Home|Sports & Tournaments|News

News

Division VI and VII Football All-Ohio Teams Announced

November 26, 2017
News Release – Ohio High School Athletic Association
Commissioner Daniel B. Ross, Ph.D.
 
 
For Immediate Release – Nov. 26, 2017
 
Division VI and VII Football All-Ohio Teams Announced
Additional divisions and Ohio Mr. Football to be announced Monday, Tuesday and Wednesday
 
COLUMBUS, Ohio – The Division VI and VII football All-Ohio teams were announced Sunday by a statewide media panel.
 
The teams were selected by members of the Ohio Prep Sportswriters Association, most of whom were voters for the former Associated Press All-Ohio teams. The Associated Press no longer coordinates postseason honors for high school sports.
 
On Monday, the Division IV and V All-Ohio teams will be announced, followed by the Division II and III teams on Tuesday. The Division I All-Ohio team and the Ohio Mr. Football Award will be announced Wednesday.
 
More about the Ohio Prep Sportswriters Association can be found at: http://www.ohsaa.org/news/OPSWA
 
 
2017 Ohio Prep Sportswriters Association Division VI and VII All-Ohio football teams, as selected by a statewide media panel:
 
DIVISION VI OPSWA ALL-OHIO FOOTBALL 2017
 
Coaches of the Year: Scott Armrose, Galion Northmor and Rusty Richards, Nelsonville-York
 
First Team Offense
 
Offensive player of the year: Will Homan, Fort Recovery
 
Quarterback: Demetrius Johnson, Galion Northmor, 5-8, 170, Sr.; Austin May, Findlay Liberty-Benton, 6-3, 194, Sr.; Seth Conley, Ada, 5-7, 175, Sr.; Garrett Maiden, Nelsonville-York, 5-10, 165, Sr.
 
Backs: Will Homan, Fort Recovery, 5-9, 180, Sr.; Danyal Minton, Marion Elgin, 6-1, 215, Sr.; Caleb Kaut, Rootstown, 6-0, 185, Sr.; Carson Stauffer, Chillicothe Southeastern, 5-11, 185, Sr.; Austin Snodgrass, Old Washington Buckeye Trail, 5-8, 170, Sr.
 
Receviers: Jeremiah Booker, Bridgeport, 5-10, 180, Sr.; Chase Sumner, Ada, 5-11, 152, Sr.; Ethan Beckett, Howard East Knox, 6-1, 230, Sr.
 
Linemen: John Dirksen, Maria Stein Marion Local, 6-5, 300, Sr.; Jordan Brown, Marion Elgin, 6-3, 240, Sr.; Brett Diemer, Kirtland, 5-11, 260, Sr.; Isaiah LaFontaine, Chillicothe Southeastern, 6-3, 290, Jr.; Vince Oliver, Steubenville Catholic Central, 6-6, 305, Sr.; Jack Bailey, Kirtland, 6-2, 270, Jr.
 
Punter: Bailey Sprague, Belpre, 6-4, 210, Sr.
 
First Team Defense
 
Defensive player of the year: James Lachey, Grandview  Heights
 
Linemen: James Lachey, Grandview Heights, 6-4, 235, Sr.; Cannon Propst, Mechanicsburg, 6-0, 205, Sr.; Andrew Stocker, Fort Recovery, 6-0, 260, Sr.; Devon Devezin, Cleveland Heights Lutheran East, 6-1, 220, Sr.; Kaleb Ambrose, Ashland Mapleton, 6-0, 200, Sr.; Kevin McSweeney, Garfield Heights Trinity, 6-0, 205, Sr.
 
Linebackers: Kimo Baldwin, Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant, 6-1, 230, Sr.; Charlie Scheiderer, Milford Center Milford Center Fairbanks, 6-0, 190, Jr.; Ronnie Wend, Nelsonville-York, 6-0, 170, Sr.; Chase Chicwak, Sarahsville Shenandoah, 6-0, 180, Jr.; AJ Dobbins, Findlay Liberty-Benton, 5-11, 203, Sr.; Nathan Moore, Rootstown, 6-4, 220, Sr.; Gaige Willis, Andover Pymatuning Valley, 6-2, 215, Sr.
 
Backs: Aviyon Fitz, Cleveland Heights Lutheran East, 5-9, 175, Sr.; Will Poling, Findlay Liberty Benton, 6-0, 170, Sr.; Matt Rethman, Maria Stein Marion Local, 5-10, 150, Jr.; Alex Nelson, Independence, 6-2, 175, Sr.; Dominic Capretta, Kirtland, 5-11, 160, Jr.
 
Kicker: Chip Russell, Crooksville, 6-2, 200, Sr.
 
Second Team Offense
 
Quarterbacks: Devan Yarber, Oberlin, 5-9, 165, Sr.; Shawn VanNoy, Miamisburg Dayton Christian, 6-1, 189, Sr.; Jacob Greer, Hicksville, 6-2, 194, Sr.
 
Backs: Trevor Shawber, North Robinson Colonel Crawford, 5-10, 210, Sr.; Connor Banco, Shadyside, 6-2, 210, Jr.; Joey Torok, Kirtland, 5-10, 160, Jr.; Jake Neibecker, Kirtland, 5-11, 190, Jr.; Weston Garman, Creston Norwayne, 5-9, 185 Sr.
 
Receivers: Jacob Wenning, Coldwater, 6-1, 170, Jr.; Payton Tunis, Hicksville, 5-9, 155, Sr.; Tywon Berry, Miamisburg Dayton Christian, 5-9, 165, Sr.; Ivan Percy Jr., Cleveland Heights Lutheran East, 5-9, 180, Jr.
 
Linemen: Austin Wheeler, Galion Northmor. 6-2, 215, Sr. ; Sam Wendt, Newark Catholic, 6-3, 260, Sr.; Caleb Stone, Bucyrus Wynford, 6-0, 240, Sr.; Dalton Rice, Sarahsvile Shenandoah, 6-0, 220, Jr.; Dalton Tomlinson, Beaver Eastern, 6-5, 295, Sr.; Cade Raudebaugh, Creston Norwayne, 6-2, 255 Jr.
 
Punter: Christian Bond Sarahsville Shenandoah, 6-0, 205, Sr.
 
Second Team Defense
 
Linemen: Brandon Spaulding, Grandview Heights, 6-1, 230, Sr.; Armanie White, St. Bernard-Elmwood Place, 5-10, 190, Sr.; Levi Thompson, Steubenville Catholic Central, 6-2, 220, Sr.; Micah Pearson, Lima Central Catholic, 6-2, 196, Jr.; Dalton Mason, New Paris National Trail, 6-4 240, Sr.
 
Linebackers: Matthew Heider, Lima Central Catholic, 6-0, 191, Sr.; Tyler Schlarman, St. Henry, 6-0, 190, Sr.; Tyler Bradford, Beverly Fort Frye, 6-1, 208, Sr.; Dylan Hanson, Shadyside, 5-10, 195, Sr.; Brayden Reynolds, Barnesville, 5-5, 130, Sr.; Tyreke King, St. Bernard-Elmwood Place, 6-2, 190, Sr.; Sam Huelsman, Maria Stein Marion Local, 6-4, 220, Jr.; Seth Yunker, Miamisburg Dayton Christian, 5-11, 183, Sr.; Joe Schmelzer, Covington, 5-11, 200, Sr.
 
Backs: Chad Brown, Andover Pymatuning Valley, 5-9, 160, Sr.; Joey Mascadri, Mechanicsburg, 5-11, 175, Jr.; Travis Durst, Tipp City Bethel, 5-7, 160, Sr.; Levi Moell, West Liberty-Salem, 5-7 150, Sr.
 
Kicker: Eli Heaster, Findlay Liberty-Benton, 6-3, 174, Jr.
 
Third Team Offense
 
Quarterbacks: Parker Sherry, East Palestine, 5-10, 190, Jr.; Boone Jones, Sarahsville Shenandoah, 6-2, 180, Jr.; Kadden Lester, Howard East Knox, 6-1, 173, So.; Justin Hartzell, Steubenville Catholic Central, 6-3, 180, Jr.; Jacob Nicol, Milford Center Fairbanks, 6-0, 185, Jr.
 
Backs: Brock Martin, Attica Seneca East, ; 6-0, 195, Sr.; Brandon Kelly, Marion Elgin, 5-8, 155, Jr.; Alex Clark, Brookfield, 5-8, 190, Sr.; Brandon Coleman, Columbia Station Columbia, 6-2, 185, Jr.; Keegan Wilburn, Nelsonville-York, 5-10, 170, So.
 
Receivers: Chase Stillion, Old Washington Buckeye Trail, 5-10, 180, Sr.; Brandon Samsa, Kirtland, 6-3, 175, Sr.
 
Linemen: Hunter Shelley, Tipp City Bethel, 6-0, 250, Sr.; Austin Fulco, Kirtland, 6-2, 240, Jr.; Caleb Bean, Andover Pymatuning Valley, 6-2, 265, Sr.; Matthew Rasmussen, Oberlin, 6-2, 250, Sr.; Kyle Martin, Jeromesville Hillsdale, 6-3, 250, Sr.; Joey Adkins, Gibsonburg, 6-2, 205, Sr.
 
Punter: Ryan Lipps, Kirtland, 5-10, 180, Sr.
 
Third Team Defense
 
Linemen: Tyler Speelman, Nelsonville-York, 5-11, 180, Sr.; Marquis Walker, Oberlin, 6-0, 235, Sr.; Patrick Magarian, Cincinnati Country Day, 6-2, 200, Sr.; Justin Gardner, Kirtland, 5-11, 190, Sr.; Hayden Cummins, Middlefield Cardinal, 6-2, 205, Sr.; Tevon McNutt, West Liberty-Salem, 5-10, 245, Sr.
 
Linebackers: Danny Snakovsky, Columbia Station Columbia, 5-10, 170, Jr.; Dillon Donaldson, Sugarceek, Garaway, 6-1 207, Sr.; Gavin Snyder, Chillicothe Huntington, 5-8, 185, Sr.; Matthew Krulc, Kirtland, 5-11, 170, Sr.; Ravon Eisom, Oberlin, 5-10, 170, Jr.; Sam Angelo, Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant, 6-4, 205, Sr.
 
Backs: Alex Becker, Jeromesville Hillsdale, 5-11, 190, Jr.; Wyatt Lefker, Williamsburg, 6-1, 195, Sr.; Quinn Hiles, Creston Norwayne, 6-1, 165, Jr.; Kainon Ruffing, Attica Seneca East, 5-10, 175, Sr.; Colton Stuzman, Shadyside, 6-2, 152, Sr.; Gabe Streeter, Lucasville Valley, 5-10, 170, Jr.
 
Kicker: Ian Smith, Independence, 6-0, 180, Sr.
 
Honorable Mention
 
Nate Harmon, Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant, 6-2, 185, Jr.; Jacob Evans, Tip City Bethel, 6-2, 190, Sr.; Chris Pickler, Spencerville, 5-7, 170, Sr.; Dustin Knapp, Mechanicsburg, 5-11, 190, Sr.; Logan Wos, Columbia Station Columbia, 6-0, 240, Jr.; Cole Schwartz, Columbia Station Columbia, 6-1, 175, Jr.; Owen Ramm, Independence, 6-0, 197, Sr.; Trace Stiltner, Jeromesville Hillsdale, 6-0, 180 Sr.; Cole Smith, Smithville, 6-3, 210, Sr.; Chandler Napier, West Alexandria Twin Valley South, 6-2, 160, Sr.; Zach Parrett, Covington, 6-3, 185, Sr.; Mason Wright, Wellington, 5-9, 180, Sr.; Conner Bowker, Lima Central Catholic, 6-1, 218, Sr.; Damian Lanzer, Patrick Henry, 5-11, 225, Sr.; Thomas Schwieterman, Coldwater, 6-5, 280, Sr.; Kaylin Heard, Cleveland Heights Lutheran East, 5-10, 185, Jr.; Adam Wise, Berlin Center Western Reserve, 6-0, 180, Jr.; Nick Baker, Troy Christian, 6-1, 235, Jr.; Cameron Nichols, Frankfort Adena, 5-11, 185, Sr.; Drake Myers, Beaver Eastern, 6-0, 170, Jr.; Lane Ruby, Chillicothe Southeastern, 5-9, 160, So.; Nate Harmon, Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant, 6-2, 185, Jr.; Landon Hinkle, Crooksville, 6-1, 180, Sr.; Trevor Burden, West Liberty-Salem, 6-3, 285, Sr.; Kasson Krownapple, Howard East Knox, 6-0, 180, Jr.; Tyler Beem, Milford Center Fairbanks, 6-3, 195, Jr.; Caleb Gallwitz, Howard Howard East Knox, 5-10, 175, So.; Luke Lachey, Grandview Heights Heights, 6-6, 185, So.; Megan Olson, Milford Center Fairbanks, 5-8, 125, Sr.; Sam Rengert, Fairbank, 6-7, 290, So.; Nate Hickman, Elgin, 6-2, 185, Sr.; Brian Higinbotham, Milford Center Fairbanks, 6-1, 180, Sr.; Konnor Ruff, Newark Catholic, 5-9, 155, Sr.; Nole Criswell, Elgin, 5-10, 185, Sr.; Mark LeChard, Centerburg, 5-10, 175, Sr.; Jacob Lumbatis, Newark Catholic, 5-9, 170; J.T. Brown, Newark Catholic, 5-8, 147, Jr.; Blake Miller, Galion Northmor, 6-5, 190, So.; Cole Murdock, Milford Center Fairbanks, 6-0, 200, Sr.; Jeff Dunsmore, Oregon Cardinal Stritch, 6-2, 190, Sr.; .; Ben Dues, Spencerville, 6-5, 280, Sr.; Connor Bowker, Lima Central Catholic, 6-1, 218, Sr.; Blaine Swartzmiller, Attica Seneca East, 6-3, 215, Jr.; Grant Frederick, Carey, 6-1, 165, Sr.; Caleb Rausch, Bucyrus Wynford, 6-4, 275, Jr.; Davon Tyson, Delphos Jefferson, 6-4, 215, 6-4, 215, Sr.; Dylan Cornwell, Attica Seneca East, 5-10, 170, Jr.; Brendan Dingus, Defiance Tinora, 6-0, 230, Sr.; Drew Armstead, Spencerville, 5-5, 133, Jr.; Ron Banks, Lima Central Catholic, 5-8, 175, Jr.; Branden Kemp, East Palestine, 6-4, 190, Sr.; Ryan Thompson, New Middletown Springfield, 5-10, 225, Sr.; Dallas Smith, Berlin Center Western Reserve, 5-10, 200, Sr.; Zach Shutler, Mogadore, 6-3, 195, Sr.; Owen Conroy, Rootstown, 6-3, 270, Sr.; Will Grodhaus, Salineville Southern, 5-11, 195, Sr.; Dra Rushton, Young. Liberty, 5-9, 165, Sr.; Jared Bryarly, Columbiana, 6-0, 152, Sr.; Ryan Boyle, Rootstown, 5-9, 220, Jr.; Logan Penix, Mogadore, 5-8, 180, Jr.; Mike Garn, Jeromesville Hillsdale, 6-3, 200, Jr.; Calvin Wolford, McDonald, 6-1, 240, Sr.; Jack Cappabianca, Berlin Center Western Reserve, 6-2, 220, Sr.; Chris Edmonds, Young. Liberty, 6-2, 205, Sr.; Paul Skye, Mogadore, 6-2, 230, Sr.; Ben Burke, Creston Norwayne, 5-9, 210 Sr.; Giovanni Sibbio, Rootstown, 6-0, 170, Sr.; Capone Haywood, Young. Liberty, 5-9, 150, Sr.; Devon Devezin, Cleveland Heights Lutheran East, 6-1, 220, Sr.; Tyson Sinclair, Middlefield Cardinal, 5-10, 170, Jr.; Tate Engle, Beverly Fort Frye, 5-10, 160, Jr.; Tino Kusic, Bridgeport, 5-10, 170, Jr.; Craig Smith, Steubenville Catholic Central, 5-10, 180, Jr.; Nick Miller, Sarahsville Shenandoah, 6-0, 205, Sr.; Brady Winters, Sugarcreek Garaway, 5-10, 180, Jr.; Sam Merryman, Shadyside, 6-1, 175, So.; Tyson Miller, Beverly Fort Frye, 5-10, 166, Sr.; Xavier Herman, Old Washington Buckeye Trail, 5-9, 221, Jr.; Ryan Aleshire, Sugarcreek Garaway, 5-11 265, Sr.; Josh Robinson, Shadyside, 5-10, 225, Sr.; Logan Isner, Beverly Fort Frye, 6-0, 184, Sr.; Daniel Russell, Newcomerstown, 6-1, 220, Sr.; Levi Thompson, Steubenville Catholic Central, 6-2, 220, Sr.; Wyatt Schrader, Shadyside, 6-0, 160, Jr.; Evan Schob, Beverly Fort Frye, 5-9, 210, Jr.; Kendal Sherman, Sarahsville Shenadoah, 5-8, 160, So.; Hunter Graham, Sarahsville Shenandoah, 5-8, 150, Sr.; Jeb Jones, Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant, 6-3, 210, Sr.; Caden Miller, Crooksville, 6-0, 155, So.; Darin Bloomfield, Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant, 6-0, 220, Sr.; Dakota Houser, Chillicothe Southeastern, 5-11, 155, Sr.; Colt Yinger, Nelsonville-York, 5-11, 185, Sr.; Iann Cockrell, Bainbridge Paint Valley, 5-10, 160, So.; Fred Brown, Cincinnati Riverview East Academy, 6-1, 185, Jr.; Daniel Coats, Arcanum, 5-9, 180, Sr.; Logan Hurst, Mechanicsburg, 6-1, 175, So.; Ethan Herron, Covington, 5-11, 200, Sr., RB; Dustin Knapp, Mechanicsburg, 5-11, 190, Sr.; Caleb South, Tipp City Bethel, 6-2, 185, Sr.; Zach Parrett, Covington, 6-3, 185, Sr.; Grant Doucette, Troy Christian, 6-1, 200, Jr.; Jayden Heltsley, Arcanum, 6-4, 270, So.; Kevan Ridley, St. Bernard-Elmwood Place, 5-11, 245, Sr.; Ryan Bassler, West Alexandria Twin Valley South, 5-8, 175, Sr.; Braden Miller, West Liberty-Salem, 6-0, 190, Sr.; Connor Pohl, Cin. Country Day, 6-0, 190, Sr.; JT Thornhill, Miamisburg Dayton Christian, 6-3, 177, Sr.; Ty Freeman, Covington, 6-1, 171, Sr.; Robert Jackson, Cincinnati Riverview East, 5-8, 140, Sr.; David Moyer, Miamisburg Dayton Christian, 5-11, 180, Sr.
 
 
DIVISION VII OPSWA ALL-OHIO FOOTBALL 2017
 
Coach of the Year: Luke Taviano, Lima Perry
 
First Team Offense
 
Offensive players of the Year: Daniel Bangura, Canal Winchester Harvest Prep & Lukas Isaly, Hannibal River
 
Quarterbacks: Skyler Durbin, Danville, 6-5, 200, Sr.; Lukas Isaly, Hannibal River, 5-10, 175, Sr.; Jared Breece, Pandora-Gilboa, 6-1, 175, Jr.; Elliott Gilardi, Sidney Lehman Catholic, 5-10, 165, Sr.
 
Backs: Daniel Bangura, Canal Winchester Harvest Prep, 5-10, 180, Sr.; Spencer Horst, Dalton 5-9, 165, Sr.; Braden Bellville, Waterford, 6-0, 190, Jr.; Austin Jones, Tiffin Calvert, 6-2, 185, Jr.
 
Receivers: Dylan Drummond, Cuyahoga Heights, 6-0, 170, Sr.; Hudson Moore, Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans, 6-0, 170, Sr.; Charlie Bertemes, South Charleston Southeastern Local, 6-2, 170, Jr.; Brice Berger, Danville, 6-0, 200, Sr.
 
Lineman: Timmy Murton, Windham 6-2, 265, Sr.; Tre Turnbo, Canal Winchester Harvest Prep, 6-5, 300, Jr.; Blane Scott, Portsmouth Sciotoville East, 6-4, 310, Sr.; Max Shafer, Cuyahoga Heights, 6-1, 231, Sr.; Zak Reed, Norwalk St. Paul, 5-11, 235, Sr.; Nathan Basinger, Dalton, 6-3, 270 Sr.
 
Punter: Ben Slough, Arlington, 5-9, 168, Sr.
 
First Team Defense
 
POY: Luke Nickoli, Norwalk St. Paul
 
Lineman: Luke Nickoli, Norwalk St. Paul, 5-8, 185, Sr.; Marshall Stull, Danville, 5-10, 220, Sr.; Isaiah Mullens, Canal Winchester Harvest Prep, 6-6, 260, Sr.; Teddy Smith, Waterford, 5-8, 175, Sr.; Derek Kunkler, Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans, 6-3, 190, Sr.; Jonathan Teter, Cuyahoga Heights, 6-1, 241, Sr.; Cole Geiser, Dalton, 6-0, 230 Sr.; Michael Bunker, Sidney Lehman Catholic, 6-5, 230, Sr.
 
Linebackers: Alex Lampert, Newbury 5-9, 160, Sr.; Nathan Gladdish, Union City Mississinawa Valley, 5-10, 180, Sr.; Noah Good, Norwalk St.Paul, 5-9, 175 Jr.; Brice Markel, McComb, 6-1, 210, Jr.; Cam Summers, Lisbon David Anderson, 5-10, 185, Sr.
 
Backs: Cody Barhorst, Fort Loramie, 5-9, 170, Sr.; Brett Baker, Grove City Christian, 5-11, 175, Jr.; Logan Loy, Lancaster Lancaster Fisher Catholic, 5-10, 165, Sr.; Wade Sheets, Convoy Crestview, 6-2, 170, Jr.; Parker Brown, Sycamore Mohawk, 5-10, 174, Sr.
 
Kicker: Joey Catalano, Norwalk St. Paul, 5-9, 155, Sr.
 
Second Team Offense
 
Quarterbacks: Johnny Chambers, Newbury, 6-1, 195, Sr.; Drew Kline, Convoy Crestview, 5-9, 155, Jr.; Ryan LaFollette, Woodsfield Monroe Central, 5-11, 175, Sr.; Jared Huelsman, Minster 6-0, 195, Sr.
 
Backs: Lucas D’Orazio, Cuyahoga Heights, 6-2, 220, Sr.; Owen Smith, Sidney Lehman Catholic, 5-11, 180, Sr.; Martis Edwards, Cincinnati Gamble Montessori, 5-10, 170, Sr.; Phillip Maiorca, Windham, 5-6, 140, Jr.
 
Receivers: Corbin Hazen, Danville, 6-1, 197, Jr.; Carter Nofziger, Pandora-Gilboa, 6-0, 190, Sr.; Travis Siebenter, Edon, 5-9, 165, Sr.; Devon Triplett, Crestline, 6-4, 210, Jr.
 
Linemen: Luc Baker, Hannibal River, 6-0, 305, Sr.; Eli Branham, Edgerton, 6-2, 250, Sr.; Jimmy Sweat, Lucas, 6-5, 265, Sr.; Jordan Shultz, East Canton, 6-3, 255, Sr.; Keegan Christie, Lancaster Lancaster Fisher Catholic. 6-2, 245, Sr.; Ryan Watt, Monroeville, 6-0, 210, Sr.
 
Punter: Jared Buckley, New Madison Tri-Village, 6-0, 180, Sr.
 
Second Team Defense
 
Lineman: Ron Nejbauer, Ashtabula St. John, 6-3, 310, Sr.; Braiden Haney, Portsmouth Sciotoville East, 5-11, 180, So.; Mike Weston Newbury, 5-10, 160, Sr.; Nick Theis, Mohawk, 6-0, 231, Sr.; Jacob Carr, Rittman, 6-1, 215 Sr.; Dylan Hicks, Convoy Crestview, 6-2, 230, Sr.; Jake Lyons, Springfield Catholic Central, 6-2, 238, Sr.; Collin Detrick, Fort Loramie, 6-1, 280, Jr.
 
Linebackers: Javion Griffin, Richmond Heights, 5-9, 170, Sr.; Drew Wagnild, Hannibal River, 6-0, 200, Sr.; Nolan Holthaus, Fort Loramie, 6-1, 190, Sr.; Tyler Villella, Cardington, 5-11, 205, Sr.; Hayden McKee, South Charleston Southeastern, 6-0, 205, So.; Chase McDaniel, Cuyahoga Heights, 5-10, 186, Jr.; Ethan Schlacter, Defiance Ayersville, 6-7, 205, Sr.
 
Backs: Jaylin Anderson, Cincinnati College Prep Academy, 5-11, 166, Sr.; Tyler Hughes, Cuyahoga Heights, 6-2, 189, Sr.; Ronell Flowers, Richmond Heights, 5-9, 175, Sr.
 
Kicker: Michael Denning, Lehman Catholic, 6-1, 175, Jr.
 
Third Team Offense
 
Quarterbacks: Nate Karaffa, Toronto, 6-1, 170, Jr.; Jack Nash, Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans, 5-10, 175, Sr.; Cameron Kittle, Glouster Trimble, 5-10, 155, So.
 
Backs: Hunter Prince, Edgerton, 6-0, 180, So.; Max Hooper, Glouster Trimble, 5-11, 175, Jr.; Justin Stropky, Strasburg-Franklin, 6-0, 190, Sr.; Mason Goers, Cardington, 5-10, 185, So.; Carter Dosch, Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans, 5-9, 160, Sr.; Nathanael Suntheimer, East Canton, 6-0, 175, So.; Seth Bailey, Plymouth, 5-10, 205, Sr.;
 
Receivers; Kameron Lee, Sidney Lehman Catholic, 6-4, 215, Sr.; Hunter Muir, Ansonia, 6-4, 175, Jr.
 
Linemen: Colin Haller, Sidney Lehman Catholic, 6-0, 215, Sr.; Ryan Bento, Ashtabula St. John, 6-0, 210, Jr.; Joseph Lusby, Miami Valley Christian Academy, 6-4, 225, Jr.; Sam Puthoff, Fort Loramie, 6-4, 265, Sr.; Ethan Steiner, Pandora-Gilboa, 6-2, 200, Sr.; Wade Smitley, New Matamoras Frontier, 6-5, 310, So.
 
Punter: Dominic Catanzaro, Springfield Catholic Central, 5-11, 225, Sr.
 
Third Team Defense
 
Linemen: Kalos Farrior, Cincinnati Gamble Montessori, 6-1, 225, Sr.; Christian Keith, Cuyahoga Heights, 6-1, 205, Sr.; Alec Bower, Bascom Hopewell-Loudon, 6-3, 230, Sr.; Hogan Scheid, Monroeville, 6-1, 230, Sr.; Anthony McLaughlin, Glouster Trimble, 5-10, 205, Sr.; Johnny Winkleman, Waterford, 6-1, 285, Sr.; Andrew Smith, McComb, 5-10, 165, Jr.; Alex Webb, Woodsfield Monroe Central, 6-1, 290, Sr.
 
Linebackers: Alex Alger, Dalton, 6-1, 190, Sr.; Brock Carpenter, Willow Wood Symmes Valley, 6-2, 210, Sr.; Seattle Compston, Corning Miller, 6-2, 230, Sr.; Gavyn Potts, Malvern, 6-0, 200, Sr.; Tobin Schaefer, Fairport Harbor Fairport Harding, 6-3, 200, Jr.
 
Backs: Ben Mader, Portsmouth Notre Dame, 6-1, 175, Jr.; Dominic Dalessandro, Dalton, 6-0, 165, Sr.; Tanner Schroeder, McComb, 5-11, 175, Jr.; Isaac Schmiesing, Minster, 5-10, 175, Sr.
 
Kicker: Alex Piczer, Newbury, 6-2, 200, Jr.
 
Honorable Mention
 
Mitch Mitchell, East Canton, 6-2, 170, Sr.; Mylan Hall, Cincinnati College Prep Academy, 5-11, 150, So.; Andrew Cregan, Strasburg-Franklin, 6-3, 220, Sr.; Christian Blank, Ashtabula St. John, 5-10, 200, Jr.; David Cumberledge, Ashtabula St. John, 5-9, 180, So.; Mitch Yommer, Fairport Harbor Fairport Harding, 6-0, 170, Sr.; Nathan Denniston, Ansonia, 6-4, 300, Sr.; Sincere Mills, Richmond Heights, 5-9, 165, Sr.;Rygh Fortkamp, Ansonia, 6-0, 200, Sr.,; Corey Paugh, Fairport Harbor Fairport Harding, 5-8, 180, Sr.; Malik Lee, Cincinnati Gamble Montessori, 5-10, 185, Sr.; Max Hoying, Fort Loramie, 5-10, 180, Fr.; Max Wardrip, Ansonia, 6-0, 200, Sr.; Danny Spivey, Hamilton New Miami, 6-1, 180, So.; Hayden Toops, South Charleston Southeastern, 6-2, 175, Sr.; Matt Applegate, Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans, 6-2, 225, jr; Austin Patterson, Malvern, 6-0, 200, Sr.; Luke Fogle, Toronto, 5-11, 240, Sr.; Eric Tidd, New Matamoras Frontier,  6-0, 180, Sr.; Nick Sninchak, Toronto, 6-0, 170, Jr.; Ryan Dick, Tuscarawas Central Catholic, 5-10, 160, Fr.; Cooper Rush, Woodsfield Monroe Central, 5-10, 155, sr; Andrew Church, Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans, 5-11, 165, Sr.; Dakota Milosavljevic, Beallsville, 5-11, 150, Sr.; Michael Johnson, Hannibal River, 5-9, 150, Fr.; Nick Losco, Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans, 5-11, 150, So.; Drew Hutchison, Malvern, 5-11, 160, Sr.; Dakota Phillips, Beallsville, 6-0, 150, So.; J.D. Hatcher, Portsmouth Sciotoville East, 6-2, 200, Sr.; Levi VanBibber, Corning Miller, 5-11, 167, Sr.; Ian Joyce, Glouster Trimble, 6-1, 185, So.; Wyatt Bissell, Reedsville Eastern, 6-5, 170, Sr.; Colton Bowers, Crown City South Gallia, 6-2, 266, Sr.; Bryce Rohrer, Waterford, 6-0, 210, Sr.; Brady Douthat, Portsmouth Sciotoville East, 5-10, 210, Sr.; Peyten Stephens, Waterford, 6-3, 210, Jr.; Layken Gothard, Willow Wood Symmes Valley, 5-8, 160, Sr.; Zach Waldrop, Corning Miller, 5-11, 180, Sr.; Riley Roush, Racine Southern, 5-10, 175, Sr.; Max Hooper, Glouster Trimble, 5-11, 175, Jr.; Nick Woolard, Manchester, 5-11, 170, Sr.; Dylan Smith, Racine Southern, 5-10, 160, Sr.; Andrew Evans, Racine Southern, 5-10, 180, Sr.; Drew Ivey, Caldwell, 5-11, 175, Jr.; Jason Beisel, Beallsville, 5-3, 130, Fr.; Joey Wise, Woodsfield Monroe Central, 5-9, 145, Jr.; Nathan Price, Tuscarawas Central Catholic, 5-11, 165, Sr.; Drew Dietz, Hannibal River, 6-2, 220, Sr.; Jacob Foster, Malvern, 6-2, 180, Sr.; Jacob Derbin, Cuyahoga Heights, 6-0, 274, Sr.; Mitch Sanders, Newbury, 5-10, 185, So., Jared Gray, Newbury, 6-3, 250, Sr.; Noah Parsons, Newbury, 5-9, 170, Jr.; Zach Hayman, Sycamore Mohawk, 5-11, 152, Jr.; Travis Siebenaler, Edon, 5-9, 165, Sr.; Tyler Suboski, West Unity Hilltop, 5-9, 170, Sr.; Ethan Clum, Crestline, 5-11, 185, Jr.; Trevor Gibson, Convoy Crestview, 6-1, 195, Sr.; Nic Somodi, Tiffin Calvert, 6-1, 195, Jr.; Wade Sheets, Convoy Crestview, 6-2, 170, Jr.; Cody Vacco, East Canton, 6-2, 185, Jr.; Jacob Ricker, Sugar Grove Berne Union, 6-1, 190, Sr.; Mason Goers, Cardington, 5-10, 185, So.; Tyler Mickley, Danville, 5-10, 150, Sr.; Savon Mitchell Canal Winchester Harvest Prep, 6-2, 160, Sr.; Keegan Christie, Lancaster Fisher Catholic, 6-2, 245, Sr.; Tre Turnbo, Canal Winchester Harvest Prep, 6-5, 300, Jr.; Dylan Wilson, Danville, 6-0, 250, Jr.; Reese Dorsey, Danville, 5-8, 140, Jr.; Daniel Kill, Cardington, 5-11, 195, Sr.; Zion Bangura, Canal Winchester Harvest Prep, 5-10, 180, Jr.; Chaz Dickerson, Sugar Grove Berne Union, 5-10, 200, Jr.; Tyler Villella, Cardington, 5-11, 205, Sr.; Brody Weidner, Sugar Grove Berne Union, 5-10, 162, Sr.; Chris Greenawalt, Danville, 6-0, 214, Jr.; Joey Muncie, Sugar Grove Berne Union, 6-1, 220, sr; Matthias Bean, Columbus Crusaders, 6-3, 190, Sr.; Seth Stokes, Lisbon, 6-2, 180, Sr.; Hyland Burton, Warren JFK, 6-3, 170, Sr.; Nate Nussbaum, Dalton, 6-1, 220, Sr.; Chris Urchek, Warren JFK, 6-2, 225, Sr.; Santino Lamancusa, Vienna Mathews, 6-3, 280, Sr.; Dillon Canter, Vienna Mathews, 5-9, 180, Sr.; Blaze Angle, Windham, 6-1, 195, So.; Logan Schnabl, Youngstown Valley Christian, 5-3, 125, Sr.; Tre’von Clay, Youngstown Valley Christian, 5-9, 215 Sr.; Alex Alger, Dalton, 6-1, 190, Sr.; Alec Burzynski, Warren JFK, 5-11, 170, Sr.; Jordan Trowers, Young. Valley Christian, 6-1, 160, Jr.
 
### OHSAA ###