Home|Sports & Tournaments|Soccer|Soccer - 2017|2017 Girls Soccer Division III School Assignments

2017 Girls Soccer Division III School Assignments

2017 Girls Division III School Assignments

Total Movement - All Divisions
11    Moved up a Division due to Competitive Balance
13    Moved up a Division due to EMIS (enrollment) numbers (or through a combination of EMIS plus CB)
9    Moved up due to EMIS, down due to Competitive Balance but net result is same Division as 2016
7    Moved down a Division due to Competitive Balance
16    Moved down a Division due to EMIS (enrollment) numbers
3    Moved down due to EMIS, up due to Competitive Balance but net result is same Division as 2016

 
School ID
GIRLS SOCCER - School Name
City
2017 EMIS Females
2017 Pre-CB Div.
2017 CB Numbers
2017 G Soccer Adj. Enrollment
2017 G Soccer Div.
2016 G Soccer Div.
Div. Change
1448
SOUTHEAST
RAVENNA
191
Div. II
1
192
Div. III
Div. II
Down 1 CB
416
CONNEAUT
CONNEAUT
191
Div. II
1
192
Div. III
Div. III
Down 1 CB - same as '16
318
CARLISLE
CARLISLE
183
Div. III
9
192
Div. III
Div. II
Down 1 EMIS
754
INDIAN LAKE
LEWISTOWN
190
Div. II
1
191
Div. III
Div. III
Down 1 CB - same as '16
1578
URBANA
URBANA
184
Div. II
7
191
Div. III
Div. II
Down 1 CB
1170
NORTHWESTERN
WEST SALEM
163
Div. III
27
190
Div. III
Div. III
 
914
LUTHERAN WEST
ROCKY RIVER
155
Div. III
35
190
Div. III
Div. III
 
518
EDISON
MILAN
175
Div. III
15
190
Div. III
Div. II
Down 1 EMIS
1458
SOUTH POINT
SOUTH POINT
184
Div. II
6
190
Div. III
Div. III
Down 1 CB - same as '16
630
GARFIELD
GARRETTSVILLE
175
Div. III
14
189
Div. III
Div. III
 
1460
SOUTH RANGE
Canfield
164
Div. III
25
189
Div. III
Div. II
Down 1 EMIS
1956
CLARK MONTESSORI
CINCINNATI
158
Div. III
31
189
Div. III
Div. III
 
170
BEACHWOOD
BEACHWOOD
188
Div. II
0
188
Div. III
Div. II
Down 1 CB
508
EASTWOOD
PEMBERVILLE
183
Div. III
4
187
Div. III
Div. III
 
220
BISHOP READY
COLUMBUS
145
Div. III
41
186
Div. III
Div. III
 
108
ALEXANDER
Albany
178
Div. III
8
186
Div. III
Div. III
 
1134
NORTH COLLEGE HILL
CINCINNATI
186
Div. II
0
186
Div. III
Div. III
Down 1 CB - same as '16
120
ANNA
ANNA
162
Div. III
24
186
Div. III
Div. III
 
114
AMANDA-CLEARCREEK
AMANDA
184
Div. II
1
185
Div. III
Div. II
Down 1 CB
354
CHAMPION
WARREN
178
Div. III
7
185
Div. III
Div. III
 
1212
OTSEGO
Tontogany
182
Div. III
2
184
Div. III
Div. III
 
264
BROOKVILLE
BROOKVILLE
183
Div. III
1
184
Div. III
Div. III
 
1214
OTTAWA-GLANDORF
OTTAWA
182
Div. III
1
183
Div. III
Div. II
Down 1 EMIS
1166
NORTHWEST
MC DERMOTT
180
Div. III
3
183
Div. III
Div. III
 
1042
MILTON-UNION
WEST MILTON
174
Div. III
9
183
Div. III
Div. III
 
1504
SUMMIT COUNTRY DAY
CINCINNATI
146
Div. III
37
183
Div. III
Div. III
 
794
JOHNSTOWN-MONROE
JOHNSTOWN
181
Div. III
1
182
Div. III
Div. II
Down 1 EMIS
620
GALION
GALION
181
Div. III
1
182
Div. III
Div. III
 
410
COLUMBUS ACADEMY
GAHANNA
145
Div. III
36
181
Div. III
Div. III
 
294
HARRISON CENTRAL
CADIZ
175
Div. III
6
181
Div. III
Div. III
 
369
CINCINNATI HILLS CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
CINCINNATI
127
Div. III
54
181
Div. III
Div. III
 
534
ELYRIA CATHOLIC
ELYRIA
143
Div. III
37
180
Div. III
Div. II
Down 1 EMIS
672
GREENEVIEW
JAMESTOWN
166
Div. III
14
180
Div. III
Div. III
 
414
COLUMBUS SCHOOL FOR GIRLS
COLUMBUS
155
Div. III
24
179
Div. III
Div. III
 
936
MANCHESTER
AKRON
173
Div. III
4
177
Div. III
Div. III
 
862
LIBERTY-BENTON
FINDLAY
149
Div. III
28
177
Div. III
Div. III
 
260
BROOKLYN
BROOKLYN
175
Div. III
0
175
Div. III
Div. II
Down 1 EMIS
1396
SANDY VALLEY
MAGNOLIA
172
Div. III
1
173
Div. III
Div. III
 
1112
NEWTON FALLS
NEWTON FALLS
145
Div. III
27
172
Div. III
Div. III
 
382
CLERMONT NORTHEASTERN
BATAVIA
172
Div. III
0
172
Div. III
Div. II
Down 1 EMIS
556
FAIRLAND
PROCTORVILLE
170
Div. III
1
171
Div. III
Div. III
 
1696
WHEELERSBURG
WHEELERSBURG
149
Div. III
22
171
Div. III
Div. III
 
1690
WEST MUSKINGUM
ZANESVILLE
168
Div. III
2
170
Div. III
Div. III
 
519
EDISON
RICHMOND
166
Div. III
4
170
Div. III
Div. III
 
1542
TRINITY HS
GARFIELD HTS.
149
Div. III
21
170
Div. III
Div. III
 
366
CHIPPEWA
DOYLESTOWN
163
Div. III
6
169
Div. III
Div. III
 
1752
ZANE TRACE
CHILLICOTHE
156
Div. III
13
169
Div. III
Div. III
 
866
LIBERTY UNION
BALTIMORE
168
Div. III
0
168
Div. III
Div. II
Down 1 EMIS
542
EVERGREEN
METAMORA
161
Div. III
7
168
Div. III
Div. III
 
1018
MIAMI EAST
CASSTOWN
161
Div. III
7
168
Div. III
Div. III
 
1712
WILLIAMSBURG
WILLIAMSBURG
145
Div. III
23
168
Div. III
Div. III
 
426
COSHOCTON
COSHOCTON
160
Div. III
7
167
Div. III
Div. III
 
1650
WELLINGTON
WELLINGTON
136
Div. III
31
167
Div. III
Div. III
 
496
EASTERN
Winchester
161
Div. III
6
167
Div. III
Div. III
 
1236
PAULDING
PAULDING
147
Div. III
19
166
Div. III
Div. III
 
812
KIRTLAND
KIRTLAND
158
Div. III
6
164
Div. III
Div. III
 
436
CRESTVIEW
COLUMBIANA
159
Div. III
4
163
Div. III
Div. III
 
1688
WEST LIBERTY-SALEM
WEST LIBERTY
143
Div. III
20
163
Div. III
Div. III
 
900
LOUDONVILLE
LOUDONVILLE
139
Div. III
23
162
Div. III
Div. III
 
1740
WORTHINGTON CHRISTIAN
Worthington
121
Div. III
40
161
Div. III
Div. III
 
544
FAIRBANKS
Milford Center
140
Div. III
20
160
Div. III
Div. III
 
1048
MINFORD
MINFORD
155
Div. III
5
160
Div. III
Div. III
 
1640
WAYNEDALE
APPLE CREEK
156
Div. III
3
159
Div. III
Div. III
 
916
LYNCHBURG-CLAY
LYNCHBURG
156
Div. III
3
159
Div. III
Div. III
 
1404
SEVEN HILLS
CINCINNATI
122
Div. III
37
159
Div. III
Div. III
 
462
DEER PARK
CINCINNATI
152
Div. III
6
158
Div. III
Div. III
 
746
HURON
HURON
157
Div. III
0
157
Div. III
Div. III
 
394
COLDWATER
COLDWATER
156
Div. III
1
157
Div. III
Div. III
 
362
CHESAPEAKE
CHESAPEAKE
154
Div. III
3
157
Div. III
Div. III
 
206
BETHEL
TIPP CITY
150
Div. III
7
157
Div. III
Div. III
 
1260
PLEASANT
MARION
146
Div. III
10
156
Div. III
Div. III
 
1706
WICKLIFFE
WICKLIFFE
156
Div. III
0
156
Div. III
Div. III
 
1676
WESTFALL
WILLIAMSPORT
156
Div. III
0
156
Div. III
Div. III
 
1256
PIKETON
PIKETON
147
Div. III
8
155
Div. III
Div. III
 
1136
NORTHEASTERN
SPRINGFIELD
141
Div. III
14
155
Div. III
Div. III
 
1272
PREBLE SHAWNEE
CAMDEN
148
Div. III
6
154
Div. III
Div. III
 
434
CRESTVIEW
ASHLAND
151
Div. III
2
153
Div. III
Div. III
 
1682
WEST JEFFERSON
West Jefferson
150
Div. III
2
152
Div. III
Div. III
 
1280
PYMATUNING VALLEY
ANDOVER
151
Div. III
1
152
Div. III
Div. III
 
1328
ROOTSTOWN
ROOTSTOWN
140
Div. III
12
152
Div. III
Div. III
 
1570
UNITED
HANOVERTON
149
Div. III
2
151
Div. III
Div. III
 
636
GENOA AREA
GENOA
145
Div. III
6
151
Div. III
Div. III
 
588
FINNEYTOWN
CINCINNATI
151
Div. III
0
151
Div. III
Div. III
 
466
DELTA
DELTA
148
Div. III
2
150
Div. III
Div. III
 
920
MADEIRA
CINCINNATI
148
Div. III
0
148
Div. III
Div. III
 
662
GRAND VALLEY
ORWELL
140
Div. III
7
147
Div. III
Div. III
 
750
INDEPENDENCE
INDEPENDENCE
146
Div. III
0
146
Div. III
Div. III
 
1270
PORTSMOUTH WEST
WEST PORTSMOUTH
138
Div. III
8
146
Div. III
Div. III
 
202
BERKSHIRE
BURTON
139
Div. III
6
145
Div. III
Div. III
 
110
ALLEN EAST
Harrod
143
Div. III
2
145
Div. III
Div. III
 
1300
RIDGEWOOD
WEST LAFAYETTE
137
Div. III
6
143
Div. III
Div. II
Down 1 EMIS
818
LABRAE
LEAVITTSBURG
135
Div. III
7
142
Div. III
Div. III
 
1222
OUR LADY OF THE ELMS
AKRON
70
Div. III
72
142
Div. III
Div. III
 
1506
SWANTON
SWANTON
142
Div. III
0
142
Div. III
Div. III
 
470
DIXIE
NEW LEBANON
134
Div. III
6
140
Div. III
Div. III
 
1694
WEST UNION
WEST UNION
139
Div. III
0
139
Div. III
Div. III
 
928
MADISON-PLAINS
LONDON
135
Div. III
3
138
Div. III
Div. III
 
423
CORNERSTONE CHRISTIAN
WILLOUGHBY
72
Div. III
66
138
Div. III
Div. III
 
340
CANTON CENTRAL CATHOLIC
CANTON
110
Div. III
26
136
Div. III
Div. III
 
1450
SOUTHEASTERN
CHILLICOTHE
133
Div. III
3
136
Div. III
Div. III
 
852
LEHMAN CATHOLIC
SIDNEY
80
Div. III
54
134
Div. III
Div. III
 
1630
WATERLOO
ATWATER
133
Div. III
0
133
Div. III
Div. III
 
134
ARCHBOLD
ARCHBOLD
126
Div. III
7
133
Div. III
Div. III
 
438
CRESTVIEW
CONVOY
114
Div. III
19
133
Div. III
Div. III
 
1478
SPRINGFIELD
NEW MIDDLETOWN
129
Div. III
1
130
Div. III
Div. III
 
156
BADGER
KINSMAN
116
Div. III
14
130
Div. III
Div. III
 
1128
NORTH ADAMS
SEAMAN
129
Div. III
1
130
Div. III
Div. III
 
1468
SPENCERVILLE
SPENCERVILLE
121
Div. III
8
129
Div. III
Div. III
 
1722
WOODMORE
Elmore
121
Div. III
7
128
Div. III
Div. III
 
1172
NORTHWOOD
NORTHWOOD
116
Div. III
12
128
Div. III
Div. III
 
1238
PEEBLES
PEEBLES
115
Div. III
13
128
Div. III
Div. III
 
1426
SMITHVILLE
SMITHVILLE
126
Div. III
1
127
Div. III
Div. III
 
236
BLUFFTON
BLUFFTON
114
Div. III
13
127
Div. III
Div. III
 
864
LIBERTY CENTER
LIBERTY CENTER
114
Div. III
13
127
Div. III
Div. III
 
404
COLUMBIA
COLUMBIA STATION
120
Div. III
6
126
Div. III
Div. III
 
664
GRANDVIEW HEIGHTS
COLUMBUS
118
Div. III
6
124
Div. III
Div. III
 
1192
OBERLIN
OBERLIN
123
Div. III
1
124
Div. III
Div. III
 
408
COLUMBIANA
COLUMBIANA
110
Div. III
14
124
Div. III
Div. III
 
552
FAIRFIELD
LEESBURG
115
Div. III
8
123
Div. III
Div. III
 
638
GEORGETOWN
GEORGETOWN
111
Div. III
10
121
Div. III
Div. III
 
1529
WELLINGTON SCHOOL
COLUMBUS
90
Div. III
30
120
Div. III
Div. III
 
714
HILAND
BERLIN
119
Div. III
1
120
Div. III
Div. III
 
1302
RIPLEY-UNION-LEWIS-HUNTINGTON
RIPLEY
119
Div. III
0
119
Div. III
Div. III
 
2100
TREE OF LIFE CHRISTIAN
COLUMBUS
63
Div. III
54
117
Div. III
Div. III
 
1592
VAN BUREN
VAN BUREN
116
Div. III
1
117
Div. III
Div. III
 
580
FELICITY-FRANKLIN
FELICITY
114
Div. III
3
117
Div. III
Div. III
 
1748
YELLOW SPRINGS
YELLOW SPRINGS
101
Div. III
15
116
Div. III
Div. III
 
1562
TRI-COUNTY NORTH
LEWISBURG
114
Div. III
1
115
Div. III
Div. III
 
100
ADA
ADA
106
Div. III
8
114
Div. III
Div. III
 
772
JEFFERSON
DELPHOS
111
Div. III
2
113
Div. III
Div. III
 
1304
RITTMAN
RITTMAN
111
Div. III
1
112
Div. III
Div. III
 
1082
NATIONAL TRAIL
NEW PARIS
111
Div. III
0
111
Div. III
Div. III
 
946
MAPLETON
ASHLAND
109
Div. III
1
110
Div. III
Div. III
 
1564
TWIN VALLEY SOUTH
WEST ALEXANDRIA
97
Div. III
11
108
Div. III
Div. III
 
874
LIMA CENTRAL CATHOLIC
LIMA
107
Div. III
0
107
Div. III
Div. III
 
1216
OTTAWA HILLS
TOLEDO
107
Div. III
0
107
Div. III
Div. III
 
1004
MECHANICSBURG
MECHANICSBURG
87
Div. III
20
107
Div. III
Div. III
 
667
CINCINNATI CHRISTIAN
Fairfield
70
Div. III
37
107
Div. III
Div. III
 
446
CUYAHOGA HEIGHTS
Cuyahoga Heights
94
Div. III
12
106
Div. III
Div. III
 
720
HILLSDALE
JEROMESVILLE
95
Div. III
10
105
Div. III
Div. III
 
878
LINCOLNVIEW
VAN WERT
102
Div. III
3
105
Div. III
Div. III
 
576
FAYETTEVILLE-PERRY
FAYETTEVILLE
95
Div. III
8
103
Div. III
Div. III
 
326
CATHOLIC CENTRAL
STEUBENVILLE
89
Div. III
13
102
Div. III
Div. III
 
1378
ST THOMAS AQUINAS
LOUISVILLE
57
Div. III
44
101
Div. III
Div. III
 
1376
ST PETER'S
MANSFIELD
69
Div. III
31
100
Div. III
Div. III
 
612
FRANKLIN MONROE
Arcanum
84
Div. III
16
100
Div. III
Div. III
 
460
DAYTON CHRISTIAN
MIAMISBURG
93
Div. III
6
99
Div. III
Div. III
 
823
LAKE CENTER CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
HARTVILLE
72
Div. III
24
96
Div. III
Div. III
 
827
LAKE RIDGE ACADEMY
NORTH RIDGEVILLE
70
Div. III
26
96
Div. III
Div. III
 
1308
RIVERDALE
MT. BLANCHARD
94
Div. III
1
95
Div. III
Div. III
 
1024
MIAMI VALLEY SCHOOL
DAYTON
61
Div. III
30
91
Div. III
Div. III
 
850
LEETONIA
LEETONIA
88
Div. III
1
89
Div. III
Div. III
 
948
MAPLEWOOD
CORTLAND
82
Div. III
7
89
Div. III
Div. III
 
1553
TROY CHRISTIAN
TROY
77
Div. III
12
89
Div. III
Div. III
 
1114
NEWTON LOCAL
PLEASANT HILL
75
Div. III
13
88
Div. III
Div. III
 
1452
SOUTHEASTERN LOCAL
SOUTH CHARLESTON
78
Div. III
8
86
Div. III
Div. III
 
1751
VALLEY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 
YOUNGSTOWN
77
Div. III
6
83
Div. III
Div. III
 
312
CARDINAL STRITCH CATHOLIC
OREGON
63
Div. III
20
83
Div. III
Div. III
 
1027
MIDDLETOWN CHRISTIAN
FRANKLIN
49
Div. III
32
81
Div. III
Div. III
 
424
CORY-RAWSON
RAWSON
67
Div. III
13
80
Div. III
Div. III
 
898
LORDSTOWN
WARREN
79
Div. III
0
79
Div. III
Div. III
 
341
CENTRAL CHRISTIAN
KIDRON
51
Div. III
26
77
Div. III
Div. III
 
591
EMMANUEL CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
SPRINGFIELD
47
Div. III
30
77
Div. III
Div. III
 
343
TOLEDO CHRISTIAN
TOLEDO
66
Div. III
6
72
Div. III
Div. III
 
240
BOTKINS
BOTKINS
66
Div. III
6
72
Div. III
Div. III
 
324
CATHOLIC CENTRAL
SPRINGFIELD
70
Div. III
0
70
Div. III
Div. III
 
254
BRISTOL
Bristolville
62
Div. III
2
64
Div. III
Div. III
 
798
KALIDA
KALIDA
63
Div. III
1
64
Div. III
Div. III
 
1207
OPEN DOOR CHRISTIAN
ELYRIA
56
Div. III
7
63
Div. III
Div. III
 
1747
LEGACY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
XENIA
50
Div. III
12
62
Div. III
Div. III
 
1038
MILLER CITY
MILLER CITY
52
Div. III
9
61
Div. III
Div. III
 
594
FISHER CATHOLIC
LANCASTER
54
Div. III
6
60
Div. III
Div. III
 
786
JOHN F KENNEDY
WARREN
51
Div. III
8
59
Div. III
Div. III
 
1358
ST JOHN'S
DELPHOS
58
Div. III
1
59
Div. III
Div. III
 
942
MANSFIELD CHRISTIAN
MANSFIELD
52
Div. III
6
58
Div. III
Div. III
 
420
CONTINENTAL
CONTINENTAL
56
Div. III
0
56
Div. III
Div. III
 
600
FORT JENNINGS
FORT JENNINGS
40
Div. III
8
48
Div. III
Div. III
 
222
BISHOP ROSECRANS
ZANESVILLE
36
Div. III
10
46
Div. III
Div. III
 
1218
OTTOVILLE
OTTOVILLE
43
Div. III
2
45
Div. III
Div. III