Home|Sports & Tournaments|Golf|Girls Golf State Qualifiers|Girls Division I Qualifiers

Girls Division I Qualifiers

2017 Division I Team Qualifiers

Email corrections to Tim Stried (tstried@ohsaa.org) by Tuesday, October 17 at 9 a.m.

Central District - 1st Place (304) District Score
Lewis Center Olentangy Orange  
Ashley Au, 11 71
Riley Dean, 11 74
Natalia Sompolvorachai, 11 83
Alyssa Kim, 12 76
Emily Fisher, 12 85
   Coach: Cari DeAngelis  
   
Central District - 2nd Place (307)  
Dublin Jerome  
Abby Kiefer, 12 73
Taby Robinson, 12 74
Ash Abhang, 10 83
Caitlin Yant, 10 82
Meaghan Yant, 12 78
   Coach: Charles Butcher  
   
East/Southeast Districts - 1st Place (331)  
Dover  
Mackenzie Dale, 12 64
Victoria Adams, 12 76
Chloe Crone, 11 75
Kaitlyn Garren, 9 123
Hunter Bradley, 12 116
   Coach: Michael Felton  
   
Northeast District - 1st Place (314)  
Solon  
Jennifer Wang, 12 72
Grace Gao, 11 77
Catherine Wang, 10 80
Sandy Deng, 10 85
Jessie Kasper, 11 93
   Coach: Damien Kopkas  
   
Northeast District - 2nd Place (320)  
North Canton Hoover  
Alexis Green, 12 76
Madison Ardelean, 11 75
Bailey Burgess, 12 86
Heather Novak, 12 89
Grace May, 9 83
   Coach: Scott Snyder  
   
Northeast District - 3rd Place (333)  
Shaker Heights Hathaway Brown  
Colby Cohen, 12 77
Becca Gorman, 10 81
Sonum Jagetia, 12 87
Hannah Froimson, 12 88
Kate Hickey, 10 95
   Coach: Bill Scully  
   
Northeast District - 4th Place (334)  
Rocky River Magnificat  
Aly Kovach, 11 79
Rachel Hetman, 12 82
Sullivan Shannon, 12 86
Ellen O'Leary, 9 87
Anna Schramko, 10 97
   Coach: Elizabeth Szep  
   
Northwest District - 1st Place (307)  
Toledo St. Ursula Academy  
Lily Rinker, 12 70
Pinya Pipatjarasgit, 12 71
Molly Bennett, 11 85
Kelsey Sager, 12 81
Audrey Hales, 12 88
   Coach: Jim McGowan  
   
Northwest District - 2nd Place (336)  
Ashland  
Anna Watson, 10 78
Kira Moore, 9 84
Leah Metzger, 12 85
Emma Swain, 11 89
Abby Fossaceca, 10 115
   Coach: Amanda Young  
   
Southwest District - 1st Place (324)  
Centerville  
Marissa Wenzler, 11 79
Kayla Ramsey, 11 82
Megan Munn, 12 84
Molly Jasina, 12 86
Meha Pandya, 9 79
   Coach: Michael Dalton  
   
Southwest District - 2nd Place (345)  
Liberty Twp. Lakota East  
Grace Honigford, 10 90
Bree Wilson, 11 79
Natalie Hamilton, 12 95
Liz Springer, 12 85
Camryn Eddy, 10 91
   Coach: Gene Powell  
   
Southwest District - 3rd Place (346)  
Cincinnati Ursuline Academy  
Leyton Brumfield, 12 82
Brooke Grotjan, 12 85
Rachelle Soh, 11 91
K.C. Bell, 11 88
Allison Schraer, 12 92
   Coach: Marianne Utz Sahms  

2017 Division I Individual Qualifiers

Email corrections to Tim Stried (tstried@ohsaa.org) by Tuesday, October 17 at 9 a.m.

Name, Grade District
District - Qualifiers  
   
Gahanna Lincoln  
Kayla Davis, 11 71
   Coach: Patty McQuirt  
   
New Albany  
Madison Spiess, 9 72
   Coach: Richard Ritter  
   
Hillsboro  
Kristin Jamieson, 11 75
   Coach: David Hilliard  
   
Hudson  
Jenn David, 11 69
   Coach: John Goodson  
   
Medina  
Alyssa Drehs, 12 72
   Coach: Mickey McGrath  
   
Canton GlenOak  
Jessica Hahn, 11 73
   Coach: Linda Kubilus  
   
Canfield  
Hannah Keffler, 11 74
   Coach: Diane McCall  
   
Bowling Green  
Macy Hanus, 10 72
   Coach: Paige Bulkeley  
   
Sylvania Northview  
Lexi Knight, 11 75
   Coach: Andy Fox  
   
Kings Mills Kings  
Alex Swayne, 12 71
   Coach: Brian Parkhurst  
   
Cincinnati Walnut Hills  
Katie Hallinan, 12 72
   Coach: Larry Klein  
   
Springboro  
Alexis Savage, 12 80
   Coach: Jason Gabbard