENIA
53
Div. III
12
65
Div. III
Div. III
 
665
GRANVILLE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
Granville
39
Div. III
24
63
Div. III
Div. III
 
324
CATHOLIC CENTRAL
SPRINGFIELD
56
Div. III
7
63
Div. III
Div. III
 
1000027
PATRIOT PREPARATORY ACADEMY
Columbus
43
Div. III
19
62
Div. III
Div. III
 
1098
NEW KNOXVILLE
NEW KNOXVILLE
49
Div. III
8
57
Div. III
Div. III
 
465
DELAWARE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
DELAWARE
36
Div. III
18
54
Div. III
Div. III
 
1000018
EMMANUEL CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
Toledo 
44
Div. III
9
53
Div. III
Div. III
 
1038
MILLER CITY
MILLER CITY
51
Div. III
1
52
Div. III
Div. III
 
600
FORT JENNINGS
FORT JENNINGS
46
Div. III
3
49
Div. III
Div. III
 
1218
OTTOVILLE
OTTOVILLE
46
Div. III
2
48
Div. III
Div. III
 
1368
ST JOSEPH CENTRAL
IRONTON
18
Div. III
30
48
Div. III
Div. III
 
654
GLENWOOD
NEW BOSTON
39
Div. III
8
47
Div. III
Div. III
 
703
HEARTLAND CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
Columbiana
21
Div. III
25
46
Div. III
Div. III
 
1151
NORTHSIDE CHRISTIAN
WESTERVILLE
23
Div. III
18
41
Div. III
Div. III
 
538
GAHANNA CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
GAHANNA
22
Div. III
#N/A
22
Div. III
Div. III
 
234
BLOOMFIELD
N BLOOMFIELD
15
Div. III
3
18
Div. III
Div. III