Home|Sports & Tournaments|Soccer|Soccer - 2017|2017 Girls Soccer Division II School Assignments

2017 Girls Soccer Division II School Assignments

2017 Girls Division II School Assignments

Total Movement - All Divisions
11    Moved up a Division due to Competitive Balance
13    Moved up a Division due to EMIS (enrollment) numbers (or through a combination of EMIS plus CB)
9    Moved up due to EMIS, down due to Competitive Balance but net result is same Division as 2016
7    Moved down a Division due to Competitive Balance
16    Moved down a Division due to EMIS (enrollment) numbers
3    Moved down due to EMIS, up due to Competitive Balance but net result is same Division as 2016

 
School ID
GIRLS SOCCER - School Name
City
2017 EMIS Females
2017 Pre-CB Div.
2017 CB Numbers
2017 G Soccer Adj. Enrollment
2017 G Soccer Div.
2016 G Soccer Div.
Div. Change
364
CHILLICOTHE
CHILLICOTHE
327
Div. II
31
358
Div. II
Div. II
 
1714
WILMINGTON
WILMINGTON
352
Div. I
6
358
Div. II
Div. II
Down 1 CB - same as '16
304
CANFIELD
CANFIELD
356
Div. I
0
356
Div. II
Div. I
Down 1 CB
292
BUTLER
VANDALIA
356
Div. I
0
356
Div. II
Div. I
Down 1 CB
218
BISHOP HARTLEY
COLUMBUS
291
Div. II
63
354
Div. II
Div. II
 
242
BOWLING GREEN
BOWLING GREEN
352
Div. I
0
352
Div. II
Div. II
Down 1 CB - same as '16
214
BIG WALNUT
SUNBURY
338
Div. I
10
348
Div. II
Div. II
Down 1 CB - same as '16
626
GARFIELD
AKRON
332
Div. II
15
347
Div. II
Div. I
Down 1 EMIS
994
NILES MC KINLEY
NILES
315
Div. II
31
346
Div. II
Div. II
 
984
MCAULEY
CINCINNATI
339
Div. I
6
345
Div. II
Div. I
Down 1 CB
332
CENTENNIAL
COLUMBUS
336
Div. II
6
342
Div. II
Div. I
Down 1 EMIS
1616
WAPAKONETA
WAPAKONETA
336
Div. II
6
342
Div. II
Div. II
 
1700
WHITEHALL-YEARLING
WHITEHALL
340
Div. I
0
340
Div. II
Div. II
Down 1 CB - same as '16
1544
TRI-VALLEY
DRESDEN
339
Div. I
0
339
Div. II
Div. II
Down 1 CB - same as '16
678
GREENVILLE
GREENVILLE
319
Div. II
19
338
Div. II
Div. II
 
1164
NORTHWEST
CINCINNATI
333
Div. II
0
333
Div. II
Div. I
Down 1 EMIS
736
HOWLAND
WARREN
322
Div. II
9
331
Div. II
Div. II
 
926
MADISON COMPREHENSIVE
MANSFIELD
324
Div. II
6
330
Div. II
Div. I
Down 1 EMIS
608
FRANKLIN
FRANKLIN
330
Div. II
0
330
Div. II
Div. I
Down 1 EMIS
1320
ROCKY RIVER
ROCKY RIVER
329
Div. II
0
329
Div. II
Div. II
 
666
GRANVILLE
GRANVILLE
326
Div. II
0
326
Div. II
Div. II
 
1106
NEW PHILADELPHIA
N PHILADELPHIA
319
Div. II
6
325
Div. II
Div. II
 
276
BUCKEYE
MEDINA
306
Div. II
19
325
Div. II
Div. II
 
1160
NORWALK
NORWALK
323
Div. II
0
323
Div. II
Div. II
 
168
BAY
BAY VILLAGE
322
Div. II
0
322
Div. II
Div. II
 
1158
NORTON
NORTON
310
Div. II
11
321
Div. II
Div. II
 
1224
PADUA FRANCISCAN
PARMA
283
Div. II
38
321
Div. II
Div. II
 
1550
TROTWOOD-MADISON
TROTWOOD
320
Div. II
0
320
Div. II
Div. II
 
1394
SANDUSKY
SANDUSKY
313
Div. II
6
319
Div. II
Div. II
 
7488
STIVERS SCHOOL FOR THE ARTS
DAYTON
298
Div. II
21
319
Div. II
Div. II
 
1330
ROSS
HAMILTON
318
Div. II
0
318
Div. II
Div. II
 
1062
MONROE
MONROE
316
Div. II
2
318
Div. II
Div. II
 
322
CARROLLTON
CARROLLTON
303
Div. II
13
316
Div. II
Div. II
 
320
CARROLL
DAYTON
254
Div. II
60
314
Div. II
Div. II
 
472
DOVER
DOVER
298
Div. II
13
311
Div. II
Div. II
 
184
BELLBROOK
BELLBROOK
311
Div. II
0
311
Div. II
Div. II
 
1108
NEW RICHMOND
NEW RICHMOND
278
Div. II
33
311
Div. II
Div. II
 
464
DEFIANCE
DEFIANCE
291
Div. II
18
309
Div. II
Div. II
 
1750
ZANESVILLE
ZANESVILLE
303
Div. II
5
308
Div. II
Div. I
Down 1 EMIS
1412
SHAWNEE
LIMA
308
Div. II
0
308
Div. II
Div. II
 
144
ATHENS
THE PLAINS
304
Div. II
4
308
Div. II
Div. II
 
824
LAKE CATHOLIC
MENTOR
256
Div. II
50
306
Div. II
Div. II
 
856
LEXINGTON
LEXINGTON
302
Div. II
2
304
Div. II
Div. II
 
352
CHAMINADE JULIENNE
DAYTON
243
Div. II
61
304
Div. II
Div. II
 
286
BUCKEYE VALLEY
DELAWARE
286
Div. II
16
302
Div. II
Div. II
 
390
CLOVERLEAF
LODI
294
Div. II
6
300
Div. II
Div. II
 
1288
REVERE
RICHFIELD
298
Div. II
1
299
Div. II
Div. II
 
1522
TALLMADGE
TALLMADGE
297
Div. II
1
298
Div. II
Div. II
 
1680
WEST HOLMES
MILLERSBURG
289
Div. II
7
296
Div. II
Div. II
 
964
MARLINGTON
ALLIANCE
287
Div. II
9
296
Div. II
Div. II
 
526
ELIDA
ELIDA
288
Div. II
8
296
Div. II
Div. II
 
1324
ROGERS
TOLEDO
275
Div. II
19
294
Div. II
Div. II
 
582
BISHOP FENWICK
FRANKLIN
191
Div. II
103
294
Div. II
Div. II
 
112
ALLIANCE
ALLIANCE
289
Div. II
2
291
Div. II
Div. II
 
940
MANSFIELD SENIOR
MANSFIELD
285
Div. II
6
291
Div. II
Div. II
 
428
COVENTRY
AKRON
270
Div. II
20
290
Div. II
Div. II
 
330
CELINA
CELINA
290
Div. II
0
290
Div. II
Div. II
 
174
BEAUMONT SCHOOL
CLEVELAND HTS.
237
Div. II
50
287
Div. II
Div. II
 
1190
OAKWOOD
DAYTON
287
Div. II
0
287
Div. II
Div. II
 
1022
MIAMI TRACE
WASHINGTON CH
276
Div. II
9
285
Div. II
Div. II
 
346
CHAGRIN FALLS
CHAGRIN FALLS
276
Div. II
8
284
Div. II
Div. II
 
1678
WEST GEAUGA
CHESTERLAND
271
Div. II
13
284
Div. II
Div. II
 
658
GOSHEN
GOSHEN
276
Div. II
7
283
Div. II
Div. II
 
718
HILLSBORO
HILLSBORO
277
Div. II
4
281
Div. II
Div. II
 
1162
NORTHWEST
CANAL FULTON
278
Div. II
1
279
Div. II
Div. II
 
212
BEXLEY
COLUMBUS
278
Div. II
0
278
Div. II
Div. II
 
188
BELLEFONTAINE
BELLEFONTAINE
277
Div. II
1
278
Div. II
Div. II
 
158
BADIN
HAMILTON
198
Div. II
80
278
Div. II
Div. III
Up 1 EMIS
728
HOLY NAME
PARMA HEIGHTS
215
Div. II
62
277
Div. II
Div. II
 
976
MAUMEE
MAUMEE
277
Div. II
0
277
Div. II
Div. II
 
1472
SPRINGFIELD
AKRON
265
Div. II
10
275
Div. II
Div. II
 
1080
NAPOLEON
NAPOLEON
263
Div. II
12
275
Div. II
Div. II
 
762
JACKSON
JACKSON
273
Div. II
2
275
Div. II
Div. II
 
1534
TIPPECANOE
TIPP CITY
274
Div. II
0
274
Div. II
Div. II
 
1414
SHAWNEE
SPRINGFIELD
237
Div. II
34
271
Div. II
Div. II
 
698
HARVEY
PAINESVILLE
263
Div. II
4
267
Div. II
Div. II
 
164
BATAVIA
BATAVIA
244
Div. II
20
264
Div. II
Div. II
 
998
ARCHBISHOP McNICHOLAS
CINCINNATI
213
Div. II
51
264
Div. II
Div. II
 
751
INDIAN CREEK
WINTERSVILLE
246
Div. II
17
263
Div. II
Div. II
 
1618
WARREN
VINCENT
254
Div. II
9
263
Div. II
Div. II
 
788
JOHN GLENN
NEW CONCORD
243
Div. II
19
262
Div. II
Div. II
 
1744
WYOMING
CINCINNATI
254
Div. II
6
260
Div. II
Div. II
 
1046
MINERVA
MINERVA
253
Div. II
6
259
Div. II
Div. II
 
982
MAYSVILLE
ZANESVILLE
250
Div. II
8
258
Div. II
Div. II
 
1322
ROGER BACON
ST BERNARD
193
Div. II
65
258
Div. II
Div. III
Up 1 EMIS
1264
POLAND SEMINARY
POLAND
257
Div. II
0
257
Div. II
Div. II
 
1384
ST VINCENT-ST MARY
AKRON
227
Div. II
29
256
Div. II
Div. II
 
806
KENTON RIDGE
SPRINGFIELD
230
Div. II
24
254
Div. II
Div. II
 
1208
ORANGE
PEPPER PIKE
252
Div. II
0
252
Div. II
Div. II
 
342
CENTRAL CATHOLIC
TOLEDO
212
Div. II
40
252
Div. II
Div. II
 
476
DUNBAR
DAYTON
246
Div. II
5
251
Div. II
Div. II
 
176
BEAVER
East Liverpool
241
Div. II
9
250
Div. II
Div. II
 
370
CIRCLEVILLE
CIRCLEVILLE
237
Div. II
13
250
Div. II
Div. II
 
554
FAIRFIELD UNION
LANCASTER
226
Div. II
24
250
Div. II
Div. II
 
1496
STREETSBORO
STREETSBORO
249
Div. II
0
249
Div. II
Div. II
 
392
CLYDE
CLYDE
246
Div. II
2
248
Div. II
Div. II
 
844
LAUREL
SHAKER HEIGHTS
203
Div. II
44
247
Div. II
Div. II
 
1012
ST MARYS MEMORIAL
ST MARYS
240
Div. II
6
246
Div. II
Div. II
 
1206
ONTARIO
ONTARIO
224
Div. II
22
246
Div. II
Div. II
 
1281
RAVENNA
Ravenna
238
Div. II
6
244
Div. II
Div. II
 
132
ARCHBISHOP ALTER
KETTERING
221
Div. II
23
244
Div. II
Div. II
 
796
JONATHAN ALDER
PLAIN CITY
234
Div. II
8
242
Div. II
Div. II
 
870
LICKING VALLEY
NEWARK
233
Div. II
9
242
Div. II
Div. II
 
448
CUYAHOGA VALLEY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
CUYAHOGA FALLS
182
Div. III
60
242
Div. II
Div. II
Up 1 CB - same as '16
642
GILMOUR ACADEMY
GATES MILLS
140
Div. III
102
242
Div. II
Div. III
Up 1 CB
1240
PERKINS
SANDUSKY
228
Div. II
14
242
Div. II
Div. II
 
660
GRAHAM LOCAL
ST PARIS
218
Div. II
24
242
Div. II
Div. II
 
738
HUBBARD
HUBBARD
223
Div. II
18
241
Div. II
Div. II
 
1568
UNIOTO
CHILLICOTHE
227
Div. II
14
241
Div. II
Div. II
 
890
LOGAN ELM
CIRCLEVILLE
239
Div. II
1
240
Div. II
Div. II
 
1658
WEST BRANCH
BELOIT
236
Div. II
3
239
Div. II
Div. II
 
584
FIELD
MOGADORE
220
Div. II
19
239
Div. II
Div. II
 
988
MC CLAIN
GREENFIELD
232
Div. II
6
238
Div. II
Div. II
 
892
LONDON
LONDON
225
Div. II
12
237
Div. II
Div. II
 
1598
VERMILION
VERMILION
236
Div. II
1
237
Div. II
Div. II
 
1524
TAYLOR
CLEVES
229
Div. II
8
237
Div. II
Div. II
 
1266
PORT CLINTON
PORT CLINTON
216
Div. II
20
236
Div. II
Div. II
 
510
EATON
EATON
236
Div. II
0
236
Div. II
Div. II
 
1500
STRUTHERS
STRUTHERS
227
Div. II
8
235
Div. II
Div. II
 
272
BRYAN
BRYAN
234
Div. II
1
235
Div. II
Div. II
 
752
INDIAN HILL
CINCINNATI
235
Div. II
0
235
Div. II
Div. II
 
1344
ST CLAIRSVILLE
ST CLAIRSVILLE
223
Div. II
11
234
Div. II
Div. II
 
1168
NORTHWESTERN
SPRINGFIELD
224
Div. II
8
232
Div. II
Div. III
Up 1 EMIS
1316
RIVER VIEW
WARSAW
228
Div. II
3
231
Div. II
Div. II
 
774
JEFFERSON AREA
JEFFERSON
229
Div. II
2
231
Div. II
Div. II
 
310
CARDINAL MOONEY
YOUNGSTOWN
188
Div. II
43
231
Div. II
Div. III
Up 1 EMIS
1364
VILLA ANGELA-ST JOSEPH
CLEVELAND
205
Div. II
25
230
Div. II
Div. II
 
702
HAWKEN
GATES MILLS
168
Div. III
61
229
Div. II
Div. III
Up 1 CB
1246
PERRY
PERRY
225
Div. II
2
227
Div. II
Div. II
 
1580
URSULINE
YOUNGSTOWN
175
Div. III
52
227
Div. II
Div. III
Up 1 CB
1590
VALLEY VIEW
GERMANTOWN
227
Div. II
0
227
Div. II
Div. II
 
676
GREENON
SPRINGFIELD
190
Div. II
37
227
Div. II
Div. II
 
1432
CANTON SOUTH
CANTON
223
Div. II
1
224
Div. II
Div. II
 
1724
WOODRIDGE
PENINSULA
223
Div. II
1
224
Div. II
Div. II
 
590
FIRELANDS
OBERLIN
204
Div. II
20
224
Div. II
Div. II
 
1488
STEUBENVILLE
STEUBENVILLE
207
Div. II
16
223
Div. II
Div. II
 
388
CLINTON-MASSIE
CLARKSVILLE
206
Div. II
16
222
Div. II
Div. II
 
1314
RIVER VALLEY
CALEDONIA
210
Div. II
10
220
Div. II
Div. II
 
830
LAKEWOOD
HEBRON
201
Div. II
19
220
Div. II
Div. II
 
300
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGE
219
Div. II
0
219
Div. II
Div. II
 
514
EDGEWOOD
ASHTABULA
209
Div. II
10
219
Div. II
Div. II
 
1626
WASHINGTON
WASHINGTON C.H.
213
Div. II
6
219
Div. II
Div. II
 
232
BLOOM-CARROLL
CARROLL
216
Div. II
2
218
Div. II
Div. II
 
712
HIGHLAND
MARENGO
215
Div. II
2
217
Div. II
Div. II
 
1284
READING
READING
167
Div. III
49
216
Div. II
Div. III
Up 1 CB
440
CRESTWOOD
MANTUA
213
Div. II
2
215
Div. II
Div. II
 
804
KENTON
KENTON
207
Div. II
7
214
Div. II
Div. II
 
924
MADISON SENIOR
MIDDLETOWN
195
Div. II
19
214
Div. II
Div. II
 
828
LAKEVIEW
CORTLAND
206
Div. II
7
213
Div. II
Div. II
 
1644
WAYNESVILLE
WAYNESVILLE
181
Div. III
32
213
Div. II
Div. III
Up 1 CB
1596
VAN WERT
VAN WERT
204
Div. II
8
212
Div. II
Div. II
 
820
LAKE
MILLBURY
209
Div. II
0
209
Div. II
Div. II
 
368
CINCINNATI COUNTRY DAY
CINCINNATI
101
Div. III
108
209
Div. II
Div. III
Up 1 CB
560
FAIRLESS
NAVARRE
196
Div. II
12
208
Div. II
Div. II
 
706
HEATH
HEATH
188
Div. II
19
207
Div. II
Div. II
 
166
BATH
LIMA
207
Div. II
0
207
Div. II
Div. II
 
1634
WAUSEON
WAUSEON
205
Div. II
2
207
Div. II
Div. II
 
1176
NORWOOD
Norwood
207
Div. II
0
207
Div. II
Div. II
 
9360
COLUMBUS INTERNATIONAL
Columbus
195
Div. II
10
205
Div. II
Div. II
 
1548
TRIWAY
WOOSTER
191
Div. II
14
205
Div. II
Div. III
Up 1 EMIS
1574
UPPER SANDUSKY
UPPER SANDUSKY
205
Div. II
0
205
Div. II
Div. II
 
570
FAIRVIEW
FAIRVIEW PARK
204
Div. II
0
204
Div. II
Div. II
 
262
BROOKSIDE
SHEFFIELD
203
Div. II
1
204
Div. II
Div. II
 
1184
OAK HARBOR
OAK HARBOR
202
Div. II
2
204
Div. II
Div. II
 
954
MARIEMONT
CINCINNATI
191
Div. II
13
204
Div. II
Div. II
 
1174
NORWAYNE
CRESTON
194
Div. II
9
203
Div. II
Div. III
Up 1 EMIS
1252
PHILO
DUNCAN FALLS
202
Div. II
0
202
Div. II
Div. II
 
378
CLEAR FORK
BELLVILLE
196
Div. II
6
202
Div. II
Div. II
 
1332
ROSSFORD
Rossford
196
Div. II
6
202
Div. II
Div. III
Up 1 EMIS
1636
WAVERLY
WAVERLY
201
Div. II
0
201
Div. II
Div. II
 
1392
SALEM
Salem
192
Div. II
8
200
Div. II
Div. II
 
198
BENJAMIN LOGAN
BELLEFONTAINE
189
Div. II
9
198
Div. II
Div. II
 
500
EAST LIVERPOOL
EAST LIVERPOOL
196
Div. II
1
197
Div. II
Div. II
 
808
KEYSTONE
LA GRANGE
196
Div. II
0
196
Div. II
Div. II
 
1068
MORGAN
MC CONNELSVILLE
195
Div. II
0
195
Div. II
Div. II
 
644
GIRARD
GIRARD
195
Div. II
0
195
Div. II
Div. II
 
208
BETHEL-TATE
BETHEL
194
Div. II
1
195
Div. II
Div. III
Up 1 EMIS
228
BLANCHESTER
BLANCHESTER
189
Div. II
6
195
Div. II
Div. II