Home|Sports & Tournaments|Golf|Girls Golf State Qualifiers|Girls Division I Qualifiers

Girls Division I Qualifiers

2018 Division I Team Qualifiers

Email corrections to Tim Stried (tstried@ohsaa.org) by Tuesday, October 16 at 9 a.m.

Central District - 1st Place (298) District
New Albany Score
Madison Spiess, 10 71
Morgan Pankow, 12 73
Anna Ritter, 9 74
Kary Hollenbaugh, 9 80
Gwynnie Lee, 11 86
Coach: Richard Ritter  
   
Central District - 2nd Place (315)  
Lewis Center Olentangy Orange  
Ashley Au, 12 73
Riley Dean, 12 73
Natalia Sompolvorachai, 12 85
Natalie Au, 9 84
Sydney Krupp, 12 102
Coach: Cari DeAngelis  
   
East/Southeast Districts - 1st Place (327)  
New Philadelphia  
Kayla Dyer, 11 79
Kiley Dyer, 12 82
Allie Jurkovic, 11 80
Sydney Devore, 9 86
Leah Corbett, 11 94
Coach: Kevin Cornell  
   
Northeast District - 1st Place (317)  
Massillon Jackson  
Anastasia Nikolaidis, 10 81
Avery Wright, 9 79
Sydney Scibetta, 11 79
Savanna Porter, 9 78
Abrielle Nikolaidis, 9 99
Coach: Teal Harvey  
   
Northeast District - 2nd Place (328)  
Canton GlenOak  
Jessica Hahn, 12 76
Madison Reemsnyder, 9 75
Faith Brown, 11 88
Lauren Petro, 10 97
Tina Athans, 12 89
Coach: Linda Kubilus  
   
Northeast District - 3rd Place (338)  
North Canton Hoover  
Madison Ardelean, 12 74
Grace May, 10 79
Mattie Muckleroy, 10 85
Emily Czubaj, 12 103
Campbell Young, 9 100
Coach: Scott Snyder  
   
Northeast District - 4th Place (340)  
Poland Seminary  
Jenna Jacobson, 12 81
Marlie Mcconnell, 12 83
Carly Ungaro, 11 86
Gianna Myers, 11 93
Elena Cammack, 12 90
Coach: Joe Colella  
   
Northwest District - 1st Place (341)  
Ashland  
Anna Watson, 11 76
Kira Moore, 10 81
Emma Swain, 12 88
Klaira Paramore, 9 96
Abby Fossaceca, 11 105
Coach: Nancy Noble  
   
Northwest District - 2nd Place (352)  
Perrysburg  
Franny Sberna, 12 87
Ella Sams, 11 93
Ana Maria Jimenez, 10 78
Anabel Rossi, 11 94
Hannah Craig, 10 106
Coach: Jon Moravitz  
   
Southwest District - 1st Place (314)  
Centerville  
Marissa Wenzler, 12 68
Kayla Ramsey, 12 80
Meha Pandya, 10 84
Jenna Hayes, 9 82
Alena Sirichotiratana, 12 90
Coach: Michael Dalton  
   
Southwest District - 2nd Place (323)  
Mason  
Julanna Zhang, 12 79
Catherine Zhang, 10 82
Ally Madden, 9 77
Mullika Pandit, 11 92
Jenna Harter, 10 85
Coach: Chad Layton  
   
Southwest District - 3rd Place (325)  
Liberty Twp. Lakota East  
Bree Wilson, 12 79
Samantha Bernardo, 9 83
Ellie Yeazell, 9 84
Grace Honigford, 11 79
Camryn Eddy, 11 88
Coach: Ali Green  

2018 Division I Individual Qualifiers

Email corrections to Tim Stried (tstried@ohsaa.org) by Tuesday, October 16 at 9 a.m.

Name, Grade District
District - Qualifiers Score
Delaware Olentangy Berlin  
Leila Raines, 11 72
   Coach: Bethany Dlesk  
   
Upper Arlington  
Emily Hummer, 11 75
   Coach: Stephen Ford  
   
Hillsboro  
Kristin Jamieson, 12 65
   Coach: Nathan Boatman  
   
Avon Lake  
Paighton Masterson, 12 75
   Coach: Krystine Frisch  
   
Wadsworth  
Secilia Ho, 12 75
   Coach: Michael Schmeltzer  
   
Lodi Cloverleaf  
Averi Hanna, 12 76
   Coach: Adam Michel  
   
Hudson  
Jenn David, 12 76
   Coach: JT Goodson  
   
Bowling Green  
Macy Hanus, 11 72
   Coach: Paige Bulkeley  
   
Sylvania Northview  
Lexi Knight, 12 79
   Coach: Andy Fox  
   
Cincinnati Ursuline Academy  
Katie Fuller, 11 80
   Coach: Marianne Utz Sahms  
   
Beavercreek  
Sarah O'Connor, 11 80
   Coach: William Pryor  
   
Cincinnati Colerain  
Alex Schutte, 12 81
   Coach: Steve Tapogna